Club 5 2-10-10

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Club 5 mile Cross-Country Championship 2 October 2010

Photos start here...

Bennett Cup 2010/11 Current Positions 3-10-10

 
This is probably one of the oldest Cross-Country Cup's in the world. First run for in 1880 when the winner was C Cattlin. more information...

 

  Club 5 Championship     Time          
1 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex     28:24          
2 GIBBINS Alex     29:51          
3 McKINLAY Dave     29:55          
                   
  Club 5 Championship- Women   Time Pos        
1 BRADSHAW Jane     35:46 15        
2 REED Amber      37:19 24        
3 REYNOLDS Julie      38:01 26        
                   
  Club 5 Championship- Junior Men   Time Pos        
1 MERCER Will     32:04 5        
2 GREENHILL Tom     37:04 21        
3 DOWLING Josh      39:01 30        
                   
  Club 5 Championship- Junior Women   Time Pos        
1 REED Amber     37:19 24        
2 PARKIN Claire     38:40 29        
3 KANE Melody     39:16 31        
        Handicap Race        
  Bennett Cup Handicap     Time Pos        
1 LEAL David     24:36 45        
2 PARKIN Claire     24:40 29        
3 EASTBURY Justine     24:51 44        
                   
  Bennett Cup Leading Positions after 2 races Points          
1 ELMQVIST Sarah (L)     102          
2= LAWES Andy     99          
2= KANE Melody (L)     99          
4 SWATTON Iain     94          
5 MERCER Will     90          
6 REYNOLDS Julie (L)     88          
7 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex     83          
8 CILIA Anne (L)     80          
9 BRADSHAW Jane (L)     78          
10 COMPTON Mark     77          
                   
                   
                   
          bennett bnt pts total handicap handicap  
pos no name age handicap points rly club 5 bnt pts time position time
1 28 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD Alex 20 02:30 31 52 83 25:54 9 28:24
2 72 GIBBINS Alex 34 03:30 0 45 45 26:21 16 29:51
3 38 McKINLAY Dave 26 03:30 0 42 42 26:25 19 29:55
4 77 TUCKER Peter 29 02:30 0 17 17 27:48 44 30:18
5 31 MERCER Will 16 05:20 55 35 90 26:44 26 32:04
6 34 DARLING Jamie 26 05:30 34 37 71 26:37 24 32:07
7 36 SMITH Roy 47 06:20 1 53 54 25:53 8 32:13
8 37 RYAN Daniel 26 05:40 12 39 51 26:35 22 32:15
9 64 EVANS Gareth 32 07:00 0 30 30 27:09 31 34:09
10 65 TURNER Glen 30 05:10 0 9 9 29:14 52 34:24
11 40 McSHANE Brendan 48 08:30 0 44 44 26:22 17 34:52
12 49 COOK Gary 46 07:20 0 18 18 27:47 43 35:07
13 59 JONES Mick  50 09:50 19 55 74 25:34 6 35:24
14 68 ELLISON Mark 50 08:50 38 34 72 26:48 27 35:38
15 54 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 38 09:30 32 46 78 26:16 15 35:46
16 69 DANIEL Richard 22 08:50 1 33 34 26:58 28 35:48
17 58 TAYLOR Ian 49 10:00 0 50 50 26:08 11 36:08
18 48 BEADLE David 43 08:30 30 16 46 27:50 45 36:20
19 43 LAWES Andy 55 11:00 43 56 99 25:22 5 36:22
20 23 GRIFFIN David 25 06:50 14 8 22 30:13 53 37:03
21 53 GREENHILL Tom 15 09:30 18 22 40 27:34 39 37:04
22 30 ALLCOCK Matt _ 10:00 0 31 31 27:05 30 37:05
23 73 STOCKS Adrian 36 08:50 58 11 69 28:19 50 37:09
24 78 REED Amber (L) 15 10:10 0 29 29 27:09 32 37:19
25 22 GRIFFIN Con 55 10:10 9 24 33 27:32 37 37:42
26 52 REYNOLDS Julie (L) 34 11:30 47 41 88 26:31 20 38:01
27 29 PIKE Chris 57 12:10 27 49 76 26:09 12 38:19
28 70 PRATTEN Kate (L) 35 12:00 0 38 38 26:35 23 38:35
29 61 PARKIN Claire (L) 16 14:00 0 59 59 24:40 2 38:40
30 50 DOWLING Josh  13 11:00 0 14 14 28:01 47 39:01
31 62 KANE Melody (L) 14 13:00 52 47 99 26:16 14 39:16
32 35 DOWLING Sarah (L) 41 12:00 1 26 27 27:28 35 39:28
33 44 BROWN Rob 60 12:00 33 25 58 27:32 36 39:32
34 66 PHELAN Jim 61 13:00 0 40 40 26:34 21 39:34
35 32 ELMQVIST Sarah (L) 35 14:00 48 54 102 25:38 7 39:38
36 56 RICHES Andy 41 12:10 0 15 15 27:57 46 40:07
37 51 FENWICK John 63 13:30 22 36 58 26:43 25 40:13
38 63 SWATTON Iain 45 14:10 46 48 94 26:15 13 40:25
39 46 READ Glen 49 12:40 0 19 19 27:46 42 40:26
40 71 CARTON David 54 13:20 0 28 28 27:14 33 40:34
41 26 COOPER Gordon 53 15:50 0 57 57 25:02 4 40:52
42 75 WETHERILT Barry 54 13:30 50 27 77 27:27 34 40:57
43 60 JONES Jessica (L) 15 13:40 0 23 23 27:32 38 41:12
44 45 EASTBURY Justine (L) 38 16:30 0 58 58 24:51 3 41:21
45 39 LEAL David 53 17:50 0 60 60 24:36 1 42:26
46 41 HILLIAR Darryl 42 06:50 0 4 4 36:03 57 42:53
47 18 LEESON John 52 12:30 0 7 7 30:29 54 42:59
48 47 COMPTON Mark 54 16:20 45 32 77 27:03 29 43:23
49 67 CILIA Anne (L) 51 17:10 37 43 80 26:24 18 43:34
50 57 HILLS Paul 60 16:30 0 20 20 27:42 41 44:12
51 42 HOLLINGDALE Steve 60 18:30 36 21 57 27:41 40 46:11
52 74 JONES-BALDOCK Carolyna (L) 37 14:20 26 6 32 32:23 55 46:43
53 21 McDONOUGH Annie (L) 54 18:40 41 12 53 28:03 49 46:43
54 25 CHEYNE Les (Guest) _ _ _     _   47:00
55 19 COE Richard 58 09:30 0 3 3 38:42 58 48:12
56 55 PAINTER Clive 56 20:40 1 10 11 28:44 51 49:24
57 24 ROSSOU Rachel (Guest) _ _ _     _   51:33
58 20 IVES Neil 27 27:30 0 51 51 26:02 10 53:32
59 76 ORTON Wilf 52 20:40 1 5 6 33:54 56 54:34
60 27 CHAMBERS Ron 75 46:30 0 13 13 28:02 48 1:14:32
                   

Sorry but the following photos are not that good - but better than nothing!

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk