NJL 2010

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

National Junior Athletic League (U20, U17 Men & Women) for 2010

All you need to know for 2009 14-04-09
18 September 2010 - European Champion Clubs Cup - Poland 22-12-10
12 September 2010 - National Junior Athletic League Final - Derby 14-09-10
25 July 2010 - National Junior Athletic League - Norwich 27-07-10
27 June 2010 - National Junior Athletic League - Woodford 29-06-10
23 May 2010 - National Junior Athletic League - Eton 24-05-10
18 April 2010 - National Junior Athletic League - Copthall 20-04-10

18 September 2010 - European Champion Clubs Cup - Poland

You Tube 4 x 100

You Tube 4 x 400

During the Summer 2010 track and field season, there were a number of occasions when team results were changed after the competing Clubs had left the stadium. Most notably the Club’s Young Athletes believed they had qualified for the National Main Final after the Southern Final, only to find out days later that the match had been re-scored and they had been relegated to competing in the National Auxiliary Final. There were similar disappointments in the Kent Masters League and the British Athletics League.

Now three months after the event the results of the European Champions Club Cup for Juniors A Final have been amended. On this occasion, however, the change works in the Club’s favour. After the match the Club thought they had finished fourth but Blackheath & Bromley’s Junior Women are now officially the third best team in the whole of Europe, a remarkable achievement.

The reason for the amendment appears to be that the team from Serbia used athletes who were not eligible to compete in the Final. Correspondence from the Competitions Department of European Athletics states “While checking the results of the European Champion Clubs Cup Track and Field Juniors Group A that took place in Bydgoszcz/POL on 18 September 2010, we noticed that both Serbian Men and Women Clubs were composed of athletes from different clubs than the qualified ones.

Further to this infringement of EA Regulations, the European Athletics Executive Committee, gathered in Albufeira on 13 December 2010, decided to amend the results of the Men and Women Serbian Clubs, in order to take into consideration the performances of the sole current members of AK Novi Beograd (Women) and AC Sirmijum (Men). This of course leads to the modification of the final results of the event and of the grouping for 2011.

No further actions will be taken by the concerned athletes. Nevertheless, as the European Champion Clubs Cup needs to maintain its status and importance for the future of our sport, the Executive Committee emphasized that strong measures will be taken in the future in case the ECCC Regulations are not strictly followed.” The B&B Junior womens team will again represent the UK in Europe in 2011 at a venue to be confirmed.

 

Report here...

Individual results here...

Our Girls came a very good 4th.

100m - Rachel Dickens - 12.56 (2nd)
200m - Frederica Foster - 25.70 (3rd)
400m - Savannah Echel-Thomson - 55.96 (1st)
800m - Krystal Galley - 2:16.84 (3rd)
1500m - Danielle Critchley - 5:22.01 (6th)
3000m - Amber Reed - 11:39.26 (5th)
100mH - Megan Southwart -15.38 (5th)
400mH - Katrina Cosby - 61.63 (2nd)
3000m s/c - Jess Jones - 13:17.08 (6th)
4 X 100m - Megan Southwart, Amara Lalemi-Jacobs, Rachel Dickens & Grace Sheppard - 48.09 (1st)
4 x 400m - Katrina Cosby, Krystal Galley, Savannah Echel-Thomson & Frederica Foster - 3:46.39 (1st) - Club record!

H Jump - Sarah Abrams - 1.72m (1st)
L Jump - Lauren Stevens - N/J
T Jump - Sarah Abrams - 11.47m (4th)
P Vault - Christina Moore - 3.10m (4th)
S Putt - Samantha Milner - 11.09m (5th)
Javelin - Ellie Duffy-Penny -26.34m (6th)
Discus - Samantha Milner - 39.17m (3rd)
Hammer - Georgina Cousins - 31.01 (6th)

Non- scorers
100m - Rachel Dickens - 12.62 (1st)
Georgina Middleton - 13.33 (2nd)
Charlotte Colegate - 13.53 (4th)


New Club record in the 4 x 400

Photos from Jay Galley

Photo's from the awards dinner which followed the meeting

 

Top of Page


12 September 2010 - National Junior Athletic League Final - Derby

From the National Junior Athletic League website:

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers & AC (sic) take honours at the 2010 National Finals

The clubs to represent Great Britain in the European Juniors Club Cup are

Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers - Men & Blackheath & Bromley Harriers & AC (sic) - Women

Full results here...

Photos from Jay Galley

Top of Page


25 July 2010 - National Junior Athletic League - Norwich

Full results here...

Photos from Jay Galley

Top of Page


27 June 2010 - National Junior Athletic League - Woodford

 Photos from Tim Soutar
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  NJL Southern Premier Div Round:3  RESULTS                               
   Ashton Playing Fields, Sun 27 June 2010
   
   M 100m A                   Wind +1.2 m/s   M 100m B                   Wind +2.3 m/s  
   1 Sam Watts                  W&E 10.84     1 Errol Houston              E&H 11.11    
   2 Antonio Infantino          SBH 10.92     2 Anthony Jeffrey        U17 SBH 11.18    
   3 Micheal Ojo            U17 WSE 11.13     3 Abs Joloaso                B&B 11.21    
   4 Jake King                  E&H 11.15     4 Tom Evans                  WSE 11.21    
   5 Deji Akande                SXN 11.37     5 David Olupitan             W&E 11.26    
   6 Ryan Harding               HRW 11.38     6 Stef Greenidge             HRW 11.26    
   7 Jon Brown                  NOR 11.39     7 Matthew Constable      U17 SXN 12.02    
   8 Ainsley Campbell           B&B 11.46     8 Ryan Howard            U17 NOR 13.94    
   
   M 200m A                   Wind +2.2 m/s   M 200m B                   Wind +2.6 m/s  
   1 Sam Watts                  W&E 21.60     1 Tom Evans                  WSE 22.41    
   2 Micheal Ojo            U17 WSE 22.38     2 Errol Houston              E&H 22.47    
   3 Jake King                  E&H 22.43     3 Omololu Abidun             W&E 22.69    
   4 Renard Frederick           SBH 22.50     4 Robert Gayler          U17 SBH 22.92    
   5 Jon Brown                  NOR 22.62     5 Stef Greenidge             HRW 23.14    
   6 Ainsley Campbell           B&B 22.78     6 Sufyan Sultan              B&B 23.42    
   7 Ryan Harding               HRW 23.66     7 Harry McQueen              SXN 24.47    
   8 Daniel Green               SXN 23.70     8 Martian Ramsey         U17 NOR 26.31    
   
   M 400m A                                   M 400m B                                  
   1 Stefan Richards            WSE 49.42     1 Josh Moss                  WSE 51.34    
   2 Ainsley Campbell           B&B 49.65     2 Jonathan Pettet        U17 B&B 51.96    
   3 Austin Joseph              W&E 49.72     3 Matthew Constable      U17 SXN 52.20    
   4 Matthew Webster            SBH 49.78     4 Mali Lewis             U17 SBH 52.21    
   5 Tyson Oladokun             HRW 50.76     5 Mustapha Gay               E&H 52.50    
   6 Daniel Green               SXN 51.69     6 Tyler Bown                 W&E 52.84    
   7 Luke Daniel                E&H 53.66     7 Nick Davis             U17 HRW 55.48    
   8 Chris Marshal              NOR 58.92     8 James Senior               NOR 59.31    
   
   M 800m A                                   M 800m B                                  
   1 Omar Mansour               W&E 1.54.77   1 Richard Goodman            SBH 1.57.65  
   2 Charles Gunning        U17 SBH 1.55.29   2 Connor Vine                WSE 1.58.07  
   3 Phillip Sesemann           B&B 1.56.99   3 Oliver Robinson            B&B 2.01.00  
   4 James Senior               NOR 1.57.45   4 Jani Raykumer          U17 HRW 2.01.68  
   5 Zak Curran             U17 WSE 1.57.71   5 Tom Fallan                 E&H 2.03.99  
   6 Andrew Holliman        U17 HRW 2.02.59   6 Martinn Ramsey         U17 NOR 2.04.99  
   7 Rob Christou               E&H 2.12.33   7 Darren Southgate           W&E 2.05.23  
                                                                                        
   M 1500m A                                  M 1500m B                                 
   1 Nick Lingley               WSE 4.04.81   1 Phillip Sesemann           B&B 4.09.70  
   2 Richard Charles        U17 SBH 4.06.48   2 Richard Goodman            SBH 4.11.38  
   3 Stephen Cavey              B&B 4.06.49   3 Elliot Woomer              WSE 4.13.22  
   4 Tom Hook               U17 NOR 4.14.55   4 Ben Stratton               NOR 4.21.20  
   5 James Stockings        U17 W&E 4.17.45   5 Micheal Christoforo        E&H 4.23.51  
   6 Rob Christou               E&H 4.17.97                                             
   7 Nick Davis             U17 HRW 5.18.10                                             
                                                                                        
   M 3000m A                                  M 3000m B                                 
   1 Alex Jones                 E&H 9.02.00   1 Euan Mackenzie             SBH 9.22.11  
   2 Jordan Ali                 NOR 9.04.83   2 Khalid Al Abaidy           WSE 9.33.09  
   3 Micheal Callegari      U17 SBH 9.06.50   3 John Fulton                NOR 9.34.98  
   4 Ricky Harvie           U17 WSE 9.18.92   4 Same Benge             U17 W&E 10.26.57 
   5 Dalton McGuigan        U17 HRW 9.42.01   5 Jordan Hoo-Huatey          HRW 10.47.47 
   6 Robert Yates           U17 B&B 9.45.86   6 Jamie Smith                E&H 11.00.25 
   7 Karim Ali              U17 W&E 9.52.52                                             
                                                                                  
   M 110mH A                  Wind +1.2 m/s   M 110mH B                  Wind +0.8 m/s  
   1 James McClean              E&H 14.14     1 Anthony Ekundayo           E&H 16.32    
   2 Ashley Bryant              WSE 14.64     2 Matthew McLaughlin     U17 SBH 17.29    
   3 Bradley Reed               SXN 15.23     3 Ben Phillips               W&E 17.97    
   4 Craig Hart                 W&E 16.23     4 James Senior               NOR 18.74    
   5 Chris Marshall             NOR 16.72     5 Reuban Fakoya          U17 B&B 22.00    
   6 Clayton Johnson            SBH 17.64                                               
   7 Joshua Clark               B&B 17.78                                               
                                                                                        
   M 400mH A                                  M 400mH B                                 
   1 John Pride                 W&E 56.25     1 Ben Phillips               W&E 56.81    
   2 Matthew McLaughlin     U17 SBH 57.37     2 Tom Fallon             U17 E&H 1.02.12  
   3 Chris Marshall             NOR 1.00.51   3 Cameron Smart              WSE 1.02.25  
   4 Luke Daniel                E&H 1.00.53   4 Ben Stratton               NOR 1.04.83  
   5 Oronde Saunders        U17 HRW 1.01.38   5 Daniel Abrey           U17 SBH 1.09.11  
   6 Khalid Al Abaidy           WSE 1.01.83                                             
   7 Joshua Clark               B&B 1.04.10                                             
                                                                                        
   M 2000m Sc A                               M 2000m Sc B                              
   1 Frank Bailey               SBH 6.14.75   1 Cameron Smart              WSE 6.23.59  
   2 Nathan Ditton              WSE 6.20.48   2 Jack Perry-Williams        SBH 6.44.84  
   3 Daniel Yaxley              W&E 6.40.58   3 Tom Greenhill              B&B 7.46.85  
   4 Sammel Woods               B&B 6.55.08                                             
                                                                                        
   M Discus Throw A                           M Discus Throw B                          
   1 Steve Watson               WSE 51.91     1 Youcee Zatat               W&E 43.46    
   2 Liam Biddlecombe           SBH 48.41     2 Ryan Barrett               WSE 42.79    
   3 Anthony Oshodi             W&E 46.85     3 Keiran Hines               E&H 28.81    
   4 Robert Mahon               E&H 40.57     4 Jack Haylock               B&B 27.87    
   5 Matti Mortimer             SXN 39.74     5 Maro Itoje             U17 HRW 25.10    
   6 Ed Skinner                 NOR 33.28     6 Fraser Hubbard             SXN 24.98    
   7 Saoirge Chinnery-Edoo  U17 HRW 32.99     7 Adam Howard                NOR 10.75    
   8 Sam Brown                  B&B 30.80                                               
   
   M Hammer Throw A                           M Hammer Throw B                          
   1 Andrew Jordon              B&B 68.83     1 Dempsey McGuigan           SBH 57.49    
   2 Andrew Elkins              SBH 63.01     2 Jake Haylock               B&B 54.83    
   3 Jay Hill                   E&H 60.88     3 Harry Clarke           U17 W&E 49.90    
   4 Peter Clarke               W&E 58.44     4 Chris Whittear         U17 E&H 33.67    
   5 Mark White                 WSE 47.81     5 Maro Itoje             U17 HRW 20.67    
   6 Harry Keeler               HRW 47.19     6 Ben Stratton               NOR 18.92    
   7 Matti Mortimer             SXN 24.45                                               
   8 James Senior               NOR 19.21                                               
   
   M High Jump A                              M High Jump B                             
   1 Gregor Maclean             SBH 1.85      1 Adam Carpenter             SBH 1.80     
   2 Jay Hill                   E&H 1.80      2 Darius Price               HRW 1.60     
   3 Peter Karibo               W&E 1.75      3 Tom Hoou               U17 NOR 1.60     
   4 Ashley Bryant              WSE 1.70      4 Mark Longhurst             B&B 1.55     
   5 Saoirge Chinnery-Edoo  U17 HRW 1.70      5 Ben Phillips               W&E 1.50     
   6 Adam Howard                NOR 1.65                                                
   7 Jonathan Pettet        U17 B&B 1.55                                                
                                                                                 
   M Javelin Throw A                          M Javelin Throw B                         
   1 Ashley Bryant              WSE 61.47     1 Gregor McLean              SBH 47.77    
   2 Matti Mortimer             SXN 59.23     2 Youcee Zatat               W&E 37.55    
   3 Tom Richards               W&E 50.46     3 Jay Hill                   E&H 29.06    
   4 Ed Skinner                 NOR 49.82     4 Jonathan Pettet        U17 B&B 27.25    
   5 Andrew Elkins              SBH 49.01     5 Martian Ramsey         U17 NOR 16.22    
   6 Sam Brown                  B&B 41.81     6 Luke Holmes                WSE 5.22     
   7 Keiran Hines               E&H 32.21     7 Nick Davis             U17 HRW 3.66     
   8 Saorise Chinnery-Edoo  U17 HRW 28.00                                               
   
   M Long Jump A                              M Long Jump B                             
   1 Joseph Lawrence            B&B 6.97      1 David Harvey               WSE 6.69     
   2 Ashley Bryant              WSE 6.71      2 Adam Howard                NOR 6.11     
   3 Ed Skinner                 NOR 6.17      3 James Allen            U17 B&B 5.94     
   4 Reiss Palmer           U17 HRW 6.13      4 Clayton Johnson            SBH 5.68     
   5 Robert Gayler          U17 SBH 6.09      5 Micheal Napper             E&H 4.45     
   6 Peter Karibo               W&E 5.83                                                
   7 Daniel Green               SXN 4.95                                                
   8 Simon Duncan               E&H 4.69                                                
   
   M Pole Vault A                             M Pole Vault B                            
   1 Adam Carpenter             SBH 4.40      1 Gregor Maclean             SBH 4.40     
   2 Jordan Henwood             E&H 4.25      2 Simon Duncan               E&H 3.35     
   3 Sam Brown                  B&B 4.25                                                
   4 Liam Yarwood           U17 SXN 3.65                                                
   5 Ed Skinner                 NOR 3.65                                                
   6 Daniel Ditton          U17 WSE 3.20                                                
                                                                                        
   M Shot Putt A                              M Shot Putt B                             
   1 Robert Mohan               E&H 16.95     1 Tom Peacock                SBH 13.48    
   2 Anthony Oshodi             W&E 16.93     2 Mark Babatunde             E&H 12.49    
   3 Liam Biddlecombe           SBH 14.61     3 Youcee Zatat           U17 W&E 11.68    
   4 Maro Itoje             U17 HRW 13.12     4 Jake Haylock               B&B 10.58    
   5 Steve Watson               WSE 12.38     5 Fraser Hubbard             SXN 10.10    
   6 Ellis Zorro                B&B 11.12     6 Ryan Barrett               WSE 10.08    
   7 Matti Mortimer             SXN 10.41     7 Chris Marshall             NOR 5.39     
   8 Jon Brown                  NOR 7.84      8 Dominic Morris             HRW 4.63     
   
   M Triple Jump A                            M Triple Jump B                           
   1 Joseph Lawrence            B&B 14.41     1 Efe Uwaifo             U17 HRW 12.79    
   2 Reiss Palmer               HRW 14.22     2 Dean Oamen             U17 SBH 12.17    
   3 Taariq John-Clarke         SBH 13.12     3 Reuban Fakoya          U17 B&B 11.33    
   4 Peter Karibo               W&E 13.00     4 Ryan Howard            U17 NOR 11.24    
   5 Adam Howard                NOR 12.09                                               
   6 Bradley Reed               SXN 11.87                                               
   7 Luke Holmes                WSE 11.34                                               
                                                                                        
   W 100m A                   Wind +0.0 m/s   W 100m B                   Wind +1.1 m/s  
   1 Biancha Williams       U17 E&H 12.05     1 Shalisha Patrick       U17 WSE 12.26    
   2 Georgia Lamothe            WSE 12.13     2 Victoria Mitchell      U17 NOR 12.66    
   3 Clieo Stephenson       U17 NOR 12.41     3 Clarice Underwood          SBH 12.77    
   4 Amara Lalemi-Jacobs    U17 B&B 12.55     4 Georgina Middleton     U17 B&B 12.97    
   5 Hannah Smithdale       U17 SXN 12.92     5 Kirsty Warland             E&H 13.16    
   6 Makeda Lewis           U17 SBH 12.96     6 Katie Swift                SXN 13.40    
   7 Abi Holman                 HRW 13.34     7 Sian Leatham               W&E 15.09    
   8 Ronan McKenzie         U17 W&E 13.35                                              

   
   W 200m A                   Wind +1.8 m/s   W 200m B                   Wind +2.3 m/s  
   1 Chisom Nwachukwu       U17 SBH 24.76     1 Savannah Echel-Thomson     B&B 25.05    
   2 Frederica Foster           B&B 25.01     2 Makeda Lewis           U17 SBH 25.08    
   3 Georgia Lamothe            WSE 25.34     3 Laura Burke                WSE 25.23    
   4 Victoria Mitchell      U17 NOR 26.00     4 Katie Swift                SXN 26.87    
   5 Amy McDonald               E&H 26.28     5 Biance Williams        U17 E&H 27.23    
   6 Alex Leigh-Pearson         SXN 26.61     6 Caitlin Bell               NOR 27.95    
   7 Ronan McKensie         U17 W&E 27.38     7 Sian Leatham               W&E 31.87    
                                                                                        
   W 400m A                                   W 400m B                                  
   1 Frederica Foster           B&B 56.00     1 Katrina Cosby              B&B 58.82    
   2 Leah Barrow                WSE 57.67     2 Georgina Ferrai        U17 W&E 1.01.39  
   3 Kiera Mooney           U17 NOR 59.13     3 Emma Croft             U17 WSE 1.01.98  
   4 Amy McDonald               E&H 1.01.66   4 Eliza Borritt          U17 E&H 1.03.93  
   5 Sophie Fuhr                W&E 1.02.66   5 Caitlin Bell               NOR 1.05.44  
   6 Patricia Mbata         U17 SBH 1.07.79   6 Amy Clemens                SBH 1.22.50  
   7 Sophie Leigh-Pearson   U17 SXN 1.12.13                                             
                                                                                        
   W 800m A                                   W 800m B                                  
   1 Jessica Judd           U17 SXN 2.09.77   1 Melissa Courtney           SBH 2.14.03  
   2 Iona Lake                  NOR 2.12.59   2 Krystal Galley             B&B 2.16.11  
   3 Sophie Connor              SBH 2.12.91   3 Katie Tuttlebury           SXN 2.20.04  
   4 Hannah Edwards             B&B 2.14.54   4 Katie Brown            U17 E&H 2.24.14  
   5 Philippa Lowe              HRW 2.19.96   5 Suna Yokes                 W&E 2.35.98  
   6 April Hogg             U17 E&H 2.23.23   6 Hazell Wilson          U17 NOR 2.44.62  
   7 Bex Myers                  WSE 2.24.10                                             
   8 Claudia Conway             W&E 2.30.20                                             
   
   W 1500m A                                  W 1500m B                                 
   1 Sophie Connor              SBH 4.45.29   1 Melissa Courtney           SBH 4.45.69  
   2 April Hogg             U17 E&H 4.54.55   2 Claudia Conway             W&E 5.22.21  
   3 Hannah Edwards             B&B 4.56.42   3 Amy De Matos               B&B 5.23.54  
   4 Maryse Haynes          U17 WSE 5.09.45   4 Esme Salmon            U17 NOR 5.35.02  
   5 Juliet Broster         U17 NOR 5.16.11   5 Naomi Barbour          U17 WSE DNF      
   6 Holly Bedeau           U17 W&E 5.19.13                                             
                                                                                        
   W 3000m A                                  W 3000m B                                 
   1 Alice Wills            U17 WSE 10.51.49  1 Racheal Steadman           WSE 11.10.24 
   2 Poppy Blake            U17 SXN 11.03.85  2 Katie Tuttlebury           SXN 11.21.09 
   3 Ciara Stewart          U17 SBH 11.21.66  3 Molly Patch            U17 SBH 11.30.35 
   4 Esme Salmon            U17 NOR 11.26.42  4 Grace Bird             U17 NOR 12.01.24 
   5 Michelle Fewster           B&B 11.37.82  5 Danielle Critchley         B&B 12.18.58 
                                                                                        
                                                                                        
   W 100mH A                  Wind +1.1 m/s   W 100mH B                  Wind +1.1 m/s  
   1 Georgia Atkins             SXN 14.29     1 Charlotte Cattermole       SXN 15.15    
   2 Megan Southwart            B&B 15.17     2 Laura Burke                WSE 15.16    
   3 Kirsty Warland             E&H 15.30     3 Nenisha Nelson-Roberts     B&B 16.43    
   4 Rachael Nayake             HRW 15.56     4 Sharon Ogo-Uzodike     U17 HRW 16.65    
   5 Sam Moodie                 W&E 16.82     5 Francesca Herbert          W&E 22.19    
   6 Jenny Milligan             NOR 17.79                                               
   7 Yvette Dickson-Tetteh      WSE 19.53                                               
   
   W 400mH A                                  W 400mH B                                 
   1 Katrina Cosby              B&B 1.02.42   1 Megan Southwart            B&B 1.04.59  
   2 Hayley Maclean         U17 SXN 1.03.50   2 Racheal Dean               W&E 1.10.85  
   3 Emily Barrett              WSE 1.05.32   3 Anna Spratt            U17 NOR 1.12.55  
   4 Zoe Levin                  SBH 1.07.59   4 Aimee Partridge            WSE 1.14.22  
   5 Laura Green                NOR 1.07.94   5 Alex Leigh-Pearson         SXN 1.16.31  
   6 Rachael Nayake             HRW 1.13.31                                             
   7 Sophie Fuhr                W&E 1.15.62                                             
                                                                                        
   W 1500m Sc A                               W 1500m Sc B                              
   1 Victoria Walker            SBH 5.19.17   1 Susannah Ditton            WSE 5.57.87  
   2 Maddie Ghana               WSE 5.28.95   2 Rebecca Smith              B&B 6.09.24  
   3 Jessica Jones          U17 B&B 5.48.36   3 Lauren Freeman             W&E 6.22.95  
   4 Kate Stockings             W&E 6.03.22                                             
   5 Emma Burroughs             SXN 6.38.38                                             
   6 Hazell Wilson          U17 NOR 6.48.53                                             
                                                                                        
   W Discus Throw A                           W Discus Throw B                          
   1 Samantha Milner            B&B 39.67     1 Ellie Duffy-Penny      U17 B&B 32.09    
   2 Helen Broadbridge          SBH 37.76     2 Kayomie Thompson       U17 SBH 27.84    
   3 Laura James                WSE 37.18     3 Ellie Norris           U17 WSE 26.27    
   4 Chelsea Coker              SXN 34.85     4 Iyabo Adekunle         U17 E&H 23.27    
   5 Jenna Cannell              NOR 28.43     5 Hannah Smithdale       U17 SXN 18.55    
   6 Amy Johnston           U17 E&H 28.06     6 Steph Burt                 NOR 18.16    
   7 Sam Moodie                 W&E 22.92     7 Ria Bailey                 HRW 11.10    
   8 Sharon Ogo-Uzodike     U17 HRW 16.63                                               
   
   W Hammer Throw A                           W Hammer Throw B                          
   1 Helen Broadbridge          SBH 49.78     1 Amy Clemens                SBH 48.27    
   2 Jenna Cannell              NOR 46.32     2 Georgina Howe              SXN 39.94    
   3 Chelsea Coker              SXN 45.00     3 Ellie Norris           U17 WSE 30.54    
   4 Nasya Harvey               WSE 39.58     4 Georgina Cousins       U17 B&B 29.47    
   5 Amy Johnston           U17 E&H 35.67     5 Iyabo Adekunle         U17 E&H 21.64    
   6 Sabine Effianayi           B&B 26.96     6 Tararah Hendrickx      U17 W&E 12.63    
   7 Sarah Blakie               W&E 16.35     7 Juliet Broster         U17 NOR 5.24     
   8 Ria Bailey                 HRW 6.27                                                
   
   W High Jump A                              W High Jump B                             
   1 Sam Moodie                 W&E 1.72      1 Sharon Gog-Uzodike         HRW 1.50     
   2 Beth Grimsey           U17 E&H 1.65      2 Hannah Besford             SXN 1.45     
   3 Georgia Nwqwulor       U17 HRW 1.60      3=Jessica Jones          U17 B&B 1.35     
   4 Charlotte Malton           SXN 1.60      3=Jo Willard             U17 E&H 1.35     
   5 Patricia Mbata         U17 SBH 1.55      5 Aimee Partridge            WSE 1.30     
   6 Sophie Jenkins         U17 WSE 1.50                                                
   7 Grace Sheppard             B&B 1.45                                                
                                                                                        
   W Javelin Throw A                          W Javelin Throw B                         
   1 Steph Burt                 NOR 34.87     1 Nicole Cara                SBH 27.97    
   2 Hannah Johnson         U17 WSE 34.08     2 Jenna Cannell              NOR 27.82    
   3 Helen Broadbridge          SBH 30.89     3 Ellouise Edwards       U17 B&B 24.20    
   4 Ellie Duffy-Penny          B&B 26.08     4 Beth Grimsey           U17 E&H 20.56    
   5 Sharon Kazinga         U17 E&H 25.30     5 Hayley Maclean         U17 SXN 16.40    
   6 Katherine Birch        U17 W&E 18.12     6 Laura James                WSE 14.99    
   7 Charlotte Malton           SXN 17.05     7 Franchesca Herbert         W&E 8.97     
   8 Amy Wentford           U17 HRW 14.32     8 Ria Bailey                 HRW 5.24     
   
   W Long Jump A                              W Long Jump B                             
   1 Georgia Atkins             SXN 5.58      1 Hayley Maclean         U17 SXN 5.38     
   2 Sarah Abrams               B&B 5.55      2 Lauren Stevens         U17 B&B 5.32     
   3 Mary Fasipe            U17 E&H 5.45      3 Symone Keisha              SBH 4.95     
   4 Mekeda Lewis           U17 SBH 5.34      4 Kike Sollanke          U17 E&H 4.81     
   5 Natalie Delahunty          W&E 4.96      5 Racheal Dean               W&E 4.68     
   6 Abi Holman                 HRW 4.96      6 Gabrielle Dunn         U17 HRW 4.53     
   7 Claire Hing                WSE 4.66      7 Sophie Poyner              NOR 4.31     
   8 Jenny Milligan             NOR 4.46      8 Kirsty Lai                 WSE 4.23     
   
   W Pole Vault A                             W Pole Vault B                            
   1 Ellie Besford              SXN 3.50      1 Sam Moodie                 W&E 2.90     
   2 Alice Humble               WSE 3.05      2 Kirsty Lai                 WSE 2.45     
   3 Christina Moore            B&B 3.05      3 Jo Willard             U17 E&H 2.30     
   4 Beth Grimsey           U17 E&H 2.90      4 Gabrielle Dunn         U17 HRW 1.85     
   5 Ashley Robinson            W&E 2.90                                                
   6 Amy Wentford           U17 HRW 2.45                                                
                                                                                        
   W Shot Putt A                              W Shot Putt B                             
   1 Sabine Effianayi           B&B 12.45     1 Samantha Milner        U17 B&B 9.90     
   2 Chelsea Coker              SXN 10.47     2 Iyabo Adekunle         U17 E&H 9.44     
   3 Amy Johnston           U17 E&H 9.46      3 Helen Broadbridge          SBH 8.40     
   4 Nneka Ofulue               SBH 9.19      4 Ellie Norris           U17 WSE 7.85     
   5 Steph Burt                 NOR 8.44      5 Jenna Cannell              NOR 7.25     
   6 Nasya Harvey               WSE 8.17      6 Racheal Dean               W&E 6.81     
   7 Tamarah Hendrickx      U17 W&E 7.69                                                
   8 Ria Bailey                 HRW 4.77                                                
   
   W Triple Jump A                            W Triple Jump B                           
   1 Mary Fasipe            U17 E&H 11.24     1 Kieke Sollanke         U17 E&H 10.32    
   2 Lauren Stevens         U17 B&B 10.93     2 Patricia Mbata         U17 SBH 10.04    
   3 Symone Keisha              SBH 10.74     3 Sarah Abrams               B&B 9.36     
   4 Abi Holman                 HRW 10.27     4 Anna Spratt            U17 NOR 9.31     
   5 Ronan McKensie         U17 W&E 10.10     5 Ellie Besford              SXN 9.21     
   6 Hannah Besford             SXN 10.04     6 Racheal Dean               W&E 9.07     
   7 Sophie Poyner              NOR 9.64      7 Amy Wentford           U17 HRW 8.87     
   8 Georgie Haynes         U17 WSE 9.06      8 Georgia Lamothe            WSE 8.66     
   
   W 4x100m Relay
   1 B&B 48.82   1 Georgina Middleton               U17  2 Amara Lalemi-Jacobs              
                 3 Charlotte Colegate                    4 Grace Sheppard                   
   2 WSE 49.07   1 Emily Barrett                         2 Leah Barrow                      
                 3 Shalisha Patrick                 U17  4 Georgia Lamothe                  
   3 NOR 49.93   1 Victoria Mitchell                U17  2 Sophie Poyner                    
                 3 Laura Green                           4 Clieo Stephenson                 
   4 E&H 50.56   1 Mary Fasipe                      U17  2 Kirsty Warland                   
                 3 Amy McDonald                          4 Kike Sollanke                    
   5 SXN 50.82   1 Katie Swift                           2 Georgia Atkins                   
                 3 Charlotte Cattermole                  4 Hannah Smithdale                 
   6 W&E 52.98   1 Ronan McKensie                   U17  2 Sophie Fuhr                      
                 3 Sam Moodie                            4 Georgina Ferrai                  
   7 HRW 53.67   1                                       2                                  
                 3                                       4                                  
   8 SBH DNF     
   
   
   W 4x400m Relay
   1 B&B 3.54.71 1 Amy De Matos                          2 Hannah Edwards                   
                 3 Frederica Foster                      4 Savannah Echel-Thomson           
   2 WSE 3.59.80 1 Bex Myers                             2 Emily Barrett                    
                 3 Leah Barrow                           4 Emma Croft                       
   3 SXN 4.03.87 1 Emma Burroughs                        2 Katie Tuttlebury                 
                 3 Jessica Judd                     U17  4 Hayley Maclean                   
   4 SBH 4.05.53 1 Melissa Courtney                      2 Victoria Walker                  
                 3 Chisom Nwachukwu                 U17  4 Sophie Connor                    
   5 W&E 4.09.25 1 Racheal Dean                          2 Suna Yokes                       
                 3 Georgina Ferrai                  U17  4 Sophie Fuhr                      
   6 E&H 4.11.76 1 Eliza Borritt                    U17  2 Charlotte Nattams                
                 3 Katie Brown                      U17  4 Amy McDonald                     
   7 NOR 4.12.09 1 Iona Lake                             2 Caitlin Bell                     
                 3 Laura Green                           4 Kiera Mooney                     
                 
   
   M 4x100m Relay
   1 E&H 43.52   1 Chijindu Ujaa                         2 Jake King                        
                 3 Errol Houston                         4 James McClean                    
   2 WSE 43.86   1 Micheal Ojo                      U17  2 Jordan Thomas                    
                 3 Tom Evans                             4 Stefan Richards                  
   3 W&E 44.19   1 David Olupitan                        2 Omololu Abidun                   
                 3 Austin Joseph                         4 Hasif Bedford                    
   4 SBH 44.75   1 Abayomi Epepgu                        2 Adam Carpenter                   
                 3 Taariq John-Clarke                    4 Renard Frederick                 
   5 B&B 44.76   1 Ainsley Campbell                      2 Sufyan Sultan                    
                 3 Matthew Walcott                       4 Abs Joloaso                      
   6 HRW 45.27   1                                       2                                  
                 3                                       4                                  
   7 NOR 48.12   1 Jon Brown                             2 Ed Skinner                       
                 3 Adam Howard                           4 Ryan Howard                      
                 
   
   M 4x400m Relay
   1 SBH 3.23.00 1 Matthew McLaughlin               U17  2 Charles Gunning                  
                 3 Mali Lewis                       U17  4 Matthew Webster                  
   2 WSE 3.23.32 1 Zak Curran                       U17  2 Connor Vine                      
                 3 Josh Moss                             4 Stefan Richards                  
   3 E&H 3.24.33 1 Luke Daniel                           2 Mustapha Gay                     
                 3 Errol Houston                         4 Jake King                        
   4 W&E 3.25.37 1 Ben Phillips                          2 Omar Mansour                     
                 3 John Pride                            4 Austin Joseph                    
   5 B&B 3.40.71 1 Ainsley Campbell                      2 Jonathan Pettet                  
                 3 Sufyan Sultan                         4 Stephen Cavey                    
   6 NOR 3.43.33 1 Chris Marshall                        2 Martian Ramsey                   
                 3 James Senior                          4 John Fulton                      
                 
   
                 
   
   
   PRIOR STANDINGS   MATCH RESULT      LEAGUE STANDINGS
         Event  Lge        Event  Lge                              Event  Lge
   1 SBH 1024.5 15   1 SBH 525    8    1 Shaftesbury Barnet H.     1549.5 23
   2 WSE 1014.5 14   2 B&B 509.5  7    2 Windsor,Slough,Eton,H'low 1502.5 20
   3 B&B 986.5  12   3 WSE 488    6    3 Blackheath & Bromley H&AC 1496   19
   4 E&H 901.5  11   4 E&H 426.5  5    4 Enfield & Haringey AC     1328   16
   5 W&E 819.5  8    5 W&E 404    4    5 Woodford Grn & Essex Lds  1223.5 12
   6 NOR 720    6    6 NOR 361    3    6 City of Norwich           1081   9
   7 HRW 599.5  3    7 SXN 309    2    7 The Saxons                883    5
   8 SXN 574    3    8 HRW 232    1    8 Harrow AC                 831.5  4


   
   Athlete of the Match: Andrew Jordan    Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Hammer 68.83m 
                         Frederica Foster Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 400m   56.00 

   

Top of Page


23 May 2010 - National Junior Athletic League - Eton

Full results here...

Photos from Jay Galley

Top of Page


18 April 2010 - National Junior Athletic League - Copthall

   NJL Southern Premier Div Round:1  RESULTS                                 Page 1 of 8
   Barnet Copthall Stadium, Mon 19 April 2010
   
   M 100m A                                   M 100m B                   Wind +0.5 m/s  
   1 Jerome Musa-Lawal          SBH 10.84     1 Reece Noonan               E&H 11.11    
   2 Jordan Arthur              E&H 10.96     2 Jermaine Olasah            B&B 11.13    
   3 Ryan Harding               HRW 11.21     3 Renard Frederick           SBH 11.23    
   4 Ainsley Campbell           B&B 11.32     4 Omololu Abiodun            W&E 11.44    
   5 Nathan Greenaway           SXN 11.36     5 Jordan Duivigneau          HRW 11.53    
   6 Austin Joseph              W&E 11.47     6 Ravi Talla                 WSE 11.68    
   7 Tom Evans                  WSE 11.50     7 Dan Green                  SXN 11.94    
   8 Ben Stratton               NOR 12.93     8 Zino-Mario Ghae        U17 NOR 19.67    
   
   M 200m A                   Wind +1.0 m/s   M 200m B                   Wind +0.8 m/s  
   1 Sam Watts                  W&E 21.36     1 Reece Noonan               E&H 22.02    
   2 Alex Ojo                   WSE 22.14     2 Paul Scanlon               W&E 22.34    
   3 Nathan Greenaway           SXN 22.28     3 Tom Evans                  WSE 22.77    
   4 Curtis Blake               HRW 22.69     4 Jonathan Pettit        U17 B&B 22.88    
   5 Kieran Daly                B&B 22.81     5 Ryan Harding               HRW 23.20    
   6 Renard Frederick           SBH 23.40     6 Anthony Kitterman          SXN 24.05    
   7 Tom Yallop             U17 NOR 24.63     7 Alex Lubbock           U17 NOR 24.16    
   8 Jordan Arthur              E&H DISQ      8 Kimmel Gordon              SBH 24.40    
   
   M 400m A                                   M 400m B                                  
   1 Daniel Putnam              B&B 48.35     1 Rikkie Letch               WSE 49.94    
   2 Stewart Challis            WSE 49.24     2 Darron Corbin              E&H 50.89    
   3 Austin Joseph              W&E 49.36     3 Ainsley Campbell           B&B 50.95    
   4 Tyson Oladokun             HRW 51.21     4 Reece Morgan               SBH 52.57    
   5 Dan Green                  SXN 51.98     5 Tom Larkin                 W&E 53.14    
   6 Jordan Aromasodu           SBH 54.17     6 Nick Davis             U17 HRW 54.56    
   7 Jack Harrison          U17 NOR 59.04     7 Alex Lubbock           U17 NOR 54.83    
   8 Errol Houston              E&H 1.54.09                                             
   
   M 800m A                                   M 800m B                                  
   1 Alex Cornwall              W&E 1.57.35   1 Stefan Richards            WSE 2.00.16  
   2 Connor Vine                WSE 2.00.28   2 Tom Brooks             U17 SBH 2.02.43  
   3 Tim Byford                 SXN 2.03.71   3 Tom Fallon                 E&H 2.03.52  
   4 Jani Rajkumar          U17 HRW 2.04.82   4 Oliver Taylor          U17 B&B 2.03.73  
   5 Stephen Cavey              B&B 2.06.14   5 Jack Harrison          U17 NOR 2.05.42  
   6 Tom Francis                NOR 2.06.74   6 Jordan Hoo-Quartey         HRW 2.06.37  
   7 Rob Christou               E&H 2.06.78   7 Darren Southcott           W&E 2.08.26  
   8 Charles Gunning            SBH DNF                                                 
   
   M 1500m A                                  M 1500m B                                 
   1 Alex Cornwall              W&E 4.03.59   1 James Bennington       U17 WSE 4.22.10  
   2 Philip Sesemann            B&B 4.05.67   2 Joe Headland           U17 SBH 4.25.56  
   3 Tadhg Grant                SBH 4.07.53   3 James Stockings        U17 W&E 4.26.29  
   4 Andrew Constable           SXN 4.12.03   4 Jamie Smith                E&H 4.26.55  
   5 Josh Moss                  WSE 4.12.99   5 Robert Yates           U17 B&B 4.26.82  
   6 Joe Sherry             U17 E&H 4.13.99   6 Jani Rajkumar          U17 HRW 4.28.75  
   7 Andrew Holliman        U17 HRW 4.16.77   7 Oliver Maskell             NOR 4.32.23  
   8 Callum McLaren         U17 NOR 4.28.80                                             
   
   M 3000m A                                  M 3000m B                                 
   1 Niall Fleming              SBH 8.54.00   1 Frank Bailey               SBH 9.09.59  
   2 Alex Goodall           U17 WSE 9.10.75   2 Ricky Harvie           U17 WSE 9.24.56  
   3 Frazer Heasman             NOR 9.22.35   3 Tom Francis                NOR 9.52.44  
   4 Gregory Proctor        U17 B&B 9.40.83   4 Tom O'Dowd                 HRW 11.20.97 
   5 Joe Sherry             U17 E&H 9.45.72                                             
   6 Dalton McGuigan        U17 HRW 9.53.99                                             
                                                                                        
                                                                                   
   M 110mH A                  Wind +1.3 m/s   M 110mH B                  Wind +0.4 m/s  
   1 Bradley Reed               SXN 15.16     1 Alex Lee                   SBH 15.57    
   2 Blade Ashby            U17 SBH 15.22     2 Daniel Miler               E&H 15.63    
   3 Anthony Ekundayo           E&H 16.03     3 Chris Bradshaw             SXN 17.93    
   4 John Pride                 W&E 19.87                                               
   5 Reiss Palmer           U17 HRW 24.61                                               
                                                                                        
                                                                                        
   M 400mH A                                  M 400mH B                                 
   1 Jordan Aromasodu           SBH 56.40     1 Ben Hopkins                B&B 57.34    
   2 Ben Parkin                 B&B 57.40     2 Alex Lee                   SBH 58.17    
   3 Paul Cave                  WSE 57.77     3 Tom Fallon                 E&H 62.46    
   4 John Pride                 W&E 59.29     4 Bradley Reed               SXN 63.72    
   5 Luke Daniel                E&H 60.54                                               
   6 Anthony Kitterman          SXN 62.31                                               
                                                                                                                                                                             
      M 2000m Sc A                               M 2000m Sc B                              
   1 Zake Seddon            U17 E&H 6.00.86   1 Nathan Ditton              WSE 6.20.79  
   2 Khalid Al-Abaidy           WSE 6.19.22   2 Daniel Abrey           U17 SBH 6.47.29  
   3 Ben Stratton               NOR 6.29.72   3 Tim Byford                 SXN 7.24.23  
   4 Jack Perry-Williams        SBH 6.35.95   4 Jack Harrison          U17 NOR 7.52.62  
   5 Daniel Yaxley              W&E 6.42.40                                             
   6 Ross Fawcett               SXN 7.07.49                                             
   7 Sam Jackson            U17 B&B 7.27.19                                             
   8 Adam Gribben               HRW 7.35.85                                             
   
   M Discus Throw A                           M Discus Throw B                          
   1 Steve Watson               WSE 52.86     1 Ashley Bryant              WSE 42.26    
   2 Gregory Thompson       U17 SBH 41.65     2 Sam Taylor-Outridge        SBH 37.90    
   3 Youcef Zatat           U17 W&E 40.89     3 Kurtland Martyr            W&E 28.09    
   4 Saoirse Chinnery Edoo      HRW 36.64     4 Matt Sadoh                 HRW 23.68    
   5 Matti Mortimer             SXN 35.44     5 Andrew Harrison            SXN 22.45    
   6 Samuel Brown               B&B 31.51     6 Oliver Maskell         U17 NOR 12.36    
   7 Kiaron Hines               E&H 30.15                                               
   8 Callum Brown           U17 NOR 28.70                                               
   
   M Hammer Throw A                           M Hammer Throw B                          
   1 Andrew Elkins              SBH 60.61     1 Dempsey McGuigan           SBH 56.22    
   2 Peter Clarke               W&E 59.60     2 Kurtland Martyr            W&E 35.48    
   3 Jake Haylock               B&B 55.29     3 Samuel Brown               B&B 20.14    
   4 Callum Brown           U17 NOR 52.11     4 Luke Stack             U17 E&H 17.55    
   5 Harry Keeler               HRW 41.46     5 Cain Parry             U17 NOR 13.04    
   6 Theo Moore             U17 SXN 28.14     6 Rhys Macdonald             SXN 0.90     
   7 Chris Whittear             E&H 25.22                                               
                                                                                        
   M High Jump A                              M High Jump B                             
   1 Sam Bailey                 SXN 2.10      1 Adam Howard                NOR 1.75     
   2 Billy Falconer             W&E 1.95      2 Ben Clarke                 SXN 1.75     
   3 Blade Ashby            U17 SBH 1.90      3 Clayton Johnson            SBH 1.75     
   4 Zino-Mario Ghae        U17 NOR 1.75      4 Peter Karibo               W&E 1.70     
   5 Matt Sadoh                 HRW 1.70      5 Ben Parkin                 B&B 1.65     
   6 Mark Longhurst             B&B 1.65                                                
                                                                                        
   
   M Javelin Throw A                          M Javelin Throw B                         
   1 Sam Taylor-Outridge        SBH 62.87     1 Andrew Elkins              SBH 43.08    
   2 Matti Mortimer             SXN 57.24     2 Youcef Zatat           U17 W&E 42.46    
   3 Ashley Bryant              WSE 50.96     3 Callum Brown           U17 NOR 36.39    
   4 Harry Newenham             NOR 50.49     4 Jonathan Pettit            B&B 36.06    
   5 Tom Richards               W&E 48.02     5 Leigh Bosson               WSE 33.60    
   6 Samuel Brown               B&B 42.88     6 Dominic Morris             HRW 5.96     
   7 Kiaron Hines               E&H 26.22                                               
   8 Saoirse Chinnery Edoo      HRW 23.80                                               
   
   M Long Jump A                              M Long Jump B                             
   1 Jermaine Olasah            B&B 6.89+0.2  1 James Okeyenu              HRW 6.15-0.4 
   2 Jonny Sawyers              WSE 6.26+0.3  2 Chris Bradshaw             SXN 5.99+0.9 
   3 Ben Clarke                 SXN 6.26-1.2  3 Mark Longhurst             B&B 5.87-0.5 
   4 Matt Sadoh                 HRW 6.19+0.2  4 Charlie Smith          U17 WSE 5.71-1.1 
   5 Robert Gayler          U17 SBH 6.08-1.0  5 Clayton Johnson            SBH 5.67-0.3 
   6 Adam Howard                NOR 6.03+0.5  6 David Olupitan             W&E 5.46-0.5 
   7 Peter Karibo               W&E 5.94+0.9  7 Ryan Howard            U17 NOR 5.14+0.5 
   8 Phillip Whittaker          E&H 5.52-0.7                                            
   
   M Pole Vault A                             M Pole Vault B                            
   1 Rhys Searles               E&H 4.60      1 Mark Longhurst             B&B 4.10     
   2 Charlie Smith          U17 WSE 4.25      2 Paul Ojomo             U17 E&H 3.35     
   3 Samuel Brown               B&B 4.10      3 Chris Bradshaw             SXN 3.20     
   4 Josh Alexander-Passe   U17 SBH 3.35      4 Daniel Ditton          U17 WSE 3.05     
   5 Ben Clarke                 SXN 3.35      5 Alex Lee                   SBH 2.90     
                                                                                        
                                                                                        
   M Shot Putt A                              M Shot Putt B                             
   1 Ashley Bryant              WSE 12.98     1 Sam Taylor-Outridge        SBH 11.11    
   2 Mark Babatunde             E&H 12.62     2 Kurtland Martyr            W&E 10.55    
   3 Andrew Elkins              SBH 11.84     3 Mark Longhurst             B&B 9.58     
   4 Youcef Zatat           U17 W&E 11.81     4 Ryan Barrett               WSE 9.40     
   5 Ellis Zorro                B&B 10.85     5 Kiaron Hines               E&H 9.09     
   6 Matt Sadoh                 HRW 10.28     6 Saoirse Chinnery Edoo      HRW 8.32     
   7 Matti Mortimer             SXN 10.07     7 Callum McLaren             NOR 4.99     
   8 Adam Howard                NOR 5.38                                                
   
   M Triple Jump A                            M Triple Jump B                           
   1 James Okeyenu              HRW 14.42-0.6 1 Taarice John-Clarke        SBH 13.41-1.2
   2 Darnte Jay Wilson          SBH 13.77-0.6 2 Keiron Moss                WSE 12.67-0.5
   3 Peter Karibo               W&E 13.38-0.7 3 Liam Yarwood               SXN 11.48-0.4
   4 Robert Graham              SXN 12.99+0.1 4 Simon Duncan               E&H 11.05-0.4
   5 Jonny Sawyers              WSE 12.85-0.8 5 James Allen            U17 B&B 10.47-0.1
   6 Thomas Jenkins             B&B 12.41-0.2 6 Adam Howard                NOR DNSCR    
   7 Anthony Ekundayo           E&H 12.22+0.5                                           
   8 Harry Newenham             NOR 10.12-1.5                                           
   
   W 100m A                   Wind +3.1 m/s   W 100m B                   Wind -1.6 m/s  
   1 Marilyn Nwawulor           HRW 11.83     1 Clarice Underwood      U17 SBH 12.93    
   2 Lorraine Ugen              B&B 11.97     2 Chloe Mays                 WSE 13.02    
   3 Georgia Lamonthe           WSE 12.20     3 Natasha White              E&H 13.03    
   4 Clieo Stephenson       U17 NOR 12.47     4 Georgina Middleton         B&B 13.05    
   5 Uzoma Nwachukwu        U17 E&H 12.50     5 Sophie Poyner              NOR 13.66    
   6 Makeda Lewis           U17 SBH 12.54     6 Ria Bailey                 HRW 13.68    
   7 Kitty Elyae                W&E 12.71     7 Tarmara Hendrick       U17 W&E 15.18    
                                                                                       
   
   W 200m A                                   W 200m B                                  
   1 Rachel Dickens         U17 B&B 25.32     1 Charlotte Wingfield    U17 E&H 25.48    
   2 Georgia Lamonthe           WSE 25.69     2 Chloe Mays                 WSE 25.83    
   3 Kitty Elyae                W&E 25.99     3 Eugenie Brown          U17 HRW 25.92    
   4 Natasha White              E&H 26.39     4 Gladis Bitulu              B&B 26.64    
   5 Alex Leigh-Pearson         SXN 27.07     5 Eniola Oyesanya        U17 SBH 27.27    
   6 Clarice Underwood          SBH 27.41     6 Chloe Michaud          U17 W&E 27.76    
   7 Clieo Stephenson       U17 NOR 28.19     7 Katie Tuttlebury           SXN 28.78    
                                              8 Jenny Milligan             NOR 30.99    
   
   W 400m A                                   W 400m B                                  
   1 Krystal Galley             B&B 58.66     1 Katie Brown            U17 E&H 61.42    
   2 Amy McDonald               E&H 60.55     2 Freya Bell                 NOR 64.65    
   3 Sophie Purkis              WSE 61.96     3 Gladis Bitulu              B&B 64.84    
   4 Sophie Fuhr                W&E 62.04     4 Lois Bond                  WSE 69.04    
   5 Hannah Johnson             SBH 63.72     5 Imogen Stanis-Oppler       SBH 70.18    
   6 Rachel Nakaye              HRW 64.70     6 Chelsea Ives               W&E 71.58    
   7 Caitlin Bell               NOR 65.59     7 Jessica Nolan              HRW 73.00    
                                                                                        
   
   W 800m A                                   W 800m B                                  
   1 Hannah Edwards             B&B 2.15.18   1 Sophie Connor              SBH 2.17.79  
   2 Iona Lake                  NOR 2.15.62   2 Amy De Matos               B&B 2.24.00  
   3 Melissa Courtney           SBH 2.16.78   3 Emma Croft             U17 WSE 2.27.21  
   4 Lois Bond                  WSE 2.21.13   4 Claudia Conway             W&E 2.30.1   
   5 Danielle Seddon            E&H 2.21.43                                             
   6 Georgina Ferrari       U17 W&E 2.35.97                                             
   7 Armana Rai                 HRW 2.46.98                                             
                                                                                        
   
   W 1500m A                                  W 1500m B                                 
   1 Sophie Connor              SBH 4.42.21   1 Alice Wills            U17 WSE 5.06.44  
   2 Leigh Lattimore            HRW 4.51.18   2 Ciara Stewart          U17 SBH 5.06.89  
   3 Rebecca O'Neil             SXN 4.53.62   3 Jessica Jones              B&B 5.14.08  
   4 Maryse Haynes          U17 WSE 4.59.76   4 Grace Bird             U17 NOR 5.15.06  
   5 Danielle Critchley         B&B 5.00.69   5 Armana Rai                 HRW 5.31.54  
   6 Juliet Broster         U17 NOR 5.02.96   6 Eleanor Flaherrty      U17 W&E 5.33.27  
   7 Katie Brown            U17 E&H 5.07.79   7 Danielle McClannagan   U17 E&H 5.42.39  
   8 Suria Yokes                W&E 5.28.24                                             
   
   W 3000m A                                  W 3000m B                                 
   1 Leigh Lattimore            HRW 10.17.94  1 Ella Pepper            U17 WSE 11.35.70 
   2 Victoria Walker            SBH 10.29.14  2 Amber Reed             U17 B&B 11.39.61 
   3 Becky Hewitt               W&E 11.06.00  3 Yat Wing Smart         U17 SBH 12.13.65 
   4 Esme Salmon            U17 NOR 11.06.00  4 Lauren Freeman         U17 W&E 12.16.13 
   5 Katie Tuttlebury           SXN 11.11.07  5 Hazel Wilson           U17 NOR 12.33.62 
   6 Naomi Barbour          U17 WSE 11.25.24                                            
   7 Amy Mitchel                B&B 11.33.34                                            
   8 Nicola Matthews            E&H 13.24.90                                            
   
   W 100mH A                  Wind +2.3 m/s   W 100mH B                                 
   1 Kirsty Wayland             E&H 14.82     1 Dymond Smith               HRW 15.93    
   2 Faye Williams              WSE 15.65     2 Victoria Dixon             SBH 16.01    
   3 Rachel Nakaye              HRW 16.24     3 Natalie Beale              WSE 16.05    
   4 Nenisha Nelson Roberts     B&B 16.29     4 Laura Green                NOR 17.01    
   5 Holy Pattie-Belleli    U17 W&E 16.60     5 Chelsea Crouser            B&B 19.69    
   6 Gabrielle Rowsell      U17 SBH 17.50                                               
   7 Jenny Milligan             NOR 18.41                                               
                                                                                       
   
   W 400mH A                                  W 400mH B                                 
   1 Katrina Cosby              B&B 61.65     1 Laura Green                NOR 67.53    
   2 Gabrielle Coveney          SBH 62.71     2 Chelsea Crouser            B&B 68.36    
   3 Freya Bell                 NOR 68.79     3 Dymond Smith               HRW 69.09    
   4 Holy Pattie-Belleli    U17 W&E 69.18     4 Zoe Levin                  SBH 69.84    
   5 Rachel Nakaye              HRW 69.90     5 Sophie Fuhr            U17 W&E 70.59    
   6 Natalie Beale              WSE 71.09     6 Faye Williams              WSE 72.68    
   7 Sarah Driver           U17 E&H 72.52     7 Nadia Chowdrey             E&H 86.85    
   8 Alex Leigh-Pearson         SXN 77.11                                               
   
   W 1500m Sc A                               W 1500m Sc B                              
   1 Amy Talbot                 E&H 5.18.72   1 Melody Kane                B&B 6.14.91  
   2 Rebecca Smith              B&B 5.57.93   2 Hannah Thompson            WSE 6.25.72  
   3 Zoe Levin                  SBH 6.09.97   3 Caitlin Bell               NOR 7.55.34  
   4 Susanna Ditton             WSE 6.20.67                                             
   5 Freya Bell                 NOR 7.55.30                                             
                                                                                        
                                                                                        
   W Discus Throw A                           W Discus Throw B                          
   1 Samantha Milner            B&B 39.53     1 Ellie Duffy Penny      U17 B&B 29.40    
   2 Helen Broadbridge          SBH 35.74     2 Georgina Howe              SXN 28.80    
   3 Chelsea Coker              SXN 32.49     3 Iyabo Adekunle         U17 E&H 22.99    
   4 Laura James                WSE 30.60     4 Sam Moodie                 W&E 22.66    
   5 Amy Johnston           U17 E&H 28.19     5 Simisola Oyesanya      U17 SBH 20.69    
   6 Jenna Cannell              NOR 27.67     6 Steph Burt                 NOR 19.70    
   7 Katherine Birch        U17 W&E 26.71     7 Helen Farmer               WSE 15.97    
   8 Sharon Ogo-Uzodike     U17 HRW 17.42                                               
   
   W Hammer Throw A                           W Hammer Throw B                          
   1 Jenna Cannell              NOR 46.06     1 Georgina Howe              SXN 41.15    
   2 Helen Broadbridge          SBH 46.03     2 Sophie McKinna         U17 NOR 27.22    
   3 Chelsea Coker              SXN 42.29     3 Iyabo Adekunle         U17 E&H 27.21    
   4 Nasya Harvey               WSE 39.93     4 Georgina Cousins       U17 B&B 25.63    
   5 Amy Johnston               E&H 35.10     5 Sarah Blaikie              W&E 22.60    
   6 Samantha Milner            B&B 26.86     6 Laura James                WSE 21.18    
   7 Amy Larkin                 W&E 25.24     7 Simisola Oyesanya      U17 SBH 19.37    
   8 Sharon Ogo-Uzodike     U17 HRW 17.77     8 Ria Bailey                 HRW 6.01     
   
   W High Jump A                              W High Jump B                             
   1 Isobel Pooley              E&H 1.81      1 Georgia Nwawlor        U17 HRW 1.60     
   2 Marilyn Nwawulor           HRW 1.75      2 Beth Grimsey           U17 E&H 1.55     
   3 Sam Moodie                 W&E 1.60      3 Sophie Jenkins         U17 WSE 1.50     
   4 Charlton Malton            SXN 1.55      4 Chloe Michaud          U17 W&E 1.50     
   5 Christine Lyston       U17 B&B 1.55      5 Grace Sheppard             B&B 1.45     
   6 Demi Barrance          U17 WSE 1.55      6 Holly Slater               NOR 1.35     
   7 Chloe Smith                NOR 1.50      7 Helen Broadbridge          SBH 1.30     
   8 Gabrielle Coveney          SBH 1.50                                                
   
   W Javelin Throw A                          W Javelin Throw B                         
   1 Laura McDonald         U17 NOR 40.27     1 Steph Burt                 NOR 34.83    
   2 Hannaha Johnson        U17 WSE 39.20     2 Helen Farmer               WSE 30.33    
   3 Makeda Lewis           U17 SBH 35.57     3 Nicole Cara            U17 SBH 23.76    
   4 Bethanie Griffiths         SXN 30.50     4 Nicola Weeks               E&H 22.82    
   5 Sam Moodie                 W&E 24.16     5 Samantha Milner            B&B 21.03    
   6 Sharon Kazinga         U17 E&H 24.06     6 Chelsea Ives               W&E 10.86    
   7 Ellie Duffy Penny      U17 B&B 23.11     7 Ria Bailey                 HRW 5.36     
   8 Amy Wentford           U17 HRW 6.75                                                
   
   W Long Jump A                              W Long Jump B                             
   1 Lorraine Ugen              B&B 5.80-0.1  1 Sarah Abrams               B&B 5.37-0.7 
   2 Marilyn Nwawulor           HRW 5.72+1.1  2 Makeda Lewis           U17 SBH 4.93-1.2 
   3 Kitty Elyae                W&E 5.33+0.3  3 Ronan McKenzie         U17 W&E 4.48+1.0 
   4 Gabrielle Rowsell      U17 SBH 5.32+0.3  4 Sophie Poyner              NOR 4.24-1.6 
   5 Mary Fesipe            U17 E&H 5.23-1.5  5 Ana Gomez              U17 WSE 4.19-0.2 
   6 Honor De Winton        U17 NOR 4.88+0.2  6 Jessica Nolan          U17 HRW 4.06-0.5 
   7 Demi Barrance          U17 WSE 4.59-0.3  7 Sharon Kazinga         U17 E&H 3.89+0.3 
   8 Jess Crissell          U17 SXN 4.48-1.0                                            
   
   W Pole Vault A                             W Pole Vault B                            
   1 Christine Moore            B&B 3.20      1 Anna Huggins               B&B 2.75     
   2 Beth Grimsey           U17 E&H 2.90      2 Ashley Robertson           W&E 2.75     
   3 Sam Moodie                 W&E 2.90      3 Georgina Lake              NOR 2.60     
   4 Jade Tallent               WSE 2.75      4 Johanna Willard        U17 E&H 2.45     
   5 Abi Martins            U17 NOR 2.60      5 Lily Guerin            U17 WSE 2.15     
   6 Holly Smith            U17 SBH 2.30                                                
   7 Amy Wentford           U17 HRW 2.30                                                
                                                                                        
   
   W Shot Putt A                              W Shot Putt B                             
   1 Sophie McKinna         U17 NOR 13.81     1 Steph Burt                 NOR 9.02     
   2 Samantha Milner            B&B 11.23     2 Helen Broadbridge          SBH 8.76     
   3 Chelsea Coker              SXN 10.82     3 Iyabo Adekunle             E&H 8.50     
   4 Amy Johnston           U17 E&H 9.96      4 Georgina Cousins       U17 B&B 8.50     
   5 Simisola Oyesanya      U17 SBH 9.62      5 Kitty Elyae                W&E 8.04     
   6 Rachel Dean                W&E 8.42      6 Laura James                WSE 6.91     
   7 Nasya Harvey               WSE 8.27                                                
   8 Sharon Ogo-Uzodike         HRW 7.71                                                
   
   W Triple Jump A                            W Triple Jump B                           
   1 Sarah Abrams               B&B 11.93-0.8 1 Lauren Stevens         U17 B&B 10.20-0.9
   2 Rachel Dean                W&E 10.48-2.1 2 Ronan McKenzie             W&E 10.17-1.4
   3 Laura McDonald         U17 NOR 10.25-2.1 3 Alexis Abeyomi         U17 SBH 9.14-0.6 
   4 Patricia Mbata         U17 SBH 10.06-1.2 4 Sophie Purkis              WSE 8.79-0.4 
   5 Maria Gomez            U17 WSE 9.34+0.8  5 Nicola Weeks               E&H 8.68-0.5 
   6 Mary Fesipe            U17 E&H 9.12-1.5  6 Holly Slater               NOR 8.20-0.6 
   7 Amy Wentford               HRW 8.52-0.4                                            
                                                                                        
   
   W 4x100m Relay
   1 B&B 49.38   1 Georgina Middleton         2 Amara Llalemi Jacobs     
                 3 Rachel Dickens             4 Grace Shepherd           
   2 HRW 49.42   1 Ria Bailey                 2 Rachel Nakaye            
                 3 Eugenie Brown         U17  4 Marilyn Nwawulor         
   3 E&H 50.15   1 Natasha White              2 Uzoma Nwachukwu      U17 
                 3 Kirsty Wayland             4 Charlotte Wingfield      
   4 WSE 50.96   1 Faye Williams              2 Chloe Mays               
                 3 Natalie Beale              4 Georgia Lamonthe         
   5 SBH 51.17   1 Imogen Stranis-Oppler      2 Gabrielle Rowsell    U17 
                 3 Victoria Dixon             4 Makeda Lewis         U17 
   6 NOR 51.26   1 Sophie Poyner              2 Laura McDonald       U17 
                 3 Laura Green                4 Clieo Stephenson     U17 
   7 W&E 52.52   1 Kitty Elyae                2 Rachel Dean              
                 3 Ronan McKenzie        U17  4 Chloe Michaud        U17 
   8 SXN 53.84   1 Bianca Ashbrook            2 Jess Crissel         U17 
                 3 Sophie Leigh-Peasrson U17  4 Alex Leigh-Pearson       
   
   W 4x400m Relay
   1 B&B 3.58.59 1 Krystal Galley            2 Amy De Matos          
                 3 Hannah Edwards            4 Katrina Cosby         
   2 SBH 3.58.98 1 Melissa Courtney          2 Chison Nwachuku       
                 3 Gabrielle Rowsell    U17  4 Gabrielle Coveney     
   3 WSE 4.07.95 1 Chloe Mays                2 Sophie Purkis         
                 3 Emma Croft           U17  4 Lois Bond             
   4 E&H 4.08.79 1 Amy Talbot                2 Danielle Seddon       
                 3 Amy McDonald              4 Katie Brown       U17 
   5 NOR 4.23.88 1 Esme Salmon          U17  2 Jenny Milligan        
                 3 Caitlin Bell              4 Iona Lake             
   6 W&E 4.24.93 1 Sophie Fuhr          U17  2 Georgina Ferrari  U17 
                 3 Holy Pattie-Belleli  U17  4 Chelsea Ives          
   7 SXN 4.28.83 1 Sophie Leigh-Pearson      2 Katie Tuttlebury      
                 3 Bianca Ashbrooke          4 Rebecca O'Neil        
   8 HRW 4.31.39 1 Leigh Lattimore           2 Armana Rai            
                 3 Dymond Smith              4 Marilyn Nwawulor      
   
   M 4x100m Relay
   1 W&E 42.74   1 David Olupitan        2 Omololu Abiodun        
                 3 Sam Watts             4 Austin Joseph          
   2 E&H 42.74   1 Jake King             2 Reece Noonan           
                 3 Romaine Harris   U17  4 Jordan Arthur          
   3 WSE 43.19   1 Stewart Challis       2 Tom Evans              
                 3 Ravi Talla            4 Alex Ojo               
   4 B&B 43.91   1 Daniel Putnam         2 Abs Jolaoso            
                 3 Ainsley Campbell      4 Kieran Daly            
   5 HRW 44.34   1 Curtis Blake          2 Jordan Hoo-Quartey     
                 3 Dominic Morris        4 Ryan Harding           
   6 SBH 44.51   1 Clayton Johnson       2 Blade Ashby            
                 3 Alex Lee              4 Renard Frederick       
   7 SXN 47.37   1 Nathan Greenaway      2 Dan Green              
                 3 Chris Bradshaw        4 Robert Graham          
   8 NOR DISQ    
   
   
   M 4x400m Relay
   1 W&E 3.26.88 1 John Pride             2 Tom Larkin                
                 3 Paul Scanlon           4 Austin Joseph             
   2 WSE 3.27.38 1 Stefan Richards        2 Jordan Thomas         U17 
                 3 Paul Cave              4 Stewart Challis           
   3 E&H 3.29.82 1 Errol Houston          2 Darron Corbin             
                 3 Luke Daniel            4 Jake King                 
   4 SBH 3.35.32 1 Alex Lee               2 Blade Ashby           U17 
                 3 Niall Fleming          4 Tadhg Grant               
   5 B&B 3.35.81 1 Harry Smith            2 Joshua Oyedele            
                 3 Ben Parkin             4 Sufiyan Sultan            
   6 SXN 3.39.38 1 Robert Graham          2 Bradley Reed              
                 3 Anthony Kitterman      4 Dan Green                 
   7 HRW 3.52.95 1 Nick Davis        U17  2 Saoirse Chinnery Edoo     
                 3 Andrew Holliman   U17  4 Dominic Morris            
   8 NOR 3.54.59 1 Alex Lubbock      U17  2 Jack Harrison         U17 
                 3 Tom Francis            4 Frazer Heasman            
   
   MATCH RESULT      LEAGUE STANDINGS
         Event  Lge                              Event  Lge 
   1 SBH 518    8    1 Shaftesbury Barnet H.     518    8   
   2 B&B 515    7    2 Blackheath & Bromley H&AC 515    7   
   3 WSE 478    6    3 Windsor,Slough,Eton,H'low 478    6   
   4 E&H 413    5    4 Enfield & Haringey AC     413    5   
   5 W&E 408    4    5 Woodford Grn & Essex Lds  408    4   
   6 NOR 368    3    6 City of Norwich           368    3   
   7 HRW 328    2    7 Harrow AC                 328    2   
   8 SXN 300    1    8 The Saxons                300    1   
   
   Athlete of the Match: Sam Taylor-Outridge   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers  Javelin   62.87m   
                         Isobel Pooley         Enfield & Haringey           High Jump  1.81m                  
   Top of Page

All you need to know for 2009 (all PDF's):

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk