CC Relay 17-09-05

Home Up

Last updated 26 September 2005

Will Bolton Memorial Cross-Country Relay 17 September 2005

B&B Bennett Cup Handicap results

Lots of Photos here...

Our Ladies Teams

A TEAM TOTAL 1.05.19 - JENNIE BUTLER 14.55, BRYONY PROCTOR 16.12, GEMMA VINEY 17.21, FRAN GREEN 16.51
B TEAM TOTAL 1.10.57 - KATE PRATTEN 16.52, KIRSTY PHILP 18.10, RACHEL CHADWICK 18.20, CAROLYNA J-BALDOCK 17.35
VETS TEAM TOTAL 1.13.13 - VIV MITCHELL 16.39, ANNE CILIA 19.19, HELEN GODSELL 19.03,  ANGELA COOK 18.12
C TEAM TOTAL 1.25.24 - GAYE MOLD 19.45, JUSTINE EASTBURY 20.16, NANETTE CROSS 22.04, LIZ CROSS 23.19

DESPITE BEING BEATEN BY THE U15 GIRLS, THE FIRST SENIOR LADIES TEAM WAS WON BY OUR A TEAM. THEN, (AFTER THE U17 GIRLS) OUR B TEAM CAME IN SECOND. WELL DONE TO BRYONY PROCTOR, WHO HAS JUST COME UP INTO THE U20 CATEGORY, FOR RUNNING THE SECOND FASTEST TIME OUT OF ALL OUR SENIORS. JENNIE BUTLER WAS JUST PIPPED AT THE POST BY ONE SECOND TO RUN THE SECOND FASTEST FEMALE TIME OVERALL.
Kate Pratten

Team Results        
       
Men 6X4km        
1   Brighton & Hove City AC A 1:18:12
2   Medway & Maidstone AC 1:18:54
3   Tonbridge AC A 1:18:55
4   BBHAC A 1:19:11
5   South London Harriers 1:22:52
6   BBHAC B 1:23:53
7   Tonbridge AC B 1:25:45
8   BBHAC U17 Men 1:27:06
9   BBHAC C 1:27:06
10   South London Harriers B 1:30:32
11   Beckenham Running Club A 1:30:36
12   BBHAC E 1:35:39
13   BBHAC U17/U15 Men 1:36:19
14   Orpington Road Runners B 1:39:34
15   BBHAC D 1:41:07
16   BBHAC G 1:50:25
17   Orpington Road Runners A 1:50:49
18   BBHAC F 1:54:23
       
disqualified   Dartford Road Runners 1:23:20
mixed team   South London Harriers Mixed 1:37:46
       
       
Women 4X4km overall open race    
       
1   BBHAC U15 Girls A 1:04:19
2 1 BBHAC WA 1:05:19
3 2 BBHAC U17 Girls 1:10:35
4 3 BBHAC WB 1:10:57
5 4 BBHAC W Presidents team 1:13:13
6   BBHAC U15 Girls B 1:13:27
7   BBHAC U13 Girls A 1:14:04
8   BBHAC U13 Girls B 1:15:17
9 5 South London Harriers W 1:17:53
10 6 BBHAC WC 1:25:24
       
mixed team   Brighton/ Crawley W 1:06:08
       
Unattached 4X4km        
  1 For The Glory of Rome 1:12:33
  2 Team Justice 1:21:30
  3 Out of Shape 1:30:56
       
did not finish   Team Triumph  

Fastest Laps - Men

1 H EVANS Tonbridge AC A 12:32
2= Matt BRISTOW Brighton & Hove City AC A 12:36
2= Richard WELSH Brighton & Hove City AC A 12:36
4 Barry ROYDEN Medway & Maidstone AC 12:37
5 S FENNELL Tonbridge AC A 12:45
6 J RENDALL Tonbridge AC A 12:52
7 Dave HARMER Medway & Maidstone AC 12:53
8 Mike BUSS Brighton & Hove City AC A 12:54
9 Andrew DONNO Brighton & Hove City AC A 12:57
10 Dave WARRINGTON BBHAC A 13:01
11= Alex GIBBENS BBHAC A 13:02
11= Gareth WILLIAMS Medway & Maidstone AC 13:02
11= Jamie ATKINSON BBHAC A 13:02
14 A BAILEY Tonbridge AC B 13:07
15 Paul ILLOTT Brighton & Hove City AC B 13:08
16 Adrian LOWTHER Medway & Maidstone AC 13:09
17 Ray MARRIOTT South London Harriers 13:11
18 Lee MORGAN South London Harriers 13:13
19= Tom COLLINS Medway & Maidstone AC 13:16
19= Andrew GREEN Dartford Road Runners 13:16

Fastest Laps- Women

1 Becky McNICHOLAS Herne Hill Harriers AC WA 14:54
2 Jenny BUTLER BBHAC WA 14:55
3 Amy SMITH BBHAC U15 Girls A 15:11
4 Rebecca TAYLOR BBHAC U17 Girls 15:38
5 Fiona CLARK Brighton/ Crawley W 15:50
6 Christina MEYER South London Harriers W 15:52
7 Nicky McGARRY South London Harriers Mixed 15:52
8 Amy DeMATOS BBHAC U15 Girls A 16:03
9 Bryony PROCTOR BBHAC WA 16:12
10 Amanda DuRAND Herne Hill Harriers AC WB 16:13
11 Rebecca SMITH BBHAC U15 Girls A 16:19
12 Hilana MARAIS Brighton/ Crawley W 16:22
13 Sarah COOMBS BBHAC U17 Girls 16:37
14 Viv MITCHELL BBHAC W Presidents team 16:39
15 Catherine CHAMBERS BBHAC U15 Girls B 16:40
16 Hannah GARCIA BBHAC U15 Girls A 16:46
17 Fran GREEN BBHAC WA 16:51
18 Kate PRATTEN BBHAC WB 16:52
19 Abbie WELLS Brighton/ Crawley W 16:52
20 Helena Herne Hill Harriers AC WA 16:56

Lap 1

pos no chk no name team prev time lap time total time  
1 45A 451 Andrew DONNO Brighton & Hove City AC A   12:57 0:12:57 1st man
2 53A 531 Dave WARRINGTON BBHAC A   13:01 0:13:01 2nd man
3 46A 461 Paul ILLOTT Brighton & Hove City AC B   13:08 0:13:08 3rd man
4 47A 471 Lee MORGAN South London Harriers   13:13 0:13:13  
5 55A 551 James POOLE BBHAC C   13:40 0:13:40  
6 44A 441 D BRADLEY Tonbridge AC B   13:45 0:13:45  
7 43A 431 R WATERMAN Tonbridge AC A   13:54 0:13:54  
8 72A 721 Richard DAVIES BBHAC U17 Men   13:55 0:13:55  
9 70A 701 Nick SLADE Medway & Maidstone AC   13:57 0:13:57  
10 77A 771 Chris GOULDSMITH Dartford Road Runners   14:05 0:14:05  
11 54A 541 Dave GRIFFIN BBHAC B   14:26 0:14:26  
12 75A 751 Billy CORR South London Harriers B   14:37 0:14:37  
13 73A 731 Cameron WARD BBHAC U17/U15 Men   14:53 0:14:53  
14 48A 481 Becky McNICHOLAS Herne Hill Harriers AC WA   14:54 0:14:54 1st lady
15 61A 611 Jenny BUTLER BBHAC WA   14:55 0:14:55 2nd lady
16 57A 571 Neil SIMPSON BBHAC E   15:02 0:15:02  
17 66A 661 Amy SMITH BBHAC U15 Girls A   15:11 0:15:11 3rd lady
18 81A 811 Darryl RILEY Orpington Road Runners B   15:37 0:15:37  
19 50A 501 Christina MEYER South London Harriers W   15:52 0:15:52  
20 74A 741 S Kemp Beckenham Running Club A   15:55 0:15:55  
21 49A 491 Amanda DuRAND Herne Hill Harriers AC WB   16:13 0:16:13  
22 78A 781 Hilana MARAIS Brighton/ Crawley W   16:22 0:16:22  
23 65A 651 Sarah COOMBS BBHAC U17 Girls   16:37 0:16:37  
24 64A 641 Viv MITCHELL BBHAC W Presidents team   16:39 0:16:39  
25 76A 761 Tony AUSTIN South London Harriers Mixed   16:49 0:16:49  
26 62A 621 Kate PRATTEN BBHAC WB   16:52 0:16:52  
27 59A 591 Dave CARTON BBHAC G   17:07 0:17:07  
28 67A 671 Jenny LINKER BBHAC U15 Girls B   18:06 0:18:06  
29 52A 521 Richard BOLTON Team Justice   18:14 0:18:14  
30 69A 691 Kayley BROADWAY BBHAC U13 Girls B   18:18 0:18:18  
31 68A 681 Hannah FIELD BBHAC U13 Girls A   18:43 0:18:43  
32 71A 711 Rich EDGAR For The Glory of Rome   18:44 0:18:44  
33 56A 561 Neil IVES BBHAC D   19:03 0:19:03  
34 63A 631 Gaye MOULD BBHAC WC   19:45 0:19:45  
35 80A 801 R MARCIA Beckenham Running Club M   20:29 0:20:29  
36 82A 821 Dick GRIFFIN Orpington Road Runners A   20:43 0:20:43  
37 60A 601 David CHURCHUS BBHAC H   23:08 0:23:08  
38 51A 511 Edward BOLTON Team Triumph   23:38 0:23:38  
39 58A 581 Darrell KO BBHAC F   25:28 0:25:28  
40 79A 791 Timon YOUNG Out of Shape   28:23 0:28:23  

Lap 2

pos no chk no name team prev time lap time total time  
1 53B 532 Alex GIBBONS BBHAC A 0:13:01 13:02 0:26:03 2nd man
2 47B 472 Ray MARRIOTT South London Harriers 0:13:13 13:11 0:26:24  
3 45B 452 Bryan BRETT Brighton & Hove City AC A 0:12:57 13:41 0:26:38  
4 46B 462 Jason BENMAN Brighton & Hove City AC B 0:13:08 13:36 0:26:44  
5 43B 432 J RENDALL Tonbridge AC A 0:13:54 12:52 0:26:46 1st man
6 70B 702 Gareth WILLIAMS Medway & Maidstone AC 0:13:57 13:02 0:26:59 3rd man
7 77B 772 Andy GREEN Dartford Road Runners 0:14:05 13:18 0:27:23  
8 44B 442 S BRADLEY Tonbridge AC B 0:13:45 14:02 0:27:47  
9 55B 552 Richard DANIEL BBHAC C 0:13:40 14:32 0:28:12  
10 72B 722 Sam SIMPSON BBHAC U17 Men 0:13:55 14:33 0:28:28  
11 54B 542 Ant DRAPER BBHAC B 0:14:26 14:22 0:28:48  
12 75B 752 Andy DAVIS South London Harriers B 0:14:37 14:44 0:29:21  
13 57B 572 Gary COOK BBHAC E 0:15:02 15:32 0:30:34  
14 73B 732 Robert EVANS BBHAC U17/U15 Men 0:14:53 16:07 0:31:00  
15 61B 612 Bryony PROCTOR BBHAC WA 0:14:55 16:12 0:31:07 2nd lady
16 66B 662 Rebecca SMITH BBHAC U15 Girls A 0:15:11 16:19 0:31:30 3rd lady
17 48B 482 Helena Herne Hill Harriers AC WA 0:14:54 16:56 0:31:50  
18 81B 812 Greg MORRIS Orpington Road Runners B 0:15:37 16:46 0:32:23  
19 74B 742 F Parr Beckenham Running Club A 0:15:55 16:35 0:32:30  
20 76B 762 Nicky McGARRY (W) South London Harriers Mixed 0:16:49 15:52 0:32:41 1st lady
21 78B 782 Catherine RICHARDS Brighton/ Crawley W 0:16:22 17:04 0:33:26  
22 62B 622 Kirsty PHILIP BBHAC WB 0:16:52 18:10 0:35:02  
23 50B 502 Pam IANELLA South London Harriers W 0:15:52 19:24 0:35:16  
24 65B 652 Claire McNAMARA BBHAC U17 Girls 0:16:37 18:44 0:35:21  
25 56B 562 Jim BAILEY BBHAC D 0:19:03 16:39 0:35:42  
26 59B 592 Trevor DELAHOY BBHAC G 0:17:07 18:46 0:35:53  
27 64B 642 Anne CILIA BBHAC W Presidents team 0:16:39 19:19 0:35:58  
28 71B 712 Josh HARRIS For The Glory of Rome 0:18:44 17:26 0:36:10  
29 68B 682 Michelle FEWSTER BBHAC U13 Girls A 0:18:43 18:34 0:37:17  
30 67B 672 Danielle BARLEY BBHAC U15 Girls B 0:18:06 19:11 0:37:17  
31 80B 802 N HOWARD Beckenham Running Club M 0:20:29 17:52 0:38:21  
32 69B 692 Jessica JONES BBHAC U13 Girls B 0:18:18 20:26 0:38:44  
33 82B 822 Martyn LONGSTAFF Orpington Road Runners A 0:20:43 18:35 0:39:18  
34 52B 522 Tom CLARKE Team Justice 0:18:14 21:24 0:39:38  
35 63B 632 Justine EASTBURY BBHAC WC 0:19:45 20:16 0:40:01  
36 58B 582 Bob CLIFF BBHAC F 0:25:28 17:21 0:42:49  
37 51B 512 Ollie Team Triumph 0:23:38 23:53 0:47:31  
38 79B 792 James TULLETT Out of Shape 0:28:23 23:07 0:51:30  

Lap 3

pos no chk no name team prev time lap time total time  
1 53C 533 Jamie ATKINSON BBHAC A 0:26:03 13:02 0:39:05 1st man
2 45C 453 Richard AIREY Brighton & Hove City AC A 0:26:38 13:28 0:40:06  
3 70C 703 Adrian LOWTHER Medway & Maidstone AC 0:26:59 13:09 0:40:08 2nd man
4 46C 463   Brighton & Hove City AC B 0:26:44 13:26 0:40:10  
5 43C 433 S KEYWOOD Tonbridge AC A 0:26:46 13:35 0:40:21  
6 47C 473 Andy COLLINS South London Harriers 0:26:24 14:13 0:40:37  
7 77C 773 Craig PREECE Dartford Road Runners 0:27:23 14:12 0:41:35  
8 54C 543 Nick GASSON BBHAC B 0:28:48 13:24 0:42:12 3rd man
9 44C 443 C BRADLEY Tonbridge AC B 0:27:47 15:01 0:42:48  
10 55C 553 Scott JARRED BBHAC C 0:28:12 15:06 0:43:18  
11 72C 723 Alex PIRIE BBHAC U17 Men 0:28:28 15:23 0:43:51  
12 75C 753 Dave NEWLAND South London Harriers B 0:29:21 15:48 0:45:09  
13 57C 573 Graham COATES BBHAC E 0:30:34 15:19 0:45:53  
14 74C 743 S Scott Beckenham Running Club A 0:32:30 15:03 0:47:33  
15 76C 763 Andrew AITKEN South London Harriers Mixed 0:32:41 15:17 0:47:58  
16 73C 733 Danny PIGGOTT BBHAC U17/U15 Men 0:31:00 17:15 0:48:15  
17 66C 663 Hannah GARCIA BBHAC U15 Girls A 0:31:30 16:46 0:48:16 2nd lady
18 61C 613 Gemma VINEY BBHAC WA 0:31:07 17:21 0:48:28 3rd lady
19 81C 813 Mike TURNER Orpington Road Runners B 0:32:23 16:30 0:48:53  
20 78C 783 Fiona CLARK Brighton/ Crawley W 0:33:26 15:50 0:49:16 1st lady
21 48C 483 Sarah ALLEN Herne Hill Harriers AC WA 0:31:50 18:45 0:50:35  
22 56C 563 Chris PIKE BBHAC D 0:35:42 16:20 0:52:02  
23 59C 593 G COOPER BBHAC G 0:35:53 16:50 0:52:43  
24 71C 713 Sam BASI For The Glory of Rome 0:36:10 16:53 0:53:03  
25 62C 623 Rachel CHADWICK BBHAC WB 0:35:02 18:20 0:53:22  
26 50C 503 Marketa MARTINS South London Harriers W 0:35:16 19:15 0:54:31  
27 65C 653 Lauren SMITH BBHAC U17 Girls 0:35:21 19:36 0:54:57  
28 64C 643 Helen GODSELL BBHAC W Presidents team 0:35:58 19:03 0:55:01  
29 68C 683 Sophie GORDON BBHAC U13 Girls A 0:37:17 18:29 0:55:46  
30 80C 803 K BAKSH Beckenham Running Club M 0:38:21 17:28 0:55:49  
31 67C 673 Sophia MASLIN BBHAC U15 Girls B 0:37:17 19:30 0:56:47  
32 82C 823 Nigel WEBB Orpington Road Runners A 0:39:18 17:49 0:57:07  
33 69C 693 Emma HOOK BBHAC U13 Girls B 0:38:44 18:24 0:57:08  
34 52C 523 Tom RODGERS Team Justice 0:39:38 19:47 0:59:25  
35 58C 583 S GASSON BBHAC F 0:42:49 17:58 1:00:47  
36 63C 633 Nanette CROSS BBHAC WC 0:40:01 22:04 1:02:05  
37 51C 513 Will HUDSON Team Triumph 0:47:31 17:14 1:04:45  
38 79C 793 Rob EMERY Out of Shape 0:51:30 19:16 1:10:46  
39 79D 794 Luke BATCHELOR Out of Shape 0:51:30 20:10 1:11:40  

Lap 4

pos no chk no name team prev time lap time total time    
1 53D 534 Ray PERKINS BBHAC A 0:39:05 13:17 0:52:22    
2 45D 454 Matt BRISTOW Brighton & Hove City AC A 0:40:06 12:36 0:52:42 1st man overall 2nd= fastest
3 70D 704 Barry ROYDEN Medway & Maidstone AC 0:40:08 12:37 0:52:45 2nd man  
4 43D 434 S FENNELL Tonbridge AC A 0:40:21 12:45 0:53:06 3rd man  
5 46D 464   Brighton & Hove City AC B 0:40:10 14:30 0:54:40    
6 47D 474 Mark BURTWELL South London Harriers 0:40:37 14:07 0:54:44    
7 77D 774 Paul MUNDAY Dartford Road Runners 0:41:35 14:30 0:56:05    
8 54D 544 Dan RYAN BBHAC B 0:42:12 14:08 0:56:20    
9 72D 724 Alex LITTLEWOOD BBHAC U17 Men 0:43:51 14:03 0:57:54    
10 55D 554 Con GRIFFIN BBHAC C 0:43:18 14:39 0:57:57    
11 44D 444 C CLINCH Tonbridge AC B 0:42:48 15:41 0:58:29    
12 75D 754 Antonio MARTINS South London Harriers B 0:45:09 15:05 1:00:14    
13 57D 574 Mick JONES BBHAC E 0:45:53 15:18 1:01:11    
14 74D 744 M Barlow Beckenham Running Club A 0:47:33 14:03 1:01:36    
15 73D 734 Beau SZCZPANSKI BBHAC U17/U15 Men 0:48:15 15:08 1:03:23    
16 76D 764 Peter EMERY South London Harriers Mixed 0:47:58 15:36 1:03:34    
17 66D 664 Amy DeMATOS BBHAC U15 Girls A 0:48:16 16:03 1:04:19 2nd lady 1st Ladies Team
18 61D 614 Fran GREEN BBHAC WA 0:48:28 16:51 1:05:19   1st Ladies Open Team Race
19 81D 814 Richard BIRTWHISTLE Orpington Road Runners B 0:48:53 16:59 1:05:52    
20 78D 784 Abbie WELLS Brighton/ Crawley W 0:49:16 16:52 1:06:08    
21 56D 564 Andy TUCKER BBHAC D 0:52:02 15:15 1:07:17    
22 65D 654 Rebecca TAYLOR BBHAC U17 Girls 0:54:57 15:38 1:10:35 1st lady 3rd Ladies Team
23 62D 624 Carolyna JONES-BALDOCK BBHAC WB 0:53:22 17:35 1:10:57   2nd Ladies Open Team Race
24 71D 714 James CRAMPSTER For The Glory of Rome 0:53:03 19:30 1:12:33   1st Unnattached Team
25 64D 644 Angela COOK BBHAC W Presidents team 0:55:01 18:12 1:13:13    
26 80D 804 L BYNAM Beckenham Running Club M 0:55:49 17:33 1:13:22    
27 67D 674 Catherine CHAMBERS BBHAC U15 Girls B 0:56:47 16:40 1:13:27 3rd lady  
28 59D 594 Peter SHEPHEARD BBHAC G 0:52:43 20:54 1:13:37    
29 68D 684 Harriet FIELD BBHAC U13 Girls A 0:55:46 18:18 1:14:04    
30 82D 824 Dave LEWIS Orpington Road Runners A 0:57:07 17:58 1:15:05    
31 69D 694 Amy MITCHELL BBHAC U13 Girls B 0:57:08 18:09 1:15:17    
32 50D 504 Jenny GRANT South London Harriers W 0:54:31 23:22 1:17:53    
33 58D 584 M SALMON BBHAC F 1:00:47 17:38 1:18:25    
34 52D 524 George GRAINGER Team Justice 0:59:25 22:05 1:21:30    
35 63D 634 Liz CROSS BBHAC WC 1:02:05 23:19 1:25:24    

Lap 5

pos no chk no name team prev time lap time total time    
1 45E 455 Mike BUSS Brighton & Hove City AC A 0:52:42 12:54 1:05:36 2nd man  
2 43E 435 H EVANS Tonbridge AC A 0:53:06 12:32 1:05:38 1st man overall fastest
3 53E 535 Ciaran OSBOURNE BBHAC A 0:52:22 13:29 1:05:51    
4 70E 705 Tom COLLINS Medway & Maidstone AC 0:52:45 13:16 1:06:01 3rd man  
5 47E 475 Barry ATTWELL South London Harriers 0:54:44 13:25 1:08:09    
6 46E 465   Brighton & Hove City AC B 0:54:40 13:45 1:08:25    
7 54E 545 Chris DANIEL BBHAC B 0:56:20 13:42 1:10:02    
8 77E 775 Chris GOLDSMITH Dartford Road Runners 0:56:05 13:59 1:10:04    
9 55E 555 Rob HALL BBHAC C 0:57:57 14:30 1:12:27    
10 44E 445 B COLE Tonbridge AC B 0:58:29 14:09 1:12:38    
11 72E 725 Alistair CLIFF BBHAC U17 Men 0:57:54 14:52 1:12:46    
12 75E 755 Francis UPCOTT South London Harriers B 1:00:14 15:18 1:15:32    
13 74E 745 M Clayton Beckenham Running Club A 1:01:36 15:03 1:16:39    
14 57E 575 Mike CRONIN BBHAC E 1:01:11 16:50 1:18:01    
15 73E 735 Tom DILLON HEARNE BBHAC U17/U15 Men 1:03:23 17:54 1:21:17    
16 76E 765 Liam BROWN South London Harriers Mixed 1:03:34 18:32 1:22:06    
17 56E 565 Rob BROWN BBHAC D 1:07:17 15:47 1:23:04    
18 81E 815 A N Other Orpington Road Runners B 1:05:52 17:52 1:23:44    
19 82E 825 Peter AMOS Orpington Road Runners A 1:15:05 16:42 1:31:47    
20 59E 595 Colin ROWE BBHAC G 1:13:37 19:01 1:32:38    
21 58E 585 S LITTLEWOOD (guest) BBHAC F 1:18:25 16:42 1:35:07    

Lap 6

pos no chk no name team prev time lap time total time      
1 45F 456 Richard WELSH Brighton & Hove City AC A 1:05:36 12:36 1:18:12 1st man overall fastest 1st Team Open Race
2 70F 706 Dave HARMER Medway & Maidstone AC 1:06:01 12:53 1:18:54 2nd man   2nd Team Open Race
3 43F 436 T FORD Tonbridge AC A 1:05:38 13:17 1:18:55     3rd Team Open Race
4 53F 536 Dave McKINLEY BBHAC A 1:05:51 13:20 1:19:11      
5 47F 476 Dave OGDEN South London Harriers 1:08:09 14:43 1:22:52      
6 77F 776 Andrew GREEN Dartford Road Runners 1:10:04 13:16 1:23:20      
7 54F 546 Roy SMITH BBHAC B 1:10:02 13:51 1:23:53      
8 44F 446 A BAILEY Tonbridge AC B 1:12:38 13:07 1:25:45 3rd man    
9 72F 726 Adam ATKINSON BBHAC U17 Men 1:12:46 14:20 1:27:06      
10 55F 556 Mark ELLISON BBHAC C 1:12:27 14:39 1:27:06      
11 75F 756 Paul Mitchell South London Harriers B 1:15:32 15:00 1:30:32      
12 74F 746 E Crane Beckenham Running Club A 1:16:39 13:57 1:30:36      
13 57F 576 Brian POWER BBHAC E 1:18:01 17:38 1:35:39      
14 73F 736 Stephen CAVEY BBHAC U17/U15 Men 1:21:17 15:02 1:36:19      
15 76F 766 Paul MONGAN South London Harriers Mixed 1:22:06 15:40 1:37:46      
16 81F 816 A N Other Orpington Road Runners B 1:23:44 15:50 1:39:34      
17 56F 566 Richard COLES BBHAC D 1:23:04 18:03 1:41:07      
18 59F 596 Nick BARBER BBHAC G 1:32:38 17:47 1:50:25      
19 82F 826 John COPLEY Orpington Road Runners A 1:31:47 19:02 1:50:49      
20 58F 586 Wilf ORTON BBHAC F 1:35:07 19:16 1:54:23      

Top of Page

 

 

 

 

Following Photos from Steve Hollingdale

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk