Christmas 5 2005

Home Up

Last updated 4 December 2005

Christmas Handicap 3 December 2005

A mild winters day greeted the 50 athletes - two failed to start and one failed to finish.  The rest did their best to upset the Handicapper who was pleased with his results. If you have any complaints, comments, suggestions or bribes please contact him direct!

Photos here...

    Results              
                   
    Yacht Handicap Time Hcap          
  1 GASCOIGNE Steve 23:34 20:35          
  2 ATKINSON Adam 23:36 15:15          
  3 SALMON Mike 24:08 16:30          
                   
    Fastest Times Men Time Pos          
  1 DANIEL Richard 31:49 16          
  2 LITTLEWOOD Alex 32:14 10          
  3= BATER Bernie 33:43 28          
    ELLISON Dave 33:43 14          
                   
    Fastest Times Women Time Pos          
  1 JONES-B Carolyna 39:37 27          
  2 PRATTEN Kate 39:38 31          
  3 COOK Angela 39:40 4          
                   
    Bennet Cup Leaders after 4 Events Points            
  1 POWER Brian 150            
  2 COOK Angela 148            
  3 BATER Bernie 143            
  4 ORTON Wilf 143            
  5 COOK Gary 139            
  6 BAILEY Jim 139            
  7 FISHER Barry 136            
  8 JONES-B Carolyna 133            
  9 CLARE Joe 132            
  10 CILIA Anne 131            
                   
Psn Num C Nm Name Age Bnt Pts Hcp Hcp Time Act Time Ycht pts Tot Pts
1 8 8 GASCOIGNE Steve 38 2 20:35 23:34 44:09 60 62
2 49 49 ATKINSON Adam 16 3 12:15 23:36 35:51 59 62
3 31 31 SALMON Mike 56 62 16:30 24:08 40:38 58 120
4 30 30 COOK Angela 43 91 15:30 24:10 39:40 57 148
5 27 27 LODWIG Claire 30 22 16:25 24:39 41:04 56 78
6 12 12 CLIFF Bob 54 73 13:20 24:40 38:00 55 128
7 24 24 CILIA Anne 46 77 19:30 24:44 44:14 54 131
8 34 34 TURNER John R 49 49 14:45 24:52 39:37 53 102
9 14 14 KO Darren 15 62 15:25 24:53 40:18 52 114
10 10 10 LITTLEWOOD Alex 15 62 07:20 24:54 32:14 51 113
11 37 37 CARTON David 49 74 13:30 25:12 38:42 50 124
12 23 23 COPLEY John 61 61 20:00 25:18 45:18 49 110
13 6 6 JONES Mick 45 80 09:25 25:28 34:53 48 128
14 21 21 ELLISON Dave 38 48 08:15 25:28 33:43 47 95
15 35 35 COATES Graham 55 76 08:54 25:34 34:28 46 122
16 47 47 DANIEL Richard 17 85 06:15 25:34 31:49 45 130
17 3 3 BAILEY Jim 57 95 11:20 25:37 36:57 44 139
18 28 28 POWER Brian 46 107 12:40 25:40 38:20 43 150
19 32 32 OLLENDORF Paul 51 58 18:20 25:46 44:06 42 100
20 41 41 BEADLE David 38 88 10:50 25:58 36:48 41 129
21 38 38 HALL Richard 31 89 11:15 26:13 37:28 40 129
22 26 26 JELLY Alison 51 18 23:05 26:19 49:24 39 57
23 15 15 BROWN Rob 55 69 11:00 26:24 37:24 38 107
24 2 2 FISHER Barry 57 99 13:45 26:29 40:14 37 136
25 33 33 ORTON Wilf 47 107 13:40 26:33 40:13 36 143
26 18 18 LONGSTAFF Martyn 54 25 16:55 26:34 43:29 35 60
27 50 50 JONES-B Carolyna 32 99 13:00 26:37 39:37 34 133
28 45 45 BATER Bernie 44 110 07:00 26:43 33:43 33 143
29 9 9 PIKE Chris 53 66 11:20 26:47 38:07 32 98
30 11 11 HOLLINGDALE Steve 55 15 18:45 26:52 45:37 31 46
31 40 40 PRATTEN Kate 30 84 12:40 26:58 39:38 30 114
32 25 25 ELLISON Mark 45 83.5 08:15 27:02 35:17 29 112.5
33 29 29 COOK Gary 41 111 07:45 27:02 34:47 28 139
34 19 19 DRAKE Rob 27 0 11:00 27:08 38:08 27 27
35 39 39 SHEPHEARD Peter 63 48 25:20 27:10 52:30 26 74
36 13 13 CLIFF Alistair 16 104 06:30 27:17 33:47 25 129
37 20 20 CRONIN Mike 62 101 10:55 27:33 38:28 24 125
38 5 5 MULLETT Jim 60 0 16:15 27:34 43:49 23 23
39 46 46 DANIEL Ken 55 0 09:10 27:39 36:49 22 22
40 17 17 CLARE Joe 66 111 17:45 27:47 45:32 21 132
41 43 43 DALY Jason 17 30 10:40 28:00 38:40 20 50
42 42 42 DALY Craig 44 1 29:25 28:11 57:36 19 20
43 7 7 TUCKER Andy 39 101 07:35 28:18 35:53 18 119
44 16 16 JENNETT Jim 51 0 15:15 29:34 44:49 17 17
45 36 36 CHURCHUS David 74 47 26:40 31:25 58:05 16 63
46 4 4 EDWARDS Andy 51 0 15:15 35:12 50:27 15 15
47 44 44 CHAMBERS Ron 70 20 25:45 37:11 02:56 14 34

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk