McDonalds 22 July

Home Up

Last updated 30 July 2001

22 July 2001 - McDONALDS YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE 

AT EMBANKMENT TRACK, PETERBOROUGH

 

    U13    G    U15    G    U17    G 
100m A  3 Joe Mercer  13.6 3 3 D Prince  12.4 3 3 D Bovell  11.4 2
B  3 James Mercer  15 4 3 D Sawyerr  12.7 3 1 S Bamgboye  11.7 3
200m A  3 Joe Mercer  27.8 2 3 D Sawyerr  25.1 3 2 D Bovell  23.2 2
B  4 Ryan Walker  32.1   2 D Parsons  25.1 3 1 S Bamgboye  23.3 2
400m A          4 C Perrin  56.9 3 3 C Daniel  54.2 3
B          3 T Elsom  59.1 4 3 M Gipon  54.5 4
800m A  2 R D’Angelo  2.38.6  4 2 D Fenlon  2.16.9  3 3 M Gipon  2.09.4  4
B  4 Ryan Walker  3.27.4    3 R Reed  2.27.9    2 C Daniel  2.17.0   
1500m A  1 D Brewer  4.56.5  2 3 D Fenlon  4.47.7  4 2 D Ryan  4.20.5  3
B  2 Reece Walker  5.30.0    3 D McKeown  5.09.4    2 J Sweeney  4.29.5  4
3000m A          4 T Beech  11.06.0    3 R Perkins  9.56.2  4
B          3 S Leach  11.07.8    3 B Foster  10.59.7   
1500s/c A                   2 D Ryan  5.15.6   
B                         
80mH/ A          4 D Lennon  14.1 4 2 A Johnson  14.2 2
100mH B          4 A Berry  14.8   3 E Telfer  18.7  
400m H A                  1 A Johnson  59.1 2
B                  3 A Pope  67.9  
High J A             D Lennon   1.40    3 Q Belgrave  1.7 4
B            A Berry  1.35   4 K Walker-John  1.55  
Pole V A                         
B                         
Long J A  3 J Bennett  4.4 2 3 D Prince  5.32 3 2 Q Belgrave  6.44 1
B  3 A Ojuko  3.73 4 3 D McKeown  4.91 4 4 K Walker-John  5.32  
Triple J A                  2 Q Belgrave  12.05 4
B                  3 K Walker-John  10.95  
Shot A  2 Umujakporue  8.87 2 4 Al Tawanaee  8.3   1 K Chester  13 3
B  3 Ryan Walker  5.69     S Harvey  nt    2 P Barrett  9.41  
Hammer A          1 Am Tawanaee  30.92 3 1 K Chester  60.52 1
B          1 Al Tawanaee  27.49 4 1 P Barrett  37.09 3
Discus A          3 Am Tawanaee  25.87 4 1 K Chester  35.63 3
B          2 Al Tawanaee  24.17 4 1 A Pope  29.95 4
Javelin A          3 S Harvey  38.34 4 3 A Pope  35.8  
B          2 Am Tawanaee  25.38   4 P Barrett  19.24  
4 x 100 3 James Mercer       3 D Sawyerr       4 E Telfer      
Relay    Reece Walker         J Williams         O Bamgboye      
    Jake Bennett         D Parsons         Q Belgrave      
    Joe Mercer  57.9     D Prince  49.1     D Bovell  46  
4 x 400         3 T Elsom       3 C Daniel      
Relay            D Fenlon         A Johnson      
            R Reed         J Sweeney      
            S Harvey         M Gipon      
              4.03.4        3.40.4  

 pb’s in bold          G = AAA grade 1,2,3 or 4

MATCH RESULT

1 Shaftesbury Barnet  236
2 Croydon  195
3 Blackheath  172
4 Peterborough  116

 

SOUTHERN PREMIER DIVISION LEAGUE TABLE

(AFTER FIVE MATCHES) 

1 Enfield & Haringey  20 1,317
2 Harrow  19 1,247
3 Shaftesbury Barnet  18 1,223
4 Croydon  17 1,143
5 Blackheath  16 1,093
6 Milton Keynes  13 947
7 Crawley  13 946
8 Medway  12 919
9 Maidstone & Rochester  12 918
10 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies  11 901
11 Tonbridge  11 881
12 Havering  11 868
13 Aldershot Farnham & District  9 750
14 Peterborough  7 617
15 Worthing  6 427
16 Puma TVH  5 326

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk