10k 17-01-16

Home Up

Last updated 18 January 2016

17 January 2016 - Open 10k C-C including the Veterans Championship
and Mob Match against Beckenham Road Running Club
 

Latest Bennett Cup here...

The attached revised results seem to be correct now with the only unknown being who finished 24th. The results show quite a few changes and we have found another runner Cameron Swatton; so that altered all the points scores for the mob matches and the handicaps. Mike Richards kindly gave up his first place in the MV70’s to John Isaacs. You will see that we fielded 54 runners to Beckenham’s 48 and Croydon’s 36. A great turnout for a proper cross country course.

 Chris

Results here...

 

  Open 10k   Club Time                    
1 ARCURI Marco   BBHAC 40:30                    
2 LALLY Mark   BEC 40:30                    
3 CULVER Simon   BEC 41:44                    
                             
  Open 10k Women Pos Club Time                    
1 KEENE Jessica 12 BBHAC 44:33                    
2 LEACH Amy 26 BBHAC 46:15                    
3 STIBBS Cath 28 BEC 46:31                    
                             
Spot Open 10k Guest Men Pos Club Time                    
guest Macenhill Justin 5 CROY 41:55                    
                             
Spot Open 10k Guest Women Pos Club Time                    
guest MEWIS Donna 52 BEC 49:42                    
                             
  Mob Match                          
  BBHAC vs Beckenham RRC scoring 45-a-side                    
1 BBHAC (54 ran)   1902                      
2 Beckenham RRC (48 ran)   2297                      
                             
  Mob Match                          
  BBHAC vs Croydon Striders scoring 33-a-side                    
1 BBHAC (54 ran)   700                      
2 Croydon Striders (36 ran)   1810                      
                             
  BBHAC Men V40 Pos   Time                    
1 ERCOLANI Luca 4   41:49                    
2 BEADLE David 13   44:39                    
3 TUCKER Andy 16   44:56                    
                             
  BBHAC Men V50 Pos   Time                    
1 PAIRMAN Steve 15   44:52                    
2 ELLISON Mark 38   48:15                    
3 JONES Mick  39   48:19                    
                             
  BBHAC Men V60 Pos   Time                    
1 GRIFFIN Cornelius 30   46:55                    
2 LAWES Andy 31   47:41                    
3 COATES Graham 53   50:15                    
                             
  BBHAC Men V70 Pos   Time                    
1 ISAACS John 111   58:04                    
2 RICHARDS Mike 128   1:01:32                    
                             
  BBHAC Women V35 Pos   Time                    
1 MAY Lisa 59   50:52                    
2 BRADSHAW Jane 64   51:22                    
                             
  BBHAC Women V55 Pos   Time                    
1 CILIA Anne 113   58:38                    
                             
  BBHAC Women V65 Pos   Time                    
1 TURNER Maz 153   1:17:20                    
                             
                             
  BBHAC Handicap Pos   Hcap time                    
1 COATES Graham 53   30:15                    
2 LAWES Andy 31   31:01                    
3 SHARPE Paul 17   31:37                    
                             
  Bennett Cup Leaders after 5 events   Points                    
1 PAIRMAN Steve     230                    
2= BEADLE David     226                    
2= CORRY Nic     226                    
4 COATES Graham     225                    
5 BELAON Sarah (L)     218                    
6= BROWN Robert     212                    
6= KEENE Jessica (L)     212                    
8 PIKE Chris     210                    
9 SIMMS Mike     201                    
10 BYFORD Richard     193                    
                             
                Mob Match Mob Match        
          vets     BBHAC BEC BBHAC CROY   10k total  
pos no name club age cat hcp b pts pos pos pos pos hcp time b pts bpts time
1 71 ARCURI Marco BBHAC 16 . 07:50 40 1 . 1 . 32:40 55 95 40:30
2 19 LALLY Mark BEC . . . . . 2 . . . . . 40:30
3 33 CULVER Simon BEC . . . . . 3 . . . . . 41:44
4 101 ERCOLANI Luca BBHAC 43 MV40 08:30 0 4 . 2 . 33:19 51 51 41:49
5 179 Macenhill Justin CROY . . . . . . . 3 . . . 41:55
6 82 TUCK Chris BBHAC 26 . 09:00 127 5 . 4 . 33:26 48 175 42:26
7 52 YOUNG David PETTS . . . . . . . . . . . 42:38
8 75 DONNELLY Bryan BBHAC 39 . 09:40 0 6 . 5 . 33:23 50 50 43:03
9 79 CORRY Coleman BBHAC 14 . 10:50 91 7 . 6 . 33:15 52 143 44:05
10 24 CARTER Simon BEC . . . . . 8 . . . . . 44:11
11 45 BROWN Ross BEC . . . . . 9 . . . . . 44:25
12 126 KEENE Jessica (L) BBHAC 16 . 08:00 186 10 . 7 . 36:33 26 212 44:33
13 110 BEADLE David BBHAC 48 MV40 11:40 173 11 . 8 . 32:59 53 226 44:39
14 5 LYDON Chris BEC . . . . . 12 . . . . . 44:50
15 109 PAIRMAN Steve BBHAC 54 MV50 10:40 186 13 . 9 . 34:12 44 230 44:52
16 85 TUCKER Andy BBHAC 49 MV40 12:20 92 14 . 10 . 32:36 56 148 44:56
17 91 SHARPE Paul BBHAC 35 . 13:30 0 15 . 11 . 31:37 58 58 45:07
18 94 BYFORD Richard BBHAC 28 . 11:50 144 16 . 12 . 33:24 49 193 45:14
19 48 DALEY Steve BEC . . . . . 17 . . . . . 45:23
20 8 WILLIAMSON Craig BEC . . . . . 18 . . . . . 45:30
21 196 Webster Simon CROY . . . . . . . 13 . . . 46:00
22 34 HARRIS Simon BEC . . . . . 19 . . . . . 46:04
23 102 AVES Clayton BBHAC 49 MV40 07:50 0 20 . 14 . 38:16 16 16 46:06
24 50 EAMES Andy BEC . . . . . 21 . . . . . 46:12
25 54 POND Stephen PETTS . . . . . . . . . . . 46:13
26 117 LEACH Amy (L) BBHAC 15 . 11:20 103 22 . 15 . 34:55 33 136 46:15
27 46 HUTTON Colin BEC . . . . . 23 . . . . . 46:19
28 30 STIBBS Cath (L) BEC . . . . . 24 . . . . . 46:31
29 56 ELWES Marcus PETTS . . . . . . . . . . . 46:38
30 70 GRIFFIN Cornelius BBHAC 60 MV60 12:10 0 25 . 16 . 34:45 36 36 46:55
31 93 LAWES Andy BBHAC 61 MV60 16:40 119 26 . 17 . 31:01 59 178 47:41
32 88 SWATTON Cameron BBHAC 13 . 16:10 33 27 . 18 . 31:42 57 90 47:52
33 31 MOSELEY Tom BEC . . . . . 28 . . . . . 47:53
34 182 O'Dongo Sam CROY . . . . . . . 19 . . . 47:55
35 113 AUSTRIDGE Yasmine (L) BBHAC 15 . 11:00 74 29 . 20 . 36:57 23 97 47:57
36 27 WITHECOMBE Will BEC . . . . . 30 . . . . . 48:04
37 3 CALASCIONE Ben BEC . . . . . 31 . . . . . 48:08
38 115 ELLISON Mark BBHAC 55 MV50 14:40 91 32 . 21 . 33:35 46 137 48:15
39 104 JONES Mick  BBHAC 55 MV50 11:40 90 33 . 22 . 36:39 25 115 48:19
40 78 CORRY Nic BBHAC 43 MV40 13:50 188 34 . 23 . 34:38 38 226 48:28
41 186 Perks Andy CROY . . . . . . . 24 . . . 48:41
42 189 Stanford Paul CROY . . . . . . . 25 . . . 48:57
43 49 BARNES Adam BEC . . . . . 35 . . . . . 49:04
44 40 OLVER David BEC . . . . . 36 . . . . . 49:06
45 125 BELAON Sarah (L) BBHAC 34 . 14:50 176 37 . 26 . 34:16 42 218 49:06
46 180 Massey Stephen CROY . . . . . . . 27 . . . 49:10
47 69 EVENDEN Steve BBHAC 38 . 12:00 0 38 . 28 . 37:12 22 22 49:12
48 122 WINFIELD Stephen BEC . . . . . 39 . . . . . 49:18
49 55 POND Matthew BBHAC 14 . 11:00 0 40 . 29 . 38:24 15 15 49:24
50 35 JACKSON Darren BEC . . . . . 41 . . . . . 49:25
51 184 Ostrowski Mathew CROY . . . . . . . 30 . . . 49:26
52 10 MEWIS Donna (L) BEC . . . . . 42 . . . . . 49:42
53 106 COATES Graham BBHAC 65 MV60 20:00 165 43 . 31 . 30:15 60 225 50:15
54 98 BARBER Nick BBHAC 54 MV50 15:20 41 44 . 32 . 35:04 31 72 50:24
55 188 Smith Steve CROY . . . . . . . 33 . . . 50:26
56 198 Gibbons Rosie (L) CROY . . . . . . . 34 . . . 50:28
57 112 AUSTRIDGE Paul BBHAC 51 MV50 17:00 63 45 . 35 . 33:31 47 110 50:31
58 103 BROWN Robert BBHAC 65 MV60 16:00 177 46 . 36 . 34:49 35 212 50:49
59 92 MAY Lisa (L) BBHAC 44 FV35 09:50 0 47 . 37 . 41:02 10 10 50:52
60 128 OSBOURNE Ed BEC . . . . . 48 . . . . . 51:07
61 185 Over Darren CROY . . . . . . . 38 . . . 51:13
62 95 WETHERILT Barry BBHAC 59 MV50 17:20 127 49 . 39 . 33:58 45 172 51:18
63 119 READ Glen BBHAC 55 MV50 16:40 27 50 . 40 . 34:39 37 64 51:19
64 96 BRADSHAW Jane (L) BBHAC 43 FV35 14:40 34 51 . 41 . 36:42 24 58 51:22
65 121 SIMMS Mike BBHAC 48 MV40 14:00 181 52 . 42 . 37:27 20 201 51:27
66 20 BURDETT Mel (L) BEC . . . . . 53 . . . . . 51:32
67 120 WILSHER Richard BEC . . . . . 54 . . . . . 52:12
68 18 PHILIPS Louisa (L) BEC . . . . . 55 . . . . . 52:17
69 100 CULLUM Stuart BBHAC 46 MV40 13:00 0 56 . 43 . 39:20 13 13 52:20
70 111 LEAL David BBHAC 59 MV50 18:00 144 57 . 44 . 34:21 40 184 52:21
71 154 Bourne Deborah (L) CROY . . . . . . . 45 . . . 52:31
72 22 BROWNING Paul BEC . . . . . 58 . . . . . 52:32
73 42 CHANDLER Anthony BEC . . . . . 59 . . . . . 52:37
74 13 LEWIS Henry BEC . . . . . 60 . . . . . 52:53
75 183 Ostrowski Antoni CROY . . . . . . . 46 . . . 52:54
76 87 PIKE Chris BBHAC 63 MV60 15:00 192 61 . 47 . 38:06 18 210 53:06
77 25 ELLIOT Steve BEC . . . . . 62 . . . . . 53:11
78 39 HARPER Richard BEC . . . . . 63 . . . . . 53:20
79 32 BRIAN James BEC . . . . . 64 . . . . . 53:23
80 89 SWATTON Nick BBHAC 52 MV50 20:50 34 65 . 48 . 32:52 54 88 53:42
81 15 MARCHANT Kate (L) BEC . . . . . 66 . . . . . 53:53
82 64 BULMER Scott BBHAC 16 . 19:00 157 67 . 49 . 34:54 34 191 53:54
83 23 FLETCHER Paul BEC . . . . . 68 . . . . . 53:56
84 86 SLACK Will BBHAC 61 MV60 19:40 0 69 . 50 . 34:30 39 39 54:10
85 124 SHORT Jason BBHAC 45 MV40 18:30 0 70 . 51 . 35:50 28 28 54:20
86 2 SMALL Andy BEC . . . . . 71 . . . . . 54:32
87 16 NEWELL Katy (L) BEC . . . . . 72 . . . . . 54:42
88 17 BAKSH Ken BEC . . . . . 73 . . . . . 54:48
89 114 STOCKS Adrian BBHAC 42 MV40 14:30 0 74 . 52 . 40:23 11 11 54:53
90 37 MITCHELL Emma (L) BEC . . . . . 75 . . . . . 55:18
91 63 BULMER Nigel BBHAC 50 MV50 19:30 164 76 . 53 . 35:54 27 191 55:24
92 26 WILSON Stuart BEC . . . . . 77 . . . . . 55:25
93 99 NARRACOTT Simon BROMV . . . . . . . . . . . 55:37
94 150 Acklam Natasha (L) CROY . . . . . . . 54 . . . 55:40
95 1 HINDS Andrew BEC . . . . . 78 . . . . . 55:49
96 175 Kelly Mark CROY . . . . . . . 55 . . . 55:58
97 58 TANNA Viral PETTS . . . . . . . . . . . 56:00
98 59 BENSON Jeremy PETTS . . . . . . . . . . . 56:07
99 129 OSBOURNE Aurelia (L) BEC . . . . . 79 . . . . . 56:18
100 162 Ewen Alice (L) CROY . . . . . . . 56 . . . 56:33
101 108 STRACHAN Paul PETTS . . . . . . . . .