Closing 5 2007

Home Up

Last updated 31 March 2007

Closing 5 mile C-C - 31 March 2007

  Fastest Times Men                  
    pos time              
1 HILLIAR Darryl 21 30:18              
2 PRENDERGAST Eamonn 12 31:03              
3 HUMPHREYS Neal 32 31:48              
                     
  Fastest Times Women                  
    pos time              
1 GREEN Francesca (L) 34 36:42              
2 BUTLER Jennie (L) 46 37:27              
3 MITCHELL Vivienne (L) 31 37:37              
                     
  Closing 5 Result                  
      time              
1 KO Darren   22:48              
2 COPLEY John   23:01              
3 PEEL Mike   23:06              
                     
  Bennett Cup Result                  
      points              
1 ELLISON Mark   298              
2 BATER Bernie   293              
3 TUCKER Andy   286              
4 CILIA Anne (L)   280              
5= COOK Gary   278              
5= HILLIAR Darryl   278              
7= BAILEY Jim   269              
7= MITCHELL Vivienne (L)   269              
9 CRONIN Mike   267              
10 SLACK Will   265              
                     
                     
          no bnt cl 5 tot hcap actual  
pos no name age hcap evnts pts pts b pts time time  
1 139 KO Darren 17 12:00 9 188 60 248 22:48 34:48  
2 170 COPLEY John 62 21:25 8 129 59 188 23:01 44:26  
3 135 PEEL Mike 65 20:40 1 0 58 58 23:06 43:46  
4 180 BATER Bernie 46 11:20 9 236 57 293 23:07 34:27 2nd Bennett Cup
5 167 PENFOLD Richard 37 12:00 4 92 56 148 23:09 35:09  
6 146 COOK Angela (L) 44 15:15 7 160 55 215 23:21 38:36  
7 147 GASSON Mike 59 19:05 5 104 54 158 23:24 42:29  
8 161 SWATTON Iain 41 18:10 4 81 53 134 23:29 41:39  
9 169 ROWE Colin 60 21:20 4 45 52 97 23:45 45:05  
10 153 SUTTON Tom 20 11:40 7 207 51 258 23:45 35:25  
11 151 CILIA Anne (L) 47 18:10 9 230 50 280 23:48 41:58  
12 168 PRENDERGAST Eamonn 31 07:10 7 187 49 236 23:53 31:03 2nd fastest man
13 141 McSHANE Brendan 45 09:30 5 122 48 170 24:01 33:31  
14 179 MITCHELL Amy (L) 14 16:20 3 15 47 62 24:22 40:42  
15 142 SLACK Will 52 12:55 9 219 46 265 24:23 37:18  
16 171 ORTON Wilf 48 14:10 7 129 45 174 24:27 38:37  
17 152 ELLISON Mark 46 09:20 9 254 44 298 24:28 33:48 1st Bennett Cup
18 178 MITCHELL Phil 55 16:50 5 108 43 151 24:35 41:25  
19 176 LAWES Andy 52 12:25 7 210 42 252 24:49 37:14  
20 155 PHELAN Jim 58 12:15 7 212 41 253 24:53 37:08  
21 157 HILLIAR Darryl 38 05:15 8 238 40 278 25:03 30:18 1st fastest man
22 175 COATES Graham 56 09:35 8 192 39 231 25:04 34:39  
23 145 COOK Gary 43 07:55 9 240 38 278 25:07 33:02  
24 159 LLOYD Simon 41 11:30 8 196 37 233 25:09 36:39  
25 144 TUCKER Andy 41 08:55 9 250 36 286 25:14 34:09 3rd Bennett Cup
26 164 CARTON David 50 13:55 5 81 35 116 25:15 39:10  
27 163 WETHERILT Barry 50 12:50 7 190 34 224 25:21 38:11  
28 156 CHAMBERS Ron 72 32:50 6 174 33 207 25:24 58:14  
29 134 GRACE Drew 62 17:05 7 157 32 189 25:25 42:30  
30 143 PIKE Chris 54 12:50 7 163 31 194 25:27 38:17  
31 177 MITCHELL Vivienne (L) 45 12:10 9 239 30 269 25:27 37:37 3rd fastest woman
32 166 HUMPHREYS Neal 32 06:20 8 213 29 242 25:28 31:48 3rd fastest man
33 158 ELLISON David 39 09:10 4 23 28 51 25:31 34:41  
34 172 GREEN Francesca (L) 27 11:10 5 130 27 157 25:32 36:42 1st fastest woman
35 136 BAILEY Jim 58 12:50 9 243 26 269 25:38 38:28  
36 133 FISHER Barry 59 14:15 6 231 25 256 25:42 39:57  
37 137 DELAHOY Trevor 58 16:10 9 226 24 250 25:52 42:02  
38 150 CRONIN Mike 63 12:35 9 244 23 267 26:04 38:39  
39 138 CLIFF Alastair 17 07:05 9 241 22 263 26:10 33:15  
40 148 LONG Peter 79 30:40 2 59 21 80 26:26 57:06  
41 149 BROWN Rob 56 12:25 8 222 20 242 26:36 39:01  
42 162 HALL Richard 32 08:25 8 211 19 230 26:46 35:11  
43 174 ROBINSON John 64 21:15 4 5 18 23 27:33 48:48  
44 165 PONTIFEX Tony 63 16:35 7 161 17 178 27:41 44:16  
45 173 BUTLER Jennie (L) 33 08:30 7 152 16 168 28:57 37:27 2nd fastest woman
46 154 FENWICK John 59 15:40 1 0 15 15 29:28 45:08  
47 160 FEWSTER Michelle (L) 13 13:15 5 139 14 153 DNF    

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk