YAL 20-07-03

Home Up

Last updated 23 July 2003

YAL Norwich 20 July 2003
U/15 BOYS A-String Time/ Dist Position B-String Time/Dist Position
100m James Alaka 12.0s 1st Scott Blackwell 12.0s 1st
200m Scott Blackwell 24.4s 1st Alex Al-Ameen 24.7s 1st
400m James Alaka 52.6s 2nd James Summersby 57.6s 1st
800m Robert D'Angelo 2.13.1s 2nd Tytus  Murphy 2.14.6s 2nd
1500m Alex Pillow 4.44.9s 2nd Duncan Proctor 5.22.2s 3rd
3000m Danny Brewer 10.10.1s 2nd Sam Simpson 10.54.7s 3rd
80m HR Alex Al-Ameen 11.9s 1st James Dennett 12.5s 1st
High Jump Alex  Al-Ameen 1.70m 1st James Summersby 1.55m 2nd
Pole Vault Scott Huggins 2.60m 1st Matt Lowden 2.10m 1st
Long Jump Jenner Cole 4.64m 2nd XXX XXX XXX
Shot Scott Blackwell 11.37m 1st Joseph Stockton 9.53m 2nd
Discus Joseph Stockton 29.29m 1st Tom Doig 19.93m 2nd
Hammer Joseph Stockton 40.10m  PB 1st James  Taylor 27.19m 1st
Javelin Tom Doig 37.39m 1st James Taylor 36.28m 1st
             
Relays 4x100     Relays 4x400    
  James Dennett     James Summersby 60.3s  
  Richard Grier     Tytus Murphy 57.3s  
  Alex Al-Ameen     James Alaka 54.5s  
  Scott Blackwell     Robert D'Angelo 55.6s  
    46.7s 1st   3.47.7s 1st
U/17 BOYS A-String Time/ Dist Position B-String Time/Dist Position
100m Daniel Haque 11.9s 3rd Adai Monerville 11.9s 3rd
200m Alex  Worley 24.9s 3rd Jason Gabrielle 26.5s 3rd
400m Dominic Parsons 52.0s 1st James Poole 54.7s 2nd
800m Max Richardson 2.02.7s 1st Alex Letchford 2.14.9s 4th
1500m James Poole 4.29.2s 3rd Tim Ayers 4.41.7s 2nd
3000m Josh Williams 10.36.4s 4th xxx xxx xxx
100m HR Alex Worley 16.2s 3rd Austin Goh 16.4s 2nd
400m HR Alex Worley 58.6s 1st Austin Goh 62.8s 3rd
1500 SC Tom Beech 5.42.1s 3rd Richard Daniels 5.25.7s 2nd
High Jump Jason Gabrielle 1.60m 4th Dywane Lennon 1.55m 3rd
Pole Vault Adam Berry 2.70m 3rd Austin Goh 2.60m 1st
Long Jump Rob Wallace 5.93m 3rd Graham Rollerson 5.35m 2nd
Triple Jump Daniel Haque 12.03m 1st Rob Wallace 11.12m 1st
Shot Stuart Harvey 11.64m 2nd Alistair Tawanaee 11.22m 1st
Discus Leon Hall-Henry 25.62m 4th Alistair Tawanaee N/T xxx
Hammer Alistair Tawanaee 47.38m 1st Stuart Harvey 24.55m 2nd
Javelin Stuart Harvey 57.88m 1st Rob Wallace 32.42m 1st
             
  Relays 4x100     Relays 4x400    
  Daniel Haque     Alex Worley 54.9s  
  Dywane Lennon     James  Poole 55.1s  
  Jason Gabrielle     Dominic Parsons 51.8s  
  Adai Monerville     Max Richardson 51.9s  
    46.4 3rd   3.33.7s 1st

 

Event

Pos

U13

Time/Dis.

Gd

Pos

U15

Time/Dis.

Gd.

Pos

U17

Time/Di

Gd

75m/         A

100m        B

2

1

C Shaw

S Harrison

10.5

10.7

2

2

1

1

Amy Gibbs

Jade C-Thomas

13.0

13.6

2

3

2

1

Amy Godsell

Clare Cooper

13.0

13.4

3

4

150m/      A

200m        B

1

1

C Shaw

S Harrison

20.6

21.2

2

2

1

3

Amy Gibbs

Serita Solomon

27.0

29.2

3

4

3

4

Vicki Cole

R. Syrocki

27.8

27.9

-

-

300m       A

                B

 

****

****

***

***

 

 

****

****

**

**

 

1

1

Layla Hawkins

Amy Godsell

41.8

43.5

2

3

800m        A

                  B

2

1

R. Samuels

H. Garcia

2.34.9

2.36.9

2

2

4

2

Gemma Regan

Lauren Underwood

2.33.5

2.36.1

3

4

1

1

Ella Fisher

Bryony Proctor

2.21.2

2.40.3

2

-

1200m/    A

1500m     B

1

1

A Smith

H Ware

4.04.1

4.24.4

2

4

3

3

Katy Murray

 

Lauren Smith

5.09.1

5.43.5

3

-

2

4

Ella Fisher

Bryony Proctor

5.00.9

5.45.1

3

-

3000m     A

                B

 

****

****

***

***

 

 

****

****

**

**

 

2

2

S. Williams

Nicola Moran

12.41.3

15.26.3

-

-

 Sprint      A

Hurdles    B

3

2

K Cosby

S Boulding

12.9

13.5

3

3

2

1

Serita Solomon

Sophie Robinson

12.3

13.1

2

4

1

2

Clare Cooper

Jo Wood

12.6

14.0

3

-

300m H    A

                  B

 

****

****

***

***

 

 

****

****

**

**

 

1

1

L.Critchely

Katie Welch

49.0

51.9

3

4

High J       A 

                  B

3

2

C Shaw

A Taitt

1.25

1.25

4

4

1

2

Katy Murray

Lauren Blackie

1.54

1.35

2

1

2

1

Rachel King

 

L. Hawkins

1.55

1.55

3

3

Long J      A

                  B

2

1

K Cosby

J Harding

4.35

3.98

2

3

1

4

Jade C-Thomas

Emily Godley

5.11

1.78

1

-

1

1

Clare Cooper

 

Rachel King

4.75

4.72

4

4

Shot          A

                  B

1

1

A Taitt

R. Samuels

8.53

6.24

2

4

2

1

Flo Clark

Shaunagh Brown

10.19

9.91

2

2

1

2

Rachel Blackie

S. Olney

8.51

6.63

4

-

Discus      A

                  B

 

****

****

***

***

 

1

-

Shaunagh Brown

 

Flo Clark

31.91

n.m.

1

-

1

1

Rachel Blackie

Jo South

31.36

17.78

3

-

Javelin      A

                  B

 

****

****

***

***

 

2

1

Rosanna Carter

Frances Athawes

23.77

22.18

3

4

1

2

Layla Hawkins

 

Sarah Olney

24.90

19.27

4

-

4 x 100
Relay

1

G Crosbie

S Harrison

K Cosby

C Shaw

54.2

 

1

Serita Solomon

Sophie Robinson

Jade C-Thomas

Amy Gibbs

52.0

 

1

Vicki Cole

 

Amy Godsell

 

Jo South

 

Clare Cooper

50.3

 

The small number next to a time/distance is a A.A.A.'s standard. No number = no standard reached

GIRLS’ RESULT  COMBINED RESULT  BOYS’ RESULT
B & B 217  B & B 469 Shaftesbury 240
Norwich 162.5  Shaftesbury 406 B & B 228
Shaftesbury 138  Norwich 375.5 Norwich 187
Milton Keynes 112.5  Milton Keynes 214.5 Milton Keynes 79
 U13 GIRLS U15 GIRLS U17 GIRLS
B & B 59  B & B 63  B & B 95
Norwich 47  Norwich 57  Shaftesbury 60
Shaftesbury 32  Shaftesbury 47  Norwich 57
Milton Keynes 29  Milton Keynes 37  Milton Keynes 46

 

Joint Position CLUB     Joint POINTS MAIN  AUX.
1st Enfield and Haringey 20  B
2nd Blackheath & Bromley 19  G
3rd Windsor, S., E. & H. 18  G B
4th Harrow 17  B
5th Shaftesbury 16  B
6th Havering 16 G
7th City of Norwich 14 G
8th Medway & Maidstone 13
9th Crawley 12
10th Herne Hill 10
11th Milton Keynes 10
12th Bournemouth 10
13th Brighton 9
14th Croydon 8 B
15th Newham 6
16th Radley 5
The bottom four Clubs are relegated from the Premier Division.
This is not the official version – it is our version!

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk