McDonalds 20 May

Home Up

Last updated 30 May 2001

20 MAY 2001 - McDONALDS YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE AT CROYDON ARENA, CROYDON

    U13        U15        U17     
100m A  1 Alex Sims  13.6 3 2 D Sawyerr  12.1 2 1 F Collymore  11.1 1
B  1 Joe Mercer  13.8 3 1 D Prince  12.4 3 1 D Bovell  11.6 2
200m A  1 Joe Mercer  28.2 3 2 D Sawyerr  24.2 1 1 F Collymore  22.5 1
B  2 A Al-Ameen  29.1 4 2 D Lennon  27.4   2 S Bamgboye  23.8 3
400m A          2 B Earley  54.6 2 2 D Griffin  53.8 3
B          2 L Turner  61   1 M Gipon  54.7 4
800m A  3 T Doig  2.37.5  3 1 R Campbell  2.13.1  3 2 D Ryan  2.04.1  3
B    R D’Angelo      3 D Willis  2.35.7    1 C Daniel  2.05.7  4
1500m A  1 D Brewer  5.07.9  3 1 D Fenlon  4.44.1  4 2 J Sweeney  4.15.6  2
B  4 T Corbett  5.48.2    1 J Poole  4.51.0  4 1 D Snow  4.28.5  4
3000m A          3 T Beech  10.59.5    2 R Perkins  9.44.3  4
B          1 D McKeown  11.22.8           
1500s/c A                           
B                         
80mH/ A          2 R Cussens  13.6 4 3 S Brockwell  15.5 4
100mH B          2 T Boam  15.4   1 C Smith  15.6 4
400m H A                  2 S Brockwell  61.3 3
B                  2 C Smith  62 3
High J A          3 J Farr  1.3    1 G Rulens  1.8 3
B          3 A Berry  1.25   1 W Edet  1.65 4
Pole V A          2 D Murray  1.8   1 A Pope  2.2  
B            D Willis             
Long J A  2 A Al-Ameen  4.09 3 1 B Earley  5.25 3 2 G Rulens  5.54 4
B  1 James Mercer  4.08 3 1 D Prince  4.9 4 1 K Walker-John  5.34  
Triple J A                  3 K Walker-John  11.91 4
B                  2 S Brockwell  11.45  
Shot A  1 Umujakporue  8.23 3 3 A Simpson  9.99 4 2 K Chester  12.27 3
B  1 R Al-Ameen  6.27 4 1 Am Tawanaee  9.75 4 1 R Shelley  11.9 4
Hammer A          4 T Oliver  16.94   1 K Chester  57.26 1
B          3 A Simpson  16.36   1 P Barrett  36.32 4
Discus A          2 Am Tawanaee  29.74 3 1 K Chester  38.53 3
B          2 Al Tawanaee  23.61 4 1 P Shelley  30.91 4
Javelin A          2 D Murray  36.21 4 2 R Shelley  38.27 4
B          2 S Harvey  33.62 4 1 P Shelley  36.62 4
4 x 100 1 S Huggins       1 L Turner       1 E Telfer      
Relay    A Al-Ameen         D Lennon         S Bamgboye      
    Joe Mercer         R Shrimpton         D Bovell      
    A Sims  56.9     D Prince  49.7     F Collymore  45.5  
4 x 400         2 J Farr  65.5   2 D Griffin  54.8  
Relay            R Daniel  65.5     C Daniel  53.6  
            R Campbell  60.1     M Gipon  55.2  
            D Sawyerr  55.1     D Ryan  55.2  
              4.06.2        3.38.8   

 

MATCH RESULT

1

Blackheath      

241

2

Crawley     

185

3

Tonbridge

168

4

Milton Keynes 

158

 

SOUTHERN PREMIER DIVISION LEAGUE TABLE

(AFTER TWO MATCHES) 

1 Enfield & Haringey 8  (540)
2 Harrow  8  (492)
3 Croydon  7  (486)
4 Blackheath            7  (461)
5 Crawley 7 (389)
6 Shaftesbury Barnet 6 (454)
7 Havering  6 (392)
8 Tonbridge  5 (383)
9 Aldershot Farnham & District 5 (357)
10 Medway    5 (346)
11 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 4 (368.5)
12 Maidstone & Rochester 3 (336)
13 Milton Keynes 3 (304)
14  Peterborough 2 (231)
15 Worthing 2 (163.5)
16 Puma TVH   2 (127)

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk