10k 12-01-20

Home Up

Last updated 13 January 2019

12 January 2020 - Open 10k C-C including the Veterans Championship
and Mob Match against Beckenham Running Club & Croydon Striders
 

Bright, not cold but a bit windy. The visitors all seemed to enjoy our 10k course. We got beaten by Beckenham RC, again, in the mob match. But we beat the Striders.

Latest Bennett Cup here...

Photos here...

  Open 10k     time                    
1 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC   40:09                    
2 KENNEDY Dan BBHAC   40:34                    
3 OKAMOTO Tatsuya CROY   40:51                    
                             
  Open 10k Women   pos time                    
1 MEWIS Donna BEC 29 48:36                    
2 OSBORNE Aurelia BEC 30 48:52                    
3 CULVER Lesley BEC 31 48:59                    
                             
  Open 10k Guest Men   pos time                    
spot CULVER Simon BEC 5 41:45                    
                             
  Open 10k Guest Women   pos time                    
spot VINCENT Niamh CROY 35 49:36                    
                             
  Mob Match Blackheath & Bromley HAC vs Croydon Striders                  
  scoring 17-a-side points                        
1 Blackheath& Bromley HAC 271                        
2 Croydon Striders 324                        
                             
  Mob Match Blackheath & Bromley HAC vs Beckenham Road Runners                
  scoring 19-a-side points                        
1 Beckenham Road Runners 364                        
2 Blackheath& Bromley HAC 401                        
                             
  BBHAC Veterans Championships                        
  MV40   pos time                    
1 GIBBINS Alex   1 40:09                    
2 ERCOLANI Luca   4 41:33                    
3 FIRLA Ian   7 42:28                    
                             
  MV50   pos time                    
1 BESWICK Roger   10 43:54                    
2 PAIRMAN Steve   20 47:03                    
3 BEADLE David   28 48:22                    
                             
  MV60   pos time                    
1 LEESON John   49 52:21                    
2 WETHERILT Barry   72 59:00                    
3 TURNER John E   73 59:06                    
                             
  BBHAC Handicap   pos hcap time                  
                             
1 PAIRMAN Steve   20 37:33                    
2 SCOTT Ian   16 37:34                    
3 TUCKER Andy   52 37:42                    
                             
  Bennett Cup leading positions after 6 events                      
1 LEESON John     147                    
2 STOCKS Adrian     120                    
3 WETHERILT Barry     105                    
4 ELLISON Mark     103                    
5 BEADLE David     97                    
6 PAIRMAN Steve     88                    
7 ERCOLANI Luca     79                    
8 LAWES Andy     65                    
9 TUCKER Andy     64                    
10 TURNER John E     63                    
                             
              Mob Match Mob Match        
              BBHAC CROY BBHAC BEC        
pos no name club age vet cat hcp b pts pos pos pos pos hcp tm 10k bpts bpt tot time
1 185 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC 43 MV40 00:00 3 1 . 1 . 40:09 23 26 40:09
2 181 KENNEDY Dan BBHAC 28 . 02:20 25 2 . 2 . 38:14 27 52 40:34
3 85 OKAMOTO Tatsuya CROY . . . . . 3 . . . . . 40:51
4 175 ERCOLANI Luca BBHAC 47 MV40 00:30 59 4 . 3 . 41:03 20 79 41:33
5 18 CULVER Simon BEC . . . . . . . 4 . . . 41:45
6 76 KLIDZIA Kryzysztof CROY . . . . . 5 . . . . . 42:14
7 178 FIRLA Ian BBHAC 49 MV40 03:00 23 6 . 5 . 39:28 26 49 42:28
8 191 EVANS Gareth BBHAC 42 MV40 00:20 44 7 . 6 . 42:42 14 58 43:02
9 38 LALLY Mark BEC . . . . . . . 7 . . . 43:22
10 188 BESWICK Roger BBHAC 57 MV50 02:50 28 8 . 8 . 41:04 19 47 43:54
11 24 WILLIAMSON Craig BEC . . . . . . . 9 . . . 44:27
12 176 SHARPE Paul BBHAC 39 . 02:10 0 9 . 10 . 43:07 13 13 45:17
13 69 AITKEN Andrew CROY . . . . . 10 . . . . . 45:20
14 75 DRYSDALE Graeme CROY . . . . . 11 . . . . . 45:28
15 45 Lydon Chris BEC . . . . . . . 11 . . . 45:40
16 173 SCOTT Ian BBHAC 45 MV40 08:30 16 12 . 12 . 37:34 29 45 46:04
17 37 CARTER Simon BEC . . . . . . . 13 . . . 46:11
18 8 DALEY Steve BEC . . . . . . . 14 . . . 46:48
19 88 HOPPS Jamie CROY . . . . . 13 . . . . . 46:57
20 180 PAIRMAN Steve BBHAC 58 MV50 09:30 58 14 . 15 . 37:33 30 88 47:03
21 6 OSBORNE Ed BEC . . . . . . . 16 . . . 47:07
22 71 O'HARA-BARRETT CROY . . . . . 15 . . . . . 47:15
23 23 PLATT Austin BEC . . . . . . . 17 . . . 47:29
24 86 RHODES James CROY . . . . . 16 . . . . . 47:38
25 186 KEREKGYARTO Paul BBHAC 43 MV40 06:40 24 17 . 18 . 41:01 21 45 47:41
26 9 OLVER David BEC . . . . . . . 19 . . . 48:15
27 2 WITHECOMBE Will BEC . . . . . . . 20 . . . 48:18
28 183 BEADLE David BBHAC 52 MV50 07:10 80 18 . 21 . 41:12 17 97 48:22
29 31 MEWIS Donna (L) BEC . . . . . . . 22 . . . 48:36
30 53 OSBORNE Aurelia (L) BEC . . . . . . . 23 . . . 48:52
31 19 CULVER Lesley (L) BEC . . . . . . . 24 . . . 48:59
32 61 PERKS Andy CROY . . . . . 19 . . . . . 49:22
33 5 BEECHER Michael BEC . . . . . . . 25 . . . 49:28
34 41 REGAN Andy BEC . . . . . . . 26 . . . 49:33
35 78 VINCENT Niamh (L) CROY . . . . . 20 . . . . . 49:36
36 33 GRAHAM Phil BEC . . . . . . . 27 . . . 49:51
37 77 BEATTIE Bill CROY . . . . . 21 . . . . . 49:58
38 13 PHILIPS Neil BEC . . . . . . . 28 . . . 49:59
39 62 FRIDI Lyes CROY . . . . . 22 . . . . . 50:04
40 22 DORNIAK Karol BEC . . . . . . . 29 . . . 50:23
41 43 SELWAY Richard BEC . . . . . . . 30 . . . 50:45
42 40 GAUDILLAT Nathalie (L) BEC . . . . . . . 31 . . . 50:55
43 87 UPTON Steph (L) CROY . . . . . 23 . . . . . 51:00
44 73 MORTON Chris CROY . . . . . 24 . . . . . 51:14
45 80 WEBSTER Simon CROY . . . . . 25 . . . . . 51:38
46 182 TAYLOR Ian BBHAC 58 MV50 10:20 43 26 . 32 . 41:34 15 58 51:54
47 174 BURGESS Michael BBHAC 22 . 04:30 0 27 . 33 . 47:30 9 9 52:00
48 4 PARR Frank BEC . . . . . . . 34 . . . 52:09
49 170 LEESON John BBHAC 62 MV60 11:40 125 28 . 35 . 40:41 22 147 52:21
50 190 STOCKS Adrian BBHAC 46 MV40 11:20 102 29 . 36 . 41:07 18 120 52:27
51 79 GOODING James CROY . . . . . 30 . . . . . 52:47
52 179 TUCKER Andy BBHAC 53 MV50 15:20 36 31 . 37 . 37:42 28 64 53:02
53 184 AYRES Tim BBHAC 31 . 07:30 1 32 . 38 . 45:37 10 11 53:07
54 34 ELLIS Mike BEC . . . . . . . 39 . . . 53:09
55 89 AYRES Paul CROY . . . . . 33 . . . . . 53:46
56 20 DENMAN Ali BEC . . . . . . . 40 . . . 53:50
57 84 BOAKS Kara (L) CROY . . . . . 34 . . . . . 53:52
58 12 ELLIOTT Steve BEC . . . . . . . 41 . . . 54:28
59 1 BURDETT Melanie (L) BEC . . . . . . . 42 . . . 54:59
60 172 ELLISON Mark BBHAC 59 MV50 13:50 87 35 . 43 . 41:14 16 103 55:04
61 36 STORIE Fay (L) BEC . . . . . . . 44 . . . 55:11
62 74 JAVAN Nikki (L) CROY . . . . . 36 . . . . . 55:31
63 15 CALASCIONE Katie (L) BEC . . . . . . . 45 . . . 55:41
64 187 SHORT Jason BBHAC 49 MV40 16:20 25 37 . 46 . 39:29 25 50 55:49
65 14 HARRIS Amy (L) BEC . . . . . . . 47 . . . 55:54
66 39 MARSHALL Graeme BEC . . . . . . . 48 . . . 56:13
67 29 SEABROOK Richard BEC . . . . . . . 49 . . . 56:23
68 189 HARRINGTON Rod BBHAC 53 MV50 12:00 30 38 . 50 . 45:07 11 41 57:07
69 3 BAVERSTOCK Alice (L) BEC . . . . . . . 51 . . . 57:19
70 32 FINNIE Isobel (L) BEC . . . . . . . 52 . . . 57:56
71 44 WALSH Ben BEC . . . . . . . 53 . . . 58:54
72 177 WETHERILT Barry BBHAC 63 MV60 15:00 93 39 . 54 . 44:00 12 105 59:00
73 171 TURNER John E BBHAC 69 MV60 19:00 39 40 . 55 . 40:06 24 63 59:06
74 42 SELWAY Georgina (L) BEC . . . . . . . 56 . . . 59:19
75 21 BAUGHAN Patrick BEC . . . . . . . 57 . . . 1:00:11
76 30 WILSON Stuart BEC . . . . . . . 58 . . . 1:00:28
77 83 NUSLA Lottie (L) CROY . . . . . 41 . . . . . 1:01:49
78 47 CHANDLER Maria (L) BEC . . . . . . . 59 . . . 1:01:53
79 16 MEREDITH Andrew BEC . . . . . . . 60 . . . 1:02:57
80 28 HINDS Andrew BEC . . . . . . . 61 . . . 1:02:59
81 26 LINEHAN Jackie (L) BEC . . . . . . . 62 . . . 1:03:37
82 27 BLACK Lou (L) BEC . . . . . . . 63 . . . 1:04:18
83 46 FORD Debbie (L) BEC . . . . . . . 64 . . . 1:04:34
84 25 STRANG Claire (L) BEC . . . . . . . 65 . . . 1:05:09
85 35 SZOLLOSI Georgia (L) BEC . . . . . . . 66 . . . 1:06:21
86 10 BAKSH Ken BEC . . . . . . . 67 . . . 1:07:10
87 17 CALASCIONE Ben BEC . . . . . . . 68 . . . 1:07:45
88 66 ELLIOTT Andy CROY . . . . . 42 . . . . . 1:08:48
89 11 ELLIS Jane (L) BEC . . . . . . . 69 . . . 1:10:49
                             

 

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk