YAL 29-06-03

Home Up

Last updated 3 July 2003

YAL Croydon 29 June 2003

U/15 BOYS            
A-String Time/ Distance Position B-String Time/distance Position
100m James Alaka 11.9s 2nd James Summersby 13.1s 3rd
200m James Alaka 23.8s 2nd Alex Al-Ameen 24.5s 2nd
400m Robert D'Angelo 56.7s 3rd Tytus Murphy 58.8s 3rd
800m Tytus Murphy 2.12.3s 2nd Daniel Casey 2.17.0s 2nd
1500m Sam Simpson 4.49.8s 3rd Duncan Proctor 5.24.4s 4th
3000m Danny Brewer 10.41.5s 2nd Johnathan Vintner 10.45.9s 2nd
80m HR Alex Al-Ameen 12.1s 2nd James  Dennett 12.6s 2nd
High Jump Alex Al-Ameen 1.75m 1st James Summersby 1.50m 2nd
Pole Vault Matt Lowden 2.50m 2nd Scott Huggins 2.40m 1st
Long Jump Sam Wardingley 5.24m 4th Sam Simpson 4.01m 4th
Shot Adam Atkinson 10.78m 4th Richard Al-Ameen 10.18m 4th
Discus Richard Al-Ameen 24.90m 3rd Joseph Stockton 24.33m 3rd
Hammer Richard Al-Ameen 41.64m 1st Joseph Stockton 38.83m 1st
Javelin James Taylor 32.08m 3rd xxx xxx xxx
           
Relays 4x100     Relays 4x400    
James Dennett     Danniel Casey 57.9s  
James Summersby   James Summersby 57.9s  
James Alaka     Robert D'Angelo 60.6s  
Alex  Al-Ameen     Tytus Murphy 60.6s  
  49.5s 3rd   3.57.0s 3rd
           
U/17 MENS            
A-String Time/ Distance Position B-String Time/Distance Position
100m Daniel Haque 11.9s 3rd Adai Monerville 11.6s 1st
200m Jason Gabrielle 23.3s 2nd Daniel  Haque 25.7s 3rd
400m Max Richardson 52.0s 2nd James Dawson 57.1s 3rd
800m James Poole 2.06.8s 4th Reece St.Hallaire 2.09.1s 3rd
1500m James Poole 4.24.6s 2nd Simon Martin 4.52.2s 3rd
3000m Simon Martin 11.02.8s 2nd Dan Mc Keown 11.29.4s 2nd
100m HR Alex Worley 15.7s 2nd Tom Smith 16.0s 2nd
400m HR Alex Worley 56.8s 1st Tom Smith 67.7s 3rd
1500 SC Dale Willis 5.37.2s 3rd Richard Daniels 5.48.6s 3rd
High Jump Jason Gabrielle 1.70m 4th Dwayne Lennon 1.40m 4th
Pole Vault xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx xxx
Long Jump Graham Rollerson 5.35m 4th Dwayne Lennon 5.29m 3rd
Triple Jump Daniel Haque 12.58m 2nd Alex   Worley 12.11m 2nd
Shot Alistair Tawanaee 10.85m 4th Leon Hall-Henry 9.85m 4th
Discus Amir Williamson 41.32m 2nd Alistair Tawanaee 31.83m 2nd
Hammer Amir Williamson 53.92m 1st Alistair Tawanaee 39.54m 1st
Javelin Stuart Harvey 57.65m 1st Alex  Middleton 41.49m 1st
           
Relays 4x100     Relays 4x400    
Dan Mc Keown     Reece St Hallaire 55,5s  
Dwayne Lennon dropped   Alex Worley 54.6s  
Jason Gabrielle baton   James   Poole 53.8s  
Adai Monerville     Max Richardson 52.4s  
        3.36.3s 2nd

 

 

Event

Pos

U13

Time/Dis.

Gd

Pos

U15

Time/Dis.

Gd.

Pos

U17

Time/Di

Gd

75m/         A

100m        B

2

2

S Harrison

G Crosbie

10.4

10.9

2

3

2

2

A Gibbs

J Castell-Thomas

13.1

13.6

3

3

2

2

A Godsell

R King

12.7

13.8

2

150m/      A

200m        B

2

2

C Shaw

S Harrison

20.3

20.4

1

1

2

2

A Gibbs

S Elson

26.3

27.5

2

3

2

1

J South

K Douglas

27.0

27.6

4

4

300m       A

                B

 

**

**

**

**

 

 

**

**

**

**

 

1

1

A Godsell

E Fisher

42.3

43.3

2

3

800m        A

                  B

2

1

H Ware

K Gibbs

2.38.5

2.47.5

3

3

3

1

K Murray

L Underwood

2.34.0

2.40.6

3

4

1

1

E Fisher

B Proctor

2.19.5

2.44.3

2

1200m/    A

1500m     B

1

1

H Garcia

J Findlay

4.08.3

4.17.0

2

3

1

1

R Taylor

 

S Coombs

5.15.4

5.40.1

4

2

B Proctor

x

5.41.9

 

3000m     A

                B

 

**

**

**

**

 

 

**

**

**

**

 

1

1

S Williams

J McCaffrey

13.09.9

14.06.7

 

 Sprint      A

Hurdles    B

3

3

S Boulding

V Young

13.7

14.8

3

4

1

1

N Akif

S Robinson

12.1

13.0

2

3

3

1

K Welch

J Wood

13.6

13.8

 

300m H    A

                  B

 

**

**

**

**

 

 

**

**

**

**

 

2

1

J Wood

K Welch

51.4

52.8

4

4

High J       A 

                  B

2

2

C Shaw

A Taitt

1.33

1.25

2

4

1

1

K Murray

L Blackie

1.55

1.41

2

4

2

2

R King

 

C Townsend

1.50

1.50

3

3

Long J      A

                  B

1

1

I Ivy

S Harrison

4.12

4.00

3

3

1

1

J Castell-Thomas

L Blackie

4.93

4.66

2

3

3

4

C Townsend

 

R King

4.66

4.42

4

Shot          A

                  B

2

2

A Taitt

S Miller

8.37

6.04

2

4

1

1

S Brown

F Athawes

10.22

9.26

2

3

1

3

R Blackie

S Olney

8.73

6.81

4

Discus      A

                  B

 

**

**

**

**

 

1

1

S Brown

 

F Athawes

30.78

22.78

1

4

1

2

R Blackie

J South

33.02

14.85

2

 

Javelin      A

                  B

 

**

**

**

**

 

1

1

R Carter

F Athawes

22.59

20.57

4

4

1

1

C Silvester

 

S Olney

34.67

22.05

2

4 x 100
Relay

2

G Crosbie

S Harrison

I Ivy

C Shaw

 

 

 

55.5

 

2

N Akif

S Robinson

J Castell-Thomas

A Gibbs

 

 

 

51.7

 

2

C Townsend

 

J South

 

K Douglas

 

A Godsell

 

 

 

51.6

 

        The small number next to a time/distance is a A.A.A.ís standard.  No number = no standard reached                X = position not filled.

GIRLS'  RESULT            	        COMBINED  RESULT		         BOYS' RESULT
	
Blackheath & Bromley	217		Enfield & Haringey	437		Enfield & Haringey	239	
Enfield & Haringey	173		Blackheath & Bromley	424		Croydon			225
Bournemouth		140		Croydon			308		Blackheath & Bromley	182
Croydon			 58 		Bournemouth		274		Bournemouth		109

	U13  GIRLS				U15  GIRLS				U17  GIRLS
Blackheath and Bromley	54		Blackheath & Bromley	77		Blackheath & Bromley	86	
Enfield & Haringey	53		Enfield & Haringey	60		Bournemouth		68
Bournemouth		42		Bournemouth		30		Enfield & Haringey	60
Croydon			14 		Croydon			30		Croydon			14
Top of Page

Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk