Closing 5 26-03-11

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Closing '5' - 26 March 2011

Photos start here...

Final Bennett Cup positions here...

Fastest Times Men                  
      Time Pos          
1 SESEMANN Philip     29:21 6          
2 TURNER Glen     30:47 34          
3 COOPER Steve     31:31 9          
                   
Fastest Times Women                  
      Time Pos          
1 BRADSHAW Jane     34:26 28          
2 BUTLER Jennie     35:22 12          
3 EASTBURY Justine     39:11 11          
                   
Closing 5 Result                  
      Time Handicap        
1 McDONOUGH Annie     27:20 18:30          
2 HOLLINGDALE Steve     27:51 16:50          
3 LINDSAY Ian     27:55 13:00          
                   
Bennett Cup final positions     Points            
                   
1 COMPTON Mark     340            
2 HOLLINGDALE Steve     338            
3 CARTON David     331            
4 LAWES Andy     322            
5 CILIA Anne (L)     321            
6 PIKE Chris     316            
7 EASTBURY Justine (L)     302            
8 McSHANE Brendan     296            
9 FENWICK John     290            
10 McDONOUGH Annie (L)     287            
                   
      bnt handicap bnt pt total lead actual  rank  
no name age points   clo 5 bnt pt bnt pos time order time
47 McDONOUGH Annie (L) 54 227 18:30 60 287 10 45:50 37 27:20
59 HOLLINGDALE Steve 60 279 16:50 59 338 2 44:41 34 27:51
55 LINDSAY Ian 48 81 13:00 58 139   40:55 27 27:55
82 BURFORD Peter 56 57 07:10 57 114   35:15 9 28:05
70 DESBOROUGH Tom 14 84 08:30 56 140   37:00 14 28:30
81 SESEMANN Philip 18 140 00:50 55 195   29:21 1 28:31
66 PAINTER Clive 57 11 17:50 54 65   46:22 38 28:32
85 ROBERTS Neil 39 151 12:30 53 204   41:12 28 28:42
44 COOPER Steve 38 45 02:40 52 97   31:31 3 28:51
54 COMPTON Mark 55 289 11:10 51 340 1 40:09 24 28:59
69 EASTBURY Justine (L) 38 252 10:10 50 302 7 39:11 21 29:01
63 BUTLER Jennie (L) 37 115 06:20 49 164   35:22 10 29:02
75 CARTON David 54 283 09:10 48 331 3 38:13 17 29:03
64 BRADEN Ross 15 184 03:30 47 231   32:44 5 29:14
46 LEESON John 53 126 12:00 46 172   41:21 29 29:21
74 EVANS Gareth 33 159 03:30 45 204   32:52 6 29:22
72 WETHERILT Barry 54 206 09:40 44 250   39:10 20 29:30
58 BROWN Rob 60 211 08:50 43 254   38:30 18 29:40
62 ORTON Wilf 52 222 13:30 42 264   43:20 33 29:50
77 WRIGHT Steve 41 0 05:50 41 41   35:40 13 29:50
60 TURNER Maz 0 31 26:50 40 71   56:46 41 29:56
51 CILIA Anne (L) 51 282 13:00 39 321 5 42:59 32 29:59
67 LAWES Andy 56 284 05:30 38 322 4 35:33 12 30:03
83 HORTON Peter 60 70 14:50 37 107   44:54 36 30:04
48 SLACK Will 56 30 12:20 36 66   42:25 31 30:05
80 DOWLING Josh 14 129 07:20 35 164   37:32 15 30:12
73 COE Richard 59 3 12:00 34 37   42:15 30 30:15
45 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 39 232 04:10 33 265   34:26 7 30:16
56 FENWICK John 63 258 09:10 32 290 9 39:34 22 30:24
53 PIKE Chris 58 285 07:10 31 316 6 37:38 16 30:28
57 CHAMBERS Ron 76 55 44:50 30 85   15:18 42 30:28
78 PHELAN Jim 62 169 08:30 29 198   39:01 19 30:31
68 READ Glen 50 115 09:50 28 143   40:24 25 30:34
49 TURNER Glen 30 139 00:00 27 166   30:47 2 30:47
65 McSHANE Brendan 49 270 03:50 26 296 8 34:50 8 31:00
71 LITTLEWOOD Stuart (Guest) 0 0 09:30 0 0   40:44 26 31:14
50 MERCER Will 16 225 01:10 25 250   32:27 4 31:17
76 PAIRMAN Steve 49 259 03:50 24 283   35:24 11 31:34
79 DOWLING Gareth (Guest) 47 0 11:00 0 0   44:42 35 33:42
86 JONES-BALDOCK Carolyna (L) 37 179 13:30 23 202   48:05 40 34:35
52 ELLISON Mark 50 247 05:00 22 269   39:42 23 34:42
61 TURNER John E 60 153 11:00 21 174   47:54 39 36:54
84 DANIEL Ken 60 59 06:50 1 60   .   DNF

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk