CC Relay 16-09-06

Home Up

Last updated 25 September 2006

Will Bolton Memorial Cross-Country Relay 16 September 2006 revised 20-09-06

B&B Bennett Cup Handicap results

Photos here...

Lap 1  
   
pos no ch no name team prev time lap time   total time
1   11 James Poole BBHAC A   13:12   0:13:12
2   241 Paul Martin Tonbridge AC A   13:25   0:13:25
3   171 Richard Munn Kent AC A   13:28   0:13:28
4   251 Nick James Tonbridge AC B   14:02   0:14:02
5   341 Mark Penny Cambridge Harriers A   14:07   0:14:07
6   21 Dan Ryan BBHAC B   14:10   0:14:10
7   61 Alistair Cliff BBHAC F   14:10   0:14:10
8   31 Daryl Hilliar BBHAC C   14:15   0:14:15
9   271 Richard Owen Tonbridge AC Mixed   14:34   0:14:34
10   371 Harry Paton Tonbridge AC C   14:39   0:14:39
11   431 Cameron Ward BBHAC U17 boys   14:48   0:14:48
12   351 Nick Jellema Cambridge Harriers B   14:56   0:14:56
13   461 Mark Ellison BBHAC H   14:58   0:14:58
14   281 Francis Upcott South London Harriers B   15:01   0:15:01
15   441 Steve Holmes BBHAC G   15:09   0:15:09
16   491 Richard Hall BBHAC K   15:10   0:15:10
17   181 Joe Rutherford Kent AC B   15:13   0:15:13
18   391 P Baksh Beckenham RRC B   15:26   0:15:26
19   71 Jennie Butler BBHAC WA   15:37   0:15:37
20   381 A Connoll Beckenham RRC   15:39   0:15:39
21   221 Stuart Searle South London Harriers A   15:59   0:15:59
22   101 Hector Kurtganek BBHAC Boys A   16:08   0:16:08
23   501 David Beadle BBHAC L   16:10   0:16:10
24   231 Alison Mackenzie South London Harriers WA   16:47   0:16:47
25   471 Simon Lloyd BBHAC J   16:50   0:16:50
26   51 Chris Pike BBHAC E   16:54   0:16:54
27   161 Amanda Du Rand Herne Hill Harriers WB   16:58   0:16:58
28   151 Clare Pavzers Herne Hill Harriers WA   17:00   0:17:00
29   121 Michelle Fewster BBHAC Girls A   17:03   0:17:03
30   261 Lowri Richards Tonbridge AC WA   17:05   0:17:05
31   41 Mike Cronin BBHAC D   17:13   0:17:13
32   481 Sam Basi For The Glory of Rome   17:32   0:17:32
33   411   BBHAC No Hopers   17:35   0:17:35
34   191 Jim Peters Orpington RR A   17:55   0:17:55
35   131 Emma Hook BBHAC Girls B   17:57   0:17:57
36   91 Angela cook BBHAC WC   18:00   0:18:00
37   291 Kathy Southall South London Harriers WC   18:10   0:18:10
38   81 Claire Lodwig BBHAC WB   18:12   0:18:12
39   401 G Arnott Beckenham RRC W   18:18   0:18:18
40   421 Di Maltby Orpington RR WB   18:18   0:18:18
41   311 Richard Bolton 4 Political Potatoes   18:33   0:18:33
42   361 Manualla McCann Cambridge Harriers Mixed   18:42   0:18:42
43   321 Matt Poole Team Justice   19:12   0:19:12
44   331 John Hoskins S3   19:16   0:19:16
45   141 Amy Mitchell BBHAC Girls C   19:18   0:19:18
46   211 Annette Shrimpton Orpington RR WA   19:27   0:19:27
47   301 Helen Korro South London Harriers WB   19:27   0:19:27
48   201 Eric Enoch Orpington RR B   19:38   0:19:38
49   451 Kayleigh Lennard BBHAC girls D   20:51   0:20:51
                 
Lap 2  
   
pos no ch no name team prev time lap time rank total time
1   12 Alex Gibbens BBHAC A 0:13:12 13:08 2 0:26:20
2   242 Julian Rendall Tonbridge AC A 0:13:25 13:09 3 0:26:34
3   172 Michael Claff Kent AC A 0:13:28 13:07 1 0:26:35
4   22 Jon Thorpe BBHAC B 0:14:10 13:19 4 0:27:29
5   252 Michael Mason Tonbridge AC B 0:14:02 13:56 5 0:27:58
6   342 Steve Richards Cambridge Harriers A 0:14:07 14:41 8 0:28:48
7   432 Steve Cavey BBHAC U17 boys 0:14:48 14:45 9 0:29:33
8   442 Richard Daniel BBHAC G 0:15:09 14:26 6 0:29:35
9   492 Terry Hawkey BBHAC K 0:15:10 14:40 7 0:29:50
10   62 Paul Sutherland BBHAC F 0:14:10 15:44 16 0:29:54
11   372 Will Mitham Tonbridge AC C 0:14:39 15:25 13 0:30:04
12   462 Dave Ellison BBHAC H 0:14:58 15:19 12 0:30:17
13   32 Andy Tucker BBHAC C 0:14:15 16:14 18 0:30:29
14   182 Billy Rutherford Kent AC B 0:15:13 15:33 15 0:30:46
15   222 Mark Burtwell South London Harriers A 0:15:59 15:11 10 0:31:10
16   382 D Goodman Beckenham RRC 0:15:39 15:53 17 0:31:32
17   352 Paul Cullern Cambridge Harriers B 0:14:56 16:51 23 0:31:47
18   72 Bella Clayton BBHAC WA 0:15:37 16:41 21 0:32:18
19   282 Paul Mitchell South London Harriers B 0:15:01 17:18 28 0:32:19
20   52 Bernie Bater BBHAC E 0:16:54 15:32 14 0:32:26
21   42 Michael Jones BBHAC D 0:17:13 15:15 11 0:32:28
22   272 Jess Owen Tonbridge AC Mixed 0:14:34 18:02 33 0:32:36
23   232 Viv Mitchell South London Harriers WA 0:16:47 16:36 20 0:33:23
24   102 Will Andrew BBHAC Boys A 0:16:08 17:28 30 0:33:36
25   392 A Small Beckenham RRC B 0:15:26 18:27 35 0:33:53
26   262 Vicky Rukin Tonbridge AC WA 0:17:05 17:06 25 0:34:11
27   472 Colin McEntee BBHAC J 0:16:50 17:26 29 0:34:16
28   482 Josh Stanford Harris For The Glory of Rome 0:17:32 16:46 22 0:34:18
29   192 Bill Fitzgerald Orpington RR A 0:17:55 16:29 19 0:34:24
30   152 Helen Hadjam Herne Hill Harriers WA 0:17:00 18:14 34 0:35:14
31   502 Jonathon Halls BBHAC L 0:16:10 19:22 39 0:35:32
32   122 Hannah Garcia BBHAC Girls A 0:17:03 18:32 37 0:35:35
33   132 Sophie Gordon BBHAC Girls B 0:17:57 17:57 32 0:35:54
34   212 Lynette Walker Orpington RR WA 0:19:27 16:56 24 0:36:23
35   142 Sophia Maslin BBHAC Girls C 0:19:18 17:16 27 0:36:34
36   302 Carol Evans South London Harriers WB 0:19:27 17:11 26 0:36:38
37   402 M Rordelt Beckenham RRC W 0:18:18 18:29 36 0:36:47
38   202 Ted Shemilt Orpington RR B 0:19:38 17:40 31 0:37:18
39   292 Markieta Martins South London Harriers WC 0:18:10 19:21 38 0:37:31
40   412   BBHAC No Hopers 0:17:35 20:07 42 0:37:42
41   82 Rhiannon Lloyd BBHAC WB 0:18:12 19:51 40 0:38:03
42   422 Amanda Weekes Orpington RR WB 0:18:18 20:07 41 0:38:25
43   362 Jo Winn-Smith Cambridge Harriers Mixed 0:18:42 20:31 44 0:39:13
44   312 Tom Clarke 4 Political Potatoes 0:18:33 21:10 46 0:39:43
45   322 James O'Grady Team Justice 0:19:12 21:03 45 0:40:15
46   452 Jessica Jones BBHAC girls D 0:20:51 20:10 43 0:41:01
47   92 Clare Pallen BBHAC WC 0:18:00 24:20 47 0:42:20
48   332 Carlo Skuuder S3 0:19:16 27:07 48 0:46:23
                 
Lap 3  
   
pos no ch no name team prev time lap time rank total time
1   13 Jamie Atkinson BBHAC A 0:26:20 12:35 1 0:38:55
4   23 Nick Gasson BBHAC B 0:27:29 13:53 3 0:41:22
12   33 G Williams BBHAC C 0:30:29 16:12 14 0:46:41
21   43 Will Slack BBHAC D 0:32:28 16:58 23 0:49:26
18   53 G Cook BBHAC E 0:32:26 16:02 12 0:48:28
13   63 D Ko BBHAC F 0:29:54 16:53 22 0:46:47
22   73 Kate Pratten BBHAC WA 0:32:18 17:45 30 0:50:03
36   83 Karyn O'Mahoney BBHAC WB 0:38:03 17:35 28 0:55:38
45   93 Caroline Morten BBHAC WC 0:42:20 20:03 43 1:02:23
19   103 Philip Sesemann BBHAC Boys A 0:33:36 15:19 9 0:48:55
30   123 Danielle Critchley BBHAC Girls A 0:35:35 16:31 18 0:52:06
33   133 Jes Saville BBHAC Girls B 0:35:54 18:33 35 0:54:27
37   143 Hannah Cook BBHAC Girls C 0:36:34 19:39 41 0:56:13
25   153 Sarah Allen Herne Hill Harriers WA 0:35:14 16:08 13 0:51:22
2   173 Lee Hine Kent AC A 0:26:35 13:46 2 0:40:21
15   183 Adam Morton Kent AC B 0:30:46 16:35 20 0:47:21
26   193 Mike Abbouselam Orpington RR A 0:34:24 17:05 24 0:51:29
38   203 John Copley Orpington RR B 0:37:18 19:26 38 0:56:44
34   213 Sarah Ratcliffe Orpington RR WA 0:36:23 18:20 32 0:54:43
11   223 Clive Edgington South London Harriers A 0:31:10 15:23 10 0:46:33
23   233 Nicky McGarry South London Harriers WA 0:33:23 17:26 26 0:50:49
3   243 Adam Styles Tonbridge AC A 0:26:34 14:05 4 0:40:39
5   253 James Cotterill Tonbridge AC B 0:27:58 15:01 7 0:42:59
28   263 Rachael Salway Tonbridge AC WA 0:34:11 17:34 27 0:51:45
24   273 Steph Kitson Tonbridge AC Mixed 0:32:36 18:27 33 0:51:03
16   283 Nigel Costiff South London Harriers B 0:32:19 15:27 11 0:47:46
39   293 Pam Iannella South London Harriers WC 0:37:31 19:27 39 0:56:58
31   303 Christine Costiff South London Harriers WB 0:36:38 16:39 21 0:53:17
44   313 George Grainger 4 Political Potatoes 0:39:43 21:10 45 1:00:53
46   323 Rob Evans Team Justice 0:40:15 22:43 47 1:02:58
48   333 Sami Gad S3 0:46:23 19:43 42 1:06:06
6   343 Gerard McCann Cambridge Harriers A 0:28:48 15:11 8 0:43:59
20   353 Keith Tanner Cambridge Harriers B 0:31:47 17:21 25 0:49:08
40   363 Mark Newell Cambridge Harriers Mixed 0:39:13 18:29 34 0:57:42
10   373 Ryan Wilkinson Tonbridge AC C 0:30:04 16:19 15 0:46:23
17   383 S Winfield Beckenham RRC 0:31:32 16:25 16 0:47:57
27   393 M Cultiena Beckenham RRC B 0:33:53 17:51 31 0:51:44
41   403 R Mallia Beckenham RRC W 0:36:47 21:30 46 0:58:17
47   413   BBHAC No Hopers 0:37:42 25:17 48 1:02:59
42   423 Jan Lenton Orpington RR WB 0:38:25 20:53 44 0:59:18
9   433 Robert Evans BBHAC U17 boys 0:29:33 16:28 17 0:46:01
7   443 Richard Davies BBHAC G 0:29:35 14:30 5 0:44:05
43   453 Paul Mitchell BBHAC girls D 0:41:01 18:48 36 0:59:49
14   463 Stuart Littlewood BBHAC H 0:30:17 16:34 19 0:46:51
32   473 Drew Grace BBHAC J 0:34:16 19:30 40 0:53:46
29   483 Neil Greenwood For The Glory of Rome 0:34:18 17:40 29 0:51:58
8   493 Steve Hough BBHAC K 0:29:50 14:56 6 0:44:46
35   503 Trevor Delahoy BBHAC L 0:35:32 19:21 37 0:54:53
                 
Lap 4  
   
pos no ch no name team prev time lap time rank total time
1   14 Joe Mills BBHAC A 0:38:55 12:52 1 0:51:47
2   244 Huw Evans Tonbridge AC A 0:40:39 13:00 2 0:53:39
3   174 Mick Barlow Kent AC A 0:40:21 13:45 4 0:54:06
4   24 Martin Airey BBHAC B 0:41:22 13:35 3 0:54:57
5   254 Josh Bentham Tonbridge AC B 0:42:59 14:39 7 0:57:38
6   494 Eamon Predergast BBHAC K 0:44:46 13:55 5 0:58:41
7   344 Tim Kemp Cambridge Harriers A 0:43:59 14:51 8 0:58:50
8   444 Chris Daniel BBHAC G 0:44:05 16:34 18 1:00:39
9   224 Mike Airey South London Harriers A 0:46:33 14:25 6 1:00:58
10   464 Roy Smith BBHAC H 0:46:51 14:53 9 1:01:44
11   374 James Darby Tonbridge AC C 0:46:23 16:06 17 1:02:29
12   184 James McGaughy Kent AC B 0:47:21 15:12 11 1:02:33
13   64 G Cooper BBHAC F 0:46:47 17:35 23 1:04:22
14   104 Tom Andrew BBHAC Boys A 0:48:55 15:41 14 1:04:36
15   354 Mark Cross Cambridge Harriers B 0:49:08 15:33 13 1:04:41
16   44 Graham Coates BBHAC D 0:49:26 15:32 12 1:04:58
17   274 Pete Mason Tonbridge AC Mixed 0:51:03 15:02 10 1:06:05
18   384 A Mathieson Beckenham RRC 0:47:57 18:09 26 1:06:06
19   54 Mark Compton BBHAC E 0:48:28 17:50 24 1:06:18
20   34 Mike Gasson BBHAC C 0:46:41 19:49 36 1:06:30
21   284 Colin Young South London Harriers B 0:47:46 18:50 32 1:06:36
22   234 Ruth Hutton South London Harriers WA 0:50:49 15:50 16 1:06:39
23   74 Fran Green BBHAC WA 0:50:03 16:37 19 1:06:40
24   124 Rebecca Smith BBHAC Girls A 0:52:06 16:51 20 1:08:57
25   264 Catherine Symons Tonbridge AC WA 0:51:45 18:06 25 1:09:51
26   394 Neil Beckenham RRC B 0:51:44 18:10 27 1:09:54
27   194 Chris Thompson Orpington RR A 0:51:29 18:49 31 1:10:18
28   154 Fiona Love Herne Hill Harriers WA 0:51:22 19:41 34 1:11:03
29   304 Alison Collins South London Harriers WB 0:53:17 18:42 29 1:11:59
30   484 Billy Davies For The Glory of Rome 0:51:58 20:40 38 1:12:38
31   214 Grainne Riddell Orpington RR WA 0:54:43 18:12 28 1:12:55
32   474 Ian Swatton BBHAC J 0:53:46 19:43 35 1:13:29
33   404 C Elms Beckenham RRC W 0:58:17 15:47 15 1:14:04
34   84 Carolyna Jones-Baldock BBHAC WB 0:55:38 18:45 30 1:14:23
35   364 Emily Meins Cambridge Harriers Mixed 0:57:42 17:28 22 1:15:10
36   134 Jenny Linker BBHAC Girls B 0:54:27 20:59 40 1:15:26
37   454 Viv Mitchell BBHAC Girls D 0:59:49 17:12 21 1:17:01
38   144 Nancy Carney-Holland BBHAC Girls C 0:56:13 21:30 43 1:17:43
39   204 Jim Malone Orpington RR B 0:56:44 21:05 41 1:17:49
40   294 Jenny Burdett South London Harriers WC 0:56:58 21:19 42 1:18:17
41   504 Craig Daly BBHAC L 0:54:53 23:52 47 1:18:45
42   314 Mark Davey 4 Political Potatoes 1:00:53 18:54 33 1:19:47
43   424 Nancy Thompson Orpington RR WB 0:59:18 22:02 44 1:21:20
44   94 Anne Cilia BBHAC WC 1:02:23 20:18 37 1:22:41
45   324 Adam Regan Team Justice 1:02:58 20:45 39 1:23:43
46   414   BBHAC No Hopers 1:02:59 22:33 46 1:25:32
47   334 Michael Dow S3 1:06:06 22:30 45 1:28:36
                 
Lap 5  
   
pos no ch no name team prev time lap time rank total time
1   15 Dave McKinley BBHAC A 0:51:47 13:42 1 1:05:29
2   245 Andy Combs Tonbridge AC A 0:53:39 13:58 3 1:07:37
3   175 Sylvan Kiwanuk Kent AC A 0:54:06 14:32 7 1:08:38
4   25 Alex Littlewood BBHAC B 0:54:57 13:48 2 1:08:45
5   255 Chris Kiely Tonbridge AC B 0:57:38 14:38 8 1:12:16
6   345 Matt Winn-Smith Cambridge Harriers A 0:58:50 14:06 5 1:12:56
7   495 Jason Daly BBHAC K 0:58:41 16:21 15 1:15:02
8   465 Alan Camp BBHAC H 1:01:44 13:58 4 1:15:42
9   225 John Quaintance South London Harriers A 1:00:58 15:33 10 1:16:31
10   445 Dan Marks BBHAC G 1:00:39 16:06 13 1:16:45
11   185 Roger Maxwell v60 Kent AC B 1:02:33 14:13 6 1:16:46
12   375 Sean Sinclair Tonbridge AC C 1:02:29 15:29 9 1:17:58
13   45 Ian Taylor BBHAC D 1:04:58 15:33 11 1:20:31
14   65 Robert Cliff BBHAC F 1:04:22 16:48 18 1:21:10
15   285 Terry Ward South London Harriers B 1:06:36 15:41 12 1:22:17
16   55 Tom Sutton BBHAC E 1:06:18 16:15 14 1:22:33
17   385 M Lacey Beckenham RRC 1:06:06 16:33 16 1:22:39
18   35 Nick Barber BBHAC C 1:06:30 16:36 17 1:23:06
19   355 Graham De Corcey Cambridge Harriers B 1:04:41 18:45 21 1:23:26
20   395 P Kerring Beckenham RRC B 1:09:54 17:43 19 1:27:37
21   195 Andy Whitefield Orpington RR A 1:10:18 18:14 20 1:28:32
22   475 Tony Pontifex BBHAC J 1:13:29 19:07 22 1:32:36
23   205 Julian Harrison Orpington RR B 1:17:49 20:34 24 1:38:23
24   505 John Robinson BBHAC L 1:18:45 20:10 23 1:38:55
                 
Lap 6  
   
pos no ch no name team prev time lap time rank total time
1   16 Peter Tucker BBHAC A 1:05:29 13:32 1 1:19:01
2   246 Seb Harding Tonbridge AC A 1:07:37 13:43 2 1:21:20
3   26 Dave Griffin BBHAC B 1:08:45 14:33 8 1:23:18
4   176 Rawlston Morian Kent AC A 1:08:38 15:14 10 1:23:52
5   256 Dan Bradley Tonbridge AC B 1:12:16 14:28 6 1:26:44
6   346 Rob Jackman Cambridge Harriers A 1:12:56 14:24 5 1:27:20
7   226 Tim Chidgey South London Harriers A 1:16:31 13:45 3 1:30:16
8   466 Ken Daniel BBHAC H 1:15:42 15:00 9 1:30:42
9   376 Paul Martin (2nd run) Tonbridge AC C 1:17:58 13:46 4 1:31:44
10   446 Neal Humphreys BBHAC G 1:16:45 15:27 11 1:32:12
11   186 Pete Boxshall v50 Kent AC B 1:16:46 16:32 16 1:33:18
12   496 Joe Clare BBHAC K 1:15:02 21:57 23 1:36:59
13   386 M Clayton Beckenham RRC 1:22:39 14:31 7 1:37:10
14   286 Jerry Twomey South London Harriers B 1:22:17 15:33 12 1:37:50
15   66 Jim Bailey BBHAC F 1:21:10 17:19 17 1:38:29
16   46 Wilf Orton BBHAC D 1:20:31 18:10 19 1:38:41
17   36 Steve Pairman BBHAC C 1:23:06 15:41 13 1:38:47
18   56 Rob Brown BBHAC E 1:22:33 16:26 15 1:38:59
19   196 Clive Walker Orpington RR A 1:28:32 16:20 14 1:44:52
20   356 Paul Lewis Cambridge Harriers B 1:23:26 22:13 24 1:45:39
21   396 A Ives Beckenham RRC B 1:27:37 19:29 22 1:47:06
22   476 Jim Mullett BBHAC J 1:32:36 19:13 21 1:51:49
23   506 David Carton BBHAC L 1:38:55 17:26 18 1:56:21
24   206 Martyn Longstaff Orpington RR B 1:38:23 19:07 20 1:57:30

 

 

  Mens Team Result 6 X 4km    
1 BBHAC A James Poole 13:12
    Alex Gibbens 13:08
    Jamie Atkinson 12:35
    Joe Mills 12:52
    Dave McKinley 13:42
    Peter Tucker 13:32
    Team Time 1:19:01
2 Tonbridge AC Paul Martin 13:25
    Julian Rendall 13:09
    Adam Styles 14:05
    Huw Evans 13:00
    Andy Combs 13:58
    Seb Harding 13:43
    Team Time 1:21:20
3 BBHAC B Dan Ryan 14:10
    Jon Thorpe 13:19
    Nick Gasson 13:53
    Martin Airey 13:35
    Alex Littlewood 13:48
    Dave Griffin 14:33
    Team Time 1:23:18
     
     
  Womens Team Result 4 X 4km    
1 South London Harriers WA Alison Mackenzie 16:47
    Viv Mitchell 16:36
    Nicky McGarry 17:26
    Ruth Hutton 15:50
    Team Time 1:06:39
2 BBHAC WA Jennie Butler 15:37
    Bella Clayton 16:41
    Kate Pratten 17:45
    Fran Green 16:37
    Team Time 1:06:40
3 BBHAC Girls A Michelle Fewster 17:03
    Hannah Garcia 18:32
    Danielle Critchley 16:31
    Rebecca Smith 16:51
    Team Time 1:08:57
       
     
  1st B Team 6 X 4km    
1 Tonbridge AC B Nick James 14:02
    Michael Mason 13:56
    James Cotterill 15:01