YAL 18-05-03

Home Up

Last updated 27 May 2003

YAL McMILLAN STADIUM 18 May 2003

U/15            
A-String Time/ Distance Position B-String Time/Distance Position
100m Scott Blackwell 12.1s 1st James Wardingham 13.2s 2nd
200m Scott Blackwell 24.9s 2nd Alex Al-Ameen 25.3s 1st
400m Tytus Murphy 57.9s 2nd Robert D'Angelo 56.7s 1st
800m Tytus Murphy 2.15.2s 2nd Sam Simpson 2.30.6s 2nd
1500m Daniel Casey 4.38.2s 1st Tom Doig 5.14.0s 2nd
3000m Danny Brewer 10.04.0s 2nd Jonathan Vintner 10.53.0s 2nd
80m HR Alex Al-Ameen 12.1s 1st      
High Jump Alex Al-Ameen 1.70m 1st Tom Doig N/J  
Pole Vault Scott Huggins N/J   Matt Lowden 2.30m 1st
Long Jump Sam Wardingham 5.40m 1st      
Shot Scott Blackwell 10.56m 2nd Richard Al-Ameen 9.54m 1st
Discus Richard Al-Ameen 26.68m 1st Joseph Stockton 21.44m 1st
Hammer Richard Al-Ameen 38.66m   pb 2nd Joseph Stockton 36.07m   pb 1st
Javelin Tom Doig 35.16m 2nd James Taylor 34.83m 1st
           
Relays 4x100   Relays 4x400    
James Somerby     Tytus Murphy    
Scott Blackwell     Tom Doig    
Alex Al-Ameen     Daniel Casey    
Sam Wardingham     Robert D'Angelo    
U/17   49.0s 1st   3.59.9s 2nd
A-String Time/ Distance Position B-String Time/Distance Position
100m Dane Prince 11.7s 1st James Dasulo 12.3s 4th
200m Adai Monerville 24.4s 3rd Daniel McKeown 25.7s 3rd
400m Max Richardson 51.8s 1st Dominic Parsons 52.1s 1st
800m James Poole 2.08.9s 2nd Alex Letchford 2.14.3s 2nd
1500m James Poole 4.30.9s 1st Simon Martin     XX     XX
3000m Simon Martin 10.32.1s 2nd     XX     XX     XX
100m HR Alex Worley 58.9s 1st Jason Gabriel 89.8s 3rd
400m HR Alex Worley 16.3s 3rd Jason Gabriel 20.0s 1st
1500 SC Tom Beech 5.27.8s 3rd Dale Willis 5.40.5s 2nd
High Jump Jason Gabriel 1.60m 2nd James Dasulo 1.60m 2nd
Pole Vault Adam Berry N/J        
Long Jump Dwyanne Lennon 5.71m 1st Ross Coates 5.50m 1st
Triple Jump Alex Worley 11.70m 2nd Adam Berry 10.03m 3rd
Shot Leon Hall-Henry 10.70m 1st Alistair Tawanaee 10.35m 1st
Discus Amir Williamson 41.24m 1st Alistair Tawanaee 37.11m 1st
Hammer Amir Williamson 54.32m 1st Alistair Tawanaee 45.67m 1st
Javelin Stuart Harvey 53.7m 1st Alex Middleton 42.30m 1st
           
Relays 4x100   Relays 4x400    
Dan Mckeown     Dwyanne Lennon    
Alex Worley     James Poole    
Jason Gabriel     Dominic Parsons    
Adai Monerville     Max Richardson    
  47.4s 3rd   3.34.0s 1st

GIRLS  YOUNG  ATHLETES’  LEAGUE   -   2   -    @   McMillan Stadium    -    18.  05 . 03

Event

Pos

U13

Time/Dis.

Gd

Pos

U15

Time/Dis.

Gd.

Pos

U17

Time/Di

Gd

75m/        A

100m       B

2

1

Georgia Crosbie

Rebecca Cook

11.3

11.3

4

4

3

3

J. Castell-Thomas

Emily Godley

13.3

14.4

3

 

2

1

Amy Godsell

Clare Cooper

12.8

12.9

2

3

150m/      A

200m       B

1

1

Katrina Cosby

Isobel Ivy

21.4

22.2

3

4

1

2

Serita Solomon

Amy Jackson

27.7

29.1

3

4

2

1

Vicki Cole

Keighley Douglas

27.6

29.2

4

 

300m      A

               B

*

*

***************

***************

******

******

**

**

**

**

***************

***************

*******

*******

*

*

2

3

Amy Godsell

Jo South

42.2

46.2

2

800m       A

                 B

2

1

Ruby Samuels

Katie Gibbs

2.38.5

2.44.2

2

3

1

1

Katy Murray

Lauren Underwood

2.28.7

2.45.5

3

2

2

Ella Fisher

Bryony Proctor

2.21.4

2.39.1

2

1200m/    A

1500m     B

2

2

Hannah Garcia

Hannah Ware

4.14.2

4.20.3

3

3

1

2

Rebecca Taylor

 

S. Coombs

4.50.

5.28.8

2

4

2

2

Bryony Proctor

Jo Wood

5.30.2

7.09.0

 

3000m    A

                B

*

*

***************

***************

******

******

*

*

**

**

***************

***************

*******

*******

*

*

2

1

S. Williams

J. McCaffrey

12.26.9

13.32.5

 

 Sprint      A

Hurdles    B

1

1

Katrina Cosby

Verity Young

13.0

14.6

3

4

1

1

Nina Akif

Sophie Robinson

12.7

13.2

3

4

1

1

Clare Cooper

Katie Welch

12.3

13.7

3

 

300m H   A

                 B

**

**

***************

***************

******

******

**

**

**

**

***************

***************

*******

*******

*

*

3

1

Jo Wood

Katie Welch

50.9

51.1

4

4

High J      A 

                 B

2

1

Amara Taitt

Hannah Garcia

1.28

1.20

3

4

1

2

Katy Murray

Lauren Blackie

1.45

1.35

3

4

3

 

R. King

Bryony Proctor

 

1.49

n. h.

4

 

Long J      A

                 B

1

1

Katrina Cosby

Isobel Ivy

4.31

3.82

2

4

1

1

Jade C-Thomas

Lauren Blackie

4.84

4.71

3

3

3

1

Clare Cooper

 

R. King

4.65

4.63

4

4

Shot          A

                 B

3

2

Amara Taitt

Charlotte Osborne

5.96

5.09

4

1

1

Shaunagh Brown

Flo Clark

10.15

9.76

2

2

1

1

V. Thomas

Rachel Blackie

9.29

8.52

3

4

Discus      A

                 B

**

***************

***************

******

******

*

*

1

1

S. Brown

 

Flo Clark

29.37

20.34

2

4

1

1

Rachel Blackie

V. Thomas

32.19

30.28

2

3

Javelin      A

                 B

**

**

***************

***************

******

******

*

*

1

1

Frances Athawes

Rosanna Carter

25.11

20.80

3

4

4

R. Hargreaves

 

S. Olney

19.99

n.m.

 

4 x 100
Relay

1

Ruby Samuels

Georgia Crosbie

Isobel Ivy

Katrina Cosby

57.7

 

1

Nina Akif

Sophie Robinson

J. C-Thomas

Serita Solomon

52.4

 

1

Vicki Cole

 

Amy Godsell

 

Jo South

 

Clare Cooper

50.2

 

                  The small number next to a time/distance is a A.A.A.’s standard.  No number = no standard reached

 

          GIRLS’  RESULT                                               JOINT  RESULT                                                 BOYS’ RESULT

Blackheath and Bromley                   218                   Blackheath  and Bromley    472                                 Blackheath and Bromley

Crawley                                  151                   Crawley                                  356.5                               Crawley

Herne Hill                             141                   Herne Hill                             301                                  Herne Hill

Newham                                  84                     Newham                                 245.5                               Newham                             

 

                              U13G    B & B     60                        U15G   B & B       78                        U17G    B & B       80

                                             H H        51                                        Crawley   51                                       Crawley    73

                                             Crawley 27                                        H H          47                                       H H           43

                                             Newham 23                                        Newham  26                                       Newham   35

 

 

 








Southern Premier - YAL



















































LGE POSN

O'ALL

LEAGUE POINTS



TEAM SCORES

Round 1



Round2



ROUND 3



 

 

 

 



SCORE





SOUTHERN PREMIER

MAY 4th



MAY 18th



JUNE 1st



 

 

 

 



TOTAL

Total

Letter

TEAM NAME

O'ALL PTS

lge pts

O'ALL PTS

lge pts

O'ALL PTS

 

 

 

 

 

1

894

8

A

BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY

422

4

472

4





 

 

 

 

2

880

8

H

ENFIELD & HARINGEY

449.5

4

430.5

4





 

 

 

 

3

939

7

P

W.S.E & HARROW

420

3

519

4





 

 

 

 

4

865.5

7

O

SHAFSBURY BARNETT

439

4

426.5

3





 

 

 

 

5

834.5

7

E

CITY OF NORWICH

438

4

396.5

3





 

 

 

 

6

780

6

I

HARROW

336

2

444

4





 

 

 

 

7

741.5

6

L

MEDWAY & MAIDSTONE

347.5

3

394

3





 

 

 

 

8

683

5

F

CRAWLEY

326.5

2

356.5

3





 

 

 

 

9

662

5

M

MILTON KEYNES

382

3

280

2





 

 

 

 

10

661.5

5

K

HERNE HILL

360.5

3

301

2





 

 

 

 

11

705

3

J

HAVERING

302

1

403

2





 

 

 

 

12

573.5

3

B

BOURNEMOUTH

304

1

269.5

2





 

 

 

 

13

485

3

C

BRIGHTON

325

2

160

1





 

 

 

 

14

477

3

D

NEWHAM & ESSEX BEAGLES

231.5

2

245.5

1





 

 

 

 

15

552.5

2

G

CROYDON

282.5

1

270

1





 

 

 

 

16

373

2

N

RADLEY

217

1

156

1





 

 

 

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk