YAL 2006

Home Up YAL 23-07-06 YAL 25-06-06 YAL 4-06-06 YAL 21-05-06 YAL 30-04-06

Last updated 17 December 2015

National Young Athletes League (U17, U15, U13 Boys & Girls) Results for 2006

YAL final League points and positions
3 September 2006 - YAL Final - Birmingham  14-09-06
23 July 2006 - YAL - Eton 25-06-07
25 June 2006 - YAL -  Battersea Park 28-06-06
4 June 2006 - YAL - Norman Park 7-06-06
21 May 2006 - YAL - Bedford 22-05-06
30 April 2006 - YAL - Harrow 1-05-06

3 September 2006 - YAL Final - Birmingham

Photos here... few more added 14-09-06

U13 Total Points       83 Match Position 2ND

Event

Selection

Result

Pos

High

Jump

Christine Lyston

1.38

2ND

Hannah Cook

1.15

7TH

150m

Letitia Noel

21..32

7TH

Christine Lyston

21.46

2ND

800m

Georgina Chew

2.40.00

6TH

Nancy Carney Holland

2.41.93

4TH

Shot

Kelly Davey

8.55

1ST

Mollie Norris

7.16

3RD

70m

Hurdles 

Sian Duffy

11.9

1ST

Kelly Davey

13.6

6TH

Long

Jump

Letitia Noel

3.96

8TH

Jessica Moore

3.76

3RD

1200m

Hannah Cook

4.41.03

7TH

Jessica Jones

4.38.24

4TH

75m

Christine Lyston

10.68

5TH

Amara Jacobs

10.78

2ND

4 x 100m
Relay

Sian Duffy

 

 

Amara Jacobs

54.60

2ND

Christine Lyston

 

 

Letitia Noel

 

 

U15 Total Points           124 Match Position           1ST

Event

Selection

Result

Pos

Long

Jump

JESSICA MATTHEWS

5.01

1ST

LEAH FORBES MORRIS

5.00

1ST

200m

GRACE SHEPPARD

27.18

5TH

DANIELLA ANNON

26.83

1ST

800m

JESSICA SAVILLE

2.27.02

6TH

SOPHIE GORDON

2.36.47

6TH

High

Jump

JESSICA MATTHEWS

1.70

1ST

NENISHA NELSON-ROBERTS

1.50

1ST

Discus

ESTELLE PATTEN

24.10

2ND

KATHERINE JONES

23.58

1ST

75m

Hurdles

JESSICA SAVILLE

13.4

7TH

NENISHA NELSON-ROBERTS

13.0

6TH

Javelin

HELEN SILVESTER

31.14

1ST

NICOLE GEORGE

16.70

4TH

100m

DANIELLA ANNON

12.92

2ND

GRACE SHEPPARD

13.18

3RD

Shot

KATHERINE JONES

9.45

1ST

ESTELLE PATTEN

7.87

3RD

1500m

MCHELLE FEWSTER

5.15.40

5TH

REBECCA SMITH

5.31.90

4TH

4 x 100m
Relay

1. SIAN HURLOCK

 

 

2. KATIE VISTUER

51.65

4TH

3. JAZMYN RAIKES

 

 

4. REBECCA COOK

 

 

U17 Total Points       194 Match Position           1ST

Event

Selection

Result

Pos

Hammer

Banke Jemiyo

34.31

2ND

Shaunagh Brown

23.18

3RD

300m

Hurdles

Sarah McLellan

46.11

2ND

Rebecca Haywood

50.18

3RD

Long

Jump

Isabel Ivy

5.31

2ND

Lauren Blackie

5.22

1ST

200m

Serita Solomon

25.49

4TH

Isabel Ivy

26.51

3RD

800m

Sarah McLellan

2.25.79

5TH

Katrina Cosby

2.28.28

1ST

Pole

Vault

Rachel Arnheim

3.20

2ND

Emily Godley

2.90

1ST

High

Jump

Rachel Arnheim

1.53

2ND

Jessica Harding

1.45

1ST

Discus

Shaunagh Brown

43.98

1ST

Sarah McGuire

20.93

6TH

3000m

Amy Smith

10.32.02

1ST

Hannah Garcia

12.31.24

1ST

80m

Hurdles

Sarah McLellan

12.8

7TH

Rebecca Haywood

13.2

6TH

300m

Katrina Cosby

42.4

7TH

Jessica Harding

45.73

7TH

Javelin

Sarah McGuire

29.98

2ND

Chloe Shaw

15.25

8TH

100m

Serita Solomon

12.39

4TH

Lauren Blackie

13.02

4TH

Shot

Shaunagh Brown

12.12

1ST

Sarah McGuire

9.70

1ST

1500m

Amy Smith

5.00.33

2ND

Catherine Chambers

5.23.17

3RD

Triple

Jump

Isabel Ivy

11.23

1ST

Lauren Blackie

NJ

-

4 x 100m
Relay

Sarah Harrison

 

 

Katrina Cosby

50.9

5TH

Emily Godley

 

 

Serita Solomon

 

 

4 x 300m

Relay

Sarah McLellan

 

 

Jessica Harding

2.55.39

4TH

Isabel Ivy

 

 

Katrina Cosby

 

 

Girls Team Total Points       405 Match Position           1ST

Combined Team Total Points       787 Match Position           2ND

Photos from Pat Calnan

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk