Club 10 11-11-07

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Club 10 mile C-C 11 November 2007

Results here...

Bennett Cup after three events here...

  Senior Men 10 Mile Championship                  
        Time              
1 POOLE James     0:58:15              
2 GIBBINS Alex     0:59:05              
3 RAYNER Andrew     1:00:53              
                       
  10 Mile Championship - Women                    
        Time              
1 FERGUSON Rosemary (L)     1:12:29              
2 GREEN Francesca (L)     1:13:33              
3 BRADSHAW Jane (L)     1:14:02              
                       
  Handicap                    
        Hcap time              
1 EASTBURY Justine (L)     46:07              
2 GASSON Mike     46:08              
3 MAY Kevin     46:46              
                       
  Bennet Cup Leaders after 3 events   Points              
                       
1 BEADLE David     127              
2 WILLIAMS Gary     125              
3 PIKE Chris     121              
4 EASTBURY Justine (L)     120              
5 TUCKER Andy     112              
6 McDONOUGH Annie (L)     110              
7 FENWICK John     108              
8 DELAHOY Trevor     105              
9 CILIA Anne (L)     104              
10 RICHES Andy     103              
                       
pos no name age hcp bpts net time hcp pos bpts 10 tot b pts bt pos   time
1 62 POOLE James 20 07:40 0 50:35 26 35 35   1st M 58:15
2 39 GIBBINS Alex 31 08:05 61 51:00 31 30 91   2nd M 59:05
3 50 RAYNER Andrew 25 02:15 1 58:38 59 2 3   3rd M 1:00:53
4 61 TUCKER Peter 26 06:30 38 54:37 49 12 50     1:01:07
5 60 BESWICK Roger 45 12:35 43 49:20 20 41 84     1:01:55
6 16 KINSEY Nick 47 14:35 0 47:30 8 53 53     1:02:05
7 33 GASSON Nick 31 12:25 20 50:58 29 32 52     1:03:22
8 32 COOPER Steve 35 14:05 36 49:36 22 39 75     1:03:41
9 7 CLIFF Alastair 18 12:40 67 51:10 33 28 95     1:03:50
10 49 DRAPER Anthony 33 10:40 0 53:24 43 18 18     1:04:04
11 27 HILLIAR Darryl 39 11:25 0 54:06 45 16 16     1:05:31
12 14 TUCKER Andy 41 19:55 57 47:22 6 55 112 5   1:07:17
13 55 COOK Gary 43 18:15 37 49:35 21 40 77     1:07:50
14 30 WILLIAMS Gary 44 21:55 71 47:24 7 54 125 2   1:09:19
15 57 MAY Kevin 39 23:55 0 46:46 3 58 58   3rd Hcp 1:10:41
16 41 ELLISON Mark 47 19:30 52 51:18 35 26 78     1:10:48
17 53 BEADLE David 40 19:45 98 51:05 32 29 127 1   1:10:50
18 24 GENTLE Chris 46 22:10 0 48:55 17 44 44     1:11:05
19 65 LLOYD Simon 42 24:55 0 46:58 4 57 57     1:11:53
20 47 PAIRMAN Steve 46 19:55 1 52:05 40 21 22     1:12:00
21 46 FERGUSON Rosemary (L) 43 20:50 1 51:39 38 23 24   1st W 1:12:29
22 34 SAUNDERS Jamie 22 18:05 11 54:55 52 9 20     1:13:00
23 43 COATES Graham 57 21:10 53 52:09 41 20 73     1:13:19
24 45 GREEN Francesca (L) 27 23:55 0 49:38 23 38 38   2nd W 1:13:33
25 26 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 35 25:30 52 48:32 14 47 99   3rd W 1:14:02
26 40 ELLISON David 40 19:55 0 54:31 48 13 13     1:14:26
27 68 HALL Richard 32 21:30 34 53:23 42 19 53     1:14:53
28 38 LAWES Andy 52 24:15 63 50:43 27 34 97     1:14:58
29 23 PIKE Chris 55 26:10 79 49:16 19 42 121 3   1:15:26
30 10 MEHMED Deniz 43 28:00 0 47:46 11 50 50     1:15:46
31 25 BROWN Rob 57 25:50 26 50:21 25 36 62     1:16:11
32 31 SALMON Mike 58 27:20 18 49:05 18 43 61     1:16:25
33 11 PENFOLD Richard 37 22:25 0 54:18 46 15 15     1:16:43
34 19 SUTTON Tom 21 23:00 0 54:27 47 14 14     1:17:27
35 22 DRAKE Rob 29 22:20 0 56:49 55 6 6     1:19:09
36 5 BAILEY Jim 59 29:00 37 50:59 30 31 68     1:19:59
37 44 BARBER Nick 46 28:40 30 51:37 37 24 54     1:20:17
38 1 SLACK Will 52 29:45 30 50:45 28 33 63     1:20:30
39 18 LODWIG Clare (L) 32 29:00 76 51:42 39 22 98     1:20:42
40 52 CARTON David 51 27:10 55 53:35 44 17 72     1:20:45
41 56 PHELAN Jim 59 26:35 8 54:42 50 11 19     1:21:17
42 3 FENWICK John 60 35:00 52 47:05 5 56 108 7   1:22:05
43 58 RICHES Andy 38 32:50 66 49:48 24 37 103 10   1:22:38
44 15 BIGG Stuart (Guest) 36 28:00 0 54:53           1:22:53
45 28 OSMAN Jim 34 28:00 0 55:03 53 8 8     1:23:03
46 12 McDONOUGH Annie (L) 51 31:50 83 51:16 34 27 110 6   1:23:06
47 2 READ Glen (Guest) 0 31:00 0 52:26           1:23:26
48 64 JONES Kate (L) 30 35:55 0 47:38 9 52 52     1:23:33
49 29 DELAHOY Trevor 59 35:50 57 48:16 13 48 105 8   1:24:06
50 54 EASTBURY Justine (L) 35 38:11 60 46:07 1 60 120 4 1st Hcp 1:24:17
51 48 SWATTON Iain 42 35:40 19 48:45 16 45 64     1:24:25
53 36 MARKS Dan ? 15:30 0 1:09:02 61 1 1     1:24:32
52 37 BELOON Sarah (L) (Guest) 26 37:00 0 47:32           1:24:32
54 9 LITTLEWOOD Stuart (Guest) 7 25:55 0 58:55           1:24:50
55 42 CILIA Anne (L) 48 37:25 58 48:44 15 46 104 9   1:26:09
56 20 CRONIN Mike 64 29:15 38 56:54 56 5 43     1:26:23
57 13 GRACE Drew 62 38:15 48 48:08 12 49 97     1:27:33
58 4 GASSON Mike 59 41:25 13 46:08 2 59 72   2nd Hcp 1:28:24
59 63 MORRIS James 30 40:45 0 47:39 10 51 51     1:30:48
60 59 JONES-BALDOCK Carolina (L) 34 30:30 71 1:00:18 60 1 72     1:32:47
61 35 EDWARDS Andy 53 41:15 58 51:32 36 25 83     1:33:22
62 17 COMPTON Mark 52 35:40 42 58:31 58 3 45     1:34:11
63 51 LOVELL Peter 68 41:25 59 54:52 51 10 69     1:36:17
64 21 LLOYD Rhiannon (L) 27 41:10 0 57:59 57 4 4     1:39:09
65 6 CLARE Joe 68 44:05 49 56:13 54 7 56     1:40:18
66 8 KO Darren 17 26:20 6 1:23:27 62 1 7     1:49:47

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk