Club 10 7-02-16

Home Up

Last updated 07 February 2016

Club 10 mile C-C 7 February 2016

A nice spring day saw 33 hardy athletes turn up for the Club 10 mile Championships. The wind was sharp and the conditions under foot were still damp but all in all another good day.

Photos are here

Bennett Cup here...

  Club 10 Championship     Time          
1 PARKINSON Fintan     01:04:08          
2 BRADEN Ross     01:05:33          
3 KENNEDY Dan     01:08:06          
                   
  Club 10 Championship- Women     Time Pos        
1 BELAON Sarah     01:21:13 16        
2 CILIA Anne     01:37:28 31        
                   
                   
        Hcap Race        
  Bennett Cup Handicap     Time Pos        
1 HAFFENDEN Nigel     44:36 15        
2 SLACK Will     48:15 26        
3 CILIA Anne     48:28 31        
                   
                   
  Bennett Cup Positions after 7 events     Points        
1 BELAON Sarah       321        
2 PAIRMAN Steve       320        
3 PIKE Chris       307        
4 CORRY Nic       306        
5 BEADLE David       304        
6 BROWN Robert       282        
7 TUCK Chris       279        
8 LEAL David       276        
9 SIMMS Mike       271        
10 WETHERILT Barry       267        
                   
                   
                   
                   
          bnt pts bnt pts total hcp hcp  
pos no name age handicap   cl 10 bnt pts time pos time
1 81 PARKINSON Fintan 37 12:00 184 47 231 52:08   01:04:08
2 66 BRADEN Ross 20 14:20 88 49 137 51:13   01:05:33
3 56 KENNEDY Dan 24 15:30 0 44 44 52:36   01:08:06
4 74 ERCOLANI Luca 43 18:10 109 54 163 50:05 7 01:08:15
5 70 BESWICK Roger 53 17:20 42 50 92 51:04   01:08:24
6 83 GIBBINS Alex 39 05:10 0 31 31 01:04:14   01:09:24
7 69 TUCK Chris 26 19:00 226 53 279 50:26 8 01:09:26
8 76 RAYNER Andrew 34 11:30 57 32 89 01:01:55   01:13:25
9 72 BEADLE David 48 21:20 261 43 304 52:59   01:14:19
10 78 PAIRMAN Steve 54 23:20 274 46 320 52:13   01:15:33
11 75 AVES Clayton 49 20:30 43 36 79 55:52   01:16:22
12 65 TOBIN Alexis 42 26:00 116 41 157 53:41   01:19:41
13 63 CORRY Nic 43 29:30 254 52 306 50:58 9 01:20:28
14 57 ELWES Marcus (Petts Wood) . . . . . . . 01:20:44
15 59 HAFFENDEN Nigel 49 36:20 72 60 132 44:36 1 01:20:56
16 77 BELAON Sarah (L) 34 30:10 270 51 321 51:03 10 01:21:13
17 64 EVENDON Steven 39 32:10 22 55 77 49:33 6 01:21:43
18 55 TUCKER Andy 50 24:40 198 33 231 01:00:03   01:24:43
19 62 ELLISON Mark 55 30:00 185 38 223 54:59   01:24:59
20 68 BROWN Robert 65 32:40 237 45 282 52:25   01:25:05
21 67 WETHERILT Barry 59 37:20 210 57 267 48:47 4 01:26:07
22 80 READ Glen 55 32:50 64 42 106 53:18   01:26:08
23 71 LEAL David 59 37:50 220 56 276 49:02 5 01:26:52
24 60 PIKE Chris 63 35:20 259 48 307 52:04   01:27:24
25 73 SIMMS Mike 48 33:40 234 37 271 55:18   01:28:58
26 58 SLACK Will 61 41:00 79 59 138 48:15 2 01:29:15
27 79 SHORT Jason 45 37:30 28 40 68 54:27   01:31:57
28 51 TURNER John E 65 41:00 66 39 105 54:40   01:35:40
29 52 BRINDLEY William 44 24:00 0 30 30 01:12:37   01:36:37
30 53 BULMER Nigel 50 40:50 211 35 246 56:01   01:36:51
31 61 CILIA Anne (L) 56 49:00 169 58 227 48:28 3 01:37:28
32 82 ROBERTS Neil 44 45:20 89 34 123 58:29   01:43:49
33 54 BULMER Scott 16 38:30 209 1 210 . . DNF

 

 

 

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk