C-C Relay 2009

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Will Bolton Memorial Cross-Country Relay 19 September 2009 at Sparrows Den

 

Results are here...

Bennett Cup - 2009/10 Current positions

Revised 25-09-09

           
    Team Result - Men      
      Time    
  1 BBHAC A 51:33    
  2 Tonbridge AC A 52:21    
  3 Herne Hill Harriers A 53:57    
           
           
    Team Result - Women      
      Time    
  1 Tonbridge AC A 1:04:37    
  2 South London H Women A 1:05:00    
  3 BBHAC C 1:09:22    
           
    Fastest Times - Men      
      Time    
1 Andy Rayner BBHAC A 12:34    
2 Alex Bruce-Littlewood BBHAC A 12:41    
3 Mike Skinner BBHAC A 12:54    
4 Ben Wiffen Tonbridge AC A 12:55    
5 Ayk Meretzki Herne Hill Harriers A 12:57    
6 Hugh Evans Tonbridge AC A 13:00    
7 Julian Rendall Tonbridge AC B 13:03    
8 Sam Bradley Tonbridge AC A 13:06    
9 Alan Barnes Herne Hill Harriers A 13:08    
10 Kev Mason Brighton & Hove A 13:16    
           
    Fastest Times - Women      
           
1 Deidre McDermot Tonbridge AC A 15:04    
2 Sophie Cowper South London H A 15:37    
3 Lucy Reid Tonbridge AC A 15:52    
4 Abbie Shepherd-Barron Tonbridge AC A 15:52    
5 Beckie Woodland South London H A 15:57    
6 Jane Bradshaw BBHAC D 16:04    
7 Pippa Major South London H A 16:27    
8 Megan Hawes Sevenoaks AC 16:30    
9 Saffron Salih BBHAC C 16:44    
10 Ruth Hutton South London H A 16:59    
           
Lap 1        
  Aggregate Lap Rank
Pos No Runner Club Time Time Order
1 61 Alex Bruce-Littlewood BBHAC A 12:41 12:41 1
2 501 Julian Rendall Tonbridge AC B 13:03 13:03 2
3 491 Sam Bradley Tonbridge AC A 13:06 13:06 3
4 621 Alan Barnes Herne Hill Harriers A 13:08 13:08 4
5 601 Kev Mason Brighton & Hove A 13:16 13:16 5
6 511 Graeme Saker Tonbridge AC C 13:43 13:43 6
7 521 Angus Butler Tonbridge AC D 13:48 13:48 7
8 611 Rich Airey Brighton & Hove B 13:49 13:49 8
9 631 Chris Busaileh Herne Hill Harriers B 14:03 14:03 9
10 81 Steve Holmes BBHAC C 14:08 14:08 10
11 71 Dan Ryan BBHAC B 14:32 14:32 11
12 101 Sam Jackson BBHAC E 14:43 14:43 12
13 111 Greg Proctor BBHAC F 14:45 14:45 13
14 531 Simon Fraser Tonbridge AC E 14:48 14:48 14
15 441 Dan Gillett South London H A 14:51 14:51 15
16 541 Henry Kinnersley Tonbridge AC F 15:32 15:32 16
17 451 Barry Attwell South London H B 15:36 15:36 17
18 471 Sophie Cowper South London H Women A 15:37 15:37 18
19 401 Simon Collins Orpington RR A 15:39 15:39 19
20 91 Conrad Williams BBHAC D 15:47 15:47 20
21 551 Andy Wood Tonbridge AC G 15:52 15:52 21
22 561 Lucy Reid Tonbridge AC Women A 15:52 15:52 22
23 591 Christian Kinnersley Tonbridge AC H 15:57 15:57 23
24 141 Andy Tucker BBHAC J 16:01 16:01 29
25 151 Con Griffin BBHAC Mixed K 16:02 16:02 24
26 191 Martin Crowe Croydon A 16:17 16:17 25
27 11 Chris Lydon Beckenham RR A 16:24 16:24 26
28 161 Steve Pairman BBHAC L 16:57 16:57 27
29 131 Andy Lawes BBHAC H 17:01 17:01 28
30 891 Rajdave Singh Herne Hill Harriers C 17:34 17:34 30
31 231 Amber Reed BBHAC Women C 17:36 17:36 31
32 461 Harvey Hughes South London H C 17:47 17:47 32
33 581 Pippa Blackstone Tonbridge AC Women C 17:49 17:49 33
34 391 Richard Proctor Orpington RR B 17:51 17:51 34
35 171 Adrian Stocks BBHAC M 17:56 17:56 35
36 331 Debbie Jackson  Herne Hill Harriers Women A 17:58 17:58 36
37 571 Vicky Rukin Tonbridge AC Women B 18:01 18:01 37
38 881 Richard Bolton Mustang Sally 18:18 18:18 38
39 41 Helen Garrett Beckenham RR Women A 18:21 18:21 39
40 641 Graham Riddell Orpington RR C 18:34 18:34 40
41 121 John Leeson BBHAC G 18:45 18:45 41
42 221 Sarah Belaon BBHAC Women B 19:00 19:00 42
43 241 Amy De Matos BBHAC Women D 19:08 19:08 43
44 681 Pam Ianella South London H Women C 19:12 19:12 44
45 481 Jenny Hewett South London H Women B 19:13 19:13 45
46 341 Penelope Fixter Here Hill Harriers Women B 19:29 19:29 46
47 201 Luke Baker Croydon B 19:32 19:32 47
48 691 Emma Harkins South London H Women D 19:57 19:57 48
49 651 Grainne Riddell Orpington RR Women A 20:09 20:09 49
50 211 Justine Eastbury BBHAC Women A 20:30 20:30 50
51 701 Jannette Leigh South London H Women E 21:44 21:44 51
           
Lap 2        
  Aggregate Lap Rank
Pos No Runner Club Time Time Order
1 62 Mike Skinner BBHAC A 25:35 12:54 1
2 492 Andy Combes Tonbridge AC A 26:26 13:20 2
3 72 Jon Thorpe BBHAC B 27:57 13:25 3
4 502 Dan Bradley Tonbridge AC B 26:43 13:40 4
5 512 Seb Harding Tonbridge AC C 27:37 13:54 5
6 522 Chris Lloyd Tonbridge AC D 27:44 13:56 6
7 602 Andy Dound Brighton & Hove A 27:13 13:57 7
8 202 James Buchanan Croydon B 33:38 14:06 8
9 612 Dave Boyce Brighton & Hove B 28:03 14:14 9
10 632 Chris Peach Herne Hill Harriers B 28:25 14:22 10
11 542 Alex King Tonbridge AC F 29:59 14:27 11
12 622 Vic Maughan Herne Hill Harriers A 27:42 14:34 12
13 532 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge AC E 29:31 14:43 13
14 102 Rob Yates BBHAC E 29:37 14:54 14
15 192 Tom Gillespie Croydon A 31:12 14:55 15
16 442 David Ogden South London H A 30:02 15:11 17
17 82 Steve Cooper BBHAC C 29:29 15:21 18
18 552 Richard Owen Tonbridge AC G 31:29 15:37 19
19 152 Ken Daniel BBHAC Mixed K 31:47 15:45 20
20 592 Ken Newsome Tonbridge AC H 31:52 15:55 21
21 142 Gary Williams BBHAC J 32:06 16:05 16
22 92 Richard Hall BBHAC D 31:56 16:09 22
23 112 Ross Braden BBHAC F 30:58 16:13 23
24 162 Mark Ellison BBHAC L 33:10 16:13 24
25 582 Megan Hawes (Sevenoaks AC) Tonbridge AC Women C 34:19 16:30 25
26 452 Bill Arnold South London H B 32:19 16:43 26
27 232 Saffron Salih BBHAC Women C 34:20 16:44 27
28 642 Dave Lewis Orpington RR C 35:31 16:57 28
29 472 Ruth Hutton South London H Women A 32:36 16:59 29
30 572 Ellen Holmes Tonbridge AC Women B 35:08 17:07 30
31 402 Paul Marshall Orpington RR A 32:48 17:09 31
32 892 Tony Harran Herne Hill Harriers C 35:02 17:28 32
33 562 Dunia Pavlovic Tonbridge AC Women A 33:41 17:49 33
34 392 Colin Holmes Orpington RR B 35:46 17:55 34
35 172 Jim Phelan BBHAC M 35:51 17:55 35
36 482 Caroline Cattini South London H Women B 37:18 18:05 36
37 332 Rebecca Barrow Herne Hill Harriers Women A 36:16 18:18 37
38 682 Marketa Martins South London H Women C 37:34 18:22 38
39 42 Alice Langdon Beckenham RR Women A 37:41 19:20 39
40 132 Dave Leal BBHAC H 36:32 19:31 40
41 12 Ameet Patel Beckenham RR A 35:57 19:33 41
42 212 Anne Cilia BBHAC Women A 40:06 19:36 42
43 242 Hannah Cook BBHAC Women D 39:47 20:39 43
44 122 Steve Hollingdale BBHAC G 39:25 20:40 44
45 652 Tonia Cook Orpington RR Women A 40:54 20:45 45
46 702 Sandra Hughes South London H Women E 42:58 21:14 46
47 462 Jake Clausen South London H C 39:03 21:16 47
48 222 Jackie Montgomery BBHAC Women B 41:00 22:00 48
49 692 Su Bottle South London H Women D 42:44 22:47 49
50 882 Bob Evans Mustang Sally 41:29 23:11 50
           
Lap 3        
  Aggregate Lap Rank
Pos No Runner Club Time Time Order
1 63 Peter Tucker BBHAC A 38:59 13:24 4
2 493 Ben Wiffen Tonbridge AC A 39:21 12:55 1
3 623 Ayk Meretzki Herne Hill Harriers A 40:39 12:57 3
4 503 Josh Bentham Tonbridge AC B 40:42 13:59 6
5 603 Rob Ingham Brighton & Hove A 40:53 13:40 5
6 513 Luca Russo Tonbridge AC C 41:38 14:01 7
7 523 Jamie Bryant Tonbridge AC D 41:57 14:13 9
8 613 Kev Mason (2nd run) Brighton & Hove B 42:23 14:20 10
9 83 Mike Skinner (2nd run) BBHAC C 42:25 12:56 2
10 73 Richard Daniel BBHAC B 42:54 14:57 15
11 633 Andrew Aitken Herne Hill Harriers B 43:15 14:50 14
12 533 Jack Keywood Tonbridge AC E 43:58 14:27 13
13 443 Andy Collins South London H A 44:28 14:26 12
14 103 Will Mercer BBHAC E 44:48 15:11 16
15 543 Alex Hookway Tonbridge AC F 46:09 16:10 22
16 593 runner 3 Tonbridge AC H 46:17 14:25 11
17 553 Alex Harris Tonbridge AC G 47:02 15:33 18
18 113 Jonathan Halls BBHAC F 47:36 16:38 25
19 193 Andy Del Nevo Croydon A 47:39 16:27 23
20 453 Antonio Martins South London H B 48:16 15:57 20
21 163 Richard Parrott BBHAC L 48:26 15:16 17
22 403 Paul O'Grady Orpington RR A 48:56 16:08 21
23 473 Pippa Major South London H Women A 49:03 16:27 24
24 893 Chris Busaileh Herne Hill Harriers C 49:07 14:05 8
25 153 Stuart Littlewood BBHAC Mixed K 49:26 17:39 29
26 563 Abbie Shepherd-Barron Tonbridge AC Women A 49:33 15:52 19
27 143 Mark Compton BBHAC J 50:47 18:41 37
28 233 Jessica Jones BBHAC Women C 52:06 17:46 31
29 203 Norman Hemming Croydon B 53:06 19:28 40
30 173 Bernie Bater BBHAC M 53:07 17:16 26
31 393 Stuart Adams Orpington RR B 53:22 17:36 27
32 643 Andy Humphries Orpington RR C 53:26 17:55 33
33 573 Petra Pavlovic Tonbridge AC Women B 53:34 18:26 34
34 13 Steve Ferrar Beckenham RR A 53:52 17:55 32
35 333 Julia Wedmore Herne Hill Harriers Women A 53:53 17:37 28
36 583 Emma Campbell (Sevenoaks AC) Tonbridge AC Women C 54:40 20:21 42
37 133 Colin McEntee BBHAC H 55:13 18:41 38
38 43 Mel Burdett Beckenham RR Women A 55:23 17:42 30
39 483 Kate Hewett South London H Women B 55:48 18:30 35
40 123 Will Slack BBHAC G 58:00 18:35 36
41 683 Tracy Land South London H Women C 58:32 20:58 45
42 243 Sophia Maslin BBHAC Women D 59:14 19:27 39
43 213 Annie McDonagh BBHAC Women A 59:40 19:34 41
44 223 Karyn O'Mahoney BBHAC Women B 1:01:33 20:33 43
45 653 Betty Cook Orpington RR Women A 1:02:19 21:25 46
46 693 Donna South London H Women D 1:03:40 20:56 44
47 883 George Grainger Mustang Sally 1:03:53 22:24 47
48 703 Jenny Grant South London H Women E 1:08:41 25:43 48
           
Lap 4        
  Aggregate Lap Rank
Pos No Runner Club Time Time Order
1 64 Andy Rayner BBHAC A 51:33 12:34 1
2 494 Hugh Evans Tonbridge AC A 52:21 13:00 2
3 624 Keith Newton Herne Hill Harriers A 53:57 13:18 3
4 504 James`Taylor Tonbridge AC B 54:22 13:40 7
5 604 Matt Bristow Brighton & Hove A 54:25 13:32 4
6 514 Robbie Franham-Rose Tonbridge AC C 55:15 13:37 6
7 524 James Pigot Tonbridge AC D 55:32 13:35 5
8 614 Andy Dound (2nd run) Brighton & Hove B 57:23 15:00 15
9 74 Martin Airey BBHAC B 57:29 14:35 12
10 534 Henry Pearce Tonbridge AC E 58:05 14:07 9
11 634 Valdis Pauzers Herne Hill Harriers B 58:13 14:58 14
12 84 Steve Cavey BBHAC C 58:22 15:57 24
13 104 Hector Kurtyanek BBHAC E 59:39 14:51 13
14 594 runner 4 Tonbridge AC H 1:00:09 13:52 8
15 444 Paul Mitchell South London H A 1:00:18 15:50 21
16 194 James Buchanan Croydon A 1:01:57 14:18 10
17 544 Tom Cox Tonbridge AC F 1:02:05 15:56 22
18 554 John Undy Tonbridge AC G 1:02:51 15:49 20
19 454 Stuart Major South London H B 1:03:55 15:39 18
20 114 Andrew Booth BBHAC F 1:03:57 16:21 26
21 894 runner 4 Herne Hill Harriers C 1:04:21 15:14 17
22 564 Deidre McDermot Tonbridge AC Women A 1:04:37 15:04 16
23 474 Beckie Woodland South London H Women A 1:05:00 15:57 23
24 404 Ian Hailes Orpington RR A 1:05:36 16:40 27
25 154 Jennie Butler BBHAC Mixed K 1:06:31 17:05 28
26 164 David Carton BBHAC L 1:06:33 18:07 35
27 144 Chris Pike BBHAC J 1:08:11 17:24 31
28 234 Amy Mitchell BBHAC Women C 1:09:22 17:16 29
29 644 Martin Pointing Orpington RR C 1:10:43 17:17 30
30 574 Sophie Wilkinson Tonbridge AC Women B 1:11:12 17:38 33
31 394 Dean Orpington RR B 1:12:14 18:52 37
32 584 Rachael Salway Tonbridge AC Women C 1:13:34 18:54 38
33 204 runner 4 Croydon B 1:13:38 20:32 43
34 124 Mick Jones BBHAC G 1:13:47 15:47 19
35 334 Sarah Allen Herne Hill Harriers Women A 1:13:49 19:56 41
36 484 runner 4 South London H Women B 1:14:21 18:33 36
37 134 Trevor Delahoy BBHAC H 1:15:15 20:02 42
38 244 Jane Bradshaw BBHAC Women D 1:15:18 16:04 25
39 44 Nicky Howard Beckenham RR Women A 1:15:18 19:55 40
40 224 Steve Holmes (2nd run) BBHAC Women B 1:16:06 14:33 11
41 214 Carolyna Jones-Baldock BBHAC Women A 1:17:43 18:03 34
42 684 Lynn Box South London H Women C 1:17:52 19:20 39
43 654 Anna Orpington RR Women A 1:19:44 17:25 32
44 174 Pete Shepheard BBHAC M 1:25:31 32:24 47
45 694 Jennie Burdett South London H Women D 1:26:54 23:14 46
46 884 Wayne Molecock Mustang Sally 1:27:00 23:07 45
47 704 Tina Georgeson South London H Women E 1:31:02 22:21 44

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk