Club 10 4-03-06

Home Up

Last updated 5 March 2006

Club 10 mile C-C 4 March 2006

Photos here...

  Results                
                   
  Club 10 Rowland Cup Time              
1 GASSON Nick 1:04:03              
2 HUMPHREYS Neal 1:05:09              
3 SMITH Roy 1:05:38              
                   
  Club 10 Women Time Pos            
1 PRATTEN Kate 1:18:50 24            
2 LODWIG Clare 1:23:05 29            
3 COOK Angela 1:23:31 30            
                   
                   
  Bennett Cup Handicap Hcp Time Pos            
1 CILIA Anne 45:16 32            
2 EDWARDS Andy 46:00 39            
3 BARBER Nick 47:00 18            
                   
  Leaders in Bennett Cup after 8 events Points            
1 ORTON Wilf   311            
2 TUCKER Andy   300            
3 COOK Gary   299            
4 FISHER Barry   292            
5 PRATTEN Kate   289            
6 SALMON Mike   288            
7 CILIA Anne   285            
8 HALL Richard   284            
9= COOK Angela   280            
9= CRONIN Mike   280            
                   
Psn Num Name Age Hcp Bnt Pts Time Hcp Time Hcp pos Hcp pts Tot Pts
1 53 GASSON Nick 29 0:14:05 95 1:04:03 49:58 14 47 142
2 66 HUMPHREYS Neal   0:13:50 1 1:05:09 51:19 25 36 37
3 57 SMITH Roy 43 0:15:10 173 1:05:38 50:28 17 44 217
4 58 HALL Rob 36 0:14:50 34 1:05:44 50:54 22 39 73
5 76 ELLISON David 38 0:15:35 232 1:06:31 50:56 23 38 270
6 68 COOK Gary 42 0:16:20 264 1:07:39 51:19 26 35 299
7 67 WILLIAMS Gary 42 0:18:20 161 1:08:19 49:59 15 46 207
8 59 TUCKER Andy 40 0:19:00 252 1:08:57 49:57 13 48 300
9 71 CLIFF Alastair 16 0:14:55 221 1:09:38 54:43 37 24 245
10 83 PAIRMAN Steve 44 0:20:30 171 1:10:06 49:36 11 50 221
11 70 COATES Graham 55 0:22:45 199 1:10:41 47:56 8 53 252
12 62 ELLISON Mark 45 0:18:15 251.5 1:11:32 53:17 35 26 277.5
13 51 HALL Richard 31 0:19:15 255 1:11:38 52:23 32 29 284
14 82 BATER Bernie 44 0:20:40 204 1:12:40 52:00 30 31 235
15 63 HILLIAR Darryl 37 0:20:45 4 1:13:15 52:30 33 28 32
16 65 MAY Kevin 38 0:23:25 28 1:14:25 51:00 24 37 65
17 89 BEADLE David 38 0:24:15 235 1:14:50 50:35 19 42 277
18 81 BARBER Nick 45 0:28:35 69 1:15:35 47:00 3 58 127
19 79 ORTON Wilf 47 0:28:35 255 1:16:05 47:30 5 56 311
20 60 PIKE Chris 53 0:28:45 200 1:16:34 47:49 7 54 254
21 72 CLIFF Bob 55 0:28:05 128 1:17:56 49:51 12 49 177
22 56 BROWN Rob 55 0:27:35 190 1:18:18 50:43 21 40 230
23 64 CRONIN Mike 62 0:26:30 247 1:18:20 51:50 28 33 280
24 77 PRATTEN Kate 31 0:27:00 257 1:18:50 51:50 29 32 289
25 90 REEVES Michael 40 0:26:25 58 1:19:10 52:45 34 27 85
26 85 CARTON David 49 0:32:20 204 1:19:30 47:10 4 57 261
27 80 SALMON Mike 56 0:30:45 236 1:19:47 49:02 9 52 288
28 49 FISHER Barry 58 0:30:00 251 1:20:39 50:39 20 41 292
29 73 LODWIG Clare 30 0:32:55 139 1:23:05 50:10 16 45 184
30 69 COOK Angela 43 0:34:15 229 1:23:31 49:16 10 51 280
31 50 GRACE Drew 61 0:35:55 68 1:28:16 52:21 31 30 98
32 61 CILIA Anne 46 0:44:30 225 1:29:46 45:16 1 60 285
33 88 ROWE Colin 59 0:40:20 138 1:30:51 50:31 18 43 181
34 78 LOVELL Peter 66 0:26:05 0 1:32:52 1:06:47 40 21 21
35 52 CLARE Joe 66 0:41:30 240 1:33:15 51:45 27 34 274
36 54 LONGSTAFF Martyn 54 0:40:10 164 1:33:42 53:32 36 25 189
37 87 GASSON Mike 58 0:46:00 115 1:33:48 47:48 6 55 170
38 86 HARKER Elle 23 0:37:30 83 1:34:34 57:04 39 22 105
39 55 EDWARDS Andy 51 0:48:40 75 1:34:40 46:00 2 59 134
40 84 JENNETT Jim 51 0:42:35 86 1:37:27 54:52 38 23 109
41 74 JELLY Alison (short course) 52   75 1:40:03       75
42 75 HALEY Steve (retired) 49   137         137

Top of Page

 

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk