CC Relay 22-09-07

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2015

Will Bolton Memorial Cross-Country Relay 22 September 2007

Team Results.        
       
MEN     WOMEN  
1.  B&B                 79:16   1.  Tonbridge      66:11
2.  Tonbridge         80:19   2.  SLH              66:22
3.  M&M                81:07   3.  B&B             70:24
       
1st B   Tonbridge    83:27      
       
Fastest Men     Fastest Women  
1.  Mike Skinner(B&B)   12:48   1.  Abblie Shepherd-Barron(TON)  15:53
2.  Jamie Atkinson(B&B)   12:49   2.  Pippa Major(SLH)   16:05
3.  Michael Coleman(M&M)    12:56   3.  Megan Brickel(Ton)   16:10

 

Main B&B results here... minor corrections 26-09-07

B&B Bennett Cup Handicap here...

Photos start here...

U13 Boys & Girls

Pos Name Age Club Time
1 Hanro Rossouw 11 Tonbridge AC 07:47
2 Ayam Willis 12 B&BHAC 07:53
3 Alice Wood 11 Tonbridge AC 08:00
4 Alex Kidd 10 Tonbridge AC 08:00
5 Alex Norden 13 Tonbridge AC 08:10
6 Georgina Kennedy 10 Bees 08:19
7 Pandora Brandury 12 Tonbridge AC 08:31
8 Daniel Flatman 11 Tonbridge AC 08:48
9 Emily Davison 12 B&BHAC 09:10
10 Louise Davison 10 B&BHAC 09:19
11 Thomas Desborough 10 B&BHAC 09:34
12 Peter Brookes 11 Bees 09:50
13 Andrew Owens 11 Bees 10:08
14 Daniel Waller 10 B&BHAC 10:17
15 Isobel Vowles 9 Bees 10:22
16 Sam Fletcher 12 Hayes School 10:38
17 Gemma Leggatt 11 Bees 11:03
18 Katie Burkis 11 Bees 11:04
19 Jacob Dale 9 Bees 12:01
20 Shannon Cordell 10 Bees 12:07
21 Lucy McKerell 9 Bees 12:36

o/a          Name Lap time
   
1 SKINNER  Michael 12:48
2 ATKINSON  Jamie 12:49
3 TUCKER  Peter 13:01
4 GIBBINS  Alex 13:18
5 BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD  Alex 13:28
6 McKINLAY  David 13:52
7 SESEMANN  Philip 14:11
8 HILL  Matt 14:17
9 CLIFF  Alastair 14:21
10 DANIEL  Richard 14:25
11 GASSON  Nick 14:31
12 BESWICK  Roger 14:35
13 VINTNER  Jonathan 14:35
14 AIREY  Martin 14:38
15 COOPER Steve 14:40
16 CAVEY  Stephen 14:44
17 RAYNER  Andy 14:55
18 GODSELL  Joe 15:01
19 KURTYANEK  Hector 15:03
20 SAUNDERS  Jamie 15:07
21 DANIEL  Ken 15:19
22 YORK  Andrew 15:21
23 AYRTON  Neil 15:24
24 GRIFFIN  Con 15:29
25 BECK  John 15:31
26 COOK  Gary 15:37
27 MERCER  Will 15:40
28 HALL  Richard 15:44
29 WILLIAMS  Conran  (Guest) 15:54
30 COATES  Graham 15:58
31 ELLISON  Mark 16:05
32 BEADLE  David 16:07
33 WILLIAMS  Gary 16:22
34 PAIRMAN  Steve 16:26
35 LAWES  Andrew 16:33
36 FERGUSON  Rosemary 16:35
37 BROWN  Rob 16:40
38 JONES  Mick 16:41
39 YATES  Robert 16:58
40 KO  Darren 17:00
41 PROCTOR  Gregory 17:04
42 SMITH  Rebecca 17:07
43 MASLIN  Sophia 17:12
44 DE MATOS  Amy 17:12
45 JACKSON  Sam 17:23
46 HALLS Jonathon 17:28
47 PIKE  Chris 17:28
48 SLACK  Will 17:29
49 CARTON  David 17:31
50 SALMON  Mike 17:33
51 FEWSTER  Michelle 17:36
52 PHELAN  Jim 17:36
53 HILLS  Paul 17:44
54 LITTLEWOOD  Stuart  (Guest) 17:44
55 LODWIG  Claire 17:49
56 PRATTEN  Kate 17:50
57 BAILEY  Jim 17:51
58 JONES  Jessica 17:51
59 SAVILLE  Jessica 17:56
60 BARBER  Nick 17:59
61 MITCHELL  Amy 18:01
62 COOK  Angela 18:04
63 CRONIN  Mike 18:04
64 FISHER  Ella 18:10
65 JONES-BALDOCK  Carolina 18:11
66 RICHES  Andrew 18:21
67 MITCHELL  Viv 18:24
68 WEBB Nigel 18:26
69 McDONOUGH  Annie 18:29
70 FENWICK  John 18:29
71 COMPTON  Mark 18:30
72 JINKS  Katy 18:38
73 CHEW  Georgina 19:07
74 CILIA  Anne 19:17
75 LEESON  John 19:20
76 SWATTON  Iain 19:22
77 GORDON  Sophie 19:27
78 HARKER  Ellie 19:35
79 COOK  Hannah 19:48
80 COPLEY John 19:49
81 DELAHOY  Trevor 20:02
82 FLETCHER  Holly 20:11
83 LEONARD  Kayleigh 20:15
84 KANE  Mel 20:20
85 GRACE  Drew 20:26
86 CLARE  Joe 20:30
87 SINGER  Sam 20:40
88 ROBINSON  John 21:16
89 IVES  Neil 23:09
90 FLETCHER  Sarah 23:43
91 LEESON Josh      25:40
92 LEESON  Tom      27:35

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk