Orion 19-10-19

Home Up

Last updated 21 October 2019

Orion Mob Match at Chingford 19 October 2019

 

There were 75 runners in total made up of 60 Orion, 10 BBBHAC and 5 Guests. The main mob match was 10 to score - 67 to 434. The veterans (over 40) mob match also turned out to be 10 to score - 75 to 256, needles to say we lost both...

 

 

Results here 21-10-19

Bennett Cup - 2019/20 Current Standings will be here 20-10-19

 

The following from Chris Haines

Orion Harriers v Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 19th October 2019          Chingford          
      Name       Time   Handicap hcap time pos pts bnt tot
1 696   James Stockings   OH 48 19         pts pts
2 683   Richard Smith   OH 50 0            
3 709   Reece Barclay   OH 50 51            
4 659   Gareth Evans V40 BH 51 6 00:00 51:06 2 29 1 30
5 732   Thomas Grimes   OH 51 19            
6 701   Harold Wyber   OH 51 45            
7 658   Luca Ercolani V40 BH 51 54 01:30 50:24 1 30 1 31
8 736   Gary Coombes V40 OH 52 0            
9 693   Bob Glasgow V40 OH 53 23            
10 682   Antonio Martin Romero OH 53 31            
11 737   Ben Rowlands   OH 53 35            
12 718   John Sheppard   OH 54 6            
13 739   Jon Whitehouse V40 OH 54 13            
14 712   Will Reed-Wright OH 54 17            
15 723   Dave Wilson   OH 54 22            
16 715   Jonathan Warner   OH 54 40            
17 706   Mike Roberts   OH 54 49            
18 726   Scott Reid V50 OH 55 13            
19 735   Neil McGoun   OH 55 30            
20 722   Will Breese   OH 55 38            
21 703   Tim Wright V50 OH 56 19            
  456   Ryan Holeyman   Guest 56 39            
22 727   Eric Paul V50 OH 56 40            
  450   Danny Holeyman V40 Guest 56 46            
23 721   Henry Giddens   OH 57 4            
24 710   Claire Thurgood   OH 57 11            
  455   Dan Rowlands   Guest 57 52            
25 694   Tom Beasley   OH 58 54            
26 691   Alex Elferink V40 OH 59 31            
27 717   Roy Perrott V40 OH 59 51            
28 714   Glen Gosling V40 OH 60 5            
29 711   John Sable   OH 60 36            
30 720   Dan Green V50 OH 60 38            
31 684   Andy Lunn V40 OH 61 7            
32 655   David Beadle V40 BH 61 9 08:20 52:49 3 28 34 62
33 713   Alison Trauttmansdorff V40 OH 61 21            
34 700   Darren Matussa V40 OH 61 50            
35 695   Paul Stockings V50 OH 62 33            
36 686   Stephen Taylor V50 OH 62 44            
37 725   Colin                      Smith V40 OH 63 27            
38 729   Dave Brock V50 OH 63 44            
39 690   Stephen Bennett V40 OH 63 52            
40 687   Bill Bennett V60 OH 65 14            
41 698   John Smith V60 OH 65 15            
  454   Alex Hall   Guest 65 18            
42 733   Tim Freeland   OH 65 44            
43 654   Ian Taylor V50 BH 65 51 10:10 55:41 5 26 17 43
44 707   Hayley Rogerson V40 OH 65 52            
45 740   Zoltan Fodor V40 OH 66 23            
46 716   Darren Welsford   OH 66 38            
47 708   Lorraine Gosling V40 OH 66 49            
48 699   Pippa Dowswell V50 OH 67 34            
49 657   James Unwin V50 BH 68 10 14:00 54:10 4 27 9 36
50 728   Grant Corton V50 OH 68 52            
51 688   Gary Bartlett V50 OH 69 4            
52 734   Anna Liebmann   OH 69 15            
53 653   Andrew Lawes, V60 BH 69 49 12:30 57:19 6 25 23 48
54 685   Edward Lunn   OH 71 30            
55 705   Jo Plumb V40 OH 72 59            
56 738   Lucy Humphreys OH 73 2            
57 724   Maki Kimura V50 OH 73 5            
58 650   Mark Ellison V50 BH 73 21 14:00 59:21 8 23 12 35
59 719   Ben Fisher V40 OH 73 25            
60 730   Michael McGilloway V50 OH 74 41            
61 656   Jason Short V40 BH 76 5 16:50 59:15 7 24 1 25
62 651   Barry Wetherilt V60 BH 76 12 14:50 1:01:22 10 21 1 22
63 704   Simon Haigh V50 OH 76 14            
64 692   Mary Armitage V50 OH 76 29            
65 652   John Leeson V60 BH 76 47 17:20 59:27 9 22 55 77
66 702   Roger Green V70 OH 79 49            
  457   Emma Cooke   Guest 80 22            
67 697   Claire Stockings V50 OH 80 33            
68 681   Helen Pearce V50 OH 80 47            
69 731   Siobhan McGilloway V50 OH 85 3            
70 689   Pete Bulaitis V60 OH 89 1            
                             
      Mob Match 1 Orion   67              
      10 to score 2 Blackheath 434              
                             
      Veterans 1 Orion   75              
      10 to score 2 Blackheath 256              
                             
      Bennett Cup Handicap                  
    1 Luca Ercolani 50:24                  
    2 Gareth Evans 51:06                  
    3 David Beadle 52:49                  
                             
      Bennett Cup Leading Positions  after 3 events              
          points                  
    1 John Leeson 77                  
    2 David Beadle 62                  
    3 Adrian Stocks 55                  
    4 Andy Lawes 48                  
    5 Joseph Georgiadis 44                  
    6 Ian Taylor 43                  
    7 James Unwin 36                  
    8 Mark Ellison 33                  
    9 Luca Ercolani 31                  
    10= Gareth Evans 30                  
      Rod Harrington                  
      Callum Myatt                    

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk