YAL 18-07-04

Home Up

Last updated 31 July 2004

YAL Havering 18 July 2004

Girls

Event

U13 Selection

Result.

Pos

U15 Selection

Result.

Pos

U17 Selection

Result.

Pos

75m/       A

100m      B

Rebecca Cook

Sian Hurlock

10.1

10.7

3rd

2nd

Serita Solomon

Vanessa Nakangu

12.6

DNF

1st

 

Rebecca Syrocki

Clare Cooper

12.8

13.2

2nd

2nd

150m/    A

200m      B

Grace Sheppard

Katie Vistuer

21.0

22.5

3rd

2nd

Serita Solomon

Emily Godley

27.1

27.7

2nd

1st

Katie Murray

Rachelle Brace

26.9

30.7

2nd

2nd

300m      A

                B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Syrocki

Leanne Critchley

41.3

43.0

1st

1st

800m      A

                B

Amy De-Matos

Lucy Price

2.28.8

2.38.0

1st

1st

Rebecca Taylor

Ruby Samuels

2.17.0

2.32.1

1st

2nd

Katie Murray

Sarah Coombs

2.26.3

2.30.2

3rd

2nd

1200m/  A

1500m   B

Rebecca Smith

Grace Power

4.03.7

4.26.2

2nd

1st

Hannah Garcia

Sarah McLellan

5.11.0

5.21.3

2nd

2nd

Katie Murray

Bryony Proctor

5.11.7

5.15.1

1st

1st

3000m   A

                B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Debbie Shearing

Vanessa Evans

11.53.7

13.17.1

2nd

1st

 Sprint    A

Hurdles  B

Alix Duffy-Penny

Emma Armstrong

12.4

12.9

2nd

1st

Serita Solomon

Sarah McLellan

11.7

12.1

1st

1st

Leanne Critchley

Jo Wood

12.8

13.7

2nd

2nd

300m H  A

                B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leanne Critchley

Jo Wood

46.8

50.5

3rd

2nd

High J     A 

                B

Jessica Matthews

N Nelson-Roberts

1.38

1.30

3rd

=1st

Jessica Harding

Chloe Shaw

1.38

1.30

1st

1st

Anna Smith

Rachel King

1.55

1.50

2nd

1st

Long J    A

                B

Alix Duffy-Penny

Jessica Matthews

3.87

3.78

2nd

1st

Katrina Cosby

Rachel Arnheim

4.68

4.54

1st

1st

Rachel King

Jo Wood

4.96

3.93

1st

2nd

Discus    A

                B

 

 

 

Shaunagh Brown

Banke Jemiyo

31.45

18.58

2nd

2nd

Flo Clark

Rachel Blackie

33.92

28.22

1st

1st

Javelin    A

                B

 

 

 

Shaunagh Brown

Sarah McGuire

22.12

21.18

1st

1st

Rachelle Brace

Frances Athawes

30.72

27.63

2nd

1st

Shot        A

                B

Katherine Jones

Jessica Matthews

8.05

5.35

1st

2nd

Shaunagh Brown

Amarah Taitt

10.04

8.88

2nd

1st

Victoria Thomas

Flo Clark

10.08

9.49

1st

1st

4 x 100
Relay

1 Katie Vistuer

2 Grace Sheppard

3 Sian Hurlock

4 Rebecca Cook

54.8

2nd

1 Emily Godley

2 Sarah Harrison

3 Katrina Cosby

4 Serita Solomon

51.8

1st

1Leanne Critchley

2 Katie Murray

3 Rachel King

4 Rebecca Syrocki

52.3

2nd

U13  GIRLS     U15  GIRLS     U17  GIRLS  
                   
Total Points 54.5   Total Points 73   Total Points 91
Match Position 2nd   Match Position 1st   Match Position 1st
                   
GIRLS' TEAM   COMBINED BOYS/GIRLS' TEAM        
                   
Total Points 218.5   Total Points 483.5        
Match Position 1st   Match Position 1st        

 

Boys

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk