NJL 2002

Home Up NJL Final 2002

Last updated 11 September 2003

National Junior League Results for 2002

8/09/02 - NJL Final at Derby
All dates - NJL Results for 2002
28/04/02 - NATIONAL JUNIOR LEAGUE - First Match BARNET

 

NATIONAL JUNIOR LEAGUE RESULTS 2002

 

  BARNET     ETON     CROYDON     WALTHAMSTOW  
28-Apr 23-Jun 28-Jul 18-Aug
100m A 3 FCollymore 11.2    FCollymore dnf   4 F Collymore 11.3   5 F Collymore 11.1
B 3 D Bovell 11.4 4 D Bovell 11.1 3 D Bovell 11.2 1 D Bovell 11.3
200m A 4 FCollymore 23.4   7 I Allerton 22.9    F Collymore dnf   4 N Simpson 22.6
B 2 J Wilkie 23.6 4 S Bamgboye 23.3 1 N Simpson 22.4 3 D Bovell 22.8
400m A 3 I Allerton 51.1   7 D Ryan 53.3   3 S Wenden 50.4   6 D Griffin 53.5
B 2 J Godsell 52.2 7 C Daniel 54.4 1 I Allerton 50 4 MRichardson 53.5
800m A 4 J Godsell 2.00.5   4 T Hawkey 1.57.4   7 D Ryan 2.02.8   3 T Hawkey 1.59.9
B 8 C Daniel 2.11.0 6 M Gipon 2.02.5 5 M Gipon 2.01.3 4 D Ryan 2.05.5
1500m A 3 T Hawkey 4.09.9   3 T Hawkey 4.12.0   5 D Snow 4.15.3   3 T Hawkey 4.04.1
B 4 D Snow 4.24.6 8 D Snow 4.30.0 3 J Connor 4.19.0 5 J Appleton 4.22.0
3000m A 7 R Perkins  9.43.6   8 R Perkins  9.31.8   8 C Daniel 11.24.4      
B  C Norris  dnf 7 M Leal 11.34.6 8 P Moreton 13.19.8    
110mH A 7 R Shelley 21.7   5 T Robinson 16.8   7         J Aust 17.7   4 A Johnson 15.9
B 2 T Robinson 17..2 3 W Edet 17.3 6 R Shelley 23.3 2 W Edet 16.6
400mH A 4 A Johnson 58.7   6 C Daniel 79.2   6         A Johnson 60.6   4 A Johnson 60.1
B 5 C Smith 66.5 2 T Robinson 60.8 5 C Daniel 66.5 2 S Bamgboye 61.9
2000m  A 7 D Snow 7.25.2         8 D Snow 7.56.9      
S/C B  A Pope dnf     7 P Moreton 9.44.5    
High J A 7 P Shelley 1.5   5 G Rulens 1.75   6= N Simpson 1.75   7 W Edet 1.75
B  S Bamgboye nh 4 W Edet 1.65 3= SBamgboye 1.7 6 Q Belgrave 1.65
Long J A 7 SBamgboye 5.54   6 G Rulens 5.58   7 S Bamgboye 6   5 S Bamgboye 5.69
B 5 E Telfer 4.79 6 E Telfer 4.61 5 E Telfer 4.65 4 Q Belgrave 5.32
Triple J A 6 C Daniel 11   6 SBamgboye 12.66   5 S Bamgboye 12.56   4 Q Belgrave 12.61
B 5 E Telfer 10.38 5 C Daniel 11.41 6 D Akinluyi 9.01 2 S Bamgboye 12.52
Pole V A 3 T Robinson 3   4 A Pope 2.8   1 T Robinson 3.8   3 T Robinson 3.6
B 2 A Pope 2.8  T Robinson nh 5 D Bovell 2 2 R Shelley 2.5
Shot A 4 K Chester 13.03   5 K Chester 12.41   2 K Chester 12.45   5 K Chester 11.93
B 5 A Pope 10.27 2 T Walther-S 10.93 2 R Shelley 11.05 3 T Walther-S 10.65
Discus A 2 K Chester 39.46   3 K Chester 40.47   4 K Chester 40.53   6 K Chester 35.84
B 5 P Shelley 28.42 3 A Pope 32.23 3 P Shelley 28.95 4 P Shelley 29.07
Javelin A 4 R Shelley 41.31   5 R Shelley 37.84   5 R Shelley 38.03   5 R Shelley 40.29
B 4 P Shelley 33.71 2 A Pope 37.84 1 P Shelley 35.21 2 P Shelley 35.42
  3 K Chester 53.75   2 K Chester 54.28   2 K Chester 55.12   3 K Chester 53.36
Hammer 2Williamson 38.01 2 T Walther-S 34.67  A Williamson nm 4 T Walther-S 28.37
                 
4 x 100 5 E Telfer     3  W Edet     2 N Simpson     1 N Simpson  
Relay  SBamgboye    D Bovell    D Bovell    D Bovell  
   J Wilkie    S Bamgboye    S Bamgboye    S Bamgboye  
   FCollymore 46  F Collymore 44.3  F Collymore 43.2  F Collymore 43.2
4 x 400 3 D Griffin 54.9   4  T Hawkey 53.9   2 S Wenden 51.3   5  T Hawkey 53.5
Relay  C Daniel 55.2  C Daniel 53.5  D Griffin 52.4  M Richardson 53.6
   J Godsell 55  D Ryan 53.4  N Simpson 50.2  D Ryan 53.3
   I Allerton 51.6  I Allerton 49.1  I Allerton 49.5  T Robinson 54.4
     3.35.3   3.29.9   3.23.4   3.36.8

 

  Match 1 mp   Match 2 mp   Match 3     Match 4  
1 Enfield & Har 328 1 Enfield & Har 320 1 Shaftesbury B 309 1 Shaftebury B 300
2 Shaftesbury B 265 2 Shaftesbury B 289 2 Enfield & Har 300 2 Enfield & H 298
3 Harrow 261 3 Harrow 273 3 Harrow 265 3 Harrow 294
4 Blackheath H 230 4 Medway & M 221 4 Blackheath H 233 4 Blackheath H 238
5 Medway & M 211 5 Blackheath H 209 5 Bournemouth 227 5 Bournemouth 229
6 Belgrave 193 6 Bournemouth 187 6 Medway & M 209 6 Medway & M 189
7 Bournmouth 184 7 Aldershot F&D 161 7 Aldershot F&D 154 7 Aldershot 147
8 Aldershot F&D 139 8 Belgrave 159 8 Belgrave 144 8 Belgrave 101

 

SOUTHERN PREMIER DIVISION 2002 (after 4 matches)

1 Enfield & Haringey 30 1246
2 Shaftesbury Barnet 30 1161.5
3 Harrow 24 1093
4 Blackheath 19 910
5 Medway & Maidstone 15 830
6 Bournemouth 13 824
7 Aldershot Farnham & D 7 600.5
8 Belgrave 6 597

 

INDIVIDUAL POINTS SCORERS

1 2 3 4 NAME Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Match 4 TOTAL
1 1 1 1 F Collymore 8+7 0 7+0 6 28
2 2 2 2 D Bovell 6 5 6+4 9+6 36
3       J Wilkie 7       7
4 3 3   I Allerton 8 4 9   21
5       J Godsell 7+7       14
6 4 4   C Daniel 5+1 2+5+4 3+4   24
7 5   3 T Hawkey 8 7+8   8+8 39
8 6 5   D Snow 5+4 1 6+3   19
9 7     R Perkins 4 3     7
10 8 6 4 R Shelley 4+7 6 3+7+6 7+6 46
11 9 7 5 T Robinson 7+8 6+7+0 11 8 47
12   8 6 A Johnson 7   5 7+7 26
13       C Smith 4       4
14   9 7 P Shelley 4+4   6+9 5+7 35
15 10 10 8 S Bamgboye 4+0 5+5 6+4+5.5 7+6+7 49.5
16 11 11 n E Telfer 4+4 3 4   15
17 12     A Pope 7+4 7+6+7     31
18 13 12 9 K Chester 7+9+8 6+8+9 9+7+9 8+6+6 92
19   13   A Williamson 7   0   7
20       C Norris 0        
21   14 10 D Griffin r   r 5 5
n 14     M Leal ns 2      
n       P Barrett ns        
  15   11 T Walther-Symons   7+7   5+6 25
  16   12 W Edet   6+5   7+4 22
  17 15 13 D Ryan   4 4 5 13
  18 16   M Gipon   3 4   7
  19     G Rulens   6+5     11
  n n 14 M Richardson   ns ns 5 5
    17   D Akinluyi     3   3
    18   P Moreton     1+2   3
    19 15 N Simpson     9+5.5 7 21.5
    20   S Wenden     8   8
    21   J Connor     6   6
    22   J Aust     4   4
      16 Q Belgrave       5+3+7 15
      17 J Appleton       4 4
13 12 17 11 U20 athletes          
8 7 5 6 U17 athletes          

Top of Page


NATIONAL JUNIOR LEAGUE - First Match BARNET - 28 APRIL

 

100m    A

            B

3 FCollymore

3 D Bovell

11.2

11.4

200m    A

            B

4 FCollymore

2 J Wilkie

23.4

23.6

400m    A

            B

3 I Allerton

2 J Godsell

51.1

52.2

800m    A

            B

4 J Godsell

8 C Daniel

2.00.5

2.11.0

1500m  A

            B

3 T Hawkey

4 D Snow

4.09.9

4.24.6

3000m  A

            B

7 R Perkins

 C Norris

 9.43.6

 dnf

110mH A

            B

8 R Shelley

2 T Robinson

21.7

17.2

400mH A

            B

4 A Johnson

5 C Smith

58.7

66.5

2000m A

S/C      B

7 D Snow

 A Pope

7.25.2

dnf

High J  A

            B

7 P Shelley

 S Bamgboye

1.50

nh

Long J  A

            B

7 SBamgboye

5 E Telfer

5.54

4.79

Triple J A

            B

6 C Daniel

5 E Telfer

11.00

10.38

Pole V  A

            B

3 T Robinson

2 A Pope

3.00

2.80

Shot     A

            B

4 K Chester

5 A Pope

13.03

10.27

Discus  A

            B

2 K Chester

5 P Shelley

39.46

28.42

Javelin  A

            B

4 R Shelley

4 P Shelley

41.31

33.71


Hammer

 


3 K Chester

2 A Tawanaee

53.75

38.01

4 x 100
Relay

5 E Telfer

 SBamgboye

 J Wilkie

 FCollymore

 

 

 

46.0

4 x 400
Relay

3 D Griffin

 C Daniel

 J Godsell

 I Allerton

54.9

55.2

55.0

51.6

 3.35.3

POS

4

230

 

 

 

 

 

1

Enfield & Har

328

8

2

Shaftesbury B

265

7

3

Harrow

261

6

4

Blackheath H

230

5

5

Medway & M

211

4

6

Belgrave

193

3

7

Bournmouth

184

2

8

Aldershot F&D

139

1

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk