Orion 21-11-09

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Orion Mob Match at Chingford 21 November 2009

Results here are here 22-11-09

Bennett Cup - 2009/10 Current Standings 22-11-09

Sorry about the quality of the photos but the weather, light and my ability was a bit iffy...

 

Orion v Blackheath 21 November 2009                 BLA HCP BLA
    Name Club Time OH     BLA     HCP TIME BNT PTS
1 196   GIBBINS Alex BLA 47:06       1 1 1 03:50 43:16 40
2 346   HALL Ben OH 49.21 2 1 2            
3 353   RAMSAY Grant OH 50.00 3 2 5            
4 323   MCGOUN Neil OH 51.33 4 3 9            
5 363   FLANNELLY Matt OH 51.39 5 4 14            
6 189   SMITH Roy BLA 51:58       6 2 7 11:00 40:58 58
7 356   RUGG Andy OH 52.00 7 5 21            
8 325   WRIGHT Tim OH 52.48 8 6 29            
9 366   JOYCE Shay OH 53.14 9 7 38            
10 318   BROCK Dave OH 53.46 10 8 48            
11 160   ROSS-DAVIES Paul BLA 54:36       11 3 18 13:00 41:36 54
12 368   O'SULLIVAN Ron OH 54.38 12 9 60            
13 313   WARNER Andrew OH 54.44 13 10 73            
14 304   BROADBENT Quin OH 54.53 14 11 87            
15 307   SHAW Gerry OH 55.04 15 12 102            
16 351   LAVER S GST 55.26                  
17 158   TUCKER Andy BLA 55:48       16 4 34 13:30 42:18 50
18 185   WATLING Mark BLA 56:09       17 5 51 13:20 42:49 45
19 309   BULAITIS Rick OH 56.09 18 13 120            
20 164   ELLISON Mark BLA 56:54       19 6 70 13:20 43:34 38
21 320   MCHUGH Pete OH 57.21 20 14 140            
22 170   GRIFFIN Con BLA 57:29       21 7 91 13:10 44:19 33
23 197   HALL Richard BLA 57:30       22 8 113 12:50 44:40 30
24 362   HART James OH 57.44 23 15 163            
25 354   DODD Andrew OH 57.46 24 16 187            
26 193   PAIRMAN Steve BLA 57:50       25 9 138 15:40 42:10 51
27 338   STOCKINGS Paul OH 57.56 26 17 213            
28 350   HOPKINSON Giles OH 57.59 27 18 240            
29 186   JONES Mick BLA 58:07       28 10 166 11:30 46:37 24
30 188   McSHANE Brendan BLA 58:24       29 11 195 13:20 45:04 29
31 358   DAWSON Jim OH 58.32 30 19 270            
32 187   LLOYD Simon BLA 58:56       31 12 226 14:20 44:36 31
33 357   MARSH A OH 59.05 32 20 302            
34 364   TEMPEST Mark OH 59.10 33 21 335            
35 171   RICHES Andy BLA 59:17       34 13 260 18:40 40:37 60
36 341   LUNN Andy OH 59.27 35 22 370            
37 303   BENNETT Bill OH 59.33 36 23 406            
38 166   PIKE Chris BLA 59:50       37 14 297 17:10 42:40 48
39 332   ANDREWS John OH 59.59 38 24 444            
40 324   GREEN Roger OH 60.10 39 25 483            
41 178   LAWES Andy BLA 1:00:17       40 15 337 17:10 43:07 42
42 181   DOWLING Sarah(L) BLA 1:00:21       41 16 378 17:20 43:01 44
43 162   YATES Robert BLA 1:00:27       42 17 420 12:00 48:27 21
44 192   COATES Graham BLA 1:00:28       43 18 463 15:10 45:18 27
45 317   MARU Tony OH 60.31 44 26 527            
46 180   STOCKS Adrian BLA 1:01:11       45 19 508 19:40 41:31 56
47 174   BROWN Rob BLA 1:01:18       46 20 554 18:30 42:48 47
48 302   ALIZADEH Enaiat OH 61.20 47 27 574            
49 369   HALL Graham OH 61.32 48 28 622            
50 344   MILNER David OH 61.46 49 29 671            
51 322   WILSON Lucy(L) OH 61.53 50 30 721            
52 306   MESSENGER Geoff OH 61.57 51 31 772            
53 333   CLIFFORD Lisa(L) OH 62.05 52 32 824            
54 308   BULAITIS Peter OH 62.15 53 33 877            
55 349   INCH Christine(L) OH 62.51 54 34 931            
56 345   TSANG P GST 63.04                  
57 312   WARNER David OH 63.25 55 35 986            
58 347   JOHN-LEWIS Johnson OH 63.27 56 36 1042            
59 334   MAIDNENT N GST 63.29                  
60 176   JONES-BALDOCK Carolina (L) BLA 1:03:30       57 21 611 19:30 44:00 34
61 159   LEESON John BLA 1:03:32       58 22 669 21:10 42:22 49
62 337   LANGTON S OH 63.46 59 37 1101            
63 321   MCHUGH Doug OH 63.52 60 38 1161            
64 330   LEWIS Belinda(L) OH 63.57 61 39 1222            
65 359   ROBINSON Paul OH 64.16 62 40 1284            
66 195   SWATTON Iain  BLA 1:04:33       63 23 732 21:30 43:03 43
67 190   THOMPSON Francis BLA 1:04:48       64 24 796 22:00 42:48 46
68 191   WETHERILT Barry BLA 1:04:51       65 25 861 19:40 45:11 28
69 335   HARLEY S GST 65.22                  
70 168   CARTON David BLA 1:05:29       66 26 927 20:10 45:19 26
71 161   SLACK Will BLA 1:05:59       67 27 994 22:40 43:19 39
72 311   WILSON Vic OH 65.59 68 41 1352            
73 361   WELLER Andy OH 66.02 69 42 1421            
74 340   BUNCE Steve OH 66.05 70 43 1491            
75 172   WADE Michael BLA 1:06:06       71 28 1065 25:20 40:46 59
76 367   BRETT Katy(L) OH 66.17 72 44 1563            
77 326   ARMITAGE Mary(L) OH 66.40 73 45 1636            
78 348   DAWSON Bernie OH 67.10 74 46 1710            
79 173   TURNER John E BLA 1:07:24       75 29 1140 25:50 41:34 55
80 167   DELAHOY Trevor BLA 1:07:46       76 30 1216 25:50 41:56 53
81 177   McDONOUGH Annie (L) BLA 1:07:47       77 31 1293 23:50 43:57 35
82 328   FORD S (L) GST 67.52                  
83 163   CILIA Anne (L) BLA 1:07:55       78 32 1371 26:55 41:00 57
84 310   WEBB Nick OH 68.24 79 47 1789            
85 179   FENWICK John BLA 1:08:39       80 33 1451 20:30 48:09 23
86 365   CORD Susan(L) OH 69.10 81 48 1870            
87 169   COMPTON Mark BLA 1:09:35       82 34 1533 21:10 48:25 22
88 355   BRADY C(L) GST 70.38                  
89 352   BRANCH P GST 70.50                  
90 183   ORTON Wilf BLA 1:11:10       83 35 1616 29:10 42:00 52
91 194   GRACE Drew BLA 1:12:00       84 36 1700 28:20 43:40 36
92 184   EDWARDS Andy BLA 1:12:09       85 37 1785 27:40 44:29 32
93 301   DEADMAN Peter OH 72.34 86 49 1956            
94 165   EASTBURY Justine (L) BLA 1:12:38       87 38 1872 29:30 43:08 41
95 182   WOOD Zoe BLA 1:13:26       88 39 1960 28:00 45:26 25
96 175   HOLLINGDALE Stephen BLA 1:13:45       89 40 2049 30:10 43:35 37
97 305   WOOD Zoe OH 75.04 90 50 2046            
98 371   STANLEY Dave OH 76.07 91 51 2137            
99 314   BOUAL Parmy(L) OH 77.12 92 52 2229            
100 343   CRUMP Charlie OH 80.33 93 53 2322            
101 342   CRISMAS Nicola(L) OH 85.28 94 54 2416            
102 360   FARBRIDGE Nicola OH 91.04 95 55 2511            
103 339   BUNCE Janet(L) OH 92.17 96 56 2607            
104 331   JOHNSON Fiona(L) OH 97.14 97 57 2704            
105 319   VERMARK Elma(L) OH 99.22 98 58 2802            
106 329   WOODWARD L(L) OH 101.50 99 59 2901            
107 370   WADLEY Caroline(L) OH 106.47 100 60 3001            
108 315   MAIDNENT G(L) OH 117.58 101 61 3102            
109 316   KHAN S(L) OH 119.25 102 62 3204            
                           
                           
                           
                           
    Team Result - 37 to score                      
  1 Orion Harriers 1101                    
  2 Blackheath & Bromley HAC 1785                    
                           
    BBHAC Handicap                      
      pos hcp tm                  
  1 RICHES Andy 35 40:37                  
  2 WADE Michael 75 40:46                  
  3 SMITH Roy 6 40:58                  

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk