Orion 21-11-15

Home Up

Last updated 23 November 2015

Orion Mob Match at Chingford 21 November 2015

 

The Club 7 mile Cross-Country Championship was incorporated in the Orion Mob Match which took place at a very cold, wet-under-foot Saturday in Chingford.

There were 90 runners in total made up of 68 Orion, 22 BBBHAC and the main mob match was 19 to score. The veterans (over 40) mob match turned out to be 14 to score.

The overall winner was Ben Hall, Orion. The Mob-Match was scored - Orion 212 - BH 731

 

Results are here 22-11-15

Bennett Cup - 2015/16 Current Standings here 23-11-15

Lots of photos on Orions Flickr page 22-11-15

 

  Orion Mob Match Club   Time                  
                           
1 HALL Ben OH   50:34                  
2 GRIMES Thomas OH   51:06                  
3 MOSES Daniel OH   51:44                  
                           
  Orion Mob Match Women Club Pos Time                  
                           
1 KEENE Jessica BBHAC 17 57:14                  
2 THURGOOD Clare OH 31 1:02:32                  
3 ROGERSON Hayley OH 43 1:05:42                  
                           
  Orion Harriers vs BBHAC                        
  scoring 19-a-side Points                      
                           
1 Orion Harriers 212                      
2 Blackheath & Bromley 731                      
                           
  Orion Harriers vs BBHAC Veterans                      
  scoring 14-a-side Points                      
                           
1 Orion Harriers 116                      
2 Blackheath & Bromley 335                      
                           
                           
                           
BBHAC 7 mile Championship   pos time                  
                           
1 PARKINSON Fintan   4 53:18                  
2 KEENE Jessica   17 57:14                  
3 BYFORD Richard   20 59:12                  
                           
BBHAC 7 mile Championship - Women pos time                  
                           
1 KEENE Jessica   17 57:14                  
2 BELAON Sarah   44 01:05:49                  
                           
  BBHAC Handicap Pos   Hcap time                  
1 PAIRMAN Steve 25   43:01                  
2 KEENE Jessica 17   43:04                  
3 SIMMS Mike 49   43:14                  
                           
  Bennett Cup Leaders after 3 events   Points                  
1 TAYLOR Ian     155                  
2 KEENE Jessica (L)     148                  
3 PAIRMAN Steve     147                  
4 CORRY Nic     145                  
5 BYFORD Richard     144                  
6 PIKE Chris     140                  
7 PARKINSON Fintan     138                  
8 SIMMS Mike     132                  
9 BELAON Sarah (L)     128                  
10 SWATTON Iain     126                  
                           
                           
                           
              Mob Match Veterans        
              BBHAC OH BBHAC OH        
pos no name club age hcp b pts pos pos pos pos hcp time oh b pts bpt tot time
1   HALL Ben OH 0 . . . 1 . . .     50:34
2   GRIMES Thomas OH 0 . . . 2 . . .     51:06
3   MOSES Daniel OH 0 . . . 3 . . .     51:44
4   PARKINSON Fintan BBHAC 37 09:10 81 4 . . . 44:08 57 138 53:18
5   DAY George OH 0 . . . 5 . . .     53:45
6   READ Colin OH 40 . . . 6 . 1 .     53:51
7   McGOUN Neil OH 0 . . . 7 . . .     54:02
8   BOLTON Paul OH 40 . . . 8 . 2 .     54:24
9   ASHTON Richard OH 0 . . . 9 . . .     54:32
10   BAKER Adam OH 40 . . . 10 . 3 .     54:53
11   HOPKINSON Giles OH 40 . . . 11 . 4 .     55:00
12   SWIFT Neil OH 40 . . . 12 . 5 .     55:06
13   SMITH Adrian OH 40 . . . 13 . 6 .     55:44
14   WRIGHT Tim OH 40 . . . 14 . 7 .     56:06
15   WHITEHOUSE Jon OH 40 . . . 15 . 8 .     56:25
16   WILSON Dave OH 0 . . . 16 . . .     57:06
17   KEENE Jessica (L) BBHAC 16 14:10 89 17 . . . 43:04 59 148 57:14
18   RUGG Alan OH 40 . . . 18 . 9 .     57:28
19   McHUGH Pete OH 40 . . . 19 . 10 .     58:41
20   BYFORD Richard BBHAC 28 14:00 90 20 . . . 45:12 54 144 59:12
21   COLLEY Stuart OH 0 . . . 21 . . .     59:37
22   HAYDAY Rob OH 0 . . . 22 . . .     1:00:02
23   SEGAR John OH 0 . . . 23 . . .     1:00:27
24   GOSLING Glen OH 40 . . . 24 . 11 .     1:00:33
25   PAIRMAN Steve BBHAC 54 17:40 87 25 . 12 . 43:01 60 147 1:00:41
26   TUCKER Andy BBHAC 49 13:40 45 26 . 13 . 47:42 46 91 1:01:22
27   BROCK Dave OH 40 . . . 27 . 14 .     1:01:27
28   TOBIN Alexis BBHAC 42 15:00 38 28 . 15 . 46:31 48 86 1:01:31
29   GREEN Buddy OH 0 . . . 29 . . .     1:01:37
30   BEADLE David BBHAC 48 13:40 75 30 . 16 . 48:38 44 119 1:02:18
31   THURGOOD Clare (L) OH 0 . . . 31 . . .     1:02:32
32   BANBURY George OH 40 . . . 32 . 17 .     1:02:37
33   ELLISON Mark BBHAC 55 16:40 0 33 . 18 . 46:10 50 50 1:02:50
34   LYNCH John OH 0 . . . 34 . . .     1:03:35
35   MESCAL Anthony OH 40 . . . 35 . 19 .     1:03:45
36   BROOKS Mike OH 0 . . . 36 . . .     1:03:51
37   CANAVAN Ciaran OH 40 . . . 37 . 20 .     1:03:57
38   TAYLOR Ian BBHAC 54 19:30 99 38 . 21 . 44:29 56 155 1:03:59
39   REID Scott OH 0 . . . 39 . . .     1:04:23
40   FODOR Zoltan OH 40 . . . 40 . 22 .     1:04:40
41   SWATTON Iain BBHAC 50 19:40 73 41 . 23 . 45:15 53 126 1:04:55
42   GREEN Dan OH 40 . . . 42 . 24 .     1:05:03
43   ROGERSON Hayley (L) OH 40 . . . 43 . 25 .     1:05:42
44   BELAON Sarah (L) BBHAC 34 20:00 77 44 . . . 45:49 51 128 1:05:49
45   REYNOLDS Martin OH 0 . . . 45 . . .     1:06:08
46   CORRY Nic BBHAC 42 15:30 105 46 . 26 . 51:07 40 145 1:06:37
47   FLIGHT Angie (L) OH 0 . . . 47 . . .     1:06:48
48   CORTON Grant OH 40 . . . 48 . 27 .     1:06:50
49   SIMMS Mike BBHAC 47 23:40 74 49 . 28 . 43:14 58 132 1:06:54
50   CALLAGHER Lee OH 40 . . . 50 . 29 .     1:06:59
51   BARBER Nick BBHAC 54 16:40 0 51 . 30 . 50:56 41 41 1:07:36
52   PIKE Chris BBHAC 63 23:20 85 52 . 31 . 44:47 55 140 1:08:07
53   TRAUTMANN Alison (L) OH 40 . . . 53 . 32 .     1:08:13
54   LLOYD Simon BBHAC 50 18:00 0 54 . 33 . 50:20 42 42 1:08:20
55   CAMPBELL Esther (L) OH 0 . . . 55 . . .     1:08:20
56   BROWN Robert BBHAC 65 20:50 79 56 . 34 . 47:32 47 126 1:08:22
57   MAMO Nemera OH 0 . . . 57 . . .     1:08:23
58   LEAL David BBHAC 59 22:20 48 58 . 35 . 46:12 49 97 1:08:32
59   COATES Graham BBHAC 65 23:10 69 59 . 36 . 45:24 52 121 1:08:34
60   BARTLETT Gary OH 40 . . . 60 . 37 .     1:08:38
61   HALL Graham OH 40 . . . 61 . 38 .     1:08:49
62   ARMITAGE Mary (L) OH 40 . . . 62 . 39 .     1:09:01
63   NEWMAN Bryan OH 40 . . . 63 . 40 .     1:09:09
64   GOSLING Lorraine (L) OH 40 . . . 64 . 41 .     1:09:27
65   MARTIN Brian OH 40 . . . 65 . 42 .     1:10:47
66   TAYLOR Nick OH 0 . . . 66 . . .     1:11:33
67   BARRON Hayley (L) OH 40 . . . 67 . 43 .     1:12:17
68   TAYLOR Alison OH 40 . . . 68 . 44 .     1:12:35
69   SMITH John OH 40 . . . 69 . 45 .     1:12:35
70   DODD Andrew OH 40 . . . 70 . 46 .     1:13:02
71   WILLIAMS Paul OH 40 . . . 71 . 47 .     1:13:02
72   CARR Geoff OH 40 . . . 72 . 48 .     1:14:36
73   BERRY Roger OH 40 . . . 73 . 49 .     1:15:19
74   WOOD Sharon (L) OH 40 . . . 74 . 50 .     1:15:54
75   BULMER Nigel BBHAC 50 27:20 60 75 . 51 . 48:35 45 105 1:15:55
76   TOVEY Gary OH 0 . . . 76 . . .     1:16:10
77   BARRETT John OH 40 . . . 77 . 52 .     1:16:11
78   PHELAN Jim BBHAC 67 27:00 0 78 . 53 . 49:26 43 43 1:16:26
79   WELLER Andrew OH 40 . . . 79 . 54 .     1:17:04
80   INCH Christine (L) OH 40 . . . 80 . 55 .     1:17:07
81   HUMPHREYS Lucy (L) OH 0 . . . 81 . . .     1:20:34
82   Callagher Jackie (L) OH 40 . . . 82 . 56 .     1:21:03
83   BULMER Scott BBHAC 16 29:30 58 83 . . . 51:49 39 97 1:21:19
84   NEIGHBOUR John OH 40 . . . 84 . 57 .     1:21:26
85   THORN Lisa (L) OH 40 . . . 85 . 58 .     1:22:09
86   LIEBMANN Ana (L) OH 0 . . . 86 . . .     1:26:09
87   ACKLAND Sacha (L) OH 40 . . . 87 . 59 .     1:29:38
88   GRANT Caroline (L) OH 40 . . . 88 . 60 .     1:30:02
89   AGGARWAL Sheil (L) OH 40 . . . 89 . 61 .     1:30:02
90   WIGGINS Jenny (L) OH 40 . . . 90 . 62 .     1:31:42

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk