10k 15-01-11

Home Up

Last updated 17 January 2009

15 January 2011 - Open 10k C-C including the Veterans Championship
and Mob Match against Beckenham Road Running Club
 

Bennett Cup here...

  Open 10k   Club Time                
1 SESEMANN Philip   BBHAC 37:08                
2 MINNS Chris   Beckenham RRC 37:17                
3 ADDISON Jim   Beckenham RRC 38:57                
                         
  Open 10k Women Pos Club Time                
1 ELMS Claire 10 Beckenham RRC 42:21                
2 BUTLER Jennie 20 BBHAC 43:46                
3 BRADSHAW Jane 25 BBHAC 44:24                
                         
Spot Open 10k Guest Men Pos Club Time                
  WILKENS Nolan 6 Beckenham RRC 41:44                
                         
Spot Open 10k Guest Women Pos Pos Time                
  BURDETT Melanie 41 Beckenham RRC 47:39                
                         
  Mob Match                      
  BBHAC vs Beckenham RRC scoring 38-a-side Points                
1 BBHAC     1366                
2 Beckenham RRC     1563                
                         
                         
  BBHAC Men V40 Pos   Time                
1 KINSEY Nick 5   40:37                
2 SMITH Roy 7   42:02                
3 McSHANE Brendan 21   43:55                
                         
  BBHAC Men V50 Pos   Time                
1 WATLING Mark 14   43:02                
2 ELLISON Mark 30   45:52                
3 GRIFFIN Con 32   46:10                
                         
  BBHAC Men V60 Pos   Time                
1 COATES Graham 31   45:59                
2 DANIEL Ken 42   46:44                
3 FENWICK John 55   51:09                
                         
  BBHAC Women V35 Pos   Time                
1 BUTLER Jennie 20   43:46                
2 BRADSHAW Jane 25   44:24                
3 PRATTEN Kate 57   51:25                
                         
  BBHAC Women V45 Pos   Time                
1 CILIA Anne  73   54:19                
2 McDONOUGH Annie 87   1:05:44                
3 MESSENT Cathy 89   1:20:50                
                         
  BBHAC Women V55 Pos   Time                
1 GODSELL Helen  77   54:47                
                         
  BBHAC Handicap Pos   Hcap time                
1 GREEN Francesca 26   31:14                
2 GENTLE Chris 22   32:56                
3 SESEMANN Philip 1   33:28                
                         
  Bennett Cup Leaders after 5 events Points                
1 BRADSHAW Jane     195                
2 ELMQVIST Sarah     195                
3 PIKE Chris     194                
4 CILIA Anne      189                
5 BELAON Sarah     177                
6 LAWES Andy     175                
7 WETHERILT Barry     172                
8 COMPTON Mark     171                
9 CARTON David     162                
10 TUCKER Andy     162                
                         
                         
                         
                         
pos no name age Club v cat hcp bnt pts hcp time 10k bpts tot b pts BBHAC BRRC time
1 22 SESEMANN Philip 18 BBHAC . 03:40 49 33:28 58 107 1   37:08
2 119 MINNS Chris . Beckenham RRC . . .         2 37:17
3 104 ADDISON Jim . Beckenham RRC . . .         3 38:57
4 7 TURNER Glen 30 BBHAC . 02:50 98 37:10 41 139 4   40:00
5 36 KINSEY Nick 51 BBHAC MV50 03:00 44 37:37 38 82 5   40:37
6 110 WILKENS Nolan . Beckenham RRC . . .         6 41:44
7 13 SMITH Roy 48 BBHAC MV40 06:50 54 35:12 52 106 7   42:02
8 111 THORPE Alistair . Beckenham RRC . . .         8 42:11
9 114 SCOTT Stuart . Beckenham RRC . . .         9 42:20
10 129 ELMS Claire (L) . Beckenham RRC . . .         10 42:21
11 26 BRADEN Ross 15 BBHAC . 05:00 95 37:28 39 134 11   42:28
12 102 LYDON Chris . Beckenham RRC . . .         12 42:51
13 108 WITHECOMBE Will . Beckenham RRC . . .         13 42:58
14 24 WATLING Mark 52 BBHAC MV50 06:10 62 36:52 44 106 14   43:02
15 47 DILLON Geoff . GUEST . . .           43:14
16 128 SELWAY Richard . Beckenham RRC . . .         15 43:17
17 1 GRIFFITHS Robert . GUEST . . .           43:23
18 124 WILLIAMSON Craig . Beckenham RRC . . .         16 43:28
19 106 SCRIMSHAW David . Beckenham RRC . . .         17 43:36
20 29 BUTLER Jennie (L) 37 BBHAC FV35 10:00 60 33:46 55 115 18   43:46
21 10 McSHANE Brendan 49 BBHAC MV40 07:20 102 36:35 45 147 19   43:55
22 27 GENTLE Chris 49 BBHAC MV40 11:10 35 32:56 59 94 20   44:06
23 28 TUCKER Andy 44 BBHAC MV40 04:10 135 39:57 27 162 21   44:07
24 35 PAIRMAN Steve 49 BBHAC MV40 06:30 122 37:42 37 159 22   44:12
25 19 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 38 BBHAC FV35 05:10 165 39:14 30 195 23   44:24
26 30 GREEN Francesca (L) 30 BBHAC . 13:20 0 31:14 60 60 24   44:34
27 45 EVANS Gareth 33 BBHAC . 03:10 137 41:25 22 159 25   44:35
28 4 MERCER Will 16 BBHAC . 03:00 126 41:38 21 147 26   44:38
29 126 SEQUEIRA Edgar . Beckenham RRC . . .         27 45:06
30 6 ELLISON Mark 50 BBHAC MV50 08:10 122 37:42 36 158 28   45:52
31 41 COATES Graham 60 BBHAC MV60 07:30 94 38:29 35 129 29   45:59
32 20 GRIFFIN Con 55 BBHAC MV50 12:40 75 33:30 57 132 30   46:10
33 11 LAWES Andy 56 BBHAC MV50 10:10 128 36:04 47 175 31   46:14
34 109 CALASCIONE Ben . Beckenham RRC . . .         32 46:35
35 42 DANIEL Ken 60 BBHAC MV60 10:50 11 35:54 48 59 33   46:44
36 48 STOCKS Adrian 37 BBHAC . 06:50 133 39:56 28 161 34   46:46
37 139 FRENCH Andrew (BoE) . Beckenham RRC . . .         35 46:56
38 120 MEROLA Tony . Beckenham RRC . . .         36 47:00
39 123 OSBORNE Ed . Beckenham RRC . . .         37 47:25
40 116 FANCETT Ken . Beckenham RRC . . .         38 47:35
41 107 BURDETT Melanie . Beckenham RRC . . .         39 47:39
42 121 SIMPSON Tom . Beckenham RRC . . .         40 48:02
43 8 PIKE Chris 58 BBHAC MV50 06:50 174 41:42 20 194 41   48:32
44 51 PRIESTLEY Roy 41 BBHAC MV40 08:00 50 40:41 24 74 42   48:41
45 140 BROWNING Paul . Beckenham RRC . . .         43 48:54
46 137 CLAYTON Mark . Beckenham RRC . . .         44 48:58
47 37 ROGERS Peter 47 BBHAC MV40 13:20 1 35:48 49 50 45   49:08
48 39 BELAON Sarah (L) 29 BBHAC . 08:40 152 40:38 25 177 46   49:18
49 118 MARCHANT Kate (L) . Beckenham RRC . . .         47 49:34
50 12 WETHERILT Barry 54 BBHAC MV50 14:00 122 35:43 50 172 48   49:43
51 34 CARTON David 54 BBHAC MV50 10:50 133 39:17 29 162 49   50:07
52 43 PARKIN Claire (L) 16 BBHAC . 14:30 74 36:10 46 120 50   50:40
53 136 JONES Anika . Beckenham RRC . . .         51 51:03
54 17 FINCHAM Chris . GUEST . . .           51:07
55 16 FENWICK John 63 BBHAC MV60 10:40 132 40:29 26 158 52   51:09
56 130 HINDS Andrew . Beckenham RRC . . .         53 51:16
57 50 PRATTEN Kate (L) 35 BBHAC FV35 14:20 64 37:05 43 107 54   51:25
58 18 FINCHAM Daniel . GUEST . . .           51:30
59 38 KANE Melody (L) 15 BBHAC . 17:00 100 34:40 53 153 55   51:40
60 141 TOWNSEND_HANDSCOMBE Darren . Beckenham RRC . . .         56 51:42
61 2 LEESON John 53 BBHAC MV50 14:30 28 37:23 40 68 57   51:53
62 21 LEAL David 54 BBHAC MV50 18:30 100 33:39 56 156 58   52:09
63 117 SMALL Andy . Beckenham RRC . . .         59 52:15
64 101 BISHOP Sophie (L) . Beckenham RRC . . .         60 52:17
65 138 FLETCHER Paul . Beckenham RRC . . .         61 52:35
66 112 PLEDGE Alan . Beckenham RRC . . .         62 52:45
67 125  FERRAR Steve . Beckenham RRC . . .         63 52:51
68 133 ARNOTT Gail (L) . Beckenham RRC . . .         64 52:56
69 14 COOPER Gordon 53 BBHAC MV50 14:10 89 38:52 31 120 65   53:02
70 103 BAKSH Ken . Beckenham RRC . . .         66 53:41
71 32 EASTBURY Justine (L) 38 BBHAC FV35 12:30 130 41:21 23 153 67   53:51
72 127 SELWAY Georgina . Beckenham RRC . . .         68 54:17
73 3 CILIA Anne (L) 51 BBHAC FV45 11:50 170 42:29 19 189 69   54:19
74 46 ROBERTS Neil 39 BBHAC . 15:50 82 38:32 34 116 70   54:22
75 131 HOWARD Nicki (L) . Beckenham RRC . . .         71 54:23
76 122 LANGTON Alice (L) . Beckenham RRC . . .         72 54:41
77 40 GODSELL Helen (L) 56 BBHAC FV55 20:30 5 34:17 54 59 73   54:47
78 23 COMPTON Mark 55 BBHAC MV50 16:20 138 38:45 33 171 74   55:05
79 113 KERRINS Pat . Beckenham RRC . . .         75 55:36
80 132 SELMAN Gillian (L) . Beckenham RRC . . .         76 56:06
81 115 SEABROOK Richard . Beckenham RRC . . .         77 56:13
82 15 HOLLINGDALE Steve 60 BBHAC MV60 19:30 112 38:49 32 144 78   58:19
83 105 BHANDARI Amy (L) . Beckenham RRC . . .         79 58:36
84 135 PATEL Ameet . Beckenham RRC . . .         80 59:28
85 134 FORD Debbie (L) . Beckenham RRC . . .         81 59:59
86 33 ORTON Wilf 52 BBHAC MV50 25:20 63 35:36 51 114 82   1:00:56
87 5 McDONOUGH Annie (L) 54 BBHAC FV45 16:00 134 49:44 17 151 83   1:05:44
88 31 JONES-BALDOCK Carolyna (L) 37 BBHAC FV35 18:20 69 47:24 18 87 84   1:05:44
89 25 MESSENT Cathy (L) 52 BBHAC FV45 25:00 0 55:50 16 16 85   1:20:50
90 44 CHAMBERS Ron 76 BBHAC MV70 55:50 13 37:06 42 55 86   1:32:56

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk