YAL 6-06-04

Home Up

Last updated 11 June 2004

YAL Norman Park 6 June 2004

Girls

Event

Time

U13 Selection

Result.

Pos

Time

U15 Selection

Result.

Pos

Time

U17 Selection

Result.

Pos

75m/        A

100m       B

12:15

Rebecca Cook

Sian Hurlock

10.6

11.0

3rd

2nd

12:15

Serita Solomon

Helen Jordon

12.6

13.6

2nd

3rd

12:15

Amy Godsell

Nina Akif

12.5

13.7

1st

3rd

150m/      A

200m       B

15:05

Rebecca Cook

Katie Vistuer

21.5

21.5

4th

2nd

15:05

Sarah Elsom

Emily Godley

27.1

27.4

3rd

2nd

15:05

Clare Cooper

Leanne Critchley

26.2

27.6

1st

1st

300m       A

               B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15:00

Amy Godsell

Carly Vineall

40.6

47.4

1st

2nd

800m       A

               B

12:50

Rebecca Smith

Lucy Price

2.35.2

2.37.1

1st

1st

12:50

Rebecca Taylor

Ruby Samuels

2.24.2

2.25.7

1st

1st

12:50

Katie Murray

Sarah Coombs

2.19.1

2.32.0

1st

1st

1200m/    A

1500m     B

14:50

Amy De-Matos

Grace Power

3.59.6

4.20.5

1st

1st

15:40

Amy Smith

Sarah McLellan

5.05.0

5.15.6

1st

1st

15:40

Katie Murray

Sarah Coombs

5.09.1

5.28.6

2nd

2nd

3000m     A

               B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14:15

Debbie Shearing

Bryony Proctor

11.47.0

11.57.1

3rd

2nd

 Sprint      A

Hurdles    B

13:20

Alix Duffy-Penny

Emma Armstrong

13.1

13.6

 2nd

2nd

13:40

Serita Solomon

Rachel Arnheim

11.6

13.1

1st

2nd

14:00

Clare Cooper

Nina Akif

11.8

12.6

1st

1st

300m H    A

               B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00

Leanne Critchley

Jo Wood

45.7

51.9

1st

2nd

High J      A 

               B

14:00

N Nelson-Roberts

Alix Duffy-Penny

1.25

1.25

3rd

2nd

12:00

Lauren Blackie

Rachel Arnheim

1.50

1.30

1st

2nd

15:00

Anna Smith

Rachel King

1.50

1.45

2nd

2nd

Long J      A

               B

15:45

Sheridan Lewis

Alix Duffy-Penny

4.07

3.91

3rd

3rd

15:00

Lauren Blackie

Katrina Cosby

5.06

4.74

1st

1st

12:45

J Castell-Thomas

Rachel King

4.99

4.92

2nd

1st

Discus     A

               B

 

 

 

 

16:00

Shaunagh Brown

Amarah Taitt

32.57

24.84

1st

1st

16:30

Flo Clark

Rachel Blackie

35.07

29.77

1st

1st

Javelin      A

               B

 

 

 

 

13:30

Shaunagh Brown

Emily Godley

21.83

15.99

3rd

2nd

13:00

Frances Athawes

Rosanna Carter

29.64

23.10

2nd

2nd

Shot        A

               B

12:00

Emma Brown

Katherine Jones

7.00

6.95

1st

1st

12:45

Shaunagh Brown

Amarah Taitt

9.96

8.17

1st

2nd

13:30

Flo Clark

Rachel Blackie

9.05

8.80

2nd

2nd

4 x 100
Relay

16:20

1 Katie Vistuer

2 Estelle Patten

3 Sheridan Lewis

4 Rebecca Cook



 

55.5



 

1st

16:20

1 Emily Godley

2 Katrina Cosby

3 Sarah Elsom

4 Serita Solomon



 

50.2



 

2nd

16:20

1 Leanne Critchley

2 Amy Godsell

3 Nina Akif

4 Clare Cooper



 

50.1



 

1st 

 

U13  GIRLS   U15  GIRLS   U17  GIRLS  
           
Total Points 52 Total Points 71.5 Total Points 92
Match Position 2nd Match Position 1st Match Position 1st
           
GIRLS' TEAM   COMBINED BOYS/GIRLS' TEAM      
           
Total Points 215.5 Total Points 488.5    
Match Position 1st Match Position 1st    

Boys

Event

U13 Selection

Result.

Pos

100m  A

 B

Izzy Ukoko Jr

Stephen Camacho

13.6

13.7

3

2

200m  A

          B

Stephen Cavey

Stephen Camacho

26.5

29.2

1

3

800m  A

B

Stephen Cavey

Julian Ayisi

2:33.7

2:39.4

1

1

1500m A

                B

Joe Harding

Oliver Robinson

5:00.7

5:03.1

2

1

Long J  A

B

Stephen Camacho

 Stephen Cavey

4.25

4.22

2

2

Shot  A

B

Danny Duffin

Harry Beasley

8.53

7.09

2

1

4 x 100
Relay

1 Stephen Camacho

2 Izzy Ukoko Jr

3 Julian Ayisi

4 Stephen Cavey

53.5

1

 

U/15 A-String Time/ Distance Position B-String Time/Distance Position
100m James Alaka 12.0s 1st Aston   Stockdale 12.4s 2nd
200m James Alaka 23.2s 2nd Lee  Carpenter 26.0s 3rd
400m Aston  Stockdale 54.4s 3rd Neil  Hatchet 60.4s 3rd
800m Cameron   Ward 2.25.7s 4th Robert Evans 2.28.4s 3rd
1500m Micheal Thorpe 4.40.2s 2nd Sam  Simpson 4.51.3s 1st
3000m Thomas Dillon-Hearne 11.59.9s 2nd Callum Frazer 12.03.9s 2nd
80m HR Heaven Lee Roach 12.9s 1st Tom  Moran 16.9s 3rd
High Jump Marcus Morrison 1.40m 2nd Steven Lloyd      N/J  
Pole Vault Robert  Evans 2.00m 1st       xxx    
Long Jump Aston  Stockdale 4.86m 2nd Marcus Morrison 4.67m 2nd
Shot Joe Stockton 11.95m 1st Richard Al-Ameen 10.89m 1st
Discus Joe Stockton 31.05m 1st Ben Bateman 26.72m 1st
Hammer Joe Stockton 53.50m 1st Richard Al-Ameen 45.42m 1st
Javelin Ben  Bateman 37.27m 3rd James Sellick 36.61m 1st
           
Relays 4x100     Relays 4x400    
Heaven Lee Roach     Neil Hatchet 63.1s  
Aston Stockdale     Tom Moran    
Lee Carpenter     Sam Simpson    
James Alaka     Micheal Thorpe 62.9s  
  48.5s 3rd   4.24.4s 3rd
           
U/17 A-String Time/ Distance Position B-String Time/Distance Position
100m Daniel  Haque 11.3s 1st Alex   Al-Ameen 11.7s 1st
200m Daniel  Haque 23.0s 1st Scott Blackwell 23.4s 1st
400m Scott   Blackwell 50.9s 2nd Tim Ayers 54.6s 2nd
800m Robert D'Angelo 2.07.4s 2nd Tytus   Murphy 2.08.1s 1st
1500m Tim Ayers 4.33.3s 3rd Simon Martin 4.45.1s 2nd
3000m Danny  Brewer 9.46.3s 1st Dale   Willis 11.18.0s 2nd
100m HR Alex Al-Ameen 13.5s 1st Robert Jones 14.2s 2nd
400m HR Graham Rollerson 62.0s 1st James Summersby 62.1s 1st
1500 SC Tom   Beech 5.04.7s 3rd Richard Daniels 5.07.7s 1st
High Jump Jenner Cole 1.56m 2nd Scott Blackwell 1.45m 2nd
Pole Vault Scott Huggins 3.50m 1st Adam   Berry 3.20m 1st
Long Jump Joe Mortimer 5.59m 2nd Callum Houghton 4.91m 3rd
Triple Jump Daniel  Haque 12.57m 1st Jenner Cole 11.46m 1st
Shot Alistair Tawanaee 11.86m 2nd Coniston Scales 10.24m 2nd
Discus Alistair Tawanaee 41.54m 1st Coniston Scales 21.33m 2nd
Hammer Alistair Tawanaee 56 1st Coniston Scales 21.27m 2nd
Javelin Stuart Harvey 61.21m 1st Joe Mortimer 28.93m 1st
           
Relays 4x100     Relays 4x400    
James Summersby     Robert D'Angelo 54.7s  
Paul Rochester     Tytus  Murphy 55.9s  
Alex Al-Ameen     Tim Ayers 55.7s  
Daniel Haque     Scott Blackwell 54.9s  
  DISQ     3.41.2s 2nd

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk