10k 14-01-06

Home Up

Last updated 17 January 2006

Open 10k C-C including the Veterans Championship
14 January 2006

Photos here...

Another nice day; 97 in total - 60 (2 DNF's) for  B&B and 37 guests made another good event.

  Open 10k   Time              
1 GIBBINS Alex   36:50              
2 OSBORNE Ciaran   38:40              
3 HOLMES Steve   39:08              
                     
  Open 10k Women   Time   Pos          
1 De MATOS Amy   47:16   40          
2 SMITH Rebecca   47:18   41          
3 PRATTEN Kate   47:41   44          
                     
  BBHAC Men V40   Time   Pos          
1 SMITH Roy   39:27   5          
2 ELLISON Mark   41:25   8          
3 WILLIAMS Gary   18:00   11          
                     
  BBHAC Men V50   Time   Pos          
1 GRIFFIN Con   42:02   10          
2 COATES Graham   42:31   14          
3 BROWN Rob   45:09   26          
                     
  BBHAC Men V60   Time   Pos          
1 CRONIN Mike   45:54   31          
2 CLARE Joe   55:57   80          
3 PONTIFEX Tony   56:47   83          
                     
  BBHAC Men V70   Time   Pos          
1 CHURCHUS David   1:09:50   93          
                     
  BBHAC Women V   Time   Pos          
1 McDONAGH Annie   48:56   53          
2 COOK Angela   49:37   58          
3 CILIA Anne   55:02   76          
                     
  BBHAC Women V65   Time   Pos          
1 CROSS Nanette   1:04:42   91          
                     
  Bennett Cup Handicap   Hcp Time              
1 HOLMES Stephen   29:13              
2 LONGSTAFF Martyn   29:40              
3 CRONIN Mike   30:09              
                     
  Leaders in Bennett Cup after 5 events   Points            
1 CRONIN Mike     183            
2= JONES Mick     181            
2= BEADLE David     181            
4 COOK Gary     173            
5= PRATTEN Kate     170            
5= TUCKER Andy     170            
5= CLARE Joe     170            
8 ELLISON Mark     169.5            
9 COOK Angela     168            
10= FISHER Barry     167            
10= BAILEY Jim     167            
                     
Psn Num Name   Age Cat Bnt Pts Hcp Time Hcp Time Hcp pts Tot Pts
1 28 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC 29 SM 100 05:00 36:50 31:50 36 136
2 32 OSBORNE Ciaran BBHAC 33 SM 69 05:45 38:40 32:55 23 92
3 68 HOLMES Steve BBHAC 25 SM 31 09:55 39:08 29:13 60 91
4 34 GRIFFIN David BBHAC 21 SM 54 08:30 39:21 30:51 49 103
5 19 SMITH Roy BBHAC 43 V40 84 08:00 39:27 31:27 39 123
6 52 GASSON Nick BBHAC 29 SM 39 04:35 40:41 36:06 7 46
7 92 ELLISON Dave BBHAC 38 SM 95 10:45 41:21 30:36 55 150
8 17 ELLISON Mark BBHAC 45 V40 112.5 11:10 41:25 30:15 57 169.5
9 30 CLIFF Alistair BBHAC 16 JM 129 09:55 41:59 32:04 32 161
10 33 GRIFFIN Con BBHAC 50 V50 16.5 07:50 42:02 34:12 15 31.5
11 12 WILLIAMS Gary BBHAC 42 V40 32 11:25 42:18 30:53 47 79
12 61 BATER Bernie BBHAC 44 V40 143 08:55 42:26 33:31 17 160
13 64 COOK Gary BBHAC 41 V40 139 10:25 42:28 32:03 34 173
14 41 COATES Graham BBHAC 55 V50 122 11:10 42:31 31:21 41 163
15 2 JONES Mick BBHAC 45 V40 128 11:55 42:38 30:43 53 181
16 69 PAIRMAN Steve BBHAC 44 V40 83 11:50 42:42 30:52 48 131
17 44 COLLINS Simon Orpington RC 29 SM     42:51      
18 24 TUCKER Andy BBHAC 39 SM 119 12:10 42:56 30:46 51 170
19 7 MARSHALL Chris Orpington RC 58 V50     43:02      
20 39 TURNER Michael Orpington RC 44 V40     44:04      
21 79 BEADLE David BBHAC 38 SM 129 13:35 44:20 30:45 52 181
22 5 FANCETT Ken Bank of E/Beckenham RC 56 V50     44:51      
23 70 ABOUSSELAM Mike Orpington RC 49 V40     44:54      
24 58 KEMP Steve Beckenham RC 50 V50     44:56      
25 82 WARD Cameron BBHAC 14 JM 28 11:45 45:06 33:21 19 47
26 21 BROWN Rob BBHAC 55 V50 107 14:05 45:09 31:04 46 153
27 3 BAILEY Jim BBHAC 57 V50 139 13:10 45:35 32:25 28 167
28 15 SUTTON Tom BBHAC 19 JM   13:00 45:40 32:40 25 25
29 27 HALL Richard BBHAC 31 SM 129 13:10 45:45 32:35 26 155
30 96 FRENCH Andrew Bank of England 39 SM     45:51      
31 45 CRONIN Mike BBHAC 62 V60 125 15:45 45:54 30:09 58 183
32 4 PENFOLD Richard Guest   SM     46:18      
33 59 CLAYTON Mark Bank of E/Beckenham RC 30 SM     46:27      
34 9 PIKE Chris BBHAC 53 V50 98 15:15 46:36 31:21 40 138
35 48 AMOS Peter Orpington RC 45 V40     46:51      
36 51 DELICATA Paul Cambridge H 29 SM     46:52      
37 14 SZCZEPANSKI Beau BBHAC 16 JM 18 11:40 46:53 35:13 11 29
38 76 SEDDON Adrian Guest 45 V40     47:04      
39 93 JONES Gwyn Bank of England 48 V40     47:13      
40 23 De MATOS Amy BBHAC 13 JW 38 16:10 47:16 31:06 45 83
41 26 SMITH Rebecca BBHAC 13 JW 47 16:40 47:18 30:38 54 101
42 94 WETHERILT Barry BBHAC 49 V40 5 16:00 47:33 31:33 37 42
43 55 PARR Frank Beckenham RC 48 V40     47:35      
44 50 PRATTEN Kate BBHAC 30 SW 114 17:20 47:41 30:21 56 170
45 84 MATHIESON Andy Beckenham RC 54 V50     47:50      
46 47 BARBER Nick BBHAC 44 V40 1 15:35 48:18 32:43 24 25
47 71 MORRIS Greg Orpington RC 49 V40     48:27      
48 88 HINDS Andrew Beckenham RC 53 V50     48:43      
49 86 CARTON David BBHAC 49 V40 124 16:20 48:49 32:29 27 151
50 70 ABOUSSELAM Mike Orpington RC 49 V40     48:52      
51 77 BARDEN Lionel Bank of England 59 V50     48:53      
52 6 FISHER Barry BBHAC 58 V50 136 16:45 48:54 32:09 31 167
53 1 McDONAGH Annie BBHAC 49 FV45 92 17:50 48:56 31:06 44 136
54 56 MITCHELL Phil BBHAC 53 V50   13:00 49:03 36:03 8 8
55 29 HILLS Paul Dartford H 56 V50     49:18      
56 43 SALMON Mike BBHAC 56 V50 120 18:05 49:26 31:21 42 162
57 91 LACY Mark Beckenham RC 23 SM     49:30      
58 65 COOK Angela BBHAC 43 FV35 148 16:30 49:37 33:07 20 168
59 54 ORTON Wilf BBHAC 47 V40 143 16:40 49:40 33:00 22 165
60 67 LEWIS David BBHAC 51 V50 56 19:20 50:11 30:51 50 106
61 31 BAKSH Ken Bank of E/Beckenham RC 51 V50     50:27      
62 80 BURDET Melanie Bank of E/Beckenham RC 31 SW     50:30      
63 89 WILTSHIRE Martin Beckenham RC 48 V40     51:43      
64 66 WEBB Nigel BBHAC 51 V50 9 17:35 51:53 34:18 14 23
65 81 MARCHAM Kate Bank of E/Beckenham RC 38 FV35     52:00      
66 20 LONGSTAFF Martyn BBHAC 54 V50 60 22:45 52:25 29:40 59 119
67 72 SMALL Andrew Bank of E/Beckenham RC 47 V40     52:36      
68 10 LEESON John BBHAC 48 V40   20:45 52:48 32:03 33 33
69 95 ECCLES Steve BBHAC 43 V40 25 18:30 52:59 34:29 13 38
70 101 JONES-BALDOCK Carolyna BBHAC 32 SW 133 16:40 53:30 36:50 4 137
71 38 RUSSELL Mark Guest 46 V40     53:32      
72 13 COMPTON Mark BBHAC 50 V50   20:15 53:39 33:24 18 18
73 40 HALEY Steve BBHAC 49 V40 10 19:50 53:59 34:09 16 26
74 75 ROWE Colin BBHAC 59 V50 61 21:10 54:10 33:00 21 82
75 57 REES Andrew Bank of E/Beckenham RC 50 V50     54:56      
76 18 CILIA Anne BBHAC 46 FV45 131 23:00 55:02 32:02 35 166
77 78 GASSON Mike BBHAC 58 V50 60 24:05 55:16 31:11 43 103
78 49 PATCHING Katrina Orpington RC 49 FV45     55:28      
79 42 CLINCH Peter Orpington RC 56 V50     55:41      
80 11 CLARE Joe BBHAC 66 V60 132 24:30 55:57 31:27 38 170
81 16 HOLLINGDALE Steve BBHAC 55 V50 46 24:00 56:15 32:15 30 76
82 36 UNSELD Anne Bromley Vets   FV35     56:23      
83 60 PONTIFEX Tony BBHAC 62 V60 31 21:00 56:47 35:47 9 40
84 53 STONE Dave Bank of England 59 V50     57:24      
85 8 WEBB Chris Bank of England 62 V60     57:25      
86 22 COPLEY John BBHAC 61 V60 110 22:55 57:29 34:34 12 122
87 46 PEEL Mike BBHAC 64 V60   21:25 57:53 36:28 5 5
88 85 HILL Jerry Beckenham RC 48 V40     59:07      
89 83 MALLIA Ruth Beckenham RC 33 SW     59:18      
90 63 WARD Fred BBHAC 50 V50   11:40 1:04:05 52:25 3 3
91 74 CROSS Nanette BBHAC 65 FV65 53 29:00 1:04:42 35:42 10 63
92 87 SHEPHEARD Peter BBHAC 63 V60 74 32:00 1:08:08 36:08 6 80
93 62 CHURCHUS David BBHAC 74 V70 63 37:25 1:09:50 32:25 29 92
94 37 MORRIS Hannah Guest   SW     1:09:57      
95 35 UNSELD Clare Guest   SW     1:10:00      

Top of Page

Photos from Bob Cliff

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk