Club 10 8-03-15

Home Up

Last updated 08 March 2015

Club 10 mile C-C 8 March 2015

A nice spring day saw 36 hardy athletes turn up for the Club 10 mile Championships. The conditions under foot were still damp but all in all another good day. Sunday lunch followed and 47 sat down to dine, a big thank you to all the helpers.

Results here...

Photos are here

Bennett Cup here...

  Club 10 Championship     Time          
1 GIBBINS Alex     1:02:24          
2 PARKINSON Fintan     1:02:50          
3 MAY Kevin     1:02:57          
                   
  Club 10 Championship- Women   Time Pos        
1 BELAON Sarah     1:21:40 20        
2 LEACH Amy     1:29:15 27        
                   
                   
        Handicap Race        
  Bennett Cup Handicap     Time Pos        
1 ADAMS Austin     45:20 30        
2 SIMMS Mike     46:02 18        
3 GRIFFIN Dick     46:20 34        
                   
                   
  Bennett Cup Positions after 8 events   Points        
1 SLACK Will       336        
2 PARKINSON Fintan       317        
3 PIKE Chris       316        
4= FENWICK John       308        
4= MONTGOMERY Ian       308        
6 CARTON David       305        
7= WETHERILT Barry       304        
7= PAIRMAN Steve       304        
9 SIMMS Mike       297        
10 LAWES Andy       295        
                   
                   
                   
                   
          bnt pts bnt pts total hcp hcp  
pos no name age handicap   cl 10 bnt pts time pos time
1 147 GIBBINS Alex 38 10:00 146 39 185 0:52:24   1:02:24
2 138 PARKINSON Fintan 36 09:20 283 34 317 0:53:30   1:02:50
3 146 MAY Kevin 47 09:20 152 33 185 0:53:37   1:02:57
4 162 EVANS Gareth 37 16:10 28 54 82 0:46:56 7 1:03:06
5 161 DESBOROUGH Tom 18 16:00 212 40 252 0:51:55   1:07:55
6 150 TUCK Chris 25 17:00 178 38 216 0:52:28   1:09:28
7 166 ARCURI Marko 15 15:30 192 29 221 0:56:43   1:12:13
8 157 AVES Clayton 49 24:50 170 49 219 0:47:27   1:12:17
9 149 BEADLE David 47 22:40 245.5 43 288.5 0:49:40   1:12:20
10 163 PAIRMAN Steve 53 24:50 260 44 304 0:49:29   1:14:19
11 145 HAFFENDEN Nigel 48 29:50 97 55 152 0:46:47 6 1:16:37
12 153 MONTGOMERY Ian 49 29:10 262 46 308 0:49:07   1:18:17
13 155 LAWES Andy 60 25:40 258 37 295 0:52:52   1:18:32
14 148 TUCKER Andy 49 21:50 228 27 255 0:57:58   1:19:48
15 158 MUIR Jamie 36 25:00 0 30 30 0:55:39   1:20:39
16 152 READ Glen 54 33:30 131 51 182 0:47:10 10 1:20:40
17 156 TOBIN Alexis 41 27:20 260 35 295 0:53:22   1:20:42
18 132 SIMMS Mike 47 34:50 238 59 297 0:46:02 2 1:20:52
19 140 SWATTON Iain 49 30:10 159 41 200 0:51:12   1:21:22
20 164 BELAON Sarah (L) 33 32:20 182 45 227 0:49:20   1:21:40
21 139 FENWICK John 67 36:00 256 52 308 0:47:06 9 1:23:06
22 137 PIKE Chris 62 33:10 274 42 316 0:50:24   1:23:34
23 159 CARTON David 58 37:30 248 57 305 0:46:38 4 1:24:08
24 142 WETHERILT Barry 58 38:40 254 50 304 0:47:15   1:25:55
25 154 STOCKS Adrian 41 38:00 118 47 165 0:48:23   1:26:23
26 136 WOODWARD Nick (Guest) . . . . . . . 1:27:07
27 151 LEACH Amy (L) 14 36:00 133 36 169 0:53:15   1:29:15
28 141 WALSH Ray 57 42:10 82 48 130 0:47:47   1:29:57
29 167 ROBERTS Neil 43 45:00 146 56 202 0:46:40 5 1:31:40
30 144 ADAMS Austin 51 47:50 148 60 208 0:45:20 1 1:33:10
31 165 ARCURI Louigi 57 40:00 50 31 81 0:54:18   1:34:18
32 135 CORRY Nic 42 38:10 211 28 239 0:56:45   1:34:55
33 143 SLACK Will 60 48:00 283 53 336 0:47:06 8 1:35:06
34 133 GRIFFIN Dick 63 48:50 8 58 66 0:46:20 3 1:35:10
35 134 ALGER Gerry 59 53:20 134 32 166 0:53:59   1:47:19
36 160 COATES Graham 64 39:30 140 1 141 .   DNF

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk