Xmas 5 16-12-18

Home Up

Last updated 17 December 2018

Christmas 5 mile Handicap 16 December 2018

Photos start here...

Bennett Cup - 2018/19 Current Standings here... 18-12-16

  Christmas Handicap      Time          
1 MARKS Dan     25:01          
2 BRIGHT Oliver     26:08          
3 BRASH Tom     27:04          
                   
  Fastest Time Men     Time Pos        
1 BRIGHT Oliver     27:08 2        
2 HARRINGTON Angus     29:00 13        
3 BRASH Tom     29:04 3        
                   
  Fastest Time Women     Time Pos        
1 BUTLER Jennie     32:55 5        
2 BRADSHAW Jane     36:17 14        
3 HORTON Gracie     38:38 12        
                   
                   
  Bennett Cup Leading Positions after 4 events Points        
1 MARKS Bailey       199        
2 KEREKGYARTO Paul       192        
3 EVENDEN Steve       190        
4 BLANDEN Harvey       188        
5 DESBOROUGH Tom       187        
6 ERCOLANI Luca       178        
7 BRADSHAW Jane (L)       170        
8 SHORT Jason       168        
9 HOUGH Steve       159        
10= UNWIN James       144        
10= TURNER John E       144        
                   
        bennett handicap bnt pts total actual rank  
pos no name age points rly   club 5 bnt pts time order time
1 133 MARKS Dan 43 50 09:50 60 110 34:51 15 25:01
2 138 BRIGHT Oliver 15 0 01:00 59 59 27:08 1 26:08
3 130 BRASH Tom 15 0 02:00 58 58 29:04 3 27:04
4 149 SHORT Jason 48 111 11:00 57 168 38:17 19 27:17
5 148 BUTLER Jennie (L) 45 0 05:30 56 56 32:55 7 27:25
6 131 HAFFENDEN Nigel 51 0 06:10 55 55 33:51 9 27:41
7 141 AYRES Tim 30 81 06:40 54 135 34:29 14 27:49
8 134 MARKS Bailey 15 146 04:35 53 199 32:46 6 28:11
9 144 HARRINGTON Bertie 20 0 05:50 52 52 34:21 12 28:31
10 150 KEREKGYARTO Paul 42 141 05:20 51 192 33:55 10 28:35
11 136 BLANDEN Harvey 15 138 06:20 50 188 35:03 16 28:43
12 137 HORTON Gracie (L) 16 38 09:50 49 87 38:38 21 28:48
13 143 HARRINGTON Angus 17 0 00:10 48 48 29:00 2 28:50
14 147 BRADSHAW Jane (L) 46 123 07:10 47 170 36:17 17 29:07
15 145 PAIRMAN Steve 57 88 05:10 46 134 34:22 13 29:12
16 125 ERCOLANI Luca 46 133 00:20 45 178 29:39 4 29:19
17 135 HOUGH Steve 45 115 03:50 44 159 33:22 8 29:32
18 132 UNWIN James 55 101 09:00 43 144 38:42 22 29:42
19 128 TURNER John E 68 102 12:30 42 144 42:38 27 30:08
20 139 BRINDLEY William 46 60 06:40 41 101 36:55 18 30:15
21 142 EVENDEN Steve 41 150 04:00 40 190 34:19 11 30:19
22 127 TURNER Maz (L) 68 38 27:00 39 77 57:29 29 30:29
23 124 CORRY Nic 46 42 07:40 38 80 38:35 20 30:55
24 152 DESBOROUGH Tom 22 150 00:00 37 187 31:09 5 31:09
25 153 HARRINGTON Rod 52 0 07:00 36 36 39:18 24 32:18
26 140 COATES Graham 68 36 12:00 35 71 44:22 28 32:22
27 151 STOCKS Adrian 45 0 06:20 34 34 38:48 23 32:28
28 126 TUCKER Andy 52 44 07:50 33 77 40:41 26 32:51
29 129 LAWES Andy 64 0 06:00 32 32 39:34 25 33:34
30 146 SWATTON Iain 53 39 08:00 1 40 . . DNF

 

 

From Paul Byfield

 


1st Dan Marks                                             3rd Tom Brash

 

Photos from Bob Cliff

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk