YAL 4-05-03

Home Up

Last updated 6 May 2003

YAL Norman Park 4 May 2003

Y.A.L (1) Boys-Norman Park, Sunday May 4th
U/15 A-String Time/ Distance Position B-String Time/Distance Position
100m Scott Blackwell 12.3 2nd James Alaka 12.3 1st
200m Scott Blackwell 24.4 1st Alex Al-Ameen 25.7 1st
400m Tytus Murphy 57.0 2nd Robert D'Angelo 57.4 1st
800m Daniel Casey 2.11.3 3rd Sam Simpson 2.33.0 3rd
1500m John Vinter 5.01.7 3rd Carl Patten 6.07.7 3rd
3000m Danny Brewer 10.19.6 1st Tom Corbett 12.15.3 3rd
80m HR Alex Al-Ameen 12.3 1st      XX    
High Jump Alex Al-Ameen 1.55m 3rd Sebastian Rulens 1.30m 3rd
Pole Vault Scott Huggins 2.70m 1st         XX    
Long Jump James Alaka 4.86m 1st Sam Simpson 3.98m 4th
Shot Scott Blackwell 11.25m 2nd Joseph Stockton 9.26m 2nd
Discus Richard Al-Ameen 25.16m 3rd Joseph Stockton 17.14m 3rd
Hammer Richard Al-Ameen 38.62m 1st Joseph Stockton 20.02m 2nd
Javelin Richard Al-Ameen 12.67m 4th Carl Patten 12.30m 2nd
Relays 4x100     Relays 4x400    
James Somerby     Robert D'Angelo     
Alex Al-Ameen     Danny Brewer    
James Alaka      Dan Casey    
Scott Blackwell 48.5 1st Tytus Murphy 3.59.0 2nd
           
U/17 A-String Time/ Distance Position B-String Time/Distance Position
100m Daniel Hague 12.00 4th Adai Monerville 12.3 1st
200m Daniel Mc Keown 26.7 3rd Adai Monerville 25.2 2nd
400m Max Richardson 51.3 2nd Dominic Parsons 52.9 1st
800m Doran Morgan 2.18.6 4th James Poole 2.07.4 2nd
1500m James Poole 4.24.3 2nd James Gardiner      XX  
3000m Simon Martin 10.21.4 3rd Dale Willis      XX  
100m HR Austin Goh 17.2 3rd Dwaynne Lennon 16.5 3rd
400m HR Austin Goh 66.7 3rd           XX    
1500 SC Tom Beech 5.31.6 3rd Richard Daniels 4.57.5 3rd
High Jump Anthony Mukoro 1.80 4th Rob Wallis 1.65 3rd
Pole Vault Adam Berry 2.50 2nd           XX    
Long Jump Rob Wallis 6.08 1st Ross Coates 5.63 1st
Triple Jump Daniel Hague 12.04 1st Dane Prince 11.47 2nd
Shot Leon H Henry 10.91 2nd Rob Wallis 11.25 2nd
Discus Amir Williamson 37.27 1st Alistair Tawanaee 33.11 1st
Hammer Amir Williamson 50.86 1st Alistair Tawanaee 45.51 1st
Javelin Stuart Harvey 61.21 1st Alex Middleton 44.97 1st
Relays 4x100     Relays 4x400    
Daniel Hague     Simon Martin    
Jason Gabriel     Doran Morgan    
Dwaynne Lennon     Max Richardson    
Dane Prince     Dominic Parsons    
  46.4 3rd   3.44.3 3rd

 

National Young Athletes League, Norman Park. Under 13 boys
100 A 2 A Stockdale 14.2 B 3 C Richards 15.7
200 A 2 A Stockdale 28.9 B 4 James Curr 35.1
800 A 4 Tom Morgan 2.49.8 B 3 Stewart Worley 2.38.5
1500 A 1 Michael Thorpe 5.00.8 B 3 S Hawkins 6.05.6
LJ A 3 C Richards 3.82 B 3 Andrew Jordan 3.73
SP A 3 A Stockdale 6.19 B 2 James Curr 5.46
4X100 A 3   60.3        

 

 

GIRLS  YOUNG  ATHLETEíS  LEAGUE   -   1   -    @    NORMAN   PARK    -    04 . 05 . 03

 

Pos

U13

 

S

Pos

U15

 

S

pos

U17

 

S

75m/      A

100m      B

2

1

Chloe Shaw

Ruby Samuels

10.8

11.5

3

4

2

1

Amy Gibbs

Serita Solomon

13.1

13.6

3

3

2

1

Amy Godsell

H. Robinson

12.8

12.9

2

3

150m/     A

200m      B

2

1

Katrina Cosby

Chloe Shaw

21.2

21.5

2

3

2

2

Serita Solomon

Amy Jackson

27.4

28.7

3

4

2

1

Clare Cooper

Vicki Cole

27.0

26.8

4

3

300m      A

               B

*

*

***

***

***

***

**

**

**

**

***

***

***

***

*

*

 

Amy Godsell

Jo South

41.8

46.2

2

 

800m      A

              B

2

1

Ruby Samuels

Katy Gibbs

2.42.4

2.45.0

3

3

1

2

Rebecca Taylor

Sarah Coombs

2.21.1

2.42.7

2

4

3

2

Ella Fisher

C. McQuillan

2.17.0

2.33.6

1

4

1200m/   A

1500m    B

2

2

Hannah Garcia

Hannah Ware

4.17.6

4.31.7

3

4

2

3

Katie Murray

C. McNamara

5.18.3

6.06.0

4

3

3

B. Proctor

S. Williams

5.31.5

5.51.5

 

3000m    A

                B

*

*

***

***

***

***

*

*

**

**

***

***

***

***

*

*

3

3

Susan Jackson

Nicola Moran

13.30.8

15.23.7

 

 Sprint    A

Hurdles  B

2

3

Katrina Cosby

Verity Young

13.3

15.6

3

 

1

3

Nina Akif

Sophie Robinson

12.5

13.5

3

4

1

1

H. Robinson

C. Cooper

12.1

12.3

2

3

300m H  A

              B

**

**

***

***

***

***

**

**

**

**

***

***

***

***

*

*

3

-

Katie Welch

Vicki Cole

53.9

dnf

 

High J    A 

              B

3

2

Amara Taitt

Hannah Ware

1.26

1.15

4

 

2

2

Katy Murray

Lauren Blackie

1.50

1.40

3

4

4

1

C. Townsend
Tabitha Hall

1.50

1.50

3

3

Long J    A

              B

1

1

Katrina Cosby

Isobel Ivy

4.10

3.82

3

4

1

1

Jade C-Thomas

Emily Godley

5.21

4.82

1

3

2

2

H. Robinson
C. Townsend
4.90
4.60

3

4

Shot       A

              B

4

4

Amara Taitt

Estelle Patten

6.13

4.61

4

 

3

2

Shaunagh Brown

Emma Dickson

8.18

7.73

4

4

2

1

V. Thomas

Layla Hawkins

9.68

8.62

3

4

Discus    A

              B

**

**

***

***

***

***

*

*

1

4

Shaunagh Brown

 

Sophie Robinson

30.40

15.16

2

2

1

Rachel  Blackie

V. Thomas

29.06

28.96

3

3

Javelin    A

              B

**

**

***

***

***

***

*

*

3

2

Shaunagh Brown

Emily Godley

20.44

13.68

4

 

2

2

C. Silvester

 

L. Hawkins

30.83

25.12

3

4

4 x 100
Relay

2

Katrina Cosby

Ruby Samuels

Isobel Ivy

Chloe Shaw

57.2

 

1

Nina Akif

Serita Solomon

Jade C-Thomas

Amy Gibbs

50.9

 

 

1

Vicki Cole

 

Amy Godsell

 

Jo South

Clare Cooper

50.4

 

The small number after a time/distance is a A.A.A.ís standard.  No number = no standard reached

 

GIRLS' RESULT JOINT RESULT BOYS' RESULT
Blackheath and Bromley 193 Blackheath and Bromley 422 Harrow 227
W S E & H 186 W S E & H. 420 W S E & H. 209
Havering 171 Harrow 336 Blackheath & Bromley 204
Harrow 84 Havering 302 Havering 106
U13G WSEH 52 U15G B & B 64 U17G WSEH 80
B & B 50 Havering 57 B & B 79
Havering 36 WSEH 54 Havering 78
Harrow 27 Harrow 32 Harrow 25

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk