Club 5 29-09-13

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Club 5 mile Cross-Country Championship Sunday, 29 September 2013

Bennett Cup 2013/14 Current Positions

 

This is probably one of the oldest Cross-Country Cup's in the world. First run for in 1880 when the winner was C Cattlin. more information...

 

A very pleasant day greeted our 49 starters over the traditional 5 mile course, no mud...

 

 

 

 

More photos here...

 

  Club 5 Championship     Time          
1 EVANS Gareth     30:47          
2 PARKINSON Fintan     31:35          
3 FUSS Calvin     32:53          
                   
  Club 5 Championship- Women     Time Pos        
1 BUTLER Jennie     35:47 7        
2 PENLINGTON Carole     36:16 12        
3 BRADSHAW Jane     36:29 13        
                   
  Club 5 Championship- Junior Men   Time Pos        
1 FUSS Calvin     32:53 3        
2 DESBOROUGH Tom     33:14 4        
3 FULLER William     33:16 5        
                   
  Club Championship- Junior Women              
  No competitors                
                   
                   
        Handicap Race        
  Bennett Cup Handicap     Time Pos        
1 BARBER Nick     23:54 35        
2 AUSTRIDGE Claire     24:37 44        
3 BRADSHAW Jane     24:39 13        
                   
  Bennett Cup Leading Positions after 2 races Points          
1 ADAMS Austin     105          
2 PENLINGTON Carole (L)     104          
3 JONES-BALDOCK Carolyna (L)     100          
4= BUTLER Jennie (L)     93          
4= LEAL David     93          
6= PAIRMAN Steve     90          
6= HAFFENDEN Sally (L)     90          
6= BULMER Nigel     90          
9= BULMER Scott     88          
9= BELAON Sarah (L)     88          
                   
                   
                   
          bennett bnt pts total handicap handicap  
pos no name age handicap points rly club 5 bnt pts time position time
1 102 EVANS Gareth 38 04:30 26 44 70 26:17 17 30:47
2 132 PARKINSON Fintan 34 05:10 0 43 43 26:25 18 31:35
3 117 FUSS Calvin 17 05:50 32 34 66 27:03 27 32:53
4 122 DESBOROUGH Tom 16 07:00 11 45 56 26:14 16 33:14
5 118 FULLER William 16 04:30 59 25 84 28:46 36 33:16
6 116 WILTSHIRE Alexander 14 05:00 0 17 17 30:12 44 35:12
7 128 BUTLER Jennie (L) 40 10:20 40 53 93 25:27 8 35:47
8 134 LAWES Andy 58 10:20 31 52 83 25:34 9 35:54
9 115 DAVIS Charlie 14 09:10 43 38 81 26:46 23 35:56
10 112 WATLING Mark 55 09:30 0 41 41 26:27 20 35:57
11 140 PAIRMAN Steve 51 11:00 33 57 90 25:00 4 36:00
12 133 PENLINGTON Carole (L) 38 10:40 53 51 104 25:36 10 36:16
13 107 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 41 11:50 10 58 68 24:39 3 36:29
14 130 HAFFENDEN Nigel 46 11:00 39 48 87 25:46 13 36:46
15 136 TUCKER Andy 47 11:20 18 50 68 25:40 12 37:00
16 147 MONTGOMERY Ian 47 10:20 7 39 46 26:43 22 37:03
17 127 COATES Graham 63 10:20 50 35 85 26:55 26 37:15
18 119 DOWLING Josh 16 08:50 37 24 61 28:46 37 37:36
19 103 SWATTON Iain 48 11:50 23 47 70 26:00 14 37:50
20 144 HALL Richard 38 09:30 26 29 55 28:28 32 37:58
21 126 CAREY Arthur 14 09:00 0 19 19 29:47 42 38:47
22 125 CROWDER Len 46 08:00 0 16 16 30:48 45 38:48
23 149 BELAON Sarah (L) 32 11:50 55 33 88 27:23 28 39:13
24 139 STOCKS Adrian 39 10:40 19 27 46 28:39 34 39:19
25 104 WETHERILT Barry 57 13:10 35 40 75 26:34 21 39:44
26 110 CORRY Coleman 12 11:00 0 23 23 28:46 38 39:46
27 135 WEBB Richard 16 04:00 41 13 54 35:48 48 39:48
28 123 RUIZ William 17 06:20 0 14 14 33:28 47 39:48
29 146 READ Glen 52 11:50 0 31 31 28:14 30 40:04
30 106 BULMER Scott 14 14:00 42 46 88 26:12 15 40:12
31 109 CORRY Nick 44 11:00 0 21 21 29:25 40 40:25
32 124 FENWICK John 66 11:50 0 28 28 28:36 33 40:26
33 142 FERGUSON Rosemary (L) 49 11:00 0 20 20 29:46 41 40:46
34 113 BROWN Robert 63 12:50 0 30 30 28:19 31 41:09
35 143 BARBER Nick 52 17:20 0 60 60 23:54 1 41:14
36 129 HAFFENDEN Sally (L) 43 16:10 34 56 90 25:08 5 41:18
37 131 CARTON David 57 16:30 17 55 72 25:10 6 41:40
38 138 ADAMS Austin 50 17:00 51 54 105 25:15 7 42:15
39 105 BULMER Nigel 48 15:30 54 36 90 26:55 25 42:25
40 141 LEAL David 56 17:00 44 49 93 25:40 11 42:40
41 148 EASTBURY Justine (L) 41 16:10 20 37 57 26:51 24 43:01
42 114 GRIFFIN Dick 62 15:30 8 32 40 27:38 29 43:08
43 108 TOLSON Simon 44 12:10 0 15 15 31:31 46 43:41
44 121 AUSTRIDGE Claire (L) 45 19:30 16 59 75 24:37 2 44:07
45 151 SIMMS Mike 45 15:00 45 22 67 29:11 39 44:11
46 111 LEESON John 55 14:40 0 18 18 29:56 43 44:36
47 120 DOWLING Gareth 49 10:30 0 12 12 37:13 49 47:43
48 145 JONES-BALDOCK Carolyna (L) 40 21:20 58 42 100 26:27 19 47:47
49 150 ORTON Wilf 55 30:50 6 26 32 28:41 35 59:31
                     
                   

 

 

 

 

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk