YAL 23-07-06

Home Up

Last updated 1 August 2006

YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE SOUTHERN PREMIER, Eton 23 July 2006

U13 Girls

Event

Selection

Result

Pos

High

Jump

Christine Lyston

1.20

2ND

Hannah Cook

1.15

3RD

150m

Letitia Noel

20.6

2ND

Christine Lyston

21.7

2ND

800m

Georgina Chew

2.36.8

2ND

Nancy Carney Holland

2.43.8

2ND

Shot

Mollie Norris

7.29

3RD

Laura Ashleigh

7.22

1ST

70m

Hurdles 

Sian Duffy

12.0

1ST

Lauren Stevens

17.1

4TH

Long

Jump

Lauren Stevens

3.89

3RD

Jessica Moore

3.79

2ND

1200m

Hannah Cook

4.26.3

3RD

Jessica Jones

4.30.2

1ST

75m

Letitia Noel

10.8

3RD

Amara Jacobs

10.9

1ST

4 x 100m
Relay

Julia McHale

 

 

Sian Duffy

54.6

1ST

Amara Jacobs

 

 

Christine Lyston

 

 

U13 GIRLS Total Points 49 Match Position 2nd

U15 Girls

Event

Selection

Result

Pos

Long

Jump

REBECCA COOK

4.74

1ST

LEAH FORBES MORRIS

4.72

1ST

200m

GRACE SHEPPARD

26.7

2ND

KATIE VISTUER

27.0

1ST

800m

AMY DEMATOS

2.19.2

1ST

SOPHIE GORDON

2.27.5

2ND

High

Jump

JESSICA MATTHEWS

1.60

1ST

EMMA ARMSTRONG

1.40

2ND

Discus

KATHERINE JONES

23.48

2ND

ESTELLE PATTEN

22.69

1ST

75m

Hurdles

ESTELLE PATTEN

13.2

3RD

EMMA ARMSTRONG

13.8

3RD

Javelin

HELEN SILVESTER

28.82

1ST

NICOLE GEORGE

17.59

2ND

100m

GRACE SHEPPARD

13.0

2ND

JAZMYN RAIKES

13.3

1ST

Shot

KATHERINE JONES

9.70

1ST

ESTELLE PATTEN

8.10

1ST

1500m

MCHELLE FEWSTER

5.04.4

1ST

REBECCA SMITH

5.11.8

1ST

4 x 100m
Relay

1. GRACE SHEPPARD

 

 

2. DANIELLA ANNON

50.9

1ST

3. JAZMYN RAIKES

 

 

4. REBECCA COOK

 

 

U15 GIRLS Total Points 74 Match Position 1st

U17 Girls

Event

Selection                 

Result

Pos

Hammer

Sarah McGuire

18.02

4TH

Rebecca Taylor

11.10

3RD

300m

Hurdles

Sarah McLellan

45.2

2ND

Faye Miller

52.2

2ND

Long

Jump

Isabel Ivy

5.21

1ST

Lauren Blackie

5.18

1ST

200m

Vanessa Nakangu

26.1

3RD

Katrina Cosby

26.1

1ST

800m

Rebecca Taylor

2.26.8

4TH

Stacey Crocker

2.36.1

2ND

Pole

Vault

Rachel Arnheim

3.20

1ST

Emily Godley

3.10

1ST

High

Jump

Jessica Harding

1.40

=2ND

Rebecca Haywood

1.35

2ND

Discus

Shaunagh Brown

44.50

1ST

Sarah McGuire

28.41

1ST

3000m

Rebecca Taylor

12.04.0

1ST

Hannah Garcia

12.29.2

1ST

80m

Hurdles

Sarah McLellan

12.7

2ND

Rebecca Haywood

13.5

2ND

300m

Katrina Cosby

41.5

3RD

Isabel Ivy

41.7

1ST

Javelin

Sarah McGuire

31.95

1ST

Chloe Shaw

18.96

2ND

100m

Lauren Blackie

12.8

2ND

Sarah Harrison

13.2

1ST

Shot

Shaunagh Brown

11.54

1ST

Serita Solomon

6.75

3RD

1500m

Catherine Chambers

5.17.5

2ND

Sarah McLellan

5.18.2

1ST

Triple

Jump

Lauren Blackie

10.94

1ST

Isabel Ivy

10.59

1ST

4 x 100m
Relay

Sarah Harrison

 

 

Serita Solomon

50.3

2ND

Emily Godley

 

 

Lauren Blackie

 

 

4 x 300m

Relay

Sarah McLellan

 

 

Katrina Cosby

2.53.8

2ND

Isabel Ivy

 

 

Vanessa Nakangu

 

 

17 GIRLS Total Points 109 1/2 Match Position 2nd

GIRLS' TEAM Total Points 232 1/2   Match Position 1st

COMBINED BOYS/GIRLS' TEAM Total Points 487 1/2 (including Officials points of 25)  Match Position 1st

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk