Orion 23-11-14

Home Up

Last updated 25 November 2014

Orion Mob Match at Hayes 23 November 2014

The Club 7 mile Cross-Country Championship was incorporated in the Orion Mob Match which took place at a very wet and dark Hayes on Sunday morning. This was our first mob match on a Sunday and proved to be quite successful...

There were 90 runners in total made up of 30 Orion, 58 BBBHAC and 2 guests and so the main mob match was 27 to score. The veterans (over 40) mob match turned out to be 18 to score.

The overall winner was Michael Skinner. The Mob-Match was scored - Orion 986 - BH 604

 

Results here 24-11-14

Bennett Cup - 2014/15 Current Standings 25-11-14

 

 

So sorry but the 'action photos' were rubbish, these few are the best of a bad bunch...

 

  Orion Mob Match Men Club   Time                  
1 SKINNER Michael BBHAC   48:43                  
2 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC   48:58                  
3 WEBB Richard BBHAC   49:09                  
                           
  Orion Mob Match Women Club Pos Time                  
1 PENLINGTON Carole BBHAC 25 57:39                  
2 LEACH Amy BBHAC 47 1:04:19                  
3 BELAON Sarah BBHAC 50 1:04:35                  
                           
  BBHAC vs Orion Harriers                         
  scoring 27-a-side Points                      
                           
1 BBHAC 604                      
2 OH 986                      
                           
  BBHAC vs Orion Harriers Veterans                      
  scoring 18-a-side Points                      
                           
1 BBHAC 306                      
2 OH 450                      
                           
                           
                           
  BBHAC 7 mile Championship - Men                      
1 SKINNER Michael     48:43                  
2 GIBBINS Alex     48:58                  
3 WEBB Richard     49:09                  
                           
  BBHAC 7 mile Championship - Women pos                    
1 PENLINGTON Carole   25 57:39                  
2 LEACH Amy   47 1:04:19                  
3 BELAON Sarah   50 1:04:35                  
                           
                           
  BBHAC Handicap Pos   Hcap time                  
1 ALGER Gerry 85   39:43                  
2 TUCK Chris 22   40:56                  
3 LEESON John 70   41:05                  
                           
  Bennett Cup Leaders after 3 events   Points                  
1 PARKINSON Fintan     150                  
2 PIKE Chris     146                  
3 SWATTON Iain     140                  
4 TOBIN Alexis     134                  
5 SLACK Will     132                  
6 WATLING Mark     128                  
7 JONES Mick      127                  
8 MONTGOMERY Ian     119                  
9 WETHERILT Barry     114                  
10 LEESON John     113                  
                           
                           
                           
              Mob Match Veterans        
              BBHAC OH BBHAC OH        
pos no name club age hcp b pts pos pos pos pos hcp time oh b pts bpt tot time
1 69 SKINNER Michael BBHAC 35 00:00 0 1 . . . 48:43 12 12 48:43
2 87 GIBBINS Alex BBHAC 38 06:10 40 2 . . . 42:48 54 94 48:58
3 48 WEBB Richard BBHAC 18 05:50 44 3 . . . 43:19 46 90 49:09
4 27 BROWN Patrick OH 29 . . . 4 . . .     50:08
5 88 MAY Kevin BBHAC 46 06:10 26 5 . 1 . 44:22 41 67 50:32
6 84 FULLER William BBHAC 17 05:00 55 6 . . . 45:46 28 83 50:46
7 29 READ Colin OH 45 . . . 7 . 2 .     50:54
8 30 PARKINSON Fintan BBHAC 36 08:50 94 8 . . . 42:20 56 150 51:10
9 63 HALL Ben OH 24 . . . 9 . . .     52:30
10 47 VINTNER Jon  BBHAC 26 10:40 0 10 . . . 42:55 52 52 53:35
11 38 BANBURY George OH 41 . . . 11 . 3 .     53:58
12 18 JENKINS Brian OH 33 . . . 12 . . .     54:36
13 34 McGOUN Neil OH 34 . . . 13 . . .     54:46
14 21 WILSON David OH 32 . . . 14 . . .     54:50
15 50 ARCURI Marko BBHAC 15 10:40 57 15 . . . 44:25 40 97 55:05
16 67 DESBOROUGH Tom BBHAC 18 10:40 33 16 . . . 44:28 39 72 55:08
17 13 JULIAN Kevin OH 50 . . . 17 . 4 .     56:00
18 44 SKELLY Mark BBHAC 46 08:20 0 18 . 5 . 47:42 17 17 56:02
19 71 ERCOLAN Luca BBHAC 42 13:00 0 19 . 6 . 43:11 49 49 56:11
20 9 TUCKER Andy BBHAC 48 13:40 45 20 . 7 . 42:36 55 100 56:16
21 56 BEADLE David BBHAC 47 11:10 37.5 21 . 8 . 45:27 31 68.5 56:37
22 7 TUCK Chris BBHAC 25 16:10 33 22 . . . 40:56 59 92 57:06
23 49 FODOR Zoltan OH 38 . . . 23 . . .     57:25
24 28 BROCK Dave OH 54 . . . 24 . 9 .     57:30
25 57 PENLINGTON Carole (L) BBHAC 39 12:30 60 25 . . . 45:09 35 95 57:39
26 52 PAIRMAN Steve BBHAC 53 15:40 49 26 . 10 . 43:11 48 97 58:51
27 5 WATLING Mark BBHAC 56 15:10 83 27 . 11 . 43:52 45 128 59:02
28 83 BYFORD Richard BBHAC 27 13:00 0 28 . . . 46:35 23 23 59:35
29 70 AVES Clayton BBHAC 48 14:30 0 29 . 12 . 45:28 30 30 59:58
30 65 HALL Auberic OH 19 . . . 30 . . .     1:00:31
31 64 HALL Auberon OH 21 . . . 31 . . .     1:00:31
32 78 TOBIN Alexis BBHAC 41 14:30 108 32 . 13 . 46:09 26 134 1:00:39
33 33 COLLEY Stuart OH 40 . . . 33 . 14 .     1:00:51
34 74 SWATTON Iain BBHAC 49 18:10 87 34 . 15 . 42:48 53 140 1:00:58
35 76 BARBER Nick BBHAC 53 16:50 39 35 . 16 . 45:18 34 73 1:02:08
36 43 MONTGOMERY Ian BBHAC 48 16:00 97 36 . 17 . 46:35 22 119 1:02:35
37 32 IRWIN Glen OH 40 . . . 37 . 18 .     1:02:39
38 26 GREEN Dan OH 45 . . . 38 . 19 .     1:02:42
39 6 JONES Mick  BBHAC 54 18:10 90 39 . 20 . 44:42 37 127 1:02:52
40 53 ELLISON Mark BBHAC 54 15:10 0 40 . 21 . 47:49 16 16 1:02:59
41 85 HOLLINGDALE Graham BBHAC 27 16:40 24 41 . . . 46:34 24 48 1:03:14
42 62 DODD Andrew OH 50 . . . 42 . 22 .     1:03:30
43 14 GREEN Budey OH 21 . . . 43 . . .     1:04:00
44 23 TEMPEST Mark OH 51 . . . 44 . 23 .     1:04:01
45 66 HALL Graham OH 47 . . . 45 . 24 .     1:04:02
46 61 CORRY Coleman BBHAC 13 15:10 35 46 . . . 49:04 11 46 1:04:14
47 58 LEACH Amy (L) BBHAC 14 20:20 60 47 . . . 43:59 44 104 1:04:19
48 17 BARTLETT Gary OH 54 . . . 48 . 25 .     1:04:23
49 40 PIKE Chris BBHAC 62 21:20 99 49 . 26 . 43:12 47 146 1:04:32
50 81 BELAON Sarah (L) BBHAC 33 20:30 50 50 . . . 44:05 43 93 1:04:35
51 37 MEHMED Deniz BBHAC 50 11:40 0 51 . 27 . 53:17 4 4 1:04:57
52 86 FERGUSON Rosemary (L) BBHAC 50 20:20 58 52 . 28 . 44:42 36 94 1:05:02
53 90 OSBORNE Ed (Guest) Bec RRC . . . . . . . .     1:05:10
54 19 CORTON Grant OH 53 . . . 53 . 29 .     1:05:41
55 22 BENNETT Bill OH 55 . . . 54 . 30 .     1:05:58
56 36 BROWN Robert BBHAC 64 22:00 0 55 . 31 . 44:15 42 42 1:06:15
57 60 CORRY Nic BBHAC 41 18:00 79 56 . 32 . 48:21 14 93 1:06:21
58 79 HAFFENDEN Nigel BBHAC 47 15:40 0 57 . 33 . 50:47 7 7 1:06:27
59 80 LLOYD Simon BBHAC 49 17:00 0 58 . 34 . 50:15 9 9 1:07:15
60 42 WETHERILT Barry BBHAC 58 25:20 57 59 . 35 . 41:56 57 114 1:07:16
61 39 AUSTRIDGE Paul BBHAC 50 22:50 25 60 . 36 . 44:33 38 63 1:07:23
62 31 WILLIAMS Paul OH 50 . . . 61 . 37 .     1:07:55
63 20 JOUSIFFE Bob OH 60 . . . 62 . 38 .     1:08:07
64 73 FENWICK John BBHAC 67 22:50 73 63 . 39 . 45:20 32 105 1:08:10
65 1 SIMMS Mike BBHAC 46 21:20 52 64 . 40 . 46:51 20 72 1:08:11
66 45 BULMER Scott BBHAC 15 22:50 72 65 . . . 46:37 21 93 1:09:27
67 68 PHELAN Jim BBHAC 66 22:00 0 66 . 41 . 47:32 19 19 1:09:32
68 3 WALSH Ray BBHAC 57 21:20 0 67 . 42 . 48:19 15 15 1:09:39
69 77 CARTON David BBHAC 58 22:20 90 68 . 43 . 47:34 18 108 1:09:54
70 8 LEESON John BBHAC 56 28:50 55 69 . 44 . 41:05 58 113 1:09:55
71 75 SWATTON Nick (Guest) HHH . . . . . . . .     1:11:51
72 51 ARCURI Louigi BBHAC 57 30:20 47 70 . 45 . 42:56 51 98 1:13:16
73 2 GRIFFIN Gareth BBHAC 35 23:00 0 71 . . . 50:26 8 8 1:13:26
74 4 SLACK Will BBHAC 59 30:20 82 72 . 46 . 43:09 50 132 1:13:29
75 46 BULMER Nigel BBHAC 49 27:20 67 73 . 47 . 46:12 25 92 1:13:32
76 72 HOY John OH 68 . . . 74 . 48 .     1:13:38
77 41 LEAL David BBHAC 58 28:10 37 75 . 49 . 45:42 29 66 1:13:52
78 54 CILIA Anne (L) BBHAC 55 28:50 32 76 . 50 . 45:19 33 65 1:14:09
79 12 TURNER John E BBHAC 64 23:00 0 77 . 51 . 51:31 6 6 1:14:31
80 25 VACHER Louise (L) OH 50 . . . 78 . 52 .     1:15:08
81 15 BARRATT John OH 50 . . . 79 . 53 .     1:15:37
82 82 PAICE Shauna (L) BBHAC 18 28:20 34 80 . . . 48:40 13 47 1:17:00
83 59 LEACH Trevor BBHAC 42 25:00 0 81 . 54 . 52:22 5 5 1:17:22
84 16 SKERRITT Paul OH 40 . . . 82 . 55 .     1:17:37
85 35 ALGER Gerry BBHAC 58 38:00 20 83 . 56 . 39:43 60 80 1:17:43
86 24 THORN Lisa (L) OH 44 . . . 84 . 57 .     1:18:47
87 10 LONGSTAFF Martyn BBHAC 63 28:40 0 85 . 58 . 58:00 3 3 1:26:40
88 55 MESSENT Cathy (L) BBHAC 55 41:00 0 86 . 59 . 45:57 27 27 1:26:57
89 89 MAGGIO Robert OH 68 . . . 87 . 60 .     1:35:30
90 11 TURNER Maz (L) BBHAC 64 47:10 0 88 . 61 . 49:39 10 10 1:36:49

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk