Ranelagh 3-02-07

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Ranelagh Mob Match 3 February 2007

Photos start here....
Race Result      
    Club Time
1 TUCKER Peter   BBHAC 45:48
2 GIBBINS Alex   BBHAC 46:02
3 MILLS Joe   BBHAC 46:09
       
Women      
  Pos Club Time
1 BUTLER Jennie 25 BBHAC 53:11
2 GREEN Francesca 39 BBHAC 56:02
3 BRADSHAW Jane 46 BBHAC 58:21
       
Harry Sheer Trophy Ist O50    
  Pos Club Time
1 Chris OWENS 17 RAN 52:06
       
BBHAC vs Ranelagh Harrers Mob Match Result
Scoring     28-a-side      
      Points
1 Blackheath & Bromley HAC   612
2 Ranelagh Harriers     1255
       
BBHAC 7.5 mile Championship Men  
  Pos   Time
1 TUCKER Peter 1   45:48
2 GIBBINS Alex 2   46:02
3 MILLS Joe 3   46:09
       
BBHAC 7.5 mile Championship Women  
  Pos   Time
1 BUTLER Jennie 25   53:11
2 GREEN Francesca 39   56:02
3 BRADSHAW Jane 46   58:21
       
BBHAC Handicap      
    Pos Hcap time
1 BRADSHAW Jane   46 33:21
2 BROWN Abi   83 34:58
3 FLETCHER Steve   89 35:37
       
Bennett Cup Leaders after 7 events Points
       
1 PAIRMAN Steve     234
2 FISHER Barry     231
3 CRONIN Mike     227
4= LODWIG Clare (L)     216
4= COOK Gary     216
6 BAILEY Jim     215
7 HUMPHREYS Neal     213
8 TUCKER Andy     208
9 ATKINSON Adam     202
10= MITCHELL Vivienne (L)     200
10= CLIFF Alastair     200

 

pos BBHAC Ran H no name age club hcp hcp pts hcp time ran bpts tot bpts   time
1 1   46 TUCKER Peter 25 BBHAC 06:25 36 39:23 14 50 1st BBHAC M7.5 45:48
2 2   67 GIBBINS Alex 30 BBHAC 08:00 101 38:02 40 141 2nd BBHAC M7.5 46:02
3 3   62 MILLS Joe 34 BBHAC 04:15 1 41:54 1 2 3rd BBHAC M7.5 46:09
4 4   26 LITTLEWOOD Alex 16 BBHAC 09:50 153 37:52 43 196   47:42
5   5 127 Peter HAARER   RAN             47:46
6 6   10 HILLIAR Darryl 38 BBHAC 10:50 145 37:17 48 193   48:07
7   7 117 Mark MIDDLETON   RAN             48:50
8   8 131 P DOYLE V40 RAN             49:11
9 9   7 McKINLAY Dave 22 BBHAC 10:40 89 38:47 26 115   49:27
10 10   49 HUMPHREYS Neal 32 BBHAC 10:40 194 39:15 19 213   49:55
11 11   43 AYRTON Neil 44 BBHAC 11:30 0 39:30 12 12   51:00
12   12 119 Andy BICKERSTAFF V45 RAN             51:03
13 13   11 COOPER Steve 34 BBHAC 11:50 0 39:22 15 15   51:12
14 14   15 CLIFF Alastair 17 BBHAC 12:35 177 38:58 23 200   51:33
15   15 128 Howard GLEAVE V45 RAN             51:34
16   16 125 Niall O'CONNOR   RAN             51:53
17   17 105 Chris OWENS V50 RAN           1st Sheer Cup 52:06
18     140 Andrew AITKEN   Guest             52:15
19 18   54 COOK Gary 42 BBHAC 13:50 186 38:32 30 216   52:22
20   19 126 Andrew FORTH   RAN             52:32
21 20   24 GRIFFIN David 22 BBHAC 10:10 40 42:34 1 41   52:44
22   21 101 Simon HEDGER V40 RAN             52:50
23 22   65 VINTNER Jon 18 BBHAC 09:30 0 43:30 1 1   53:00
24 23   50 ATKINSON Adam 17 BBHAC 16:10 150 36:59 52 202   53:09
25 24   56 BUTLER Jennie (L) 33 BBHAC 14:55 117 38:16 35 152 1st BBHAC W7.5 53:11
26 25   68 HALL Richard 32 BBHAC 16:30 139 36:48 53 192   53:18
27 26   61 BECK John 43 BBHAC 13:35 24 39:56 9 33   53:31
28 27   70 HOGG Chris 26 BBHAC 13:20 11 40:32 5 16   53:52
29   28 120 Dave WRIGHT V45 RAN             53:57
30 29   53 PAIRMAN Steve 45 BBHAC 15:45 197 38:13 37 234   53:58
31   30 123 Peter WIER V40 RAN             54:25
32 31   66 HOUGH Steve 33 BBHAC 13:20 73 41:30 2 75   54:50
33 32   9 McSHANE Brendan 45 BBHAC 16:15 61 38:48 25 86   55:03
34 33   23 ELLISON Mark 46 BBHAC 15:30 187 39:36 11 198   55:06
35 34   40 COATES Graham 56 BBHAC 15:50 137 39:16 18 155   55:06
36   35 107 Clive BEAUVAIS V60 RAN             55:17
37 36   33 TUCKER Andy 40 BBHAC 17:15 169 38:09 39 208   55:24
38   37 124 Tim SIZELAND V40 RAN             56:00
39 38   37 GREEN Francesca (L) 26 BBHAC 18:55 79 37:07 51 130 2nd BBHAC W7.5 56:02
40 39   48 DRAKE Rob 28 BBHAC 18:15 80 37:54 42 122   56:09
41 40   52 BATER Bernie 45 BBHAC 16:45 177 39:28 13 190   56:13
42   41 121 Johny PEACOCK   RAN             56:18
43 42   21 BURFORD Peter 52 BBHAC 17:55 65 39:05 22 87   57:00
44   43 122 Chris READ V40 RAN             58:00
45 44   47 LLOYD Simon 41 BBHAC 19:35 165 38:30 31 196   58:05
46 45   29 BRADSHAW Jane (L)   BBHAC 25:00 13 33:21 60 73 3rd BBHAC W7.5 58:21
47 46   17 KO Darren 16 BBHAC 22:15 109 36:16 56 165   58:31
48 47   72 PENFOLD Richard 36 BBHAC 20:15 65 38:41 27 92   58:56
49   48 103 Kevin JACQUES V40 RAN             58:59
50 49   60 MITCHELL Vivienne (L) 44 BBHAC 21:25 154 37:38 46 200   59:03
51 50   45 PHELAN Jim 58 BBHAC 21:45 132 37:35 47 179   0:59:20
52 51   25 GRIFFIN Con 51 BBHAC 15:05 0 44:17 1 1   0:59:22
53 52   18 ROGERS Peter 43 BBHAC 23:15 49 36:11 57 106   0:59:26
54 53   30 BROWN Rob 56 BBHAC 21:25 139 38:13 36 175   0:59:38
55 54   5 SLACK Will 52 BBHAC 21:40 134 38:18 34 168   0:59:58
56 55   28 LAWES Andy 52 BBHAC 22:15 117 37:57 41 158   1:00:12
57   56 116 Andy HAYWARD V45 RAN             1:00:15
58     104 Martin JAMES 0 Guest             1:00:18
59 57   3 BAILEY Jim 58 BBHAC 21:15 194 39:05 21 215   1:00:20
60 58   31 CRONIN Mike 63 BBHAC 22:45 183 37:46 44 227   1:00:31
61 59   51 WETHERILT Barry 50 BBHAC 24:10 83 36:38 54 137   1:00:48
62   60 110 Neil WALFORD V40 RAN             1:01:09
63   61 102 Yvonne HILL V40 RAN             1:01:16
64 62   27 SEDDON Adrian 46 BBHAC 15:30 0 46:11 1 1   1:01:41
65 63   32 PIKE Chris 54 BBHAC 20:00 104 41:45 1 105   1:01:45
66   64 111 Clive NAISH V50 RAN             1:01:57
67 65   12 McENTEE Colin 57 BBHAC 21:40 52 40:30 7 59   1:02:10
68 66   19 HILLS Paul 57 BBHAC 26:00 58 36:29 55 113   1:02:29
69 67   2 FISHER Barry 59 BBHAC 25:15 182 37:16 49 231   1:02:31
70   68 118 Mike PEACE V50 RAN             1:02:37
71 69   44 LODWIG Clare (L) 31 BBHAC 25:05 178 38:13 38 216   1:03:18
72 70   38 ORTON Wilf 48 BBHAC 24:15 61 39:14 20 81   1:03:29
73   71 132 Chris COMACHO 0 RAN             1:03:29
74 72   35 TAYLOR Rebecca (L) 17 BBHAC 18:15 55 45:27 1 56   1:03:42
75 73   55 COOK Angela (L) 44 BBHAC 26:30 115 37:42 45 160   1:04:12
76   74 109 Evelyn JOSLIN V35 RAN             1:04:13
77 75   64 LEWIS David 52 BBHAC 26:25 43 38:23 32 75   1:04:48
78 76   6 McDONOUGH Annie (L) 50 BBHAC 26:15 81 38:50 24 105   1:05:05
79 77   34 DELAHOY Trevor 58 BBHAC 25:55 175 39:22 16 191   1:05:17
80   78 108 Sonia ROWLAND V50 RAN             1:05:45
81 79   8 POWER Brian 47 BBHAC 23:45 46 42:35 1 47   1:06:20
82   80 115 Carola RICHTER V35 RAN             1:06:30
83 81   57 BROWN Abi 24 BBHAC 31:55 0 34:58 59 59   1:06:53
84 82   36 TAYLOR Amanda (L) 44 BBHAC 28:45 0 38:20 33 33   1:07:05
85 83   4 GRACE Drew 62 BBHAC 27:45 91 39:21 17 108   1:07:06
86   84 112 Michelle GIBSON V40 RAN             1:08:57
87 85   22 CILIA Anne (L) 47 BBHAC 28:55 165 40:27 8 173   1:09:22
88   86 113 Marttin CLARK V60 RAN             1:09:46
89 87   20 FLETCHER Steve 07 BBHAC 34:15 7 35:37 58 65   1:09:52
90 88   63 CLARK Steve 35 BBHAC 20:00 0 50:06 1 1   1:10:06
91 89   14 GASSON Mike 59 BBHAC 30:35 63 39:43 10 73   1:10:18
92 90   39 LLOYD Rhiannon (L) 26 BBHAC 30:05 88 40:30 6 94   1:10:35
93   91 129 Jim FORREST V60 RAN             1:10:50
94 92   58 HARKER Elle (L) 24 BBHAC 32:20 0 38:38 28 28   1:10:58
95 93   42 EASTBURY Justine (L) 34 BBHAC 30:05 73 41:08 3 76   1:11:13
96   94 106 Sue ASHLEY V50 RAN             1:11:58
97 95   71 COPLEY John 62 BBHAC 34:30 82 38:36 29 111   1:13:06
98 96   59 ROWE Colin 60 BBHAC 33:45 41 40:37 4 45   1:14:22
99 97   41 ROBINSON John 63 BBHAC 32:55 4 42:07 1 5   1:15:02
100 98   69 MORTEN Caroline (L) 29 BBHAC 28:00 1 47:40 1 2   1:15:40
101   99 114 Tom REAY V50 RAN             1:19:52
102 100   13 CHAMBERS Ron 72 BBHAC 55:00 124 37:16 50 174   1:32:16
DNF     1 DANIEL Ken 56 BBHAC   102   1 103    
DNF     130 P AIKEN   RAN              

 

Second lot of photos here...

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk