McDonalds 6 May

Home Up

Last updated 6 May 2001

6 MAY 2001 - McDONALDS YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE AT TONBRIDGE SCHOOL - TONBRIDGE

    U13        U15        U17     
100m A  2 Joe Mercer  13.9 3 2 D Sawyerr  12.1 2 2 D Bovell  11.5 2
B  2 James Mercer  14.5 4 2 D Prince  12.6 3 3 E Telfer  12.5  
200m A  2 Joe Mercer  29 3 2 D Sawyerr  24.9 2 2 D Bovell  24.2 4
B  1 A Al-Ameen  29.6 4 2 L Turner  26.9   3 E Telfer  26.4  
400m A          4 J Farr  62.9   1 I Allerton  52.8 3
B          3 R Reed  62   1 C Daniel  55.3 4
800m A  4 R D’Angelo  2.42.6  4 3 J Fuller  2.24.3  4 4 D Griffin  2.08.2  4
B  3 Umujakporue  3.09.3    4 D Willis  2.47.4    1 C Daniel  2.10.7  4
1500m A  1 D Brewer  5.12.6  4 2 D Fenlon  4.47.4  4 4 D Snow  4.33.1  4
B  3 S Rulens  5.48.0    2 J Poole  5.01.3    2 D Ryan  4.35.7   
3000m A          4 T Beech  11.00.4    2 R Perkins  9.59.3  4
B          3 S Leach  11.07.0    3 G Rulens  11.57.4   
1500s/c A                  3 D Ryan  5.11.4   
B                  2 D Snow  5.13.5   
80mH/ A          3 T Boam  14.9    2 A Johnson  14.7 3
100mH B          2 D Lennon  17   1 S Brockwell  15.2 3
400m H A                  2 T Robinson  58.5 2
B                  1 S Brockwell  63.1 4
High J A          3 T Boam  1.3    2 G Rulens  1.7 4
B          3 D Willis  1.2   3 Q Belgrave  1.5  
Pole V A          2 D Willis  1.6   1 T Robinson  3.3 3
B          0 R Reed      2 W Edet  2.1  
Long J A  3 James Mercer  4.03 3 2 D Prince  4.83 4 2 Q Belgrave  5.57 4
B  1 A Al-Ameen  3.93 4 2 D McKeown  4.47   2 G Rulens  5.17  
Triple J A                  2 K Walker-John  11.44  
B                  2 S Brockwell  10.91  
Shot A  2 Umujakporue  8.11 3 2 G North  9.59 4 1 K Chester  11.88 4
B  2 R Al-Ameen  6.11 4 3 Am Tawanaee  9   2 R Shelley  11.03 4
Hammer A          2 G North  25.16 4 1 K Chester  54.96 1
B          2 T Oliver  17.51   1 P Barrett  36.81 3
Discus A          3 Am Tawanaee  28.45 3 1 K Chester  32.63 4
B          2 Al Tawanaee  21.69   2 P Shelley  28.85  
Javelin A          3 R Daniel  14.42    2 R Shelley  42.6 3
B          2 T Oliver  13.47   1 P Shelley  33.59  
4 x 100 2 James Mercer       2 D Lennon       2 A Johnson      
Relay    A AL-Ameen         D Prince         E Telfer      
    R D’Angelo         L Turner         Q Belgrave      
    Joe Mercer  58.5     D Sawyerr  49.1     D Bovell  47.7  
4 x 400         2 D Fenlon  61.4   2 D Snow  57.4  
Relay            R Reed  64.2     T Robinson  56.3  
            J Farr  66.2     C Daniel  55.1  
            D Sawyerr  58.5     I Allerton  53.7  
              4.10.3        3.42.5   

MATCH RESULT

1 Enfield & Haringey      270
2 Blackheath        219
3 Aldershot F & D     162
4 Worthing 80

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk