C-C Relay 2015

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Will Bolton Memorial Cross-Country Relay 12 September 2015 at Sparrows Den

Will Bolton Memorial 2015 Main Relay Senior Results here... amended 14-09-15

Will Bolton Memorial 2015 Relay Junior Results here... amended 14-09-15

Will Bolton Memorial 2015 Relay Senior lap times amended 14-09-15

Will Bolton Memorial 2015 Relay Junior lap times amended 14-09-15

Will Bolton Memorial 2015 Relay Years 5 and 6 Results 13-09-15

 

Bennett Cup - 2015/16 Current positions 13-09-15

 

Photos start here... 12-09-15


It is hard to believe that it is now eleven years since the death of Will Bolton, the Blackheath & Bromley athlete who joined the Club as an under 13, who progressed through the age groups to the Senior ranks, and who at the time of his passing at the age of 21 was already putting time back into the Sport by helping coach some of the Club’s youngsters. All the age groups in which he competed were well represented at the relays which are now named in his memory and which act as a curtain raiser to the Winter season.

As ever the weather was good at 20 degrees centigrade, ensuring a good turn out with 52 teams starting in the main race with 50 finishing. Eight different clubs entered the event with 202 athletes participating. It was dominated by Tonbridge AC again who finished teams in 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 6th and 8th. The B&B team closed in 4th with third leg runner Andy Rayner the fastest Club member with a leg of 13:30. This time was the 10th quickest on the day. B&B ended the first leg in 5th place and from then on completed each leg in 4th with the teams well spread out. The A team started well with Danny Brewer (13.57) in 5th, Ross Braden (13.58) bringing us upto 4th followed by Andy and then Will Ruiz (14.09) keeping us in our finishing position of 4th.

The women proved more successful finishing the team race in second place with a time of 64.18. This was not a senior ladies team but the under 17s ladies team . Yasmin Austridge got the team off to a great start with a leg of 16.26 followed by Amy Leach (16.26), then Kelsey Fuss (15.54) and Jessica Keene (15.32) bringing the team home in 18th place only two places behind Sevenoaks School who had junior international Sabrina Sinha in their ranks on the first leg.

The three quickest B&B lady runners were Elaine Rayner (15.29), Jessica Keene (15,32) and Kelsey Fuss (15.54) who were 2nd, 3rd and 4th fastest among all women runners.

Nick Brooks

 

Will Bolton Memorial 2015 Main Relay Senior lap times

 

Pos Leg Number Runner Team Name Event Lap Time
1 2nd Leg B231 Corey De’Ath Tonbridge AC Men 2 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 12:35
2 1st Leg A231 George Duggan Tonbridge AC Men 2 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 12:54
3 1st Leg A230 Tom Cox Tonbridge AC Men 1 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 12:58
4 4th Leg D258 Jeff Cunningham HHH Mens Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:03
5 4th Leg D230 Alex Howard Tonbridge AC Men 1 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:05
6 3rd Leg C230 Alasdair Kinloch Tonbridge AC Men 1 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:11
7 2nd Leg B230 Dan Bradley Tonbridge AC Men 1 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:15
8 3rd Leg C233 Michael Ellis Tonbridge AC Men 4 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:19
9 4th Leg D231 Julian Rendall Tonbridge AC Men 2 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:27
10 3rd Leg C222 Andy Rayner Blackheath and Bromley A Team Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:30
11 4th Leg D232 Miles Weatherseed Tonbridge AC Men 3 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:32
12 3rd Leg C232 Jamie Goodge Tonbridge AC Men 3 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:36
13 3rd Leg C234 Dan Blades Tonbridge AC Men 5 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:39
14 3rd Leg C231 Stuart Brown Tonbridge AC Men 2 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:41
15 1st Leg A232 Sean Molloy Tonbridge AC Men 3 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:43
16 4th Leg D243 Dan Bradley Tonbridge AC Mixed Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 13:44
17 2nd Leg B258 Chris Busilem HHH Mens Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:47
18 1st Leg A233 Sam Crick Tonbridge AC Men 4 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:48
19 2nd Leg B232 Tim Corby Tonbridge AC Men 3 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:48
20 3rd Leg C227 Billy Casserley SLH Mens A Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:51
21 1st Leg A222 Danny Brewer Blackheath and Bromley A Team Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:57
22 2nd Leg B222 Ross braden Blackheath and Bromley A Team Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:58
23 3rd Leg C235 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Tonbridge AC Men 6 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:59
24 3rd Leg C259 Chris Busaileh HHH Mens B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 13:59
25 1st Leg A223 Fintan Parkinson Blackheath and Bromley B Team Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:05
26 4th Leg D222 Will Ruiz Blackheath and Bromley A Team Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:09
27 1st Leg A227 Neil Reissland SLH Mens A Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:12
28 1st Leg A234 Toby Ralph Tonbridge AC Men 5 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:14
29 1st Leg A216 Charles Lindsay Sevenoaks School Boys A Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:15
30 1st Leg A258 Laurie Pope HHH Mens Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:18
31 2nd Leg B227 James Lyne SLH Mens A Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:21
32 1st Leg A235 Oliver Harding Tonbridge AC Men 6 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:22
33 3rd Leg C223 Gareth Evans Blackheath and Bromley B Team Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:24
34 1st Leg A259 Keith Newton HHH Mens B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:27
35 1st Leg A254 Simon Loughman Croydon Harriers Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:29
36 4th Leg D259 Matt Munro HHH Mens B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:37
37 2nd Leg B233 Christian Lee Tonbridge AC Men 4 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:39
38 1st Leg A179 Katie Snowden Herne Hill Harriers A Team Senior Women's 4 x 4km 14:40
39 3rd Leg C258 Mohamed Ismail HHH Mens Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:41
40 3rd Leg C216 Josh Mills Sevenoaks School Boys A Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:44
41 4th Leg D234 Simon Fraser Tonbridge AC Men 5 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:46
42 4th Leg D227 Stuart Major SLH Mens A Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:49
43 2nd Leg B216 Matthew Emmerson  Sevenoaks School Boys A Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:52
44 1st Leg A236 Ollie Dunn Tonbridge AC Men 7 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 14:54
45 1st Leg A220 Sabrina Sinha   Sevenoaks School Girls A  Senior Women's 4 x 4km 14:55
46 4th Leg D233 Ben Murphy Tonbridge AC Men 4 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:07
47 2nd Leg B235 Jamie Brown Tonbridge AC Men 6 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:15
48 2nd Leg B236 Jamie Bingham Tonbridge AC Men 7 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:17
49 2nd Leg B254 Alan Burn Croydon Harriers Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:24
50 1st Leg A217 Cyril Gliner Sevenoaks School Boys B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:24
51 2nd Leg B234 Dan Seagrove Tonbridge AC Men 5 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:24
52 1st Leg A260 Malik Nehali HHH Mens C Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:26
53 1st Leg A248 Elaine Rayner B&B Wednesday Nighters ER Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 15:29
54 1st Leg A148 Simon Dahdi Petts Wood Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:30
55 1st Leg A237 Mark Coates Tonbridge AC Men 8 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:30
56 2nd Leg B228 David Baker SLH Mens B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:31
57 4th Leg D237 Sam Avis Tonbridge AC Men 8 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:32
58 3rd Leg C260 Patrick Conaghan HHH Mens C Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:34
59 2nd Leg B223 Richard Byford Blackheath and Bromley B Team Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:35
60 4th Leg D223 Tom Desborough Blackheath and Bromley B Team Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:39
61 4th Leg D247 Tim Ayres B&B Wednesday Nighters NC Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:40
62 4th Leg D236 Tom Dean Tonbridge AC Men 7 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:40
63 1st Leg A244 Oscar Hussey Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:41
64 1st Leg A228 Alex Lyne SLH Mens B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:43
65 3rd Leg C217 Cameron Roberts  Sevenoaks School Boys B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:45
66 3rd Leg C236 Ben Brooks Tonbridge AC Men 7 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:52
67 4th Leg D216 James Elgar Sevenoaks School Boys A Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:53
68 3rd Leg C240 Kelsey Fuss Blackheath and Bromley Harriers U17 Ladies Senior Women's 4 x 4km 15:54
69 4th Leg D240 Jessica Keene Blackheath and Bromley Harriers U17 Ladies Senior Women's 4 x 4km 15:54
70 2nd Leg B252 Charlie Davis B&B Wednesday Nighters BH Senior Men's 4 x 4km 15:55
71 3rd Leg C179 Ella Newton Herne Hill Harriers A Team Senior Women's 4 x 4km 15:57
72 1st Leg A250 Chris Tuck B&B Wednesday Nighters CT Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 15:58
73 4th Leg D246 David Beadle B&B Wednesday Nighters GC Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 15:59
74 2nd Leg B212 Taric Matticks Striders of Croydon Mens A Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:04
75 3rd Leg C254 Neil Aikman Croydon Harriers Senior Women's 4 x 4km 16:05
76 1st Leg A251 Carole Pennlington B&B Wednesday Nighters CP Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 16:08
77 4th Leg D217 Louis Bottcher   Sevenoaks School Boys B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:09
78 3rd Leg C212 Graeme Drysdale Striders of Croydon Mens A Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:15
79 2nd Leg B244 Frankie Scrivener Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:21
80 1st Leg A242 Shauna Paice Tonbridge AC Ladies 2 Senior Women's 4 x 4km 16:21
81 1st Leg A299 Natalie Gentry South London Ladies A Senior Women's 4 x 4km 16:23
82 2nd Leg B237 Joe Watts Tonbridge AC Men 8 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:23
83 1st Leg A240 Yasmin Austridge Blackheath and Bromley Harriers U17 Ladies Senior Women's 4 x 4km 16:26
84 2nd Leg B240 Amy Leach Blackheath and Bromley Harriers U17 Ladies Senior Women's 4 x 4km 16:26
85 4th Leg D299 Mary James South London Ladies A Senior Women's 4 x 4km 16:29
86 4th Leg D235 Isaac Harding Tonbridge AC Men 6 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:29
87 4th Leg D228 Barry Attwell SLH Mens B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:30
88 3rd Leg C228 Joss Foss SLH Mens B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:33
89 2nd Leg B217 Rob Perry Sevenoaks School Boys B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:33
90 3rd Leg C244 Bertie Harrington Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:33
91 4th Leg D244 Harry Keene Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U17 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:35
92 1st Leg A249 Steve Pairman B&B Wednesday Nighters SP Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 16:36
93 2nd Leg B179 Nikki Sturzaker Herne Hill Harriers A Team Senior Women's 4 x 4km 16:38
94 1st Leg A255 James Moore Croydon Harriers B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:39
95 2nd Leg B245 Andrew Breese Petts Wood Runners Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:42
96 3rd Leg C257 Stevie Lawrence Croydon Harriers Women Senior Women's 4 x 4km 16:42
97 3rd Leg C214 Simon Pannell Striders of Croydon Mens B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:44
98 2nd Leg B214 Barry White Striders of Croydon Mens B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:46
99 3rd Leg C218 Jakob Franke Sevenoaks School Boys C Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:46
100 3rd Leg C241 Chloe Bird Tonbridge AC Ladies 1 Senior Women's 4 x 4km 16:46
101 4th Leg D245 Martin Cunningham Petts Wood Runners Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:47
102 3rd Leg C245 Marcus Elwes Petts Wood Runners Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:49
103 2nd Leg B260 Trever Chilton HHH Mens C Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:50
104 2nd Leg B255 Dane Lawrance Croydon Harriers B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:50
105 4th Leg D214 Andy Perks  Striders of Croydon Mens B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:51
106 4th Leg D179 Steph Mitchell Herne Hill Harriers A Team Senior Women's 4 x 4km 16:57
107 1st Leg A218 Jack Marsch Sevenoaks School Boys C Senior Men's 4 x 4km 16:58
108 3rd Leg C299 Ruth Hutton South London Ladies A Senior Women's 4 x 4km 16:58
109 4th Leg D241 Polly Pitcairn-Knowles Tonbridge AC Ladies 1 Senior Women's 4 x 4km 17:00
110 2nd Leg B261 Andrea Pickup Blackheath and Bromley Harriers CW Senior Men's 4 x 4km 17:02
111 3rd Leg C255 Matthew Kiernam Croydon Harriers B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 17:04
112 1st Leg A241 Alice Wood Tonbridge AC Ladies 1 Senior Women's 4 x 4km 17:04
113 2nd Leg B218 Mathew Collins Sevenoaks School Boys C Senior Men's 4 x 4km 17:05
114 4th Leg D254 Colin Oxlade Croydon Harriers Senior Men's 4 x 4km 17:06
115 3rd Leg C220 Carlotta Weitzel  Sevenoaks School Girls A  Senior Women's 4 x 4km 17:10
116 1st Leg A214 Darren Woods Striders of Croydon Mens B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 17:11
117 2nd Leg B299 Amy Billups South London Ladies A Senior Women's 4 x 4km 17:17
118 3rd Leg C229 Dan Vickers SLH Mens C Senior Men's 4 x 4km 17:20
119 1st Leg A219 Arthur Sackville-West  Sevenoaks School Boys D Senior Men's 4 x 4km 17:21
120 4th Leg D218 Thomas Marshall  Sevenoaks School Boys C Senior Men's 4 x 4km 17:22
121 2nd Leg B259 Tony Harran HHH Mens B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 17:23
122 3rd Leg C250 Sara Elmquist B&B Wednesday Nighters CT Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 17:24
123 4th Leg D220 Isobel Spence Sevenoaks School Girls A  Senior Women's 4 x 4km 17:25
124 2nd Leg B186 Ruth Chalmers Herne Hill Harriers B Team Senior Women's 4 x 4km 17:28
125 4th Leg D248 Sarah Belaon B&B Wednesday Nighters ER Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 17:28
126 1st Leg A187 Hannah Herne Hill Harriers C Team Senior Women's 4 x 4km 17:30
127 4th Leg D261 Andy Lawes Blackheath and Bromley Harriers CW Senior Men's 4 x 4km 17:30
128 2nd Leg B246 Rob Brown B&B Wednesday Nighters GC Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 17:33
129 3rd Leg C242 Kiri Marsh Tonbridge AC Ladies 2 Senior Women's 4 x 4km 17:36
130 2nd Leg B220 Georgina Powell  Sevenoaks School Girls A  Senior Women's 4 x 4km 17:42
131 1st Leg A247 Nic Corry B&B Wednesday Nighters NC Senior Men's 4 x 4km 17:49
132 3rd Leg C237 Cain Bradley Tonbridge AC Men 8 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 17:51
133 4th Leg D186 Kate Crawford Herne Hill Harriers B Team Senior Women's 4 x 4km 17:51
134 2nd Leg B241 Sophie Foreman Tonbridge AC Ladies 1 Senior Women's 4 x 4km 17:53
135 4th Leg D250 Nigel Haffenden B&B Wednesday Nighters CT Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 17:53
136 1st Leg A221 Jessica Beare Sevenoaks School Girls B Senior Women's 4 x 4km 17:54
137 1st Leg A238 Duncan Ralph Tonbridge AC Men 9 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 17:54
138 1st Leg A252 Will Pope B&B Wednesday Nighters BH Senior Men's 4 x 4km 17:54
139 4th Leg D212 Paul Stanford Striders of Croydon Mens A Senior Men's 4 x 4km 18:00
140 2nd Leg B226 Jo Vickers South London Ladies B Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:01
141 1st Leg A186 Sam Whiting Herne Hill Harriers B Team Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:01
142 1st Leg A245 Mike Reeves Petts Wood Runners Senior Men's 4 x 4km 18:03
143 3rd Leg C226 Pam Iannella South London Ladies B Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:11
144 3rd Leg C253 Mary Guy B&B Over 15s Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:11
145 4th Leg D255 Oliver Hoskin Croydon Harriers B Senior Men's 4 x 4km 18:14
146 1st Leg A246 Graham Coates B&B Wednesday Nighters GC Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 18:15
147 3rd Leg C247 Chris Pike B&B Wednesday Nighters NC Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 18:16
148 3rd Leg C186 Olivia Zeitner Herne Hill Harriers B Team Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:18
149 2nd Leg B187 Sue Swaine Herne Hill Harriers C Team Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:22
150 2nd Leg B229 Nigel Bush SLH Mens C Senior Men's 4 x 4km 18:22
151 4th Leg D249 Ian Taylor B&B Wednesday Nighters SP Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 18:23
152 1st Leg A213 Steph Upton  Striders of Croydon Womens A Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:24
153 3rd Leg C251 Mike Simms B&B Wednesday Nighters CP Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 18:24
154 3rd Leg C248 Iain Swatton B&B Wednesday Nighters ER Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 18:25
155 2nd Leg B257 Noami Carty Croydon Harriers Women Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:26
156 4th Leg D226 Pippa Major South London Ladies B Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:26
157 3rd Leg C249 Jenny Neal B&B Wednesday Nighters SP Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 18:29
158 1st Leg A229 Toby Kent SLH Mens C Senior Men's 4 x 4km 18:30
159 2nd Leg B213 Rosie Gibbons Striders of Croydon Womens A Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:32
160 1st Leg A253 Chloe Kibblewhite B&B Over 15s Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:33
161 1st Leg A300 Linda Ingram South London Ladies C Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:38
162 4th Leg D238 Steve Brooks Tonbridge AC Men 9 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 18:38
163 4th Leg D300 Matt Saunders South London Ladies C Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:40
164 1st Leg A226 Victoria Williams South London Ladies B Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:40
165 4th Leg D256 Andy Del Nevo Croydon Harriers Mixed Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 18:41
166 3rd Leg C219 Ishaan Bhardwaj Sevenoaks School Boys D Senior Men's 4 x 4km 18:49
167 3rd Leg C213 Becky Lawrence Striders of Croydon Womens A Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:50
168 2nd Leg B251 James Neylon B&B Wednesday Nighters CP Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 18:51
169 2nd Leg B243 Maurice Marchant Tonbridge AC Mixed Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 18:57
170 2nd Leg B253 Charlotte Rhule B&B Over 15s Senior Women's 4 x 4km 18:58
171 2nd Leg B219 Dominic Taurins Sevenoaks School Boys D Senior Men's 4 x 4km 18:58
172 2nd Leg B247 Berry Wetherilt B&B Wednesday Nighters NC Senior Men's 4 x 4km 19:00
173 4th Leg D213 Steph Upton  Striders of Croydon Womens A Senior Women's 4 x 4km 19:01
174 4th Leg D251 Nigel Bulmer B&B Wednesday Nighters CP Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 19:24
175 4th Leg D229 Tim Cooke SLH Mens C Senior Men's 4 x 4km 19:32
176 3rd Leg C238 Brian Buckwell Tonbridge AC Men 9 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 19:34
177 3rd Leg C246 Salley Haffenden B&B Wednesday Nighters GC Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 19:36
178 3rd Leg C221 Lizzie Shaw Sevenoaks School Girls B Senior Women's 4 x 4km 19:45
179 4th Leg D242 Emily Hale Tonbridge AC Ladies 2 Senior Women's 4 x 4km 19:45
180 4th Leg D260 Nick Swatton HHH Mens C Senior Men's 4 x 4km 19:47
181 4th Leg D219 Gaetano La Ferlita Sevenoaks School Boys D Senior Men's 4 x 4km 19:52
182 2nd Leg B238 Charles Whitmore Tonbridge AC Men 9 Senior Men's 4 x 4km 19:56
183 2nd Leg B300 Gina Coulson South London Ladies C Senior Women's 4 x 4km 20:06
184 1st Leg A257 Anna Corby Croydon Harriers Women Senior Women's 4 x 4km 20:07
185 2nd Leg B242 Rachel Fagg Tonbridge AC Ladies 2 Senior Women's 4 x 4km 20:11
186 3rd Leg C261 Scott Bulmer Blackheath and Bromley Harriers CW Senior Men's 4 x 4km 20:14
187 3rd Leg C256 Keith Brown Croydon Harriers Mixed Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 20:15
188 1st Leg A212 Julian Spencer Wood Striders of Croydon Mens A Senior Men's 4 x 4km 20:26
189 1st Leg A243 Ellie Cohen Tonbridge AC Mixed Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 20:26
190 2nd Leg B221 Zoe Mendelsohn                             Sevenoaks School Girls B Senior Women's 4 x 4km 20:29
191 2nd Leg B248 Mark Compton B&B Wednesday Nighters ER Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 20:47
192 2nd Leg B250 Oz Adams B&B Wednesday Nighters CT Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 20:58
193 2nd Leg B249 Anne Cilia B&B Wednesday Nighters SP Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 21:11
194 4th Leg D221 Emily Monkhouse Sevenoaks School Girls B Senior Women's 4 x 4km 21:23
195 1st Leg A261 Chris Woodcock Blackheath and Bromley Harriers CW Senior Men's 4 x 4km 21:55
196 2nd Leg B256 Isobel Harrington Croydon Harriers Mixed Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 22:05
197 3rd Leg C300 Alyson Whyatt South London Ladies C Senior Women's 4 x 4km 22:07
198 4th Leg D257 Jules Williams Croydon Harriers Women Senior Women's 4 x 4km 22:20
199 3rd Leg C187 Sarah Allen Herne Hill Harriers C Team Senior Women's 4 x 4km 22:30
200 4th Leg D187 Sonia Williams Herne Hill Harriers C Team Senior Women's 4 x 4km 22:39
201 3rd Leg C243 Emma Avis Tonbridge AC Mixed Tonbridge AC Mixed 23:38
202 1st Leg A256 Eric Campbell Croydon Harriers Mixed Senior Mixed  4 x 4km 27:21

 

Top of Page


Will Bolton Memorial 2015 Relay Junior lap times

 

Runner Club Event Lap Time
Angus Harrington  Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 Boys 3x3km 12:37
Mohamed Mahamud Herne Hill Harriers B U 15 U15 Boys 3x3km 12:38
James Stoney (U15) Tonbridge Team 7 – U15 boys 1 U15 Boys 3x3km 12:59
Lily Newton Herne Hill Harriers G U15 U15 Girls 3x3km 13:01
Issac Flanaghan Croydon Harriers U15 Boys 3x3km 13:14
Jacob Harrison U13 Boys 3x3km Mixed 3x3km 13:18
Charlie Andrews Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 Boys 3x3km 13:19
Dan Schofield (U15) Tonbridge Team 8 – U15 boys 2 U15 Boys 3x3km 13:22
Finley Webster (U13) Tonbridge Team 4 – U13 boys U13 Boys 3x3km 13:24
James Kingston (U15) Tonbridge Team 7 – U15 boys 1 U15 Boys 3x3km 13:25
Cameron Dymond (U13) Tonbridge Team 5 – U13 boys U13 Boys 3x3km 13:27
Joe Georgiadis Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 Boys 3x3km 13:30
Toby Emm (U15) Tonbridge Team 7 – U15 boys 1 U15 Boys 3x3km 13:30
Mohammed Ali Herne Hill Harriers B U 15 U15 Boys 3x3km 13:30
Jayden Kennedy U13 Boys 3x3km Mixed 3x3km 13:38
Jamie Thompson (U15) Tonbridge Team 8 – U15 boys 2 U15 Boys 3x3km 13:39
Eddie Sellar Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 Boys 3x3km 13:41
Ben Harris Herne Hill Harriers B U 15 U15 Boys 3x3km 13:42
Coleman Corry Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 Boys 3x3km 13:42
Callum Myatt Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 Boys 3x3km 13:43
Robert Suckling Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 Boys 3x3km 13:54
Adam van der Plas (U15) Tonbridge Team 3 – mixed 1 Mixed 3x3km 13:57
Justin Strover Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 Boys 3x3km 14:02
Rosie Hammond Herne Hill Harriers G U13 U13 Girls 3x3km 14:04
James Mardon (U13) Tonbridge Team 5 – U13 boys U13 Boys 3x3km 14:06
Matthew Taylor (U13) Tonbridge Team 4 – U13 boys U13 Boys 3x3km 14:06
Cameron Swatton Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 Boys 3x3km 14:08
Keir Lundy Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 Boys 3x3km 14:08
Lewis Warren Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 Boys 3x3km 14:09
Jacob Alley U13 Boys 3x3km Mixed 3x3km 14:10
Toby Ross (U15) Tonbridge Team 8 – U15 boys 2 U15 Boys 3x3km 14:12
George Pope Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 Boys 3x3km 14:16
Oliver Hill (U13) Tonbridge Team 5 – U13 boys U13 Boys 3x3km 14:17
Jordan O'dongo Croydon Harriers U15 Boys 3x3km 14:19
Ben Harrison U13 Boys 3x3km U13 Boys 3x3km 14:22
Leo Bradon  u15 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 Boys 3x3km 14:22
Millie Smith B&B U15 Ladies A U15 Girls 3x3km 14:27
Katie Balme Herne Hill Harriers G U15 U15 Girls 3x3km 14:32
William Clark (U13) Tonbridge Team 4 – U13 boys U13 Boys 3x3km 14:33
Henry Taylor (U13) Tonbridge Team 6  U15 Boys 3x3km 14:38
Jake Cork Croydon Harriers U13 Boys 3x3km 14:38
Brandon Back Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 Boys 3x3km 14:38
Thomas Penlington Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 Boys 3x3km 14:42
Stephanie Taylor B&B U15 Ladies A U15 Girls 3x3km 14:44
Will Tyler (u13) Tonbridge Team 6  U15 Boys 3x3km 14:50
Lewis Stickings Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 Boys 3x3km 14:50
Kelsi Cornish B&B U15 Ladies A U15 Girls 3x3km 14:53
Gracie Horton Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC B U15 Girls 3x3km 14:55
Ellie Dolby B&B U13 Ladies A U13 Girls 3x3km 14:58
Alex Ferri Herne Hill u15 boys  U15 Boys 3x3km 15:00
Eimear Griffin Herne Hill Harriers G U15 U15 Girls 3x3km 15:01
Katya Millard Herne Hill G U13 U13 Girls 3x3km 15:07
Abianne Coates (U15) Tonbridge Team 2 – U15 girls U15 Girls 3x3km 15:08
Callum Balme U13 Boys 3x3km U13 Boys 3x3km 15:09
Alex Sibley Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 Boys 3x3km 15:09
Neal Kesterson Croydon Harriers U15 Boys 3x3km 15:11
Christo Chilton U13 Boys 3x3km U13 Boys 3x3km 15:11
Grace Scopes Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC B U15 Girls 3x3km 15:17
 Morgan Squibb B&B U13 Ladies A U13 Girls 3x3km 15:19
Alex Chiltern Herne Hill u15 boys  U15 Boys 3x3km 15:23
Isabella Setyabule Herne Hill U15 Girls 3x3km 15:36
Jessica Tabraham Herne Hill Harriers G U13 U13 Girls 3x3km 15:39
Maxim Bragin (U11) Tonbridge Team 3 – mixed 1 Mixed 3x3km 15:45
Madeleine Wise (U13) Tonbridge Team 1 – U13 girls U13 Girls 3x3km 15:46
Charles Winton Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 Boys 3x3km 15:49
Eva Holland  Herne Hill G U13 U13 Girls 3x3km 15:52
Imogen Ellis (U15) Tonbridge Team 2 – U15 girls U15 Girls 3x3km 15:56
Maria Bragin (U13) Tonbridge Team 1 – U13 girls U13 Girls 3x3km 15:57
Jessica Moore Croydon Harriers U15 Girls 3x3km 16:00
Lucy Kingston (u15) Tonbridge Team 2 – U15 girls U15 Girls 3x3km 16:08
Ifetobi Salako Croydon Harriers Mixed Mixed 3x3km 16:16
Daniella Harper Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13  Girls B U13 Girls 3x3km  16:26
Niamh Milmo B&B U13 Ladies A U13 Girls 3x3km 16:31
Saara Nawaz Croydon Harriers U15 Girls 3x3km 16:31
Douglas Aikman Croydon Harriers U13 Boys 3x3km 16:34
Isabek Bridge Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC D U15 Girls 3x3km 16:37
Elizabeth Heslop (u15) Tonbridge Team 3 – mixed 1 Mixed 3x3km 16:38
Barnaby Corry Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U15 Boys 3x3km 16:38
Lily Tappenden Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC B U15 Girls 3x3km 16:42
Sofia Decarlo Herne Hill Harriers girls U13 U13 Girls 3x3km 16:48
Layla Wilkinson Herne Hill Harriers G U13 U13 Girls 3x3km 16:50
Abbie Leeves, Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13  Girls B U13 Girls 3x3km  16:52
Zoe Austridge Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC C U15 Girls 3x3km 16:55
Megan Driver Croydon Harriers U15 Girls 3x3km 16:58
Scarlet Coates (U13) Tonbridge Team 1 – U13 girls U13 Girls 3x3km 17:07
Barnaby Corry Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13 Boys 3x3km 17:29
 Alice Prentice Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC C U15 Girls 3x3km 17:32
Zacher Blair Croydon Harriers U13 Boys 3x3km 17:34
?? Herne Hill U15 boys  U15 Boys 3x3km 17:37
Lily Griffin Herne Hill Harriers girls U13 U13 Girls 3x3km 17:44
Isobel Penniceard Herne Hill Harriers girls U13 U13 Girls 3x3km 17:51
Claudia Pickup Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC D U15 Girls 3x3km 18:01
Kyra Sethna Macintosh Croydon Harriers U13 Girls 3x3km 18:08
Annabella Bailey Herne Hill G U13 U13 Girls 3x3km 18:12
Eliza Palmer Herne Hill U15 Girls 3x3km 18:24
Frank Coates (U13) Tonbridge Team 6  U15 Boys 3x3km 18:49
Leanne Moore Croydon Harriers U13 Girls 3x3km 19:02
Sasha Howard Croydon Harriers U13 Girls 3x3km 19:18
Lauren Goddard,  Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC C U15 Girls 3x3km 19:36
Caleb Drummond Croydon Harriers Mixed Mixed 3x3km 20:01
Krishiv Malik Croydon Harriers Mixed Mixed 3x3km 20:45
Daisy Bates Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC U13  Girls B U13 Girls 3x3km  21:23

 

 

Top of Page


Will Bolton Memorial 2015 Relay Years 5 and 6 Results

 

1pm - School years 5 & 6 race over 1km (free entry 30 minutes before start)
Will Bolton Memorial 2015 Relay Years 5 and 6 Results 
Position Number Runner Club Time
1 192 Christo Chiltern Herne Hill 04:46
2 169 Maxim Bragin Tonbridge AC  04:59
3 195 Amarisa Sibley Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 05:09
4 44 Lily Meers       Year 6 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 05:11
5 186 Edward Lindsay  Tonbridge AC  05:11
6 191 Beth Lednor Tonbridge AC  05:22
7 184 Maddie Clark Tonbridge AC  05:27
8 188 Douglas Aikman Croydon Harriers 05:32
9 190 Jessica Duggen Croydon Harriers 05:42
10 194 Sabrina Jones Herne Hill 05:44
11 26 Sian Smith      Year 5 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 05:49
12 100 Jamie Dolby    Year 6 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 05:54
13 187 Holly Perks Croydon Harriers 06:00
14 197 Isabella Louth Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 06:08
15 189 Giannia Sethna Macintosh Croydon Harriers 06:11
16 196 Isaac Evans  Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC 10:09

 

Top of Page


 

Photos from Rod Harrington

 

Photos from Adrian Perry?

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk