YAL Points 2003

Home Up

Last updated 30 September 2003

 
YAL Table
U13 Girls
U15 Girls
U17 Girls
U15 Boys
U17 Boys


Top of Page

YAL  TABLES  2003

SOUTHERN  PREMIER  LEAGUE  COMBINED  POSITIONS
MAIN  AND  AUXILIARY FINAL  QUALIFIERS


Joint Position	CLUB           	Joint POINTS			MAIN       	       AUX.	      

1st		Enfield and Haringey		20		    B				
2nd		Blackheath & Bromley		19		    G				
3rd		Windsor, S., E. & H.		18		    G			B	
4th		Harrow				17		    B				
5th		Shaftesbury	Barnet		16		    B				
6th 		Havering			16					G	
7th		City of Norwich			14					G	
8th		Medway & Maidstone		13
9th		Crawley				12
10th		Herne Hill			10
11th		Bournemouth			10
12th		Milton Keynes			  9
13th		Brighton			  9
14th		Croydon				  8					B	
15th		Newham				  6
16th		Radley				  5

The bottom four Clubs are relegated from the Premier Division.



	      GIRLS'   FINAL   PLACINGS				      BOYS' FINAL  PLACINGS

MF	1	1058	20	Blackheath & Bromley	MF	1	1239.5	 20	Harrow
MF	2	1043.5	19	WSE & H			MF	2	1240.	 19	Enfield
AF	3	775.5	18	Havering			MF	3	1189.5	 18	Shaftesbury
AF	4	871.5	16	Norwich				AF	4	1132	 16	WSE & H
	5	812.5	15	Enfield				AF	5	1089.5	 16	Croydon
	6	569	14	Radley					6	1083.5	 15	Blackheath & Bromley
	7	779	13	Shaftesbury				7	973	 15	Medway & Maidstone
	8	745	13	Medway & Maidstone			8	966.5	 13	Norwich


The above results are all subject to scrutiny. The placings do go down to 16th place for girls and boys, but the rest of the tables can be viewed on the NATYAL website. In the Main Final with the girls will be: WSE & H, Liverpool, Gateshead, Sale, Birchfield and Leicester. The final place will go to the winner's of the Scottish League, which will probably be Edinburgh Woollen Mills, but they will have a 'play off' in August to decide.

These results supercede previous results and are all subject to scrutiny. Linda Robinson

Top of Page


Under 13 Girls

???

Top of Page


Under 15 Girls

Position

Name

Match 1

Match 2

Match 3

Match 4

Match 5

Total Points

1st/2nd Year

1

Shaunagh Brown

8

8

12

8

8

44

1st

2

Jade Castell-Thomas

4

6

6

7

8

31

2nd

3

Katie Murray

6

8

x

6

6

26

2nd

4

Lauren Blackie

3

7

4

8

3

25

1st

5

Frances Athawes

x

4

4

12

4

24

2nd

6

Sophie Robinson

3

4

6

4

4

21

1st

7

Serita Solomon

7

4

4

x

5

20

1st

8

Flo Clark

x

8

8

x

3

19

2nd

9

Rosanna Carter

x

4

7

4

3

18

2nd

   10

Amy Gibbs

3

x

x

6

8

17

2nd

 =11

Nina Akif

4

4

4

4

x

16

2nd

 =11

Rebecca Taylor

4

4

4

4

x

16

1st

   13

Emily Godley

7

2

4

x

1

14

1st

   14

Sarah Coombs

3

3

2

4

x

12

2nd

   15

Lauren Underwood

x

4

x

4

3

11

1st

   16

Amy Jackson

3

3

x

x

x

6

1st

   17

Clare McNamara

2

x

3

x

x

5

1st

 =18

Emma Dickson

3

x

x

x

x

3

2nd

 =18

Sarah Elson

x

x

x

3

x

3

1st

 =20

Rachel Arnheim

x

x

2

x

x

2

1st

 =20

Lauren Smith

x

x

x

x

2

2

1st

   22

Gemma Regem

x

x

x

x

1

1

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ever present in pink

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N.B.

These points do not

Include

relays

 

 

 

 

 

Top of Page


Under 17 Girls


Position

Name

Match 1

Match 2

Match 3

Match 4

Match 5

Total Points

1st/2nd Year

1

Rachel Blackie

3

8

8

8

8

35

 

2

Amy Godsell

7

6

7

7

7

34

 

3

Clare Cooper

7

10

x

x

12

29

 

=4

Ella Fisher

2

3

7

8

7

27

 

=4

Bryony Proctor

2

6

7

7

5

27

 

=4

Rachel King

x

6

7

7

7

27

 

7

Vicky Thomas

7

8

8

x

x

23

 

8

Katie Welch

2

8

x

6

4

20

 

9

Layla Hawkins

7

x

x

x

12

19

 

=10

Jo South

3

2

3

6

4

18

 

=10

Jo Wood

x

5

3

7

3

18

 

=12

Harriet Robinson

11

x

6

x

x

17

 

=12

Vicki Cole

4

3

8

x

2

17

 

14

S. Olney

x

0

4

6

6

16

 

15

S. Williams

2

3

x

4

3

12

 

=16

Clare Silvester

3

x

4

4

x

11

 

=16

Keighley Douglas

x

4

3

4

x

11

 

18

Catherine Townsend

4

x

x

5

x

9

 

=19

Nicola Moran

2

x

3

x

3

8

 

=19

J. McCaffrey

x

4

x

4

x

8

 

=21

Sarah Wiffen

x

x

4

x

x

4

 

=21

L. Critchley

x

x

x

x

4

4

 

=21

Tabitha Hall

4

x

x

x

x

4

 

24

Caroline McQuillan

3

x

x

x

x

3

 

25

Susan Jackson

2

x

x

x

x

2

 

=26

R. Syrocki

x

x

x

x

1

1

 

=26

R. Hargreaves

x

1

x

x

x

1

 

=26

Stephanie Allerton

1

x

x

x

x

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ever present in pink

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N.B.

These points do not

Include

relays

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top of Page


Under 15 Boys

  YAL 1 YAL  2 YAL 3 YAL 4 YAL 5 TOTAL
Alex Al-Ameen 10 12 11 10 12 55
Joseph Stockton 8 8 8 6 11 41
Richard Al-Ameen 8 11 12 9   40
Scott Blackwell 7 10 7   12 36
James Alaka 8   11 6 7 32
Tytus Murphy 3 6 3 5 3 20
James Taylor   4 4 2 8 18
Robert D'Angelo 4 4 4 2 3 17
Danny Brewer 4 3 3 3 3 16
James Summersby     3 5 7 15
Matt Lowden   4 4 3 4 15
Scott Huggins 4   4 4 4 14
Tom Doig   6     7 13
Daniel Casey 2 4 4 3   13
Sam Wardingham   7 4 1   12
Sam Simpson 3   3 1 2 9
Jonathan Vintner 2 3   3   8
James Dennett       3 4 7
Tom Corbett 2   2     4
Stephen Cheyne     4     4
Alex Pillow         3 3
Duncan Proctor       1 2 3
Jenner Cole         3 3
Carl Patten 3         3
Sam Stevens       2   2
Sebastian Rulens 2         2
Adam Atkinson       1   1

Top of Page


Under 17 Boys

NAME YAL 1 YAL 2 YAL 3 YAL 4 YAL 5 TOTAL
Alistair Tawanaee 8 12 10 8 8 46
Amir Williamson 8 8 11 7 GB. 34
Daniel Haque 5   7 7 7 26
Alex Worley   9   7 8 24
Jason Gabrielle   9 7 4 4 24
Stuart Harvey 4 4   4 10 22
Adai Monerville 6 3 4 4 2 19
Dominic Parsons 4 4 7   4 19
Max Richardson 3 4 4 3 4 18
Dwaynne Lennon 2 4 7 3 2 18
Rob Wallace 6       10 16
James Poole 3 7   1 5 16
Austin Goh 4       9 13
Leon Hall-Henry 3 4 4 1 1 13
Simon Martin 2 3 2 5   12
Alex Middleton 4 4   4   12
Adam Berry 3 2 4   2 11
James Da Sulo   4 7     11
Ross Coates 4 4       8
Alex Letchford   3 4   1 8
Richard Daniels 2     2 3 7
Dale Willis   3 2 2   7
Dane Prince 3 4       7
Graham Rollerson     3 1 3 7
Daniel Mc Keown 2 1   3   6
Tom Beech 2 2 1   1 6
Reecec St.Haillaire     3 2   5
Tom Smith       4   4
Doran Morgan 1   2     3
Tim Ayers         3 3
James Dawson       2   2
Josh Williams         2 2
Anthony Muruko 1         1

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk