Closing 5 27-03-10

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Closing '5' - 27 March 2010

Photos start here...

  Fastest Times Men                  
        Time Pos          
1 PROCTOR Gregory     31:47 10          
2 YATES Robert     32:19 18          
3 BREWER Dan     32:47 8          
                     
  Fastest Times Women                  
        Time Pos          
1 REED Amber     35:46 3          
2 BRADSHAW Jane     36:08 27          
3 DOWLING Sarah     36:48 13          
                     
  Closing 5 Result                  
        Time Handicap          
1 HOLLINGDALE Steve     27:40 16:30          
2 HORTON Peter     28:50 16:10          
3 REED Amber (L)     29:06 04:10          
                     
  Bennet Cup Final Standings Points Closing 5            
        Position            
1 LEESON John   401              
2 DELAHOY Trevor   391 14            
3 TUCKER Andy   391 16            
4 BROWN Rob   373              
5 ORTON Wilf   372              
6 SLACK Will   368              
7 PIKE Chris   363              
8= HOLLINGDALE Steve   361              
8= EASTBURY Justine (L)   361              
8= CILIA Anne (L)   361              
                     
        bennett handicap bnt pts total final actual  rank time
pos no name age points   closing 5 bnt pts bnt pos time order  
1 12 HOLLINGDALE Steve 59 301 16:30 60 361 8= 44:10 36 27:40
2 37 HORTON Peter 59 65 16:10 59 124   45:00 40 28:50
  1 ROSS-DAVIES Paul (DQ) 59 54 04:10 1 55   33:15 4 29:05
3 35 REED Amber (L) 15 129 06:40 58 187   35:46 9 29:06
  29 RUSSELL Mark (Guest) 50 . 09:50 . .   39:00 20 29:10
4 14 EASTBURY Justine (L) 38 304 12:31 57 361 8= 41:45 29 29:14
5 43 LAWES Andy 55 99 07:00 56 155   36:45 14 29:45
6 44 ORTON Wilf 51 317 11:50 55 372 5 41:43 28 29:53
7 5 TURNER John E 59 147 12:10 54 201   42:11 32 30:01
8 22 BREWER Dan 21 0 02:40 53 53   32:47 3 30:07
9 39 WETHERILT Barry 53 214 10:00 52 266   40:10 22 30:10
10 7 PROCTOR Gregory 16 93 01:20 51 144   31:47 1 30:27
11 3 SLACK Will 55 318 10:00 50 368 6 40:31 24 30:31
12 13 BROWN Rob 59 324 07:30 49 373 4 38:03 17 30:33
13 17 DOWLING Sarah (L) 40 242 06:10 48 290   36:48 15 30:38
14 15 DELAHOY Trevor 61 344 10:00 47 391 2 40:46 25 30:46
15 2 LEESON John 52 355 07:50 46 401 1 38:44 18 30:54
16 4 TUCKER Andy 44 346 03:50 45 391 3 34:47 6 30:57
17 30 CARTON David 53 288 08:40 44 332   39:38 21 30:57
18 9 YATES Robert 16 112 01:20 43 155   32:19 2 30:59
19 6 COMPTON Mark 54 198 11:50 42 240   42:50 34 31:00
20 33 JONES Mick  49 231 05:10 41 272   36:15 12 31:05
21 31 COATES Graham 59 128 06:00 40 168   37:06 16 31:06
22 16 LEAL David 53 268 13:10 39 307   44:23 38 31:13
23 41 JONES-BALDOCK Carolyna (L) 36 305 09:10 38 343   40:24 23 31:14
24 20 SMITH Jo (L) 36 0 11:10 37 37   42:25 33 31:15
25 38 ROWE Colin 63 61 17:20 36 97   48:43 42 31:23
26 28 BEADLE David 42 87 03:40 35 122   35:06 7 31:26
27 25 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 38 208 04:30 34 242   36:08 11 31:38
28 23 CILIA Anne (L) 50 328 12:10 33 361 8= 43:50 35 31:40
29 34 PAIRMAN Steve 48 319 04:40 32 351   36:22 13 31:42
30 11 PIKE Chris 57 332 07:00 31 363 7 38:46 19 31:46
31 36 SWATTON Iain 44 89 09:30 30 119   41:45 30 32:15
32 21 FENWICK John 62 255 08:10 29 284   40:46 26 32:36
33 27 KANE Melody (L) 14 27 09:10 28 55   41:51 31 32:41
34 18 STOCKS Adrian 36 304 07:50 27 331   41:12 27 33:22
35 40 SESEMANN Philip 17 114 00:00 26 140   33:32 5 33:32
36 42 HILLS Paul 60 18 10:30 25 43   44:18 37 33:48
37 32 WADE Mike 56 223 10:40 24 247   44:46 39 34:06
38 10 JACKSON Sam 16 94 01:20 23 117   35:45 8 34:25
39 8 MERCER Will 15 94 01:40 22 116   36:06 10 34:25
40 24 CHAMBERS Ron 75 16 33:50 21 37   11:21 44 37:31
41 19 BRIGHTWELL Terry 62 0 08:10 20 20   46:37 41 38:27
42 26 COPLEY John 65 0 16:10 19 19   56:44 43 40:34
                       

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk