McDonalds 1 July

Home Up

Last updated 4 July 2001

1 July 2001 - McDONALDS YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE AT NORMAN PARK, BROMLEY 

    U13    G    U15    G    U17    G 
100m A  1 A Sims  12.9 1 3 D Prince  12.1 2 2 F Collymore  11.2 1
B  1 Joe Mercer  13.7 3 1 R Shrimpton  12.2 2 1 D Bovell  11.5 2
200m A  2 A Sims  26.5 1 3 R Shrimpton  25.2 3 2 I Allerton  23.5 3
B  1 Joe Mercer  28.3 3 2 D Lennon  27.8   1 J Sharpington  24 4
400m A          2 C Perrin  57.2 3 1 F Collymore  51.1 1
B          2 R Reed  60.3 4 1 D Griffin  53.8 3
800m A  2 D Casey  2.25.4  2 1 R Campbell  2.15.5  3 2 M Gipon  2.03.9  3
B  1 R D’Angelo  2.37.4  3 1 J Fuller  2.17.3  3 2 C Daniel  2.12.1   
1500m A  1 D Brewer  5.06.8  3 2 B Steiger  5.03.5     2 D Ryan  4.20.2  3
B    T Doig  dnf    1 D Willis  5.17.4    1 D Snow  4.27.2  4
3000m A          1 S Leach  11.07.6    1 R Perkins  9.39.1  3
B            T Beech  dnf    2 M Leal  10.46.2  
1500s/c A                   2 D Snow  4.58.0  4
B                  3 P Moreton  6.24.4   
80mH/ A          2 R Cussens  13 3 1 A Johnson  14.2 2
100mH B          1 P Brown  13.6 4 1 C Smith  15.1 3
400m H A                  3 S Brockwell  62 3
B                  1 C Smith  63.2 3
High J A          3 J Williams  1.4    1 W Edet  1.65 4
B          2 T Boam  1.35   3 K Walker-John  1.5  
Pole V A          2 D Murray  1.9   1 T Robinson  3.2 3
B          1 D Willis  1.5   1 A Pope  2.3  
Long J A  3 James Mercer  4 3 2 D Prince  5.39 3 2 C Daniel  5.43   
B  3 A Al-Ameen  3.92 4 1 D McKeown  4.73   2 K Walker-John  5.29  
Triple J A                  2 S Brockwell  11.29   
B                  3 R Shelley  10.2  
Shot A  2 A Al-Ameen  8.16 3 2 H Zevla  10.98 3 2 K Chester  13.27 2
B  1 R Al-Ameen  7.02 4 2 G North  9.28   1 R Shelley  11.78 4
Hammer A          2 G North  26.52 4 1 K Chester  54.92 1
B          1 Al Tawanaee  26.06 4 1 P Barrett  39.31 3
Discus A          2 Am Tawanaee  31.16 3 2 P Shelley  38.41 3
B          2 Al Tawanaee  23.88 4 1 A Mulhearn  30.43 4
Javelin A          1 S Harvey  40.09 2 2 R Shelley  42.18 3
B          1 D Murray  37.34 3 1 P Shelley  34.55  
4 x 100 2 James Mercer       2 R Shrimpton         E Telfer      
Relay    A Al-Ameen         D Lennon         D Bovell      
    Joe Mercer         D McKeown         J Messer      
    A Sims  55     D Prince  49.4     F Collymore  disq   
4 x 400         1 R Reed  61.3   2 C Daniel  54.9  
Relay            J Williams  62.4     A Johnson  54  
            J Fuller  60.4     D Griffin  54.3  
            C Perrin  57.5     I Allerton  49.9  
              4.01.6        3.33.1   

 pb’s in bold          G = AAA grade 1,2,3 or 4

MATCH RESULT

1 Blackheath  253.5
2 Maidstone & R  207.5
3 Woodford Green  182
4 Puma TVH  62

SOUTHERN PREMIER DIVISION LEAGUE TABLE

(AFTER FOUR MATCHES) 

1 Enfield & Haringey  16 1,059
2 Harrow  15 978
3 Shaftesbury Barnet  14 983
4 Croydon  14 948
5 Blackheath  14 921
6 Milton Keynes  10 774
7 Havering  10 738
8 Crawley  10 724
9 Woodford Green & Essex L  9 737
10 Medway  9 691
11 Tonbridge  9 670
12 Maidstone & Rochester  8 688
13 Aldershot Farnham & District  7 627
14 Peterborough  6 502
15 Worthing  5 369
16 Puma TVH  4 248

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk