10k 13-01-07

Home Up

Last updated 13 January 2007

Open 10k C-C including the Veterans Championship
13 January 2007

97 in total - same as last year! - 63  for  B&B and 34 guests made another good event.

Open 10k     Time
1 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC   37:47
2 LITTLEWOOD Alex BBHAC   38:22
3 CLIFF Alastair BBHAC   38:59
       
Open 10k Women   Pos Time
1 BUTLER Jennie BBHAC 22 44:22
2 ELMS Clare BECK RR 23 44:31
3 GREEN Francesca BBHAC 31 45:54
       
Open 10k Guests   Pos Time
1 BAKSH Peter BECK RR 11 42:05
2 CONNORS Andrew BECK RR 14 43:04
3 TURNER Michael ORP RR 16 43:10
       
BBHAC Men V40   Pos Time
1 TAYLOR Ian   9 41:16
2 COOK Gary   10 41:21
3 ELLISON Mark   12 42:21
       
BBHAC Men V50   Pos Time
1 DANIEL Ken   15 43:08
2 CLIFF Bob   35 46:27
3 SALMON Mike   42 47:14
       
BBHAC Men V60   Pos Time
1 CRONIN Mike   52 47:44
2 PONTIFEX Tony   74 51:44
3 LOVELL Peter   70 57:01
       
BBHAC Men V70   Pos Time
1 CHAMBERS Ron   96 1:15:29
       
BBHAC Women V35   Pos Time
1 MITCHELL Vivienne   40 46:58
2 COOK Angela   63 50:07
3 EMERY Tara   85 56:29
       
BBHAC Women V45   Pos Time
1 McDONOUGH Annie (L)   75 52:12
2 CILIA Anne (L)   80 53:43
3 JELLY Alison (L)   94 1:00:47
       
BBHAC Handicap Pos Time Hcap time
1 COOK Angela (L) 63 50:07 29:27
2 CRONIN Mike 52 47:44 29:29
3 ATKINSON Adam 18 43:24 29:49
       
Bennett Cup Leaders after 5 events   Points
1 CLIFF Alastair     161
2 ELLISON Mark     159
3 TUCKER Andy     156
4 PAIRMAN Steve     154
5= LITTLEWOOD Alex     153
5= LODWIG Clare (L)     153
7 COOK Gary     152
8= CLIFF Bob     147
8= PONTIFEX Tony     147
10 DELAHOY Trevor     146

 
pos no name age club v cat hcp bnt pts hcp time 10k bpts tot b pts comment time
1 110 GIBBINS Alex 30 BBHAC   04:35 42 33:12 17 59 1st Open 37:47
2 56 LITTLEWOOD Alex 16 BBHAC   06:40 108 31:42 45 153 2nd Open 38:22
3 32 CLIFF Alastair 17 BBHAC   08:35 105 30:24 56 161 3rd Open 38:59
4 84 HUMPHREYS Neal 32 BBHAC   06:00 120 33:05 21 141   39:05
5 72 RYAN Daniel 22 BBHAC   06:45 26 32:30 29 55   39:15
6 103 HILLIAR Darryl 38 BBHAC   06:50 82 32:42 26 108   39:32
7 111 PRENDERGAST Eamonn 31 BBHAC   06:25 124 33:47 12 136   40:12
8 85 BREWER Dan 18 BBHAC   08:30 0 32:08 37 37   40:38
9 71 TAYLOR Ian 45 BBHAC MV45 10:15 48 31:01 54 102 1st BBHAC MV40 41:16
10 83 COOK Gary 42 BBHAC MV40 09:15 114 32:06 38 152 2nd BBHAC MV40 41:21
11 50 BAKSH Peter 16 Beck RR       42:05     1st Guest 42:05
12 23 ELLISON Mark 46 BBHAC MV45 11:10 108 31:11 51 159 3rd BBHAC MV40 42:21
13 53 PAIRMAN Steve 45 BBHAC MV45 11:25 102 31:09 52 154   42:34
14 75 CONNORS Andrew 41 Beck RR       43:04     2nd Guest 43:04
15 58 DANIEL Ken 56 BBHAC MV55 10:00 62 33:08 20 82 1st BBHAC MV50 43:08
16 41 TURNER Michael 45 Orp RRC       43:10     3rd Guest 43:10
17 54 TUCKER Andy 40 BBHAC MV40 12:00 106 31:16 50 156   43:16
18 77 ATKINSON Adam 17 BBHAC   13:35 35 29:49 58 93   43:24
19 108 CLAYTON Mark 31 Beck RR       43:31       43:31
20 90 BATER Bernie 45 BBHAC MV45 10:45 115 33:04 22 137   43:49
21 24 DELICATA Paul 30 Camb H       44:20       44:20
22 107 BUTLER Jennie (L) 33 BBHAC   09:15 114 35:07 3 117 1st W Open 44:22
23 74 ELMS Clare (L) 43 Beck RR       44:31     2nd W Open 44:31
24 112 HALL Richard 32 BBHAC   11:10 79 33:31 14 93   44:41
25 43 WILLIAMS Gary 43 BBHAC MV40 11:10 107 33:56 9 116   45:06
26 21 SUTTON Tom 20 BBHAC   13:05 90 32:16 35 125   45:21
27 80 AMOS Peter 46 Orp RRC       45:40       45:40
28 60 SCOTT Stuart 40+ Beck RR       45:44       45:44
29 46 LLOYD Simon 41 BBHAC MV40 12:55 114 32:56 25 139   45:51
30 109 LACEY Mark 24 Beck RR       45:52       45:52
31 62 GREEN Francesca (L) 26 BBHAC   13:35 46 32:19 33 79 3rd W Open 45:54
32 51 WINFIELD Stephen 44 Beck RR       46:05       46:05
33 114 BARBER Nick 45 BBHAC MV45 13:15 52 32:59 23 75   46:14
34 91 PENFOLD Richard 36 BBHAC   14:30 23 31:52 42 65   46:22
35 31 CLIFF Bob 55 BBHAC MV55 14:35 104 31:52 43 147 2nd BBHAC MV50 46:27
36 44 MARSHALL Chris 59 Orp RRC       46:36       46:36
37 63 ELLIOTT Steve 47 Beck RR       46:38       46:38
38 26 RUSSELL Mark 47 Orp RRC       46:46       46:46
39   GOULD A   Beck RR       46:50       46:50
40 105 MITCHELL Vivienne (L) 44 BBHAC FV40 14:50 95 32:08 36 131 1st BBHAC FV35 46:58
41 94 SULLIVAN John 30 Beck RR       47:04       47:04
42 99 SALMON Mike 57 BBHAC MV55 15:50 57 31:19 48 105 3rd BBHAC MV50 47:09
43 27 BAILEY Jim 58 BBHAC MV55 14:50 103 32:24 31 134   47:14
44 113 JONES Gwyn 49 Beck RR       47:16       47:16
45 81 FEWSTER Michelle (L) 13 BBHAC   14:20 115 32:57 24 139   47:17
46 89 JONES Mick 46 BBHAC MV45 10:00 119 37:17 1 120   47:17
47 52 HOSKINS James 27 Beck RR       47:25       47:25
48 57 BROWN Rob 56 BBHAC MV55 15:05 72 32:22 32 104   47:27
49 48 LAWES Andy 52 BBHAC MV50 16:00 18 31:31 47 65   47:31
50 92 PHELAN Jim 58 BBHAC MV55 15:05 73 32:37 27 100   47:42
51 34 SLACK Will 51 BBHAC MV50 14:35 84 33:09 19 103   47:44
52 65 CRONIN Mike 63 BBHAC MV60 18:15 75 29:29 59 134 1st BBHAC MV60 47:44
53   FRENCH Andrew   BoE       47:54       47:54
54 102 ROGERS Peter 43 BBHAC MV40 16:00 0 32:26 30 30   48:26
55 47 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 34 BBHAC   15:00 0 33:34 13 13   48:34
56 55 CALASCIONE Ben 37 Beck RR       48:59       48:59
57 33 KO Darren 16 BBHAC   14:20 100 34:46 4 104   49:06
58 78 ORTON Wilf 48 BBHAC MV45 17:15 11 32:01 39 50   49:16
59 61 HILLS Paul 57 BBHAC MV55 19:25 1 30:07 57 58   49:32
60 87 WETHERILT Barry 50 BBHAC MV50 16:31 41 33:14 15 56   49:45
61 38 LODWIG Clare (L) 31 BBHAC   17:50 113 31:57 40 153   49:47
62 28 FISHER Barry 59 BBHAC MV55 18:50 75 31:04 53 128   49:54
63 82 COOK Angela (L) 44 BBHAC FV40 20:40 55 29:27 60 115 2nd BBHAC FV35 50:07
64 59 MARCHANT Kate (L) 39 Beck RR       50:16       50:16
65 95 SULLIVAN Andrea (L) 30 Beck RR       50:22       50:22
66 93 HINDS Andrew 54 Beck RR       50:29       50:29
67 66 PLEDGE Alan 50 Beck RR       50:30       50:30
68 37 DELAHOY Trevor 58 BBHAC MV55 17:05 135 33:51 11 146   50:56
69 106 MITCHELL Phil 54 BBHAC MV50 20:10 53 30:55 55 108   51:05
70 79 PHILP Kirsty (L) 25 BBHAC   18:00 0 33:14 16 16   51:14
71 49 BAKSH Ken 52 Beck RR       51:36       51:36
72 115 JONES Kate (L) 30 BBHAC   20:00 0 31:39 46 46   51:39
73 67 WEBB Nigel 52 BBHAC MV50 19:55 0 31:46 44 44   51:41
74 101 PONTIFEX Tony 63 BBHAC MV60 19:10 119 32:34 28 147 2nd BBHAC MV60 51:44
75 30 McDONOUGH Annie (L) 50 BBHAC FV50 18:15 43 33:57 8 51 1st BBHAC FV45 52:12
76 76 SMALL Andrew 48 Beck RR       52:19       52:19
77 116 MORRIS James 29 BBHAC   14:50 0 37:35 1 1   52:25
78 97 ARNOTT Gail (L) 46 Beck RR       52:51       52:51
79 96 BURDETT Melanie (L) 32 Beck RR       53:22       53:22
80 22 CILIA Anne (L) 47 BBHAC FV45 19:50 114 33:53 10 124 2nd BBHAC FV45 53:43
81 98 FERRAR Steve 50+ Beck RR       54:09       54:09
82 68 HALLS Jonathon 14 BBHAC   19:05 1 35:24 1 2   54:29
83 29 JONES-BALDOCK Carolina (L) 33 BBHAC   20:00 80 34:32 5 85   54:32
84 42 PATCHING Katrina (L) 50 Orp RRC       56:16       56:16
85 36 EMERY Tara (L) 37 BBHAC FV35 22:05 45 34:24 6 51 3rd BBHAC FV35 56:29
86 64 WILTSHIRE Martin 49 Beck RR       56:33       56:33
87 70 LOVELL Peter 67 BBHAC MV65 23:52 7 33:09 18 25 3rd BBHAC MV60 57:01
88 45 LONGSTAFF Martyn 55 BBHAC MV55 22:05 53 35:20 1 54   57:25
89 86 REES Andrew 51 Beck RR       57:26       57:26
90 104 COPLEY John 62 BBHAC MV60 23:45 63 34:22 7 70   58:08
91 35 CLARE Joe 67 BBHAC MV65 26:55 57 31:17 49 106   58:12
92 73 ROBINSON John 63 BBHAC MV60 23:15 2 35:16 2 4   58:31
93 40 STONE David 60+ Beck RR       59:51       59:51
94 69 JELLY Alison (L) 52 BBHAC FV50 28:55 86 31:52 41 127 3rd BBHAC FV45 1:00:47
95 25 MANCINI Phillipa (L) 29 Unnat       02:42       1:02:42
96 39 CHAMBERS Ron 72 BBHAC MV70 43:10 75 32:19 34 109 1st BBHAC MV70 1:15:29
97 88 MELLIA Ruth (L) 34 Beck RR       16:52       1:16:52

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk