Club 10 30-11-08

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Club 10 mile C-C 30 November 2008

A damp, drizzly day greeted our 52 athletes - which included 10 ladies.

Some photos from Steve Cluney here...

Results here...

Bennett Cup after three events here...

  Senior Men 10 Mile Championship                  
        Time              
1 Guest WILKINS Mark (Guest) Invicta   1:03:40              
                       
2 1 KINSEY Nick     1:04:44              
3 2 COOK Gary     1:09:56              
4 3 PAIRMAN Steve     1:10:10              
                       
  10 Mile Championship - Women                  
    Position   Time              
1 BRADSHAW Jane 5   1:11:39              
2 REYNOLDS Julie 19   1:15:49              
3 DAVEY Bridget 26   1:17:30              
                       
  Handicap                    
        Hcap time              
1 PAIRMAN Steve     0:50:15              
2 PONTIFEX Tony     0:50:16              
3 MORRIS James     0:50:47              
                       
  Bennet Cup Leaders after 3 events   Points              
                       
1 PONTIFEX Tony     155              
2 SWATTON Iain     139              
3 BRADSHAW Jane     127              
4 CARTON David     126              
5 MINTING Bob     124              
6 JONES Mick      117              
7 COOK Gary     113              
8 BROWN Rob     112              
9 ELLISON Mark     111              
10 COATES Graham     109              
                       
                       
                       
          bennett net time hcp bnt total bnt    
pos no name age hcp points time pos pts 10 b pts pos comment time
1 56 WILKINS Mark (Guest)     0 1:03:40           1:03:40
2 73 KINSEY Nick 49 08:55 0 55:49 27 34 34   1st M 1:04:44
3 84 COOK Gary 44 16:15 64 53:41 12 49 113 7 2nd M 1:09:56
4 78 PAIRMAN Steve 47 19:55 1 50:15 1 60 61   3rd M 1st Hcp 1:10:10
5 43 WILLIAMS Gary 45 16:30 58 53:48 14 47 105     1:10:18
6 62 BEADLE David 41 17:20 30 54:02 16 45 75     1:11:22
7 51 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 36 19:00 75 52:39 9 52 127 3 1st W 1:11:39
8 69 EVANS Gareth   19:35 54 53:03 10 51 105     1:12:38
9 71 ELLISON Mark 48 16:35 78 56:09 28 33 111 9   1:12:44
10 93 PRIESTLEY Roy   13:15 20 59:56 40 21 41     1:13:11
11 68 HILLIAR Darryl 40 11:40 0 1:01:45 44 17 17     1:13:25
12 54 KEEN Cliff 50 15:15 1 58:19 39 22 23     1:13:34
13 67 HALL Richard 33 20:05 0 53:52 15 46 46     1:13:57
14 85 MACKRELL Peter 26 19:00 0 55:06 25 36 36     1:14:06
15 77 BECK John 44 18:05 0 56:29 31 30 30     1:14:34
16 65 COATES Graham 58 19:30 74 55:20 26 35 109 10   1:14:50
17 57 WILKINS John (Guest)     0 1:15:44           1:15:44
18 61 JONES Mick  48 24:10 61 51:35 5 56 117 6   1:15:45
19 66 REYNOLDS Julie (L)   22:10 53 53:39 11 50 103   2nd W 1:15:49
20 88 TAYLOR Ian 47 19:10 44 57:15 33 28 72     1:16:25
21 55 SUTTON Tom 22 19:55 0 56:32 32 29 29     1:16:27
22 48 McSHANE Brendan 47 18:25 0 58:03 36 25 25     1:16:28
23 44 MEHMED Deniz 44 22:44 0 54:18 18 43 43     1:17:02
24 89 LLOYD Simon 43 19:30 0 57:43 35 26 26     1:17:13
25 82 BURFORD Peter 53 23:40 0 53:42 13 48 48     1:17:22
26 60 DAVEY Bridget (L) 41 24:55 0 52:35 8 53 53   3rd W 1:17:30
27 74 MINTING Bob 58 19:55 101 58:17 38 23 124 5   1:18:12
28 59 PIKE Chris 56 26:40 2 52:12 7 54 56     1:18:52
29 64 BROWN Rob 58 26:00 74 54:38 23 38 112 8   1:20:38
30 81 SWATTON Iain 43 28:30 95 54:17 17 44 139 2   1:22:47
31 80 CARTON David 52 26:20 95 56:27 30 31 126 4   1:22:47
32 90 STOCKS Adrian 34 28:40 49 54:25 20 41 90     1:23:05
33 49 FENWICK John 61 28:50 0 54:34 21 40 40     1:23:24
34 52 FERGUSON Rosemary (L) 44 17:45 0 1:05:46 47 14 14   4th W 1:23:31
35 53 DOWLING Sarah (L) 39 23:00 0 1:00:52 43 18 18   5th W 1:23:52
36 50 LITTLEWOOD Stuart (Guest) 8 24:40 0 59:34           1:24:14
37 86 PRATTEN Kate (L) 33 29:50 17 54:37 22 39 56   6th W 1:24:27
38 45 SLACK Will 53 28:20 48 56:17 29 32 80     1:24:37
39 76 READ Glen   34:25 10 51:47 6 55 65     1:26:12
40 63 PONTIFEX Tony 65 36:20 96 50:16 2 59 155 1 2nd Hcp 1:26:36
41 91 MORRIS James 31 36:00 0 50:47 3 58 58   3rd Hcp 1:26:47
42 46 OSMAN Jim 35 25:00 70 1:02:42 45 16 86     1:27:42
43 58 MONTGOMERY Ian 42 32:40 50 55:04 24 37 87     1:27:44
44 87 WEBB Nigel 54 27:35 0 1:00:13 42 19 19     1:27:48
45 79 PHILP Kirsty (L) 27 36:45 0 51:05 4 57 57   7th W 1:27:50
46 70 DELAHOY Trevor 60 30:35 46 58:15 37 24 70     1:28:50
47 72 CILIA Anne (L) 49 34:50 41 54:23 19 42 83   8th W 1:29:13
48 92 JONES Kate (L) 31 30:35 0 59:57 41 20 20   9th W 1:30:32
49 75 EASTBURY Justine (L) 36 30:50 0 1:03:18 46 15 15   10th W 1:34:08
50 83 ROWE Colin 62 42:40 0 57:20 34 27 27     1:40:00
51 42 IVES Neil 25 48:55 75 1:10:36 48 13 88     1:59:31
52 47 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex 18 08:00 76   49 12 88     DNF

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk