British L 2010

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

The British Athletics League National 1st Division - (Senior Men) for 2010

All you need to know for 2009 14-04-09
21 August 2010 - British League - Liverpool 23-08-10
31 July 2010 - British League - Norman Park 31-07-10
3 July 2010 - British League - Sheffield 8-07-10
5 June 2010 - British League - Cardiff 20-06-10

21 August 2010 - British League - Liverpool

We certainly weren't first but thanks to an epic performance at last meeting we stay in Div 1 for 2011.

Full results are here...

BAL Liverpool

The last match of the BAL season was at the Wavertree Track in Liverpool. A nice venue but a fair way from our Southern homeland. The majority of the team travelled up the night before to stay in an ‘interesting’ hotel located within central Liverpool. The life on the ‘BAL’ circuit is one of glamour I can assure you!

Sadly from the final results we fell a bit short in the match and ended up in last place but the season has defiantly been one to build from. Even with our last place finish there were many noteworthy performances. Strong races from Dwayne Grant and Duane Bovell in the 100m races in far from ideal home straight conditions were encouraging at the end of a season. Bomene Barikor and Alloy Wilson both middled in the 400m which was matched by Russel Bentley, Ben Harding, Scott Overall and myself over the middle distances. We lacked a bit in the field sadly but this was not due to a want of individual effort. Dale Willis and Alex Pope both excelled themselves, pretty much single handily competing as a field squad.

The main reason I wanted to write something was to highlight the great atmosphere in the squad over the season. I have competed for Blackheath and Bromley in the British league for 6 years now and truly feel we are going somewhere. There is great encouragement and praise that exists within the squad. This is embodied by the likes of Pat and Ken who are always there for the team. A prime example of this is our captain Michael Skinner, even though injured, was there to encourage.

Going into next season if we can build on our consistency over the whole series of meets I am sure we can battle for promotion. Building to succeed is more often a gradual process that demands foundations to be made before real achievement comes. With a heartening atmosphere and strong positive outlook I feel we now reflect the history and true nature of the club. Next season only brings more opportunities and let’s hope we can take them with both hands!

James Poole

Top of Page


31 July 2010 - British League - Norman Park

Full results are here...

We would like to thank everyone who worked so hard on Saturday, and in the lead-up, to make this match such a success.

Match result
1. Kent 324
2. City of Sheffield 312
3. Blackheath 281
4. Cardiff 277
5. City of Liverpool 268
6. Gateshead 251
7. Basingstoke 240
8. Trafford 221

League standings
1. City of Sheffield 23-1060
2. Cardiff 19-902
3. Kent 16-847
4. Blackheath 16-809
5. City of Liverpool 12-797
6. Gateshead 11-757
7. Trafford 6-669.5
8. Basingstoke 5-696

 

Top of Page


3 July 2010 - British League - Sheffield

Photos from John Robinson

 

Top of Page


5 June 2010 - British League - Cardiff

Photos from Pat Calnan

7th 5th 2nd 1st 6th 4th 3rd 8th
218 270 320 359 246.5 281 282 189.5
Basingstoke Blackheath Cardiff Sheffield Gateshead Liverpool Kent Trafford

 

No. Name Club Code Perf  
100            
A:   ws: 0.1        
1 1 Keiran Showler-Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 10.63 16
2 7 Conrad Williams Kent AC (Kent) 10.75 14
3 2 Funmi Sobodu Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 10.84 12
4 3 Phil Dourgachurn Cardiff AAC (Card) 10.92 10
5 6 Liam Clowes City of Liverpool (Liv H) 10.98 8
6 5 Joe Kibirige Gateshead (Gate) 10.99 6
7 4 Todd Marshall City of Sheffield (Sheff) 11.03 5
8 8 Darren Scott Trafford AC (Traff) 11.09 4
B:   ws: -0.2        
1 33 Liam Duff Cardiff AAC (Card) 10.78 12
2 77 John Browne Kent AC (Kent) 10.84 10
3 66 Oliver Back City of Liverpool (Liv H) 10.91 8
4 55 George Kenyon Gateshead (Gate) 11.00 6
5 22 Daniel Haque Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 11.03 4
6 44 Danish Khan City of Sheffield (Sheff) 11.26 3
7 88 Laurence Baird Trafford AC (Traff) 11.34 2
8 11 Marvin Gayle Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 11.66 1
100   Non Scoring        
Ht 1   ws: 0.8        
1 775 Femi Owolade Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 10.96  
2 51 Milton Baker Cardiff AAC (Card) 11.10  
3 782 Dominic Bradley Trafford AC (Traff) 11.10  
4 54 Darren Scott Trafford AC (Traff) 11.11  
5 57 Sam Conway Cardiff AAC (Card) 11.46  
Ht 2   ws: 0.7        
1 58 Lloyd Reffell Cardiff AAC (Card) 11.07  
2 781 Jamaul Whyte Cardiff AAC (Card) 11.22  
3 59 James Wiltshire Cardiff AAC (Card) 11.39  
4 779 Jonathan Elderfield Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 11.51  
5 56 Dalo Okieimin Trafford AC (Traff) 11.54  
6 780 David Elderfield Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 11.81  
7 784 Ioannis Mekras Cardiff AAC (Card) 12.24  
200            
A:   ws: -2.0        
1 1 Keiran Showler-Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 21.43 16
2 7 John Browne Kent AC (Kent) 21.69 14
3 3 Lloyd Reffell Cardiff AAC (Card) 21.88 12
4 6 Liam Clowes City of Liverpool (Liv H) 22.00 10
5 4 Todd Marshall City of Sheffield (Sheff) 22.12 8
6 5 Joe Kibirige Gateshead (Gate) 22.14 6
7 2 Daniel Haque Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 22.36 5
8 8 Darren Scott Trafford AC (Traff) 22.44 4
B:   ws: -2.0        
1 77 Darren Green Kent AC (Kent) 21.82 12
2 55 Ben Richardson Gateshead (Gate) 22.01 10
3 22 Femi Owolade Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 22.05 8
4 33 Matthew Elias Cardiff AAC (Card) 22.53 6
5 44 Ricky Reeves City of Sheffield (Sheff) 22.85 4
6 88 Lawrence Baird Trafford AC (Traff) 22.85 3
7 11 Iain Bray Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 23.09 2
8 66 Tony Corrigan City of Liverpool (Liv H) 23.47 1
400            
A:            
1 7 Conrad Williams Kent AC (Kent) 45.76 16
2 1 Rob Tobin Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 46.25 14
3 4 Matt Quine City of Sheffield (Sheff) 47.96 12
4 2 Dan Putnam Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 48.24 10
5 8 Daniel Barry Trafford AC (Traff) 48.81 8
6 5 David Riley Gateshead (Gate) 50.52 6
7 3 Gareth Hopkins Cardiff AAC (Card) 50.78 5
8 6 James Hunter City of Liverpool (Liv H) 50.88 4
B:            
1 22 Bomene Barikor Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 48.59 12
2 33 Joe Thomas Cardiff AAC (Card) 48.61 10
3 77 Lawrence Wooldridge Kent AC (Kent) 48.82 8
4 55 Niall Flannery Gateshead (Gate) 49.28 6
5 66 Martin Lipton City of Liverpool (Liv H) 49.33 4
6 11 Mark Berridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 49.43 3
7 44 Luke Edwards City of Sheffield (Sheff) 50.23 2
8 88 Lawrence Baird Trafford AC (Traff) 50.26 1
800            
A:            
1 4 Sam Ellis City of Sheffield (Sheff) 1:50.70 16
2 3 Gareth Wiltshire Cardiff AAC (Card) 1:50.79 14
3 8 Gary Bristow Trafford AC (Traff) 1:51.08 12
4 7 Ben Wiffen Kent AC (Kent) 1:52.70 10
5 6 Harry Harper City of Liverpool (Liv H) 1:53.57 8
6 1 David Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 1:54.95 6
7 2 Russell Bentley Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 1:57.44 5
8 5 Adam Rowland Gateshead (Gate) 1:58.24 4
B:            
1 44 Steve Evison City of Sheffield (Sheff) 1:51.17 12
2 33 Ieuan Thomas Cardiff AAC (Card) 1:53.74 10
3 11 Liam McGarrigle Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 1:55.16 8
4 22 Phil Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 1:55.43 6
5 88 Sam Hutchinson Trafford AC (Traff) 1:56.20 4
6 66 David Devine City of Liverpool (Liv H) 1:56.98 3
7 55 Tom Marper Gateshead (Gate) 1:58.71 2
8 77 Hassan Davis Kent AC (Kent) 2:01.22 1
1500            
A:            
1 7 Ben Wiffen Kent AC (Kent) 3:49.23 16
2 3 Tom Marshall Cardiff AAC (Card) 3:49.67 14
3 2 Russell Bentley Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 3:50.81 12
4 4 Muktarh Mohamed City of Sheffield (Sheff) 3:51.39 10
5 8 Gary Bristow Trafford AC (Traff) 3:52.23 8
6 5 Andrew Stanton Gateshead (Gate) 3:52.35 6
7 1 Phil Tulba Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 3:53.21 5
8 6 Harry Harper City of Liverpool (Liv H) 3:57.93 4
B:            
1 44 Andy Heyes City of Sheffield (Sheff) 3:52.81 12
2 88 Gramme Hogg Trafford AC (Traff) 3:52.88 10
3 33 Adam Bitchell Cardiff AAC (Card) 3:56.60 8
4 11 John Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 3:57.32 6
5 66 James Russell City of Liverpool (Liv H) 3:59.99 4
6 22 Alex Gibbins Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 4:09.28 3
7 77 Andrew Dunwoody Kent AC (Kent) 4:22.03 2
55 No competitor Gateshead (Gate)   0
3000            
A:            
1 2 Scott Overall Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 8:20.25 16
2 7 Nick Torry Kent AC (Kent) 8:20.68 14
3 3 Alex Hains Cardiff AAC (Card) 8:21.02 12
4 6 Craig Gunderson City of Liverpool (Liv H) 8:30.81 10
5 5 Adam Carmichael Gateshead (Gate) 8:55.18 8
6 4 Howard Wood City of Sheffield (Sheff) 9:00.13 6
7 8 Joe Mercer Trafford AC (Traff) 9:03.32 5
8 1 Max Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 9:14.25 4
B:            
1 33 Nathaniel Lane Cardiff AAC (Card) 8:43.42 12
2 66 Ricky Challinor City of Liverpool (Liv H) 8:47.48 10
3 77 John Gilbert Kent AC (Kent) 8:50.58 8
4 22 Alex Bruce-Littlewood Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 9:05.31 6
5 44 Yasin Mohamed City of Sheffield (Sheff) 9:17.29 4
6 11 Jon Bradford Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 9:17.96 3
DNF 88 Richard Clancy Trafford AC (Traff)    
55 No competitor Gateshead (Gate)    
110H            
A:   ws: -1.8        
1 5 Ben Richardson Gateshead (Gate) 14.67 16
2 8 Dominic Bradley Trafford - Non scoring (Traff) 14.94 0
3 1 Andy Blow Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 15.14 14
4 2 Ed Harrison Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 15.55 12
5 6 Paul Whittle City of Liverpool (Liv H) 15.73 10
6 4 Charlie Kavanagh City of Sheffield (Sheff) 16.01 8
7 7 Shaun Mulligan Kent AC (Kent) 21.03 6
8 3 Chris Discombe Cardiff AAC (Card) 27.12 5
B:   ws:        
1 77 Joe Appiah Kent AC (Kent) 15.64 12
2 44 Steve Garrett City of Sheffield (Sheff) 15.81 10
3 11 Richard Fox Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 15.88 8
4 22 Simon Lloyd Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 16.43 6
5 88 Daloo Okieinin Trafford AC (Traff) 17.29 4
6 66 Brendon McConville City of Liverpool (Liv H) 19.19 3
7 33 Andrew Friend Cardiff AAC (Card) 26.31 2
Disq 55 Andrew Sturrock Gateshead (Gate)    
400H            
A:            
1 1 Andy Blow Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 51.54 16
2 4 Steve Garrett City of Sheffield (Sheff) 51.93 14
3 5 Niall Flannery Gateshead (Gate) 51.95 12
4 6 Martin Lipton City of Liverpool (Liv H) 52.85 10
5 3 Gareth Morris Cardiff AAC (Card) 54.78 8
6 7 Antoni Davis-Phillip Kent AC (Kent) 55.39 6
7 8 Daloo Okieimin Trafford AC (Traff) 1:00.63 5
Disq 2 Ed Harrison Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 53.93  
B:            
1 66 Mark Draper City of Liverpool (Liv H) 53.56 12
2 44 Tom Grantham City of Sheffield (Sheff) 54.70 10
3 33 Michael Haslett Cardiff AAC (Card) 54.78 8
4 11 Richard Fox Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 56.96 6
5 22 Ben Parkin Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 58.02 4
6 77 Shaun Mulligan Kent AC (Kent) 58.27 3
7 55 Callum Robson Gateshead (Gate) 1:00.25 2
8 88 Craig Wheeler Trafford AC (Traff) 1:16.84 1
3000Sc            
A:       #N/A    
1 3 Chris Discombe Cardiff AAC (Card) 9:09.83 16
2 5 Sean Hall Gateshead (Gate) 9:12.92 14
3 2 Alex Bruce-Littlewood Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 9:18.98 12
4 7 James Connor Kent AC (Kent) 9:26.84 10
5 44 Yasin Mohamed City of Sheffield (Sheff) 9:37.60 8
6 88 Dave Safrenaslres Trafford AC (Traff) 10:10.02 6
7 1 Joe Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 14:29.34 5
6 No competitor City of Liverpool      
B:            
1 33 Andrew Friend Cardiff AAC (Card) 9:29.63 12
2 77 Andrew Dunwoody Kent AC (Kent) 9:58.59 10
3 22 Alex Gibbins Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 10:02.13 8
dnf 4 Anthony Valentine City of Sheffield (Sheff)    
11 No competitor Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH)    
55 No competitor Gateshead (Gate)    
66 No competitor City of Liverpool (Liv H)    
8 No competitor Trafford AC (Traff)    
4x100            
1 3   Cardiff AAC (Card) 41.45 16
2 4   City of Sheffield (Sheff) 41.49 14
3 2   Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 43.00 12
4 5   Gateshead (Gate) 43.10 10
5 1   Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 43.31 8
6 7   Kent AC (Kent) 44.45 6
7 6   City of Liverpool (Liv H) 44.48 5
dnf 8   Trafford AC (Traff)   0
4x400            
1 4   City of Sheffield (Sheff) 3:12.00 16
2 1   Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 3:12.74 14
3 7   Kent AC (Kent) 3:13.25 12
4 2   Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 3:14.71 10
5 3   Cardiff AAC (Card) 3:15.28 8
6 6   City of Liverpool (Liv H) 3:18.25 6
7 8   Trafford AC (Traff) 3:27.04 5
8 5   Gateshead (Gate) 3:35.91 4
HJ            
A:            
1 6 Mathew Owens City of Liverpool (Liv H) 2.00 16
2 4 Ben Mourby City of Sheffield (Sheff) 1.95 14
3 2 Lewis Ely Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 1.95 12
4 3 Adam Gallie Cardiff AAC (Card) 1.90 10
5 7 Antoni Davis-Phillip Kent AC (Kent) 1.80 8
=6 8 Edward Morbrey Trafford AC (Traff) 1.75 5.5
=6 55 Sam Stanilaus Gateshead (Gate) 1.75 5.5
8 11 Robert Yatz Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 1.60 4
B:            
1 33 Lewis Long Cardiff AAC (Card) 1.80 12
2 66 Mike Hartley City of Liverpool (Liv H) 1.80 10
=3 77 Joe Appiah Kent AC (Kent) 1.75 7
=3 44 Tom Grantham City of Sheffield (Sheff) 1.75 7
5 22 Alex Pope Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 1.70 4
6 5 Phil Hicks Gateshead (Gate) 1.65 3
7 88 Daloo Okieimin Trafford AC (Traff) 1.65 2
8 1 John Dickinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 1.40 1
PV            
A:            
1 2 Scott Huggins Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 4.90 16
2 6 Brendon McConville City of Liverpool (Liv H) 4.60 14
3 8 Edward Morbrey Trafford AC (Traff) 4.40 12
4 3 John Murray Cardiff AAC (Card) 4.20 10
5 4 Paul Hallworth City of Sheffield (Sheff) 3.80 8
6 1 John Dickinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 3.80 6
7 5 Phil Hicks Gateshead (Gate) 3.00 5
8 7 Antoni Davis-Phillip Kent AC (Kent) 2.00 4
B:            
1 22 Ned Quiney Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 4.60 12
2 44 Sean Power City of Sheffield (Sheff) 3.80 10
3 66 Chris Roose City of Liverpool (Liv H) 3.60 8
4 11 Rob Kite Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 3.40 6
5 33 Gareth Wiltshire Cardiff AAC (Card) 3.20 4
6 77 Joe Appiah Kent AC (Kent) 2.00 3
55 No competitor Gateshead (Gate)    
88 No competitor Trafford AC (Traff)    
LJ            
A:            
1 2 Jermaine Olasan Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 7.06/0.6 16
2 5 Paul Allen Gateshead (Gate) 6.86/-0.5 14
3 4 Luke Cutts City of Sheffield (Sheff) 6.59/1.0 12
4 3 Jamaul Whyte Cardiff AAC (Card) 6.20/1.2 10
5 88 Edward Morbrey Trafford AC (Traff) 6.08/0.6 8
6 11 Richard Fox Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 5.96/-0.2 6
7 66 Brendon McConville City of Liverpool (Liv H) 5.91/1.8 5
8 7 Dwyte Smith Kent AC (Kent) 5.22/1.1 4
B:            
1 55 George Kenyon Gateshead (Gate) 6.37/0.8 12
2 8 John Lee Trafford AC (Traff) 6.07/0.3 10
3 44 Adam Khan City of Sheffield (Sheff) 5.90/0.2 8
4 6 Craig Jones City of Liverpool (Liv H) 5.86/1.0 6
5 22 Dale Willis Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 5.74/1.6 4
6 1 John Dickinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 5.72/-1.0 3
7 33 Sam Conway Cardiff AAC (Card) 5.40/1.2 2
8 77 Lawrence Wooldridge Kent AC (Kent) 4.83/0.2 1
TJ            
A:            
1 8 Lawrence Harvey Trafford AC (Traff) 14.85/1.2 16
2 5 Ade Babatunde Gateshead (Gate) 14.38/1.9 14
3 6 David Mountford City of Liverpool (Liv H) 13.46/0.4 12
4 4 Adam Khan City of Sheffield (Sheff) 13.16/2.0 10
5 3 Ross McKenzie Cardiff AAC (Card) 12.43/1.0 8
6 1 Jonathan Elderfield Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 12.13/1.3 6
7 22 Dale Willis Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 12.11/2.3 5
8 77 Antoni Davis-Phillip Kent AC (Kent) 11.50/0.8 4
B:            
1 55 Sam Stanilaus Gateshead (Gate) 13.22/1.2 12
2 44 Luke Cutts City of Sheffield (Sheff) 12.91/2.3 10
3 88 Tom Bell Trafford AC (Traff) 12.58/0.7 8
4 66 Alex Taylor City of Liverpool (Liv H) 12.46/1.0 6
5 33 Sam Conway Cardiff AAC (Card) 12.10/1.0 4
6 2 Daniel Haque Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 11.85/1.3 3
7 7 Shaun Mulligan Kent AC (Kent) 11.46/0.5 2
8 11 Liam McGarrigle Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 10.36/0.5 1
SP            
A:            
1 7 Sean Breathnach Kent AC (Kent) 16.67 16
2 4 Jamie Williamson City of Sheffield (Sheff) 16.47 14
3 66 Will Lowndes City of Liverpool (Liv H) 15.66 12
4 5 Craig Sturrock Gateshead (Gate) 15.65 10
5 88 Scott Lincoln Trafford AC (Traff) 13.34 8
6 33 Gareth Winter Cardiff AAC (Card) 12.74 6
7 11 Grant Showler-Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 12.39 5
8 2 Alex Pope Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 9.79 4
B:            
1 44 Daniel Brunt City of Sheffield (Sheff) 14.62 12
2 77 Dan Brunsden Kent AC (Kent) 14.29 10
3 6 Greg Nixon City of Liverpool (Liv H) 13.31 8
4 55 Nick Ridgeon Gateshead (Gate) 12.87 6
5 1 Rob Kite Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 12.39 4
6 8 Roger Bate Trafford AC (Traff) 11.31 3
7 3 Jason Hallett Cardiff AAC (Card) 10.26 2
8 22 Richard Al-Ameem Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 9.46 1
DT            
A:            
1 5 Graeme Level Gateshead (Gate) 47.35 16
2 3 David Coleman Cardiff AAC (Card) 46.74 14
3 4 Jamie Williamson City of Sheffield (Sheff) 46.56 12
4 66 Greg Nixon City of Liverpool (Liv H) 43.10 10
5 8 Roger Bate Trafford AC (Traff) 40.97 8
6 77 Dan Brunsden Kent AC (Kent) 38.97 6
7 2 Alex Pope Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 38.84 5
8 11 Rob Kite Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 35.20 4
B:            
1 44 Simon Bissell City of Sheffield (Sheff) 46.17 12
2 33 Gareth Winter Cardiff AAC (Card) 43.26 10
3 55 Craig Sturrock Gateshead (Gate) 42.88 8
4 6 Michael Bomba City of Liverpool (Liv H) 38.82 6
5 88 Scott Lincoln Trafford AC (Traff) 34.78 4
6 1 John Dixon Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 34.30 3
7 22 Richard Al-Ameem Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 24.07 2
7 Sean Breathnach Kent AC (Kent) nt 0
HT            
A:            
1 4 Matt Lambert City of Sheffield (Sheff) 68.63 16
2 6 Michael Bomba City of Liverpool (Liv H) 62.60 14
3 2 Andrew Jordan Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 59.81 12
4 3 Justin Sysum Cardiff AAC (Card) 57.09 10
5 8 Roger Bate Trafford AC (Traff) 53.48 8
6 5 Graham Level Gateshead (Gate) 53.10 6
7 7 Sam Chappell Kent AC (Kent) 44.69 5
8 11 John Dickinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 31.43 4
B:            
1 44 Simon Bissell City of Sheffield (Sheff) 55.37 12
2 66 Will Lowndes City of Liverpool (Liv H) 53.02 10
3 88 Morgan Bell Trafford AC (Traff) 44.40 8
4 77 Dan Brunsden Kent AC (Kent) 42.86 6
5 22 Richard Al-Ameem Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 41.89 4
6 55 David Maggs Gateshead (Gate) 35.41 3
7 33 Gareth Winter Cardiff AAC (Card) 33.31 2
8 1 Joe Flitcroft Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 23.70 1
JT            
A:            
1 4 Lee Doran City of Sheffield (Sheff) 72.22 16
2 6 Ben Fisher City of Liverpool (Liv H) 62.13 14
3 5 Ian Burns Gateshead (Gate) 60.54 12
4 33 Jason Hallett Cardiff AAC (Card) 55.34 10
5 77 Dan Brunsden Kent AC (Kent) 52.41 8
6 2 Alex Pope Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 46.85 6
7 11 Rob Kite Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 40.71 5
8 88 Roger Bate Trafford AC (Traff) 36.92 4
B:            
1 44 Sam Ellis City of Sheffield (Sheff) 57.56 12
2 66 Andrew Allan City of Liverpool (Liv H) 52.50 10
3 7 Dominic Sadowski Kent AC (Kent) 47.83 8
4 3 Justin Sysum Cardiff AAC (Card) 43.98 6
5 1 Grant Showler-Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants (BMH) 39.97 4
6 8 Pawlo Ostatowycz Trafford AC (Traff) 36.39 3
7 55 Graeme Fairbairn Gateshead (Gate) 34.95 2
8 22 Dale Willis Blackheath & Bromley (B&B) 28.50 1
           
  UKWAL Events        
2000 SC            
A:            
1 3 Amy Tolbut City of Liverpool   7:13.97  
2 5 Sophie Gibbens Milton Keynes   7:23.45  
3 7 Jane Pidgeon Swansea   7:41.84  
4 1 Emily Boast Bedford & County   7:57.74  
5 4 Anna Sharrock Enfield & Haringey   8:26.91  
6 8 Emma Holmes Wigan & District   9:08.34  
7 2 No competitor Cardiff AAC      
8 6 No competitor Southampton      

Top of Page


All you need to know for 2009 (Word Docs):

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk