10k 11-01-14

Home Up

Last updated 11 January 2014

11 January 2014 - Open 10k C-C including the Veterans Championship
and Mob Match against Beckenham Road Running Club
 

Bennett Cup here...

Results here...

Some little photos from Bob Cliff...

  Open 10k   Club Time                
1 GIBBINS Alex   BBHAC 37:06                
2 WEBB Richard   BBHAC 37:52                
3 EVANS Gareth   BBHAC 39:09                
                         
  Open 10k Women Pos Club Time                
1 STIBBS Cath (L) 20 BEC 46:36                
2 BELAON Sarah (L) 33 BBHAC 49:06                
3 MEWIS Donna (L) 34 BEC 49:23                
                         
Spot Open 10k Guest Men Pos Club Time                
  WITHERCOMBE Will 6 BEC 42:25                
                         
Spot Open 10k Guest Women Pos Club Time                
  BURDETT Mel (L) 38 BEC 50:34                
                         
  Mob Match                      
  BBHAC vs Beckenham RRC scoring 37-a-side                
1 BBHAC   1359                  
2 Beckenham RRC   1397                  
                         
  BBHAC Men V40 Pos   Time                
1 BEADLE David 17   45:34                
2 MONTGOMERY Ian 22   47:09                
3 TUCKER Andy 24   47:18                
                         
  BBHAC Men V50 Pos   Time                
1 AYRTON Neil 5   42:20   Ist veteran cup            
2 PAIRMAN Steve 14   45:14                
3 ELLISON Mark 18   45:58                
                         
  BBHAC Men V60 Pos   Time                
1 COATES Graham 29   48:03                
2 FENWICK John 47   51:57                
3 PIKE Chris 49   52:01                
                         
  BBHAC Men V70                      
1 PONTIFEX Tony 83   1:15:33                
                         
                         
                         
  BBHAC Women V35 Pos   Time                
1 HAFFENDEN Sally (L) 56   53:10                
                         
  BBHAC Women V45 Pos   Time                
1 AUSTRIDGE Claire (L) 59   55:00                
2 CILIA Anne (L) 68   57:18                
                         
                         
  BBHAC Women V55 Pos   Time                
1 TURNER Maz (L) 82   1:13:55                
                         
                         
  BBHAC Handicap Pos   Hcap time                
1 DESBOROUGH Tom 4   31:04                
2 CARTON David 48   31:49                
3 HAFFENDEN Sally (L) 56   32:00                
                         
  Bennett Cup Leaders after 5 events     Points                
1 CARTON David     230                
2 BULMER Nigel     212                
3 WETHERILT Barry     211                
4 PAIRMAN Steve     211                
5 TUCKER Andy     207                
6 BULMER Scott     207                
7 COATES Graham     205                
8 ADAMS Austin     202                
9 HAFFENDEN Sally (L)     196                
10 EVANS Gareth     188                
                         
                         
          vets   bnt hcap 10k total mob vs beck  
pos no name club age cat hcp pts time pts b pts BBHAC BEC time
1 115 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC 37 . 03:40 0 33:26 50 50 1 . 37:06
2 101 WEBB Richard BBHAC 17 . 05:00 54 32:52 54 108 2 . 37:52
3 92 EVANS Gareth BBHAC 35 . 04:50 147 34:19 41 188 3 . 39:09
4 59 DESBOROUGH Tom BBHAC 17 . 10:30 112 31:04 60 172 4 . 41:34
5 43 AYRTON Neil BBHAC 51 MV50 08:40 99 33:40 47 146 5 . 42:20
6 39 WITHERCOMBE Will BEC . . . . . . . . 6 42:25
7 105 COCHRANE Tom BEC . . . . . . . . 7 43:36
8 78 CULVER Simon BEC . . . . . . . . 8 43:44
9 48 HARRIS Simon BEC . . . . . . . . 9 43:47
10 111 WILLIAMSON Craig BEC . . . . . . . . 10 44:10
11 91 PARKINSON Fintan BBHAC 35 . 10:00 78 34:30 40 118 11 . 44:30
12 50 AYRES Tim BBHAC 25 . 11:20 25 33:13 52 77 12 . 44:33
13 95 LYDON Chris BEC . . . . . . . . 13 44:39
14 102 PAIRMAN Steve BBHAC 52 MV50 09:10 178 36:04 33 211 14 . 45:14
15 85 LUCAS Tom BEC . . . . . . . . 15 45:21
16 97 EAMES Andy BEC . . . . . . . . 16 45:31
17 89 BEADLE David BBHAC 46 MV40 09:10 0 36:24 30 30 17 . 45:34
18 46 ELLISON Mark BBHAC 53 MV50 12:20 90 33:38 48 138 18 . 45:58
19 68 CARTER Simon BEC . . . . . . . . 19 46:18
20 36 STIBBS Cath (L) BEC . . . . . . . . 20 46:36
21 120 HALL Richard BBHAC 39 . 13:40 55 33:03 53 108     46:43
22 42 MONTGOMERY Ian BBHAC 48 MV40 14:50 46 32:19 57 103 22 . 47:09
23 110 LAWES Andy BBHAC 59 MV50 13:50 125 33:22 51 176 23 . 47:12
24 60 TUCKER Andy BBHAC 47 MV40 13:00 165 34:18 42 207 24 . 47:18
25 64 SHERWOOD Andrew BEC . . . . . . . . 25 47:19
26 114 LLOYD Simon BBHAC 48 MV40 12:20 93 35:04 36 129 26 . 47:24
27 37 CALASCIONE Ben BEC . . . . . . . . 27 47:47
28 61 HAFFENDEN Nigel BBHAC 46 MV40 13:50 138 34:08 43 181 28 . 47:58
29 55 COATES Graham BBHAC 63 MV60 12:40 170 35:23 35 205 29 . 48:03
30 84 WINFIELD Stephen BEC . . . . . . . . 30 48:20
31 41 WILKENS Nolan BEC . . . . . . . . 31 48:46
32 38 MEROLA Toni BEC . . . . . . . . 32 49:05
33 116 BELAON Sarah (L) BBHAC 32 . 15:30 88 33:36 49 137 33 . 49:06
34 86 MEWIS Donna (L) BEC . . . . . . . . 34 49:23
35 63 LEWIS Henry BEC . . . . . . . . 35 49:44
36 70 BRIAN James BEC . . . . . . . . 36 49:45
37 66 HARPER Richard BEC . . . . . . . . 37 50:07
38 40 BURDETT Mel (L) BEC . . . . . . . . 38 50:34
39 73 BULMER Scott BBHAC 14 . 14:10 178 36:34 29 207 39 . 50:44
40 49 MARCHANT Kate (L) BEC . . . . . . . . 40 50:53
41 117 BARBER Nick BBHAC 52 MV50 13:40 117 37:34 26 143 41 . 51:14
42 107 STOCKS Adrian BBHAC 40 MV40 13:40 46 37:39 25 71 42 . 51:19
43 109 WETHERILT Barry BBHAC 57 MV50 17:20 166 34:00 45 211 43 . 51:20
44 113 BROWNING Paul BEC . . . . . . . . 44 51:32
45 88 PICKUP Justin BBHAC 45 MV40 19:00 0 32:45 55 55 45 . 51:45
46 52 ELLIOTT Steve BEC . . . . . . . . 46 51:46
47 35 FENWICK John BBHAC 66 MV60 14:40 82 37:17 28 110 47 . 51:57
48 108 CARTON David BBHAC 57 MV50 20:10 171 31:49 59 230 48 . 51:59
49 56 PIKE Chris BBHAC 61 MV60 17:20 40 34:41 39 79 49 . 52:01
50 65 TOBIN Alexis BBHAC 40 MV40 18:00 0 34:02 44 44 50 . 52:02
51 76 NEWELL Katie BEC . . . . . . . . 51 52:05
52 93 READ Glen BBHAC 53 MV50 16:10 31 35:56 34 65 52 . 52:06
53 83 FLETCHER Paul BEC . . . . . . . . 53 52:58
54 72 BENEZET Delphine (L) BEC . . . . . . . . 54 53:00
55 82 PHELAN Jim BBHAC 65 MV60 18:00 40 35:01 37 77 55 . 53:01
56 62 HAFFENDEN Sally (L) BBHAC 43 FV35 21:10 138 32:00 58 196 56 . 53:10
57 80 SMALL Andrew BEC . . . . . . . . 57 54:13
58 99 AUSTRIDGE Paul BBHAC 49 MV40 17:00 0 37:18 27 27 58 . 54:18
59 98 AUSTRIDGE Claire (L) BBHAC 45 FV45 22:30 75 32:30 56 131 59 . 55:00
60 74 BULMER Nigel BBHAC 48 MV40 20:20 174 34:56 38 212 60 . 55:16
61 67 SUTTON Claire (L) BEC . . . . . . . . 61 55:27
62 96 LAWRENCE Gary BEC . . . . . . . . 62 55:57
63 53 LEAL David BBHAC 57 MV50 20:00 129 36:05 32 161 63 . 56:05
64 103 FERRAR Steve BEC . . . . . . . . 64 56:28
65 57 WILTSHIRE Martin BEC . . . . . . . . 65 56:39
66 75 HOWARD Nicki (L) BEC . . . . . . . . 66 56:58
67 90 SELWAY Georgina (L) BEC . . . . . . . . 67 57:08
68 47 CILIA Anne (L) BBHAC 54 FV45 23:30 136 33:48 46 182 68 . 57:18
69 79 ADAMS Austin BBHAC 50 MV50 20:50 178 37:47 24 202 69 . 58:37
70 58 WARD Martin BEC . . . . . . . . 70 59:31
71 112 ROBERTS Neil BBHAC 42 MV40 22:20 0 38:02 22 22 71 . 1:00:22
72 69 GRIFFIN Dick BBHAC 62 MV60 22:40 127 37:49 23 150 72 . 1:00:29
73 44 TURNER John E BBHAC 63 MV60 19:50 83 41:04 21 104 73 . 1:00:54
74 77 MARTIN Holly (L) BEC . . . . . . . . 74 1:01:16
75 94 FORD Debbie (L) BEC . . . . . . . . 75 1:02:21
76 71 SMITH Neil BEC . . . . . . . . 76 1:02:41
77 51 ELLIS Jane (L) BEC . . . . . . . . 77 1:04:14
78 119 LUBUSKA Suzie (L) Kent         . . . . . 1:04:29
79 81 TUSTIN Carolyn (L) BEC . . . . . . . . 78 1:04:48
80 118 RICKETTS Janet (L) Kent . . . . . . . . . 1:04:53
81 54 GREIG Vivien (L) BEC . . . . . . . . 79 1:09:16
82 45 TURNER Maz (L) BBHAC 63 FV55 37:40 94 36:15 31 125 80 . 1:13:55
83 104 PONTIFEX Tony BBHAC 70 MV70 17:20 0 58:13 19 19 81 . 1:15:33
84 106 ORTON Wilf BBHAC 55 MV50 44:20 94 46:15 20 114 82 . 1:30:35
85 87 PICKUP Andrea (L) BBHAC 44 FV35 11:50 0   1 1 . . DNF

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk