Club 5 15-10-05

Home Up

Last updated 19 October 2005

Club 5 mile Cross-Country Championship 15 October 2005

Photos here...

Senior Men 5 Mile Championship  
  Time
1 ATKINSON Jamie 29:25
2 GIBBENS Alex 29:31
3 THORPE Jon 30:22
5 Mile Championship - Women  
  Time
1 MITCHELL Viv 37:10
2 PROCTOR Bryony 37:54
3 DeMATOS Amy 38:25
Junior Men 5 Mile Championship  for the King-Morrison Cup
  Time
1 DANIEL Richard 30:58
2 CONWAY Andrew 31:19
3 CLIFF Alistair 32:47
Handicap  
  Hcap time
1 BATER Bernie 22:00
2 BEADLE David 22:12
3 ORTON Wilf 23:24

 

pos age name club 5 pos   handicap net time hcp pos bnt pts time
1 21 ATKINSON Jamie 1   02:45 26:40 26 35 29:25
2 29 GIBBENS Alex 2   03:05 26:26 21 40 29:31
3 35 THORPE Jon 3   06:10 24:12 6 55 30:22
4 33 OSBOURNE Ciaran 4   04:00 26:46 29 32 30:46
5 17 DANIEL Richard 5 1st JM 5 06:15 24:43 8 53 30:58
6 17 CONWAY Andrew 6 2nd Jm 5 07:00 24:19 7 54 31:19
7 43 SMIITH Roy 7   05:50 26:07 17 44 31:57
8 25 HOGG Chris 8   07:25 25:00 10 51 32:25
9 15 CLIFF Alistair 9 3rd JM 5 07:00 25:47 13 48 32:47
10 15 LITTLEWOOD Alex 10 4th JM 5 05:15 27:42 40 21 32:57
11 45 ELLISON Mark 11   06:30 26:30 22 39 33:00
12 16 DAVIES Richard 12 5th JM 5 06:15 27:03 32 29 33:18
13 44 BATER Bernie 13 1st hcap 11:30 22:00 1 60 33:30
14 39 TUCKER Andy 14   07:15 26:37 24 37 33:52
15 47 WATLING Mark 15   08:35 25:58 16 45 34:33
16 55 COATES Graham 16   07:25 27:16 33 28 34:41
17 41 COOK Gary 17   08:25 26:23 19 42 34:48
18 38 BEADLE David 18 2nd hcap 12:55 22:12 2 59 35:07
19 45 JONES Mick 19   07:55 27:18 35 26 35:13
20 30 HALL Richard 20   11:35 24:00 5 56 35:35
21 43 PAIRMAN Steve 21   08:55 26:46 28 33 35:41
22 14 WARD Cameron 22 6th JM 5 07:00 28:44 52 9 35:44
23 55 BROWN Rob 23   08:55 27:26 38 23 36:21
24 16 ATKINSON Adam 24   05:50 30:33 60 1 36:23
25 57 BAILEY Jim 25   10:46 25:47 14 47 36:33
26 17 DALY Jason 26 7th JM 5 07:00 29:45 57 4 36:45
27   PENFOLD Richard (Guest)             36:52
28 61 CRONIN Mike 27   11:10 25:47 15 46 36:57
29 43 MITCHELL Viv 28 1st W Ch 5 10:45 26:25 20 41 37:10
30   COWPER Sophie (Guest)   2nd W race         37:41
31 17 PROCTOR Bryony 29 2nd W Ch 5 08:50 29:04 55 6 37:54
32   PRATTEN Nigel (Wirral AC)             37:58
33 49 CARTON David 30   11:15 26:56 31 30 38:11
34 13 De MATOS Amy 31 3rd W Ch 5 09:30 28:55 53 8 38:25
35 49 McDONOUGH Annie 32 4th W Ch 5 14:45 23:57 4 57 38:42
36 30 PRATTEN Kate 33 5th W Ch 5 10:45 28:03 43 18 38:48
37 32 JONES-BALDOCK Carolyna 34 6th W Ch 5 10:45 28:10 44 17 38:55
38 57 FISHER Barry 35   13:55 25:26 11 50 39:21
39 15 KO Darren 36 8th JM 5 11:30 27:57 42 19 39:27
40 14 GARCIA Hannah 37 7th W Ch 5 11:00 28:29 47 14 39:29
41 46 POWER Brian 38   12:50 26:40 25 36 39:30
42 43 COOK Angela 39 8th W Ch 5 13:35 26:10 18 43 39:45
43   MITCHELL Phil (Guest)             39:48
44 47 ORTON Wilf 40 3rd hcap 16:25 23:24 3 58 39:49
45 38 ELLISON Dave 41   07:15 32:43 62 1 39:58
46 49 TURNER John R 42   14:35 25:36 12 49 40:11
47 57 DELAHOY Trevor 43   13:45 26:43 27 34 40:28
48 27 BARRETT Richard 44   13:10 27:25 37 24 40:35
49 54 CLIFF Bob 45   12:15 28:36 50 11 40:51
50 55 SALMON Mike 46   13:05 28:13 45 16 41:18
51 30 LODWIG Clare 47 9th W Ch 5 14:45 27:35 39 22 42:20
52 51 WADE Mike 48   16:00 26:32 23 38 42:32
53 23 HARKER Elle 49 10th W Ch 5 15:45 27:17 34 27 43:02
54 49 HALEY Steve 50   14:30 28:43 51 10 43:13
55 62 PONTIFEX Tony 51   16:20 26:55 30 31 43:15
56 46 CILIA Anne 52 11th W Ch 5 15:30 28:34 49 12 44:04
57 59 ROWE Colin 53   14:20 30:01 58 3 44:21
58 60 COPLEY John 54   15:50 29:12 56 5 45:02
59 38 GASCOIGNE Steve 55   15:00 30:20 59 2 45:20
60 55 HOLLINGDALE Steve 56   17:10 28:28 46 15 45:38
61 66 CLARE Joe 57   22:10 24:48 9 52 46:58
62 59 MARTINEAU Mike 58   20:40 28:33 48 13 49:13
63 65 CROSS Nanette 59 12th W Ch 5 22:20 27:23 36 25 49:43
64 62 SHEPHEARD Peter 60   19:20 31:29 61 1 50:49
65 74 CHURCHUS David 61   24:35 29:01 54 7 53:36
66 44 DALY Craig 62   07:00 47:16 63 1 54:16
67 70 CHAMBERS Ron 63   29:15 27:50 41 20 57:05

Top of Page

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk