Club 5 18-10-15

Home Up

Last updated 18 October 2015

Club 5 mile Cross-Country Championship Sunday 18 October 2015

Following on from the Closing 5 on 21 March 2015 we used the 'new' up & down Boundary Wood course again. See: Information on the Club Cross Country courses Poor turnout but good event, weather was mild and very dry.

 

Bennett Cup 2015/16 Current Positions here 18-10-15

 

Photos start here...

 

This is probably one of the oldest Cross-Country Cup's in the world. First run for in 1880 when the winner was C Cattlin. more information...

 

  Club 5 Championship     Time          
1 PARKINSON Fintan     29:13 course record      
2 ARCURI Marco     31:20          
3 CORRY Coleman     31:40          
                   
  Club 5 Championship- Women   Time Pos        
1 KEENE Jessica     33:55 7        
2 BELAON Sarah     38:26 24        
3 AUSTRIDGE Yasmine     39:30 26        
                   
  Club 5 Championship- Junior Men   Time Pos        
1 ARCURI Marco     31:20 2        
2 CORRY Coleman     31:40 3        
3 ANDREWS Charlie     33:36 6        
                   
  Club Championship- Junior Women     Pos        
  1 KEENE Jessica     33:55 7        
  2 AUSTRIDGE Yasmine     39:30 26        
                   
        Handicap Race        
  Bennett Cup Handicap     Time Pos        
1 TAYLOR Ian     22:18 20        
2 JONES Mick      22:22 13        
3 SWATTON Iain     22:30 21        
                   
  Bennett Cup Leading Positions after 2 races Points          
1 CORRY Nic     105          
2 TAYLOR Ian     99          
3 AYRES Tim     91          
4 BYFORD Richard     90          
5 KEENE Jessica (L)     89          
6 PAIRMAN Steve     87          
7 PIKE Chris     85          
8 PARKINSON Fintan     81          
9 BROWN Robert     79          
10 BELAON Sarah (L)     77          
                   
                   
                   
          bennett bnt pts total handicap handicap  
pos no name age handicap points rly club 5 bnt pts time position time
1 31 PARKINSON Fintan 37 06:00 31 50 81 23:13 11 29:13
2 30 ARCURI Marco 16 06:10 0 40 40 25:10 21 31:20
3 2 CORRY Coleman 14 09:00 0 55 55 22:40 6 31:40
4 25 NASH Tim 51 06:20 0 37 37 25:27 24 31:47
5 26 TUCK Chris 26 10:10 19 53 72 22:57 8 33:07
6 10 ANDREWS Charlie 14 08:40 0 42 42 24:56 19 33:36
7 21 KEENE Jessica (L) 16 09:20 45 44 89 24:35 17 33:55
8 28 AYRES Tim 27 08:00 60 31 91 26:03 30 34:03
9 9 BEADLE David 48 10:20 28 47 75 23:46 14 34:06
10 6 TUCKER Andy 49 09:50 0 45 45 24:19 16 34:09
11 29 BYFORD Richard 28 09:20 49 41 90 24:58 20 34:18
12 33 PAIRMAN Steve 53 11:40 35 52 87 23:07 9 34:47
13 27 JONES Mick  55 12:30 0 59 59 22:22 2 34:52
14 24 TOBIN Alexis 41 09:30 0 38 38 25:25 23 34:55
15 16 LAWES Andy 60 13:00 17 57 74 22:37 4 35:37
16 22 SUTTON Tom (Guest) 29 . . . . .   36:16
17 3 SIMMS Mike 47 13:40 20 54 74 22:54 7 36:34
18 1 CORRY Nic 42 13:50 54 51 105 23:07 10 36:57
19 32 HARRINGTON Rod 49 11:00 0 32 32 26:00 29 37:00
20 34 TAYLOR Ian 54 15:00 39 60 99 22:18 1 37:18
21 17 SWATTON Iain 50 15:00 15 58 73 22:30 3 37:30
22 19 SWATTON Cameron 13 12:00 0 33 33 25:57 28 37:57
23 11 PIKE Chris 63 15:20 29 56 85 22:39 5 37:59
24 36 BELAON Sarah (L) 34 13:30 34 43 77 24:56 18 38:26
25 12 BROWN Robert 65 13:40 43 36 79 25:29 25 39:09
26 15 AUSTRIDGE Yasmine (L) 14 11:20 22 27 49 28:10 34 39:30
27 14 AUSTRIDGE Paul 50 12:20 0 28 28 27:20 33 39:40
28 7 LEAL David 58 16:20 0 48 48 23:25 13 39:45
29 13 WETHERILT Barry 59 17:00 21 49 70 23:17 12 40:17
30 20 COATES Graham 65 15:20 30 39 69 25:11 22 40:31
31 23 FITZGERALD Martin (Guest) . . . . . .   40:47
32 35 ROBERTS Neil 44 14:50 0 29 29 26:54 32 41:44
33 18 SWATTON Nick 51 16:00 0 34 34 25:47 27 41:47
34 4 BULMER Nigel 50 17:50 25 35 60 25:43 26 43:33
35 5 BULMER Scott 16 20:40 12 46 58 24:16 15 44:56
36 8 ADAMS Austin 52 21:20 18 30 48 26:53 31 48:13

 

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk