BVAC 1-11-03

Home Up

Last updated 2 November 2003

Bromley Vets 5 mile C-C 1 November 2003

Bromley Veterans Cross-Country Race Results
Saturday 1st November 2003

Position Name Club Time Age
1 John Morland Blackheath & Bromley AC 31.50 42
2 Eamonn Prendergast Blackheath & Bromley AC 32.11 28
3 Paul Cavallo Blackheath & Bromley AC 32.38 26
4 Neil Ayrton Blackheath & Bromley AC 33.11 41
5 Stuart Scott Beckenham Runners 35.07 37
6 Mark Ellison Blackheath & Bromley AC 35.41 43
7 (1st Lady) Deborah Percival Istead & Ifield 36.26 41
8 Robert Brown Blackheath & Bromley AC 36.47 53
9 Chris Marshall Bromley Veterans AC 37.02 56
10 Peter Summerville Unattached 37.27 42
11 Christopher Pike Blackheath & Bromley AC 38.10 51
12 Ken Baksh Beckenham Runners 38.36 49
13 John Morsley Beckenham Runners 38.58 43
14 Richard Griffin Blackheath & Bromley AC 39.07 52
15 Adam Staniforth Unattached 39.40 21
16 (2nd Lady) Kate Pratten Blackheath & Bromley AC 39.48 28
17 Alison Wilson Bromley Veterans AC 40.07 47
18 Andrew Hines ? 40.26 51
19 Catriona McCracken Beckenham Runners 40.37 26
20 Paul Hills Dartford Harriers 40.48 53
21 Brian Fincham Bromley Veterans AC 40.56 61
22 Phil Greenfield Bromley Veterans AC 41.22 44
23 Mark Compton Blackheath & Bromley AC 41.23 48
24 Dennis Smith Deal Tri 41.50 54
25 Andrea Jeffries Kent AC 41.51 42
26 Clare Lodwig Blackheath & Bromley AC 41.53 28
27 Jane Eldridge Kent AC 41.54 35
28 David Morland Metropolitan Police Tri 42.48 40
29 Lis Pritchard Dulwich Runners 42.49 52
30 Anne Cilia Blackheath & Bromley AC 43.06 44
31 Claire McGavigan Orpington Road Runners 43.12 32
32 Adrian Walters Bromley Veterans AC 43.52 47
33 Caroluna Jones-Baldock Blackheath & Bromley AC 43.53 30
34 Stephen Brandreth Bromley Veterans AC 44.05 49
35 Derek Thomas Cambridge Harriers 44.10 73
36 John Copley Blackheath & Bromley AC 44.15 58
37 Colin Rowe Blackheath & Bromley AC 44.28 57
38 Wilfred Orton Blackheath & Bromley AC 44.35 45
39 Stephanie Burchill Dulwich Runners AC 44.49 47
40 John Bennett Bromley Veterans AC 46.19 57
41 Jennifer Hamley Beckenham Runners 48.20 48
42 Katrina Patching Orpington Road Runners 48.45 46
43 David Churchus Blackheath & Bromley AC 49.42 72
44 Sally-Ann Garside Blackheath & Bromley AC 50.04 40
45 Michael Gillespie Unattached 50.12 42
46 Carmen Madine Unattached 51.39 26
47 Les Humphrey Unattached 52.23 64
48 Ian Robinson Unattached 53.37 32
49 Tracey Johnstone Orpington Road Runners 54.56 39
50 Taryn Thomson Unattached 55.01 19
51 Mark William Surrey 55.07 55
52 Susan Milner Unattached 56.12 45
53 Ron Chambers Blackheath & Bromley AC 56.23 66

 

Plenty of activity before the start - very well organised even down to the weather...
Adrian "pay attention, a new course etc.... some paid attention...
And we're off... John Morland straight into the lead
John Eamonn & Paul Neil
Mark Rob Chris
Dick Kate Mark
Clare, always smiling... so is Anne... so does Carolyna
Wilf Colin & John John
David followed by Sally Sally
John runs out the winner... Eamonn charges thro to take 2nd...
and Paul is 3rd

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk