Club 5 10-10-09

Home Up

Last updated 15 October 2006

Club 5 mile Cross-Country Championship 10 October 2009

Photos start here...

Bennett Cup 2009/10 Current Positions 10-09-09

 
  Club 5 Championship     Time          
1 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex     28:15          
2 GIBBINS Alex     28:43          
3 SESEMANN Philip     30:16          
                   
  Club 5 Championship- Women     Time Pos        
1 HAMER Jennifer (L)     34:01 8        
2 BRADSHAW Jane (L)     34:54 17        
3 REED Amber (L)     36:54 25        
                   
  Club 5 Championship- Junior Men   Time Pos        
1 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex     28:15 1        
2 SESEMANN Philip     30:16 3        
3 YATES Robert     32:52 5        
                   
  Club 5 Championship- Junior Women   Time Pos        
1 HAMER Jennifer (L)     34:01 8        
2 REED Amber (L)     36:54 25        
3 KANE Melody (L)     39:28 32        
        Handicap Race        
  Bennet Cup Handicap     Time Pos        
1 ORTON Wilf     24:19 28        
2 HALEY Steve     24:55 47        
3 GIBBINS Alex     25:13 2        
                   
  Bennett Cup Leading Positions after 2 races Points          
1= BRADEN Ross     102          
1= LEESON John     102          
3 JONES Mick      93          
4 YATES Robert     91          
5 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex     86          
6 GRIFFIN Con     85          
7 BRADSHAW Jane (L)     83          
8 HALL Richard     79          
9 REED Amber (L)     76          
10= HOLLINGDALE Steve     74          
10= JONES Jessica (L)     74          
                   
                   
          bennett bnt pts total handicap handicap  
pos no name age handicap points rly club 5 bnt pts time position time
1 17 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex 19 01:20 54 32 86 26:55 5 28:15
2 40 GIBBINS Alex 33 03:30 0 58 58 25:13 22 28:43
3 51 SESEMANN Philip 17 05:00 0 57 57 25:16 24 30:16
4 13 HOLMES Stephen 28 02:50 60 11 71 28:21 12 31:11
5 19 YATES Robert 16 06:10 55 36 91 26:42 4 32:52
6 58 BEADLE David 42 07:10 0 40 40 26:32 37 33:42
7 21 JONES Mick  49 08:05 44 49 93 25:47 3 33:52
8 16 HAMER Jennifer (L) 18 08:30 0 54 54 25:31 29 34:01
9 63 WATLING Mark 51 08:20 0 53 53 25:42 30 34:02
10 39 HALL Richard 34 08:20 31 48 79 25:49 8 34:09
11 49 MARKS Dan   06:10 0 14 14 28:10 49 34:20
12 31 WILLIAMS Gary 46 07:45 21 35 56 26:42 26 34:27
13 32 McSHANE Brendan 47 07:55 0 37 37 26:42 38 34:37
14 18 BRADEN Ross 14 09:00 50 52 102 25:42 1 34:42
15 53 ELLISON Mark 49 08:05 27 38 65 26:39 16 34:44
16 23 TUCKER Andy 43 07:55 35 33 68 26:53 15 34:48
17 24 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 37 08:30 37 46 83 26:24 7 34:54
18 50 GRIFFIN Con 54 08:40 43 42 85 26:31 6 35:11
19 44 COATES Graham 59 09:50 0 56 56 25:25 25 35:15
20 25 DANIEL Ken 59 07:45 48 12 60 28:17 19 36:02
21 60 PAIRMAN Steve 47 09:40 18 41 59 26:31 21 36:11
22 64 TAYLOR Ian 48 08:40 0 19 19 27:48 45 36:28
23 30 MINTING Bob 59 09:30 0 29 29 26:59 42 36:29
24 33 HALLS Jonathon 16 08:50 17 20 37 27:47 39 36:37
25 20 REED Amber (L) 14 11:10 25 51 76 25:44 9 36:54
26 37 LAWES Andy 54 10:00 32 24 56 27:11 27 37:11
27 38 PIKE Chris 57 10:45 26 43 69 26:29 13 37:14
28 28 HALEY Steve 53 13:10 0 59 59 24:55 20 38:05
29 43 BROWN Rob 59 11:10 0 31 31 26:56 40 38:06
30 41 STOCKS Adrian 35 12:00 34 34 68 26:47 14 38:47
31 62 CARTON David 53 12:10 28 30 58 26:56 23 39:06
32 47 KANE Melody (L) 13 12:20 0 27 27 27:08 43 39:28
33 65 SWATTON Iain 44 13:20 0 45 45 26:29 33 39:49
34 22 JONES Jessica (L) 14 12:10 57 17 74 27:50 11 40:00
35 11 LEESON John 51 14:20 52 50 102 25:45 2 40:05
36 15 ELMQVIST Sara (L) 34 12:00 0 13 13 28:17 50 40:17
37 26 SLACK Will 54 13:15 23 26 49 27:09 31 40:24
38 61 HILLS Paul 59 13:40 0 18 18 27:49 46 41:29
39 36 BELAON Sarah (L) (Guest) 0 14:40 0     26:59   41:39
40 56 WADE Mike 55 40:00 0 47 47 26:02 32 41:42
41 55 DELAHOY Trevor 61 15:30 4 39 43 26:35 36 42:05
42 29 LEAL David 52 15:00 20 25 45 27:10 34 42:10
43 46 PARKIN Claire (L)  16 17:20 0 55 55 25:29 28 42:49
44 27 WOOD Zoe (L) 33 11:00 0 7 7 32:18 54 43:18
45 52 CILIA Anne (L) 50 16:10 41 22 63 27:38 17 43:48
46 12 GRACE Drew 64 17:40 0 44 44 26:29 35 44:09
47 59 ORTON Wilf 51 20:00 0 60 60 24:19 18 44:19
48 45 EASTBURY Justine (L) 37 17:10 9 21 30 27:41 41 44:51
49 35 HOLLINGDALE Steve 59 18:35 46 28 74 27:05 10 45:40
50 34 RUSSELL Mark 45 16:00 0 8 8 30:48 53 46:48
51 57 ROWE Colin 63 19:50 0 15 15 28:06 48 47:56
52 54 PAINTER Clive 55 19:20 0 10 10 28:53 51 48:13
53 48 WILSON Bernard 62 23:00 0 9 9 30:19 52 53:19
54 14 IVES Neil 26 26:20 0 23 23 27:16 44 53:36
55 42 CHAMBERS Ron 74 38:50 0 16 16 27:55 47 06:45

 

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk