YAL 19-5-02

Home Up

Last updated 20 May 2002

UKA YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE - 19 MAY 2002 - AT CROYDON ARENA

 

 

U13

 

 

 

U15

 

 

 

U17

 

 

100m   A

           B

1

2

J Alaka

D Jones

13.5

14.6

 

 

2

3

A Monerville

D Coates

12.1

12.9

 

 

1

1

D Bovell

S Bamgboye

11.5

12.1

 

 

200m   A

           B

4

 

C Miller

J Mercer

30.2

 

 

 

2

1

D Parsons

A Monerville

24.7

25.2

 

 

4

3

E Telfer

R Reed

25.6

26.7

 

 

400m   A

           B

 

 

 

 

1

1

D Parsons

S Martin

55.5

57.2

 

1

3

S Bamgboye

R Reed

53.2

58.8

 

 

800m   A

           B

2

1

S Simpson

T Corbett

2.36.7

2.44.0

 

 

2

2

D Casey

R D’Angelo

2.18.9

2.30.5

 

 

4

4

J Fuller

T Oliver

2.16.3

2.58.0

 

 

1500m A

           B

3

1

M Thorpe

R Evans

5.12.6

5.48.0

 

 

2

1

J Poole

D Brewer

4.52.3

4.57.3

 

 

3

 

C Norris

 

4.44.2

 

 

 

3000m A

           B

 

 

 

 

2

 

T Beech

 

11.18.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500s/c A

           B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80mH/ A

100mH B

 

 

 

 

2

2

A Al-Ameen

D Lennon

12.7

14.1

 

 

1

 

A Johnson

C Smith

14.8

dnf

 

 

400m H A

           B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

A Johnson

 

58.0

 

 

 

High J A

           B

 

 

 

 

3

3

A Al-Ameen

S Rulens

1.50

1.30

 

 

3

3

S Bamgboye

A Pope

1.70

1.55

 

 

Pole V A

           B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long J A

           B

2

2

J Mercer

J Sellick

4.18

4.10

 

 

1

2

R Coates

D Lennon

5.46

4.33

 

 

3

3

C Perrin

D Prince

5.26

5.01

 

 

Triple J A

           B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

3

D Prince

C Perrin

11.87

10.76

 

Shot    A

           B

1

3

R Al-Ameen

J Sellick

7.68

5.19

 

 

1

1

S Moore

S Harvey

10.40

10.03

 

 

2

1

T Walther-S

L Hall-Henry

10.74

9.30

 

 

Hammer           A

           B

 

 

 

 

4

 

S Moore

A Tawanaee

23.13

nm

 

1

1

T Walther-S

A Williamson

39.59

38.42

 

 

Discus A

           B

 

 

 

 

3

2

A Tawanaee

S Rulens

25.50

17.10

 

 

1

1

A Pope

A Williamson

30.18

27.75

 

Javelin A

           B

 

 

 

 

1

 

S Harvey

T Doig

50.

29.

 

 

 

 

A Pope

D Murray

 

 

 

 

 

U13

 

 

 

U15

 

 

 

U17

 

 

4 x 100
Relay

4

C Miller

D Jones

J Mercer

J Alaka

 

 

 

57.1

 

2

J Mercer

D Lennon

R Coates

D Parsons

 

 

 

49.1

 

2

E Telfer

D Prince

R Reed

D Bovell

 

 

 

46.7

 

4 x 400
Relay

 

 

 

 

2

T Doig

A Al-Ameen

D Casey

D Parsons

 

 

 

 

4.07.1

 

4

A Johnson

C Perrin

R Reed

A Pope

 

 

 

 

3.54.6

 

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk