YAL 25-06-06

Home Up

Last updated 5 July 2006

YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE SOUTHERN PREMIER, Battersea Park 25 June 2006

Official PDF's - no I don't know why it's in 5 lots.....

U13 Girls

Event

Selection

Result

Pos

High

Jump

Christine Lyston

1.20

4th

Hannah Cook

1.15

2nd

150m

Letitia Noel

20.3

2nd

Christine Lyston

21.4

1st

800m

Georgina Chew

2.36.4

2nd

Nancy Carney Holland

2.38.0

2nd

Shot

Kelly Davey

7.75

3rd

Mollie Norris

7.31

1st

70m

Hurdles 

Sian Duffy

12.0

1st

Kelly Davey

13.5

1st

Long

Jump

Lauren Stevens

4.19

1st

Letitia Noel

3.87

1st

1200m

Hannah Cook

4.34.4

3rd

Jessica Jones

4.52.0

2nd

75m

Letitia Noel

10.6

3rd

Amara Jacobs

10.7

1st

4 x 100m
Relay

Christine Lyston

 

 

Sian Duffy

55.1

1st

Amara Jacobs

 

 

Letitia Noel

 

 

U13 GIRLS

Total Points 54
Match Position 1st

 

U15 Girls

Event

Selection

Result

Pos

Long

Jump

SIAN HURLOCK

4.63

3rd

LEAH FORBES MORRIS

4.60

1st

200m

GRACE SHEPPARD

26.5

2nd

JAZMYN RAIKES

28.1

2nd

800m

JESSICA SAVILLE

2.23.2

2nd

SOPHIE GORDON

2.29.8

1st

High

Jump

JESSICA MATTHEWS

1.67

1st

NENESHA NELSON-ROBERTS

1.50

1st

Discus

ESTELLE PATTEN

21.78

1st

NICOLE GEORGE

21.56

1st

75m

Hurdles

JESSICA MATTHEWS

13.1

2nd

NENESHA NELSON-ROBERTS

12.9

1st

Javelin

HELEN SILVESTER

22.55

2nd

NICOLE GEORGE

17.69

1st

100m

DANIELLA ANNON

13.4

2nd

REBECCA COOK

13.8

2nd

Shot

ESTELLE PATTEN

8.56

1st

NICOLE GEORGE

7.26

2nd

1500m

MICHELLE FEWSTER

5.01.0

1st

DANIELLE CRITCHLEY

5.06.1

1st

4 x 100m
Relay

1. SIAN HURLOCK

 

 

2. JESSICA SAVILLE

52.2

2nd

3. JAZMYN RAIKES

 

 

4. REBECCA COOK

 

 

U15 GIRLS

Total Points 73
Match Position 1st

 

U17 Women

Event

Selection                 

Result

Pos

Hammer

Oyebanke Jemiyo

35.37

1st

Shaunagh Brown

23.80

1st

300m

Hurdles

Sarah McLellan

46.1

1st

Rebecca Haywood

49.8

1st

Long

Jump

Isabel Ivy

5.22

1st

Lauren Blackie

4.95

1st

200m

Katrina Cosby

26.5

3rd

Sarah Harrison

27.1

2nd

800m

Rebecca Taylor

2.25.8

2nd

Sarah McLellan

2.28.1

1st

Pole

Vault

Emily Godley

CAN

-

Rachel Arnheim

CAN

-

High

Jump

Rebecca Haywood

1.40

2nd

Jessica Harding

1.40

2nd

Discus

Shaunagh Brown

41.14

1st

Oyebanke Jemiyo

N/T

-

3000m

Catherine Chambers

12.11.1

2nd

Hannah Garcia

12.15.7

1st

80m

Hurdles

Sarah McLellan

13.0

1st

Julia Stacey

13.6

1st

300m

Isabel Ivy

42.5

2nd

Katrina Cosby

42.7

1st

Javelin

Sarah McGuire

28.47

1st

Chloe Shaw

12.01

3rd

100m

Lauren Blackie

12.8

3rd

Sarah Harrison

13.0

3rd

Shot

Shaunagh Brown

11.06

1st

Sarah McGuire

9.78

1st

1500m

Jessica Harding

6.42.9

4th

 

 

-

Triple

Jump

Isabel Ivy

10.65

2nd

Emily Godley

10.20

1st

4 x 100m
Relay

Sarah Harrison

 

 

Emily Godley

50.9

1st

Katrina Cosby

 

 

Lauren Blackie

 

 

4 x 300m

Relay

Sarah McLellan

 

 

RebeccaHaywood

2.57.0

1st

Katrina Cosby

 

 

Isabel Ivy

 

 

U17 GIRLS 

Total Points 102
Match Position 1st
 

GIRLS' TEAM

Total Points 229
Match Position 1st

COMBINED BOYS/GIRLS' TEAM

Total Points 446
Match Position 2nd
(including Officials points of 25)

Top of Page


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk